2008 Summer Olympics Results - Rowing

Rowing - Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Results
August 17
Gold Netherlands (Kirsten van der Kolk, Marit van Eupen)
Silver Finland (Minna Nieminen, Sanna Sten)
Bronze Canada (Melanie Kok, Tracy Cameron)
4 Germany (Berit Annika Carow, Marie-Louise Drager)
5 China (Yu Hua, Xu Dongxiang)
6 Greece (Alexandra Tsiavou, Chrysi Biskitzi)
7 Denmark (Katrin Olsen, Juliane Elander Rasmussen)
8 Australia (Marguerite Houston, Amber Halliday)
9 Japan (Akiko Iwamoto, Misaki Kumakura)
10 Great Britain (Jen Goldsack)
10 United States (Renee Hykel)
11 Great Britain (Helen Casey, Hester Goodsell)
12 Cuba (Yaima Velazquez, Ismaray Marrero)
13 Mexico (Lila Perez Rul, Gabriela Huerta)
14 South Africa (Alex White, Kirsten Mccann)
15 Brazil (Camila Carvalho, Luciana Granato)
16 Kazakhstan (Alexandra Opachanova, Natalya Voronova)
17 South Korea (Ko Youngeun, Ji Yoojin)
Rowing - Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Results
August 17 - Final - Heat: 1
1 Netherlands 6:54.74
2 Finland 6:56.03
3 Canada 6:56.68
4 Germany 6:56.72
5 China 7:01.90
6 Greece 7:04.61
August 16 - Final - Heat: 2
1 Denmark 7:06.94
2 Australia 7:07.17
3 Japan 7:08.49
4 Great Britain 7:09.02
4 United States 7:09.02
5 Great Britain 7:11.24
6 Cuba 7:20.07
August 16 - Final - Heat: 3
1 Mexico 7:17.21
2 South Africa 7:20.49
3 Brazil 7:22.40
4 Kazakhstan 7:32.36
5 South Korea 7:39.46
August 15 - Semifinal - Heat: 1
1 Netherlands 7:03.87
2 Finland 7:03.91
3 Germany 7:04.95
4 Denmark 7:06.31
5 Great Britain 7:17.67
6 Cuba 7:30.15
August 15 - Semifinal - Heat: 2
1 Canada 7:10.70
2 China 7:11.59
3 Greece 7:11.99
4 Great Britain 7:12.15
4 United States 7:12.15
5 Australia 7:13.80
6 Japan 7:16.13
August 12 - Repechage - Heat: 1
1 United States 7:22.22
2 Finland 7:23.80
3 Japan 7:30.92
4 South Africa 7:48.04
5 Kazakhstan 7:54.12
6 South Korea 8:03.51
August 12 - Repechage - Heat: 2
1 Great Britain 7:24.27
2 Greece 7:24.55
3 Cuba 7:32.14
4 Mexico 7:41.97
5 Brazil 7:47.53
August 10 - Preliminaries - Heat: 1
1 Netherlands 6:50.90
2 Australia 6:53.23
3 Great Britain 6:53.32
3 United States 6:53.32
4 Mexico 7:11.71
5 Brazil 7:25.90
6 Kazakhstan 7:29.07
August 10 - Preliminaries - Heat: 2
1 Germany 6:51.96
2 Canada 6:54.07
3 Great Britain 6:55.23
4 Finland 6:56.61
5 Greece 7:05.95
6 South Africa 7:20.51
August 10 - Preliminaries - Heat: 3
1 China 6:57.58
2 Denmark 6:58.63
3 Japan 7:05.67
4 Cuba 7:13.35
5 South Korea 7:39.70