2008 Summer Olympics Results - Road Cycling

Road Cycling - Women's Road Race Results
August 10
Gold Nicole Cooke, Great Britain 3h32:24
Silver Emma Johansson, Sweden 3h32:24
Bronze Tatiana Guderzo, Italy 3h32:24
4 Christiane Soeder, Austria 3h32:28
5 Linda Melanie Villumsen Serup, Denmark 3h32:33
6 Marianne Vos, Netherlands 3h32:45
7 Priska Doppmann, Switzerland 3h32:45
8 Paulina Brzezna, Poland 3h32:45
9 Edita Pucinskaite, Lithuania 3h32:45
10 Zulfiya Zabirova, Kazakhstan 3h32:45
11 Jolanta Polikeviciute, Lithuania 3h32:45
12 Yulia Martisova, Russia 3h32:45
13 Christel Ferrier Bruneau, France 3h32:45
14 Maryline Salvetat, France 3h32:45
15 Noemi Cantele, Italy 3h32:45
16 Gao Min, China 3h32:52
17 Leigh Hobson, Canada 3h32:52
18 Nicole Brandli, Switzerland 3h32:52
19 Anna Sanchis, Spain 3h32:52
20 Trixi Worrack, Germany 3h32:52
21 Susanne Ljungskog, Sweden 3h32:52
22 Yevgeniya Vysotska, Ukraine 3h32:55
23 Emma Pooley, Great Britain 3h32:55
24 Jeannie Longo-Ciprelli, France 3h32:57
25 Kristin Armstrong, United States 3h33:07
26 Anita Valen de Vries, Norway 3h33:17
27 Modesta Vzesniauskaite, Lithuania 3h33:17
28 Joanne Kiesanowski, New Zealand 3h33:17
29 Oenone Wood, Australia 3h33:17
30 Grete Treier, Estonia 3h33:17
31 Miho Oki, Japan 3h33:17
32 Tetyana Stiajkina, Ukraine 3h33:17
33 Amber Neben, United States 3h33:17
34 Marissa van der Merwe, South Africa 3h33:17
35 Sharon Laws, Great Britain 3h33:17
36 Mirjam Melchers-van Poppel, Netherlands 3h33:17
37 Erinne Willock, Canada 3h33:23
38 Sara Carrigan, Australia 3h33:25
39 Hanka Kupfernagel, Germany 3h33:25
40 Natalia Boyarskaya, Russia 3h33:45
41 Judith Arndt, Germany 3h33:51
42 Oksana Kashchyshyna, Ukraine 3h34:13
43 Alexandra Burchenkova, Russia 3h36:32
44 Lieselot Decroix, Belgium 3h36:35
45 Alessandra Giusseppina Grassi, Mexico 3h36:35
46 Monika Schachl, Austria 3h36:37
47 Chantal Beltman, Netherlands 3h37:02
48 Meng Lang, China 3h37:42
49 Sigrid Teresa Corneo, Slovenia 3h39:29
50 Alexandra Wrubleski, Canada 3h39:36
51 Clemilda Silva, Brazil 3h41:01
52 Christine Thorburn, United States 3h41:08
53 Catherine Cheatley, New Zealand 3h41:08
54 Daniely del Valle Garcia Buitriag, Venezuela 3h43:25
55 Marta Vilajosana, Spain 3h43:25
56 Sara Mustonen, Sweden 3h43:25
57 Angie Sabrina Gonzalez Garcia, Venezuela 3h43:25
58 Gu Sungeun, South Korea 3h45:59
59 Cherise Taylor, South Africa 3h48:33
60 Yumari Gonzalez, Cuba 3h51:39
61 Chanpeng Nontasin, Thailand 3h51:51
62 Aurélie Halbwachs, Mauritius 3h52:11
N/A Kate Bates, Australia DNF
N/A Vera Carrara, Italy DNF
N/A Jennifer Hohl, Switzerland DNF
N/A Son Heejung, South Korea DNF