2008 Summer Olympics Results - Judo

Judo - Men's -73kg Results
August 11
Gold Elnur Mammadli, Azerbaijan
Silver Wang Kichun, South Korea
Bronze Leandro Guilheiro, Brazil
Bronze Rasul Boqiev, Tajikistan
5 Dirk Van Tichelt, Belgium
5 Ali Malomat, Iran
7 Yusuke Kanamaru, Japan
7 Gennadii Bilodid, Ukraine
Judo - Men's -73kg Results
August 11 - Final - Gold Medal Match
  Elnur Mammadli, Azerbaijan 1000
def Wang Kichun, South Korea 0000
August 11 - Final - Bronze Medal Match
  Rasul Boqiev, Tajikistan 0011
def Dirk Van Tichelt, Belgium 0000S1
August 11 - Final - Bronze Medal Match 2
  Leandro Guilheiro, Brazil 1000
def Ali Malomat, Iran 0000
August 11 - Semifinal - Match: 1
  Elnur Mammadli, Azerbaijan 1000
def Ali Malomat, Iran 0000
August 11 - Semifinal - Match: 2
  Wang Kichun, South Korea 0010S1
def Rasul Boqiev, Tajikistan 0001S2
August 11 - Repechage semifinal - Match: 1
  Dirk Van Tichelt, Belgium 0211
def Yusuke Kanamaru, Japan 0000S1
August 11 - Repechage semifinal - Match: 2
  Leandro Guilheiro, Brazil 1000S1
def Gennadii Bilodid, Ukraine 0001S4
August 11 - Quarterfinal - Match: 1
  Ali Malomat, Iran 1100
def Dashdavaa Gantumur, Mongolia 0010S3
August 11 - Quarterfinal - Match: 2
  Elnur Mammadli, Azerbaijan 0200
def Kim Chol Su, North Korea 0000
August 11 - Quarterfinal - Match: 3
  Rasul Boqiev, Tajikistan 1110S1
def Si Rijigawa, China 0001S2
August 11 - Quarterfinal - Match: 4
  Leandro Guilheiro, Brazil 0000
  Wang Kichun, South Korea 0000
August 11 - Repechage round 3 - Match: 1
  Yusuke Kanamaru, Japan 01003
  Dashdavaa Gantumur, Mongolia 01003
August 11 - Repechage round 3 - Match: 2
  Dirk Van Tichelt, Belgium 1011
def Kim Chol Su, North Korea 0000
August 11 - Repechage round 3 - Match: 3
  Si Rijigawa, China 0010
  Gennadii Bilodid, Ukraine 0010
August 11 - Repechage round 3 - Match: 4
  Leandro Guilheiro, Brazil 1000
def Shokir Muminov, Uzbekistan 0000
August 11 - Round of 16 - Match: 1
  Ali Malomat, Iran 0111S1
def Joao Pina, Portugal 0001
August 11 - Round of 16 - Match: 2
  Dashdavaa Gantumur, Mongolia 0012S2
def Krzysztof Wilkomirski, Poland 0010S1
August 11 - Round of 16 - Match: 3
  Kim Chol Su, North Korea 0111S3
def David Kevkhishvili, Georgia 0110S1
August 11 - Round of 16 - Match: 4
  Elnur Mammadli, Azerbaijan 1001S1
def Konstantin Semenov, Belarus 0001S1
August 11 - Round of 16 - Match: 5
  Rasul Boqiev, Tajikistan 10004
  Gennadii Bilodid, Ukraine 10004
August 11 - Round of 16 - Match: 6
  Si Rijigawa, China 0010S1
def Sezer Huysuz, Turkey 0001S2
August 11 - Round of 16 - Match: 7
  Wang Kichun, South Korea 1100
def Shokir Muminov, Uzbekistan 0000
August 11 - Round of 16 - Match: 8
  Leandro Guilheiro, Brazil 1001
def Marlon August, South Africa 0000S1
August 11 - Repechage round 2 - Match: 1
  Yusuke Kanamaru, Japan 0011S2
def Joao Pina, Portugal 0010S2
August 11 - Repechage round 2 - Match: 2
  Dirk Van Tichelt, Belgium 1021
def Konstantin Semenov, Belarus 0020S2
August 11 - Repechage round 2 - Match: 3
  Gennadii Bilodid, Ukraine 0011S1
def Eric Kibanza Lundoloki, Congo 0001S1
August 11 - Repechage round 2 - Match: 4
  Shokir Muminov, Uzbekistan 1010
def Rinat Ibragimov, Kazakhstan 0001
August 11 - Round of 32 - Match: 1
  Nick Tritton, Canada 01003
  Joao Pina, Portugal 01003
August 11 - Round of 32 - Match: 2
  Ali Malomat, Iran 1001
def Yusuke Kanamaru, Japan 0001
August 11 - Round of 32 - Match: 3
  Krzysztof Wilkomirski, Poland 0020S2
def Vsevolods Zelonijs, Latvia 0010S2
August 11 - Round of 32 - Match: 4
  Dashdavaa Gantumur, Mongolia 0111S3
def Ryan Reser, United States 0100S1
August 11 - Round of 32 - Match: 5
  David Kevkhishvili, Georgia 0021S2
def Serghei Toma, Moldova 0010S1
August 11 - Round of 32 - Match: 6
  Kim Chol Su, North Korea 1000
def Ronald Girones, Cuba 0001
August 11 - Round of 32 - Match: 7
  Konstantin Semenov, Belarus 0102S2
def Amar Meridja, Algeria 0010S1
August 11 - Round of 32 - Match: 8
  Elnur Mammadli, Azerbaijan 1000
def Dirk Van Tichelt, Belgium 0000
August 11 - Round of 32 - Match: 9
  Rasul Boqiev, Tajikistan 0210
def Eric Kibanza Lundoloki, Congo 0000S2
August 11 - Round of 32 - Match: 10
  Gennadii Bilodid, Ukraine 1000
def Salamu Mezhidov, Russia 0000
August 11 - Round of 32 - Match: 11
  Sezer Huysuz, Turkey 1000
def Dennis Iverson, Australia 0000
August 11 - Round of 32 - Match: 12
  Si Rijigawa, China 0000
  Richard Leon Vizcaya, Venezuela 0000
August 11 - Round of 32 - Match: 13
  Shokir Muminov, Uzbekistan 1000S1
def Jaromir Jezek, Czech Republic 0001
August 11 - Round of 32 - Match: 14
  Wang Kichun, South Korea 1011
def Rinat Ibragimov, Kazakhstan 0000
August 11 - Round of 32 - Match: 15
  Marlon August, South Africa 1000
def Saeed Rashed Al Qubaisi, United Arab Emirates 0000
August 11 - Round of 32 - Match: 16
  Leandro Guilheiro, Brazil 0100S2
def Mariano Daniel Bertolotti, Argentina 0010S3