2008 Summer Olympics Results - Judo

Judo - Men's -66kg Results
August 10
Gold Masato Uchishiba, Japan
Silver Benjamin Darbelet, France
Bronze Pak Chol Min, North Korea
Bronze Yordanis Arencibia, Cuba
5 Alim Gadanov, Russia
5 Mirali Sharipov, Uzbekistan
7 Giovanni Nicola Casale, Italy
7 Amin Mohamed, Egypt
Judo - Men's -66kg Results
August 10 - Final - Gold Medal Match
  Masato Uchishiba, Japan 1000
def Benjamin Darbelet, France 0000
August 10 - Final - Bronze Medal Match
  Yordanis Arencibia, Cuba 0010S1
def Alim Gadanov, Russia 0001
August 10 - Final - Bronze Medal Match 2
  Pak Chol Min, North Korea 0100S1
def Mirali Sharipov, Uzbekistan 0001
August 10 - Semifinal - Match: 1
  Benjamin Darbelet, France 0201S1
def Pak Chol Min, North Korea 0001S1
August 10 - Semifinal - Match: 2
  Masato Uchishiba, Japan 0020S1
def Yordanis Arencibia, Cuba 0001S2
August 10 - Repechage semifinal - Match: 1
  Alim Gadanov, Russia 1002
def Giovanni Nicola Casale, Italy 0010S1
August 10 - Repechage semifinal - Match: 2
  Mirali Sharipov, Uzbekistan 0101S1
def Amin Mohamed, Egypt 0001S1
August 10 - Quarterfinal - Match: 1
  Pak Chol Min, North Korea 0002
def Pedro Dias, Portugal 0000
August 10 - Quarterfinal - Match: 2
  Benjamin Darbelet, France 1010S2
def Alim Gadanov, Russia 0010
August 10 - Quarterfinal - Match: 3
  Masato Uchishiba, Japan 0201
def Mirali Sharipov, Uzbekistan 0010S1
August 10 - Quarterfinal - Match: 4
  Yordanis Arencibia, Cuba 0010
def Taylor Takata, United States 0000S2
August 10 - Repechage round 3 - Match: 1
  Giovanni Nicola Casale, Italy 1001S1
def Pedro Dias, Portugal 0001S1
August 10 - Repechage round 3 - Match: 2
  Sasha Mehmedovic, Canada 00011
  Alim Gadanov, Russia 0001
August 10 - Repechage round 3 - Match: 3
  Mirali Sharipov, Uzbekistan 0010S1
def Arash Miresmaeili, Iran 0001S2
August 10 - Repechage round 3 - Match: 4
  Amin Mohamed, Egypt 1000S1
def Taylor Takata, United States 0001
August 10 - Round of 16 - Match: 1
  Pak Chol Min, North Korea 0010S1
def Giovanni Nicola Casale, Italy 0001S2
August 10 - Round of 16 - Match: 2
  Pedro Dias, Portugal 0101S2
def Joao Derly, Brazil 0010S1
August 10 - Round of 16 - Match: 3
  Alim Gadanov, Russia 0011S1
def Miklós Ungvari, Hungary 0002S2
August 10 - Round of 16 - Match: 4
  Benjamin Darbelet, France 0001
def Sasha Mehmedovic, Canada 0000
August 10 - Round of 16 - Match: 5
  Masato Uchishiba, Japan 0020
def Arash Miresmaeili, Iran 0000S2
August 10 - Round of 16 - Match: 6
  Mirali Sharipov, Uzbekistan 0001
def Mounir Benamadi, Algeria 0000S1
August 10 - Round of 16 - Match: 7
  Daxenos Elmont, Netherlands 00011
  Taylor Takata, United States 00011
August 10 - Round of 16 - Match: 8
  Yordanis Arencibia, Cuba 00011
  Amin Mohamed, Egypt 00011
August 10 - Repechage round 2 - Match: 1
  Giovanni Nicola Casale, Italy 0012
def Guvanch Nurmuhammedov, Turkmenistan 0000S2
August 10 - Repechage round 2 - Match: 2
  Sasha Mehmedovic, Canada 0201
def Rachid Rguig, Morocco 0000
August 10 - Repechage round 2 - Match: 3
  Arash Miresmaeili, Iran 0011
def Juan Jacinto Jimenez, Dominican Republic 0000S2
August 10 - Repechage round 2 - Match: 4
  Amin Mohamed, Egypt 1001S1
def Daniel Garcia Gonzalez, Andorra 0001S1
August 10 - Round of 32 - Match: 1
  Giovanni Nicola Casale, Italy 1000
def Felipe Novoa, Chile 0000
August 10 - Round of 32 - Match: 2
  Pak Chol Min, North Korea 1000
def Guvanch Nurmuhammedov, Turkmenistan 0000
August 10 - Round of 32 - Match: 3
  Pedro Dias, Portugal 0100S1
def Ludwing Manuel Ortiz Flores, Venezuela 0001
August 10 - Round of 32 - Match: 4
  Joao Derly, Brazil 0002S1
def Kim Joojin, South Korea 0001S1
August 10 - Round of 32 - Match: 5
  Alim Gadanov, Russia 0120
def Ramil Gasimov, Azerbaijan 0101S3
August 10 - Round of 32 - Match: 6
  Zaza Kedelashvili, Georgia 00011
  Miklós Ungvari, Hungary 0001
August 10 - Round of 32 - Match: 7
  Sasha Mehmedovic, Canada 0011S1
def Roberto Ibanez, Ecuador 0001S1
August 10 - Round of 32 - Match: 8
  Benjamin Darbelet, France 1002
def Rachid Rguig, Morocco 0000
August 10 - Round of 32 - Match: 9
  Masato Uchishiba, Japan 1001
def Juan Jacinto Jimenez, Dominican Republic 0000S1
August 10 - Round of 32 - Match: 10
  Arash Miresmaeili, Iran 0000
  Tomasz Adamiec, Poland 0000
August 10 - Round of 32 - Match: 11
  Mirali Sharipov, Uzbekistan 1010
def Oscar Penas, Spain 0000
August 10 - Round of 32 - Match: 12
  Mounir Benamadi, Algeria 1010
def Steven Brown, Australia 0000S2
August 10 - Round of 32 - Match: 13
  Tariel Zintiridis, Greece 0000
  Taylor Takata, United States 0000
August 10 - Round of 32 - Match: 14
  Daxenos Elmont, Netherlands 1000
def Edson Marcel Madeira, Mozambique 0000
August 10 - Round of 32 - Match: 15
  Yordanis Arencibia, Cuba 1010
def Daniel Garcia Gonzalez, Andorra 0000
August 10 - Round of 32 - Match: 16
  Armen Nazaryan, Armenia 0000
  Amin Mohamed, Egypt 0000
August 10 - Round of 64 - Match: 11
  Miklós Ungvari, Hungary 0011S1
def Wu Ritubilige, China 0001S1