2008 Summer Olympics Results - Judo

Judo - Men's +100kg Results
August 15
Gold Satoshi Ishii, Japan
Silver Abdullo Tangriev, Uzbekistan
Bronze Teddy Riner, France
Bronze Oscar Brayson, Cuba
5 Lasha Gujejiani, Georgia
5 Mohamad Reza Rodaki, Iran
7 Joao Schlittler, Brazil
7 Tamerlan Tmenov, Russia
Judo - Men's +100kg Results
August 15 - Final - Gold Medal Match
  Satoshi Ishii, Japan 0010
def Abdullo Tangriev, Uzbekistan 0000S2
August 15 - Final - Bronze Medal Match
  Oscar Brayson, Cuba 0200
def Mohamad Reza Rodaki, Iran 0000
August 15 - Final - Bronze Medal Match 2
  Teddy Riner, France 1011
def Lasha Gujejiani, Georgia 0000S1
August 15 - Semifinal - Match: 1
  Satoshi Ishii, Japan 1011
def Lasha Gujejiani, Georgia 0000S1
August 15 - Semifinal - Match: 2
  Abdullo Tangriev, Uzbekistan 1010S1
def Oscar Brayson, Cuba 0011
August 15 - Repechage semifinal - Match: 1
  Mohamad Reza Rodaki, Iran 1010S1
def Tamerlan Tmenov, Russia 0001
August 15 - Repechage semifinal - Match: 2
  Teddy Riner, France 1000
def Joao Schlittler, Brazil 0000
August 15 - Quarterfinal - Match: 1
  Satoshi Ishii, Japan 1001
def Tamerlan Tmenov, Russia 0000S1
August 15 - Quarterfinal - Match: 2
  Lasha Gujejiani, Georgia 0011
def Mohamad Reza Rodaki, Iran 0000S1
August 15 - Quarterfinal - Match: 3
  Teddy Riner, France 00011
  Abdullo Tangriev, Uzbekistan 00011
August 15 - Quarterfinal - Match: 4
  Oscar Brayson, Cuba 1000
def Joao Schlittler, Brazil 0000
August 15 - Repechage round 3 - Match: 1
  Tamerlan Tmenov, Russia 0010
def Paolo Bianchessi, Italy 0000
August 15 - Repechage round 3 - Match: 2
  Mohamad Reza Rodaki, Iran 1001S1
def Daniel Mccormick, United States 0001
August 15 - Repechage round 3 - Match: 3
  Teddy Riner, France 0020S2
def Andreas Tolzer, Germany 0010
August 15 - Repechage round 3 - Match: 4
  Joao Schlittler, Brazil 1031
def Rudy Hachache, Lebanon 0000S1
August 15 - Round of 16 - Match: 1
  Tamerlan Tmenov, Russia 0200
def Pan Song, China 0000
August 15 - Round of 16 - Match: 2
  Satoshi Ishii, Japan 1001
def Islam El Shehaby, Egypt 0000S1
August 15 - Round of 16 - Match: 3
  Mohamad Reza Rodaki, Iran 1000S1
def Thormodur Jonsson, Iceland 0001
August 15 - Round of 16 - Match: 4
  Lasha Gujejiani, Georgia 1000
def Daniel Mccormick, United States 0000
August 15 - Round of 16 - Match: 5
  Teddy Riner, France 1000
def Yeldos Ikhsangaliyev, Kazakhstan 0000
August 15 - Round of 16 - Match: 6
  Janusz Wojnarowicz, Poland 0000
  Abdullo Tangriev, Uzbekistan 0000
August 15 - Round of 16 - Match: 7
  Joao Schlittler, Brazil 00011
  Martin Padar, Estonia 00011
August 15 - Round of 16 - Match: 8
  Oscar Brayson, Cuba 1000
def Carlos Zegarra, Peru 0000
August 15 - Repechage round 2 - Match: 1
  Paolo Bianchessi, Italy 0000
  Islam El Shehaby, Egypt 0000
August 15 - Repechage round 2 - Match: 2
  Daniel Mccormick, United States 0100S2
def Ricardo Blas Jr, Guam 0010S3
August 15 - Repechage round 2 - Match: 3
  Andreas Tolzer, Germany 0100S2
def Janusz Wojnarowicz, Poland 0010S3
August 15 - Repechage round 2 - Match: 4
  Rudy Hachache, Lebanon 0200
def Carlos Zegarra, Peru 0100
August 15 - Round of 32 - Match: 1
  Tamerlan Tmenov, Russia 0101
def Dennis van der Geest, Netherlands 0000S1
August 15 - Round of 32 - Match: 2
  Pan Song, China 1001S1
def Talant Dzhanagulov, Kyrgyzstan 0001S1
August 15 - Round of 32 - Match: 3
  Islam El Shehaby, Egypt 0120S2
def Barna Bor, Hungary 0010
August 15 - Round of 32 - Match: 4
  Satoshi Ishii, Japan 1011
def Paolo Bianchessi, Italy 0000S1
August 15 - Round of 32 - Match: 5
  Thormodur Jonsson, Iceland 1000S1
def Pablo Figueroa Carrillo, Puerto Rico 0001
August 15 - Round of 32 - Match: 6
  Mohamad Reza Rodaki, Iran 1001S1
def Yury Rybak, Belarus 0001S1
August 15 - Round of 32 - Match: 7
  Daniel Mccormick, United States 0010S1
def Djegui Bathily, Senegal 0001S2
August 15 - Round of 32 - Match: 8
  Lasha Gujejiani, Georgia 0200S1
def Ricardo Blas Jr, Guam 0001S3
August 15 - Round of 32 - Match: 9
  Teddy Riner, France 0000
  Anis Chedli, Tunisia 0000
August 15 - Round of 32 - Match: 10
  Yeldos Ikhsangaliyev, Kazakhstan 0020
def Semir Pepic, Australia 0000S2
August 15 - Round of 32 - Match: 11
  Abdullo Tangriev, Uzbekistan 0211
def Andreas Tolzer, Germany 0000S1
August 15 - Round of 32 - Match: 12
  Janusz Wojnarowicz, Poland 1000
def Bayarjavkhlan Makhgal, Mongolia 0000
August 15 - Round of 32 - Match: 13
  Martin Padar, Estonia 1100
def Kim Sungbum, South Korea 0000
August 15 - Round of 32 - Match: 14
  Joao Schlittler, Brazil 0010S1
def Yevgen Sotnikov, Ukraine 0001S2
August 15 - Round of 32 - Match: 15
  Carlos Zegarra, Peru 1001S1
def Sandro Lopez, Argentina 0001S1
August 15 - Round of 32 - Match: 16
  Oscar Brayson, Cuba 1011
def Rudy Hachache, Lebanon 0000S1
August 15 - Round of 64 - Match: 12
  Yury Rybak, Belarus 1000
def Matjaz Ceraj, Slovenia 0000
August 15 - Round of 64 - Match: 26
  Kim Sungbum, South Korea 1001
def Joel Brutus, Haiti 0000S1