2008 Summer Olympics Results - Taekwondo

Taekwondo - Women's Under 67kg Results
August 22
Gold Hwang Kyungseon, South Korea
Silver Karine Sergerie, Canada
Bronze Sandra Saric, Croatia
Bronze Gwladys Patience Epangue, France
5 Tina Morgan, Australia
5 Asuncion Ocasio Rodriguez, Puerto Rico
7 Vanina Paola Sanchez Beron, Argentina
7 Sheikha Maitha Almaktoum, United Arab Emirates
Taekwondo - Women's Under 67kg Results
August 22 - Final - Gold Medal Match
  Hwang Kyungseon, South Korea 2
def Karine Sergerie, Canada 1
August 22 - Final - Bronze Medal Match
  Sandra Saric, Croatia 5
def Asuncion Ocasio Rodriguez, Puerto Rico 1
August 22 - Final - Bronze Medal Match 2
  Gwladys Patience Epangue, France 4
def Tina Morgan, Australia 1
August 22 - Semifinal - Match: 1
  Karine Sergerie, Canada 2
def Asuncion Ocasio Rodriguez, Puerto Rico 0
August 22 - Semifinal - Match: 2
  Hwang Kyungseon, South Korea 2
def Gwladys Patience Epangue, France 2
August 22 - Repechage semifinal - Match: 1
  Sandra Saric, Croatia 5
def Sheikha Maitha Almaktoum, United Arab Emirates 0
August 22 - Repechage semifinal - Match: 2
  Tina Morgan, Australia 9
def Vanina Paola Sanchez Beron, Argentina 2
August 22 - Quarterfinal - Match: 1
  Asuncion Ocasio Rodriguez, Puerto Rico 2
def Helena Fromm, Germany 0
August 22 - Quarterfinal - Match: 2
  Karine Sergerie, Canada 4
def Vanina Paola Sanchez Beron, Argentina 0
August 22 - Quarterfinal - Match: 3
  Hwang Kyungseon, South Korea 3
def Sandra Saric, Croatia 1
August 22 - Quarterfinal - Match: 4
  Gwladys Patience Epangue, France 1
def Mouna Benabderrassoul, Morocco 2
August 21 - Round 1 - Match: 1
  Asuncion Ocasio Rodriguez, Puerto Rico 1
def Elisavet Mystakidou, Greece 1
August 21 - Round 1 - Match: 2
  Helena Fromm, Germany 6
def Mariama Dalanda Barry, Guinea 1
August 21 - Round 1 - Match: 3
  Karine Sergerie, Canada 1
def Tina Morgan, Australia 0
August 21 - Round 1 - Match: 4
  Vanina Paola Sanchez Beron, Argentina 4
def Sibel Guler, Turkey 0
August 21 - Round 1 - Match: 5
  Sandra Saric, Croatia 4
def Mary Antoinette Rivero, Philippines 1
August 21 - Round 1 - Match: 6
  Hwang Kyungseon, South Korea 5
def Sheikha Maitha Almaktoum, United Arab Emirates 1
August 21 - Round 1 - Match: 7
  Mouna Benabderrassoul, Morocco 3
def Yoriko Okamoto, Japan 0
August 21 - Round 1 - Match: 8
  Gwladys Patience Epangue, France 3
def Liya Nurkina, Kazakhstan 0