2008 Summer Olympics Results - Canoe - Slalom

Canoe - Slalom - Men's K1 Kayak Single Results
August 12
Gold Alexander Grimm, Germany 84.39
Silver Fabien Lefevre, France 86.09
Bronze Benjamin Boukpeti, Togo 87.37
4 Eoin Rheinisch, Ireland 88.06
5 David Ford, Canada 89.89
6 Helmut Oblinger, Austria 90.14
7 Dariusz Popiela, Poland 91.19
8 Warwick Draper, Australia 91.76
9 Robert Bouten, Netherlands 139.59
10 Daniele Molmenti, Italy 142.37
11 Vavrinec Hradilek, Czech Republic 88.97
12 Peter Cibak, Slovakia 89.41
13 Peter Kauzer, Slovenia 89.42
14 Guillermo Diez Canedo, Spain 90.06
15 Campbell Walsh, Great Britain 95.74
16 Pablo Mccandless, Chile 176.64
17 Michael Kurt, Switzerland 178.66
18 Kazuki Yazawa, Japan 179.87
19 Atanas Nikolovski, Macedonia 181.19
20 Scott Parsons, United States 220.54
21 Ding Fuxue, China 228.39
Canoe - Slalom - Men's K1 Kayak Single Results
August 12 - Semifinal - Heat: 1
1 Benjamin Boukpeti, Togo 86.08
2 Warwick Draper, Australia 86.09
3 Fabien Lefevre, France 87.21
4 Alexander Grimm, Germany 87.31
5 Robert Bouten, Netherlands 88.40
6 David Ford, Canada 88.46
7 Dariusz Popiela, Poland 88.49
8 Daniele Molmenti, Italy 88.56
9 Helmut Oblinger, Austria 88.69
10 Eoin Rheinisch, Ireland 88.85
11 Vavrinec Hradilek, Czech Republic 88.97
12 Peter Cibak, Slovakia 89.41
13 Peter Kauzer, Slovenia 89.42
14 Guillermo Diez Canedo, Spain 90.06
15 Campbell Walsh, Great Britain 95.74
August 11 - Preliminaries
1 Peter Kauzer, Slovenia 166.49
2 Fabien Lefevre, France 168.06
3 Daniele Molmenti, Italy 168.59
4 Alexander Grimm, Germany 169.26
5 Dariusz Popiela, Poland 171.02
6 Helmut Oblinger, Austria 171.75
7 Vavrinec Hradilek, Czech Republic 172.02
8 Benjamin Boukpeti, Togo 172.26
9 Campbell Walsh, Great Britain 172.44
10 Warwick Draper, Australia 172.58
11 Peter Cibak, Slovakia 172.95
12 Guillermo Diez Canedo, Spain 173.02
13 David Ford, Canada 174.84
14 Robert Bouten, Netherlands 175.16
15 Eoin Rheinisch, Ireland 176.33
16 Pablo Mccandless, Chile 176.64
17 Michael Kurt, Switzerland 178.66
18 Kazuki Yazawa, Japan 179.87
19 Atanas Nikolovski, Macedonia 181.19
20 Scott Parsons, United States 220.54
21 Ding Fuxue, China 228.39
August 11 - Preliminaries - Heat: 1
1 Peter Kauzer, Slovenia 81.79
2 Alexander Grimm, Germany 84.90
3 Scott Parsons, United States 84.91
4 Guillermo Diez Canedo, Spain 84.95
5 Daniele Molmenti, Italy 85.13
6 David Ford, Canada 85.35
7 Dariusz Popiela, Poland 85.51
8 Vavrinec Hradilek, Czech Republic 85.61
9 Fabien Lefevre, France 85.66
10 Helmut Oblinger, Austria 86.21
11 Robert Bouten, Netherlands 86.26
11 Peter Cibak, Slovakia 86.26
13 Warwick Draper, Australia 86.28
14 Campbell Walsh, Great Britain 86.72
15 Ding Fuxue, China 87.47
16 Michael Kurt, Switzerland 87.58
17 Pablo Mccandless, Chile 88.24
18 Eoin Rheinisch, Ireland 88.52
19 Kazuki Yazawa, Japan 89.82
20 Benjamin Boukpeti, Togo 90.17
21 Atanas Nikolovski, Macedonia 92.63
August 11 - Preliminaries - Heat: 2
1 Benjamin Boukpeti, Togo 82.09
2 Fabien Lefevre, France 82.40
3 Daniele Molmenti, Italy 83.46
4 Alexander Grimm, Germany 84.36
5 Peter Kauzer, Slovenia 84.70
6 Dariusz Popiela, Poland 85.51
7 Helmut Oblinger, Austria 85.54
8 Campbell Walsh, Great Britain 85.72
9 Warwick Draper, Australia 86.30
10 Vavrinec Hradilek, Czech Republic 86.41
11 Peter Cibak, Slovakia 86.69
12 Eoin Rheinisch, Ireland 85.81
13 Guillermo Diez Canedo, Spain 88.07
14 Pablo Mccandless, Chile 86.40
15 Atanas Nikolovski, Macedonia 88.56
16 Robert Bouten, Netherlands 86.90
17 David Ford, Canada 89.49
18 Kazuki Yazawa, Japan 88.05
19 Michael Kurt, Switzerland 87.08
20 Scott Parsons, United States 83.63
21 Ding Fuxue, China 90.92