2008 Summer Olympics Results - Track and Field

Track and Field - Men's High Jump Results
August 19
Gold Andrey Silnov, Russia 2.36
Silver Germaine Mason, Great Britain 2.34
Bronze Yaroslav Rybakov, Russia 2.34
4 Stefan Holm, Sweden 2.32
5 Raul-Roland Spank, Germany 2.32
6 Jaroslav Baba, Czech Republic 2.29
7 Tomas Janku, Czech Republic 2.29
8 Tom Parsons, Great Britain 2.25
9 Martyn Bernard, Great Britain 2.25
10 Jesse Lima, Brazil 2.20
10 Filippo Campioli, Italy 2.20
12 Rozle Prezelj, Slovenia 2.20
Track and Field - Men's High Jump Results
August 17 - Qualifying
1 Jesse Lima, Brazil 2.29
1 Tomas Janku, Czech Republic 2.29
1 Jaroslav Baba, Czech Republic 2.29
1 Germaine Mason, Great Britain 2.29
5 Raul-Roland Spank, Germany 2.29
6 Martyn Bernard, Great Britain 2.29
6 Andrey Silnov, Russia 2.29
6 Stefan Holm, Sweden 2.29
9 Filippo Campioli, Italy 2.25
9 Yaroslav Rybakov, Russia 2.25
9 Rozle Prezelj, Slovenia 2.25
12 Tom Parsons, Great Britain 2.25
13 Andra Manson, United States 2.25
14 MickaŽl Hanany, France 2.25
14 Andrea Bettinelli, Italy 2.25
14 Viatcheslav Voronin, Russia 2.25
17 Dragutin Topic, Serbia Republic 2.25
18 Kyriakos Ioannou, Cyprus 2.25
19 Mike Mason, Canada 2.25
19 Jesse Williams, United States 2.25
21 Niki Palli, Israel 2.20
21 Dmytro Dem'yanyuk, Ukraine 2.20
21 Donald Thomas, Bahamas 2.20
24 Michal Bieniek, Poland 2.20
24 Majed Aldin Gazal, Syria 2.20
26 Linus Thornblad, Sweden 2.20
26 Dusty Jonas, United States 2.20
28 James Grayman, Antigua and Barbuda 2.20
29 Alessandro Talotti, Italy 2.20
29 Javier Bermejo, Spain 2.20
29 Kabelo Kgosiemang, Botswana 2.20
32 Hup Wei Lee, Malaysia 2.20
33 Gerardo Martinez, Mexico 2.15
33 Peter Horak, Slovakia 2.15
33 Iurii Krimarenko, Ukraine 2.15
36 Naoyuki Daigo, Japan 2.15
37 Konstantinos Baniotis, Greece 2.10
37 Sergey Zassimovich, Kazakhstan 2.10
39 Oleksandr Nartov, Ukraine 2.10
N/A Huang Haiqiang, China NM
August 17 - Qualifying - Heat: 1
1 Jaroslav Baba, Czech Republic 2.29
1 Germaine Mason, Great Britain 2.29
3 Raul-Roland Spank, Germany 2.29
4 Stefan Holm, Sweden 2.29
5 Yaroslav Rybakov, Russia 2.25
5 Rozle Prezelj, Slovenia 2.25
7 Andra Manson, United States 2.25
8 MickaŽl Hanany, France 2.25
8 Andrea Bettinelli, Italy 2.25
8 Viatcheslav Voronin, Russia 2.25
11 Dragutin Topic, Serbia Republic 2.25
12 Niki Palli, Israel 2.20
12 Donald Thomas, Bahamas 2.20
14 Michal Bieniek, Poland 2.20
14 Majed Aldin Gazal, Syria 2.20
16 Dusty Jonas, United States 2.20
17 Gerardo Martinez, Mexico 2.15
17 Peter Horak, Slovakia 2.15
19 Konstantinos Baniotis, Greece 2.10
20 Oleksandr Nartov, Ukraine 2.10
August 17 - Qualifying - Heat: 2
1 Jesse Lima, Brazil 2.29
1 Tomas Janku, Czech Republic 2.29
3 Martyn Bernard, Great Britain 2.29
3 Andrey Silnov, Russia 2.29
5 Filippo Campioli, Italy 2.25
6 Tom Parsons, Great Britain 2.25
7 Kyriakos Ioannou, Cyprus 2.25
8 Mike Mason, Canada 2.25
8 Jesse Williams, United States 2.25
10 Dmytro Dem'yanyuk, Ukraine 2.20
11 Linus Thornblad, Sweden 2.20
12 James Grayman, Antigua and Barbuda 2.20
13 Alessandro Talotti, Italy 2.20
13 Javier Bermejo, Spain 2.20
13 Kabelo Kgosiemang, Botswana 2.20
16 Hup Wei Lee, Malaysia 2.20
17 Iurii Krimarenko, Ukraine 2.15
18 Naoyuki Daigo, Japan 2.15
19 Sergey Zassimovich, Kazakhstan 2.10
N/A Huang Haiqiang, China NM