2008 Summer Olympics Results - Judo

Judo - Women's -48kg Results
August 9
Gold Alina Dumitru, Romania
Silver Yanet Bermoy, Cuba
Bronze Paula Belen Pareto, Argentina
Bronze Ryoko Tani, Japan
Judo - Women's -48kg Results
August 9 - Final - Gold Medal Match
  Alina Dumitru, Romania 1100
def Yanet Bermoy, Cuba 0000
August 9 - Final - Bronze Medal Match
  Paula Belen Pareto, Argentina 0100S1
def Pak Ok Song, North Korea 0001
August 9 - Final - Bronze Medal Match 2
  Ryoko Tani, Japan 1000
def Lyudmila Bogdanova, Russia 0000
August 9 - Semifinal - Match: 1
  Alina Dumitru, Romania 0100S2
def Ryoko Tani, Japan 0010S3
August 9 - Semifinal - Match: 2
  Yanet Bermoy, Cuba 1021
def Pak Ok Song, North Korea 0000
August 9 - Repechage semifinal - Match: 1
  Paula Belen Pareto, Argentina 0110S1
def Eva Csernoviczki, Hungary 0001
August 9 - Repechage semifinal - Match: 2
  Lyudmila Bogdanova, Russia 0100S2
def Ana Hormigo, Portugal 0010
August 9 - Quarterfinal - Match: 1
  Ryoko Tani, Japan 0001
def Paula Belen Pareto, Argentina 0000S1
August 9 - Quarterfinal - Match: 2
  Alina Dumitru, Romania 1000
def Youngran Kim, South Korea 0000
August 9 - Quarterfinal - Match: 3
  Pak Ok Song, North Korea 0011S1
def Kelbet Nurgazina, Kazakhstan 0001S1
August 9 - Quarterfinal - Match: 4
  Yanet Bermoy, Cuba 0001
def Michaela Baschin, Germany 0000S1
August 9 - Repechage round 3 - Match: 1
  Paula Belen Pareto, Argentina 0100
def Wu Shugen, China 0001
August 9 - Repechage round 3 - Match: 2
  Eva Csernoviczki, Hungary 0001
def Youngran Kim, South Korea 0000
August 9 - Repechage round 3 - Match: 3
  Ana Hormigo, Portugal 0002S1
def Kelbet Nurgazina, Kazakhstan 0001
August 9 - Repechage round 3 - Match: 4
  Michaela Baschin, Germany 0000
  Lyudmila Bogdanova, Russia 0000
August 9 - Round of 16 - Match: 1
  Wu Shugen, China 00011
  Ryoko Tani, Japan 00011
August 9 - Round of 16 - Match: 2
  Paula Belen Pareto, Argentina 1000
def Tiffany Day, Australia 0000
August 9 - Round of 16 - Match: 3
  Youngran Kim, South Korea 0100
def Lyudmyla Lusnikova, Ukraine 0000
August 9 - Round of 16 - Match: 4
  Alina Dumitru, Romania 0101S2
def Eva Csernoviczki, Hungary 0010S1
August 9 - Round of 16 - Match: 5
  Pak Ok Song, North Korea 0100
def Ana Hormigo, Portugal 0000
August 9 - Round of 16 - Match: 6
  Kelbet Nurgazina, Kazakhstan 1001
def K Hanatou Ouelogo, Burkina Faso 0000S1
August 9 - Round of 16 - Match: 7
  Michaela Baschin, Germany 0101
def Meriem Moussa, Algeria 0000S1
August 9 - Round of 16 - Match: 8
  Yanet Bermoy, Cuba 0010S1
def Lyudmila Bogdanova, Russia 0001S2
August 9 - Repechage round 2 - Match: 1
  Wu Shugen, China 1000
def Sayaka Matsumoto, United States 0000
August 9 - Repechage round 2 - Match: 4
  Lyudmila Bogdanova, Russia 1000
def Glenda Miranda, Ecuador 0000
August 9 - Round of 32 - Match: 2
  Ryoko Tani, Japan 0020
def Sayaka Matsumoto, United States 0000S2
August 9 - Round of 32 - Match: 5
  Lyudmyla Lusnikova, Ukraine 0221
def Chahnez M'barki, Tunisia 0000S1
August 9 - Round of 32 - Match: 7
  Eva Csernoviczki, Hungary 1000
def Sarah Menezes, Brazil 0000
August 9 - Round of 32 - Match: 9
  Ana Hormigo, Portugal 1011
def Khumujam Tombi Devi, India 0000
August 9 - Round of 32 - Match: 12
  Kelbet Nurgazina, Kazakhstan 1000
def Frederique Jossinet, France 0000
August 9 - Round of 32 - Match: 14
  Meriem Moussa, Algeria 0011
def Sandrine Ilendou, Gabon 0000S1
August 9 - Round of 32 - Match: 15
  Yanet Bermoy, Cuba 1010
def Glenda Miranda, Ecuador 0000