2008 Summer Olympics Results - Judo

Judo - Men's -60kg Results
August 9
Gold Choi Minho, South Korea
Silver Ludwig Paischer, Austria
Bronze Ruben Houkes, Netherlands
Bronze Rishod Sobirov, Uzbekistan
Judo - Men's -60kg Results
August 9 - Final - Gold Medal Match
  Choi Minho, South Korea 1000
def Ludwig Paischer, Austria 0000
August 9 - Final - Bronze Medal Match
  Rishod Sobirov, Uzbekistan 0001
def Dimitri Dragin, France 0000
August 9 - Final - Bronze Medal Match 2
  Ruben Houkes, Netherlands 1012
def Gal Yekutiel, Israel 0000S1
August 9 - Quarterfinal - Match: 1
  Ruben Houkes, Netherlands 0010S1
def Javier Antonio Guedez Sanchez, Venezuela 0001S2
August 9 - Quarterfinal - Match: 2
  Choi Minho, South Korea 1001
def Rishod Sobirov, Uzbekistan 0000S1
August 9 - Quarterfinal - Match: 3
  Dimitri Dragin, France 0002
def Ruslan Kishmakhov, Russia 0000
August 9 - Quarterfinal - Match: 4
  Ludwig Paischer, Austria 0020
def Kim Kyong Jin, North Korea 0000
August 9 - Repechage round 3 - Match: 1
  Frazer Will, Canada 1000
def Javier Antonio Guedez Sanchez, Venezuela 0000
August 9 - Repechage round 3 - Match: 2
  Rishod Sobirov, Uzbekistan 0010
def Masoud Akhondzadeh, Iran 0001S2
August 9 - Repechage round 3 - Match: 3
  Gal Yekutiel, Israel 0000
  Ruslan Kishmakhov, Russia 0000
August 9 - Repechage round 3 - Match: 4
  Craig Fallon, Great Britain 0100S1
def Kim Kyong Jin, North Korea 0001
August 9 - Round of 16 - Match: 1
  Ruben Houkes, Netherlands 0001
def Lavrentios Alexanidis, Greece 0000S1
August 9 - Round of 16 - Match: 2
  Javier Antonio Guedez Sanchez, Venezuela 1000
def Taraje Williams-Murray, United States 0000
August 9 - Round of 16 - Match: 3
  Pavel Petrikov, Czech Republic 00011
  Rishod Sobirov, Uzbekistan 00011
August 9 - Round of 16 - Match: 4
  Choi Minho, South Korea 1000
def Masoud Akhondzadeh, Iran 0000
August 9 - Round of 16 - Match: 5
  Liu Renwang, China 00011
  Ruslan Kishmakhov, Russia 00011
August 9 - Round of 16 - Match: 6
  Dimitri Dragin, France 00011
  Gal Yekutiel, Israel 0001
August 9 - Round of 16 - Match: 7
  Kim Kyong Jin, North Korea 0022
def Hovhannes Davtyan, Armenia 0000S2
August 9 - Round of 16 - Match: 8
  Ludwig Paischer, Austria 0002S1
def Craig Fallon, Great Britain 0001S1
August 9 - Repechage round 2 - Match: 1
  Frazer Will, Canada 1001
def Lavrentios Alexanidis, Greece 0010S1
August 9 - Repechage round 2 - Match: 2
  Masoud Akhondzadeh, Iran 0020
def Miguel Angel Albarracin, Argentina 0001S2
August 9 - Repechage round 2 - Match: 3
  Gal Yekutiel, Israel 0001
def Nestor Khergiani, Georgia 0000S1
August 9 - Repechage round 2 - Match: 4
  Craig Fallon, Great Britain 0011
def Younes Ahmadi, Morocco 0000S1
August 9 - Round of 32 - Match: 1
  Lavrentios Alexanidis, Greece 1000
def Matthew D'aquino, Australia 0000
August 9 - Round of 32 - Match: 2
  Ruben Houkes, Netherlands 0011S1
def Frazer Will, Canada 0001S1
August 9 - Round of 32 - Match: 3
  Albert Techov, Lithuania 0000
  Javier Antonio Guedez Sanchez, Venezuela 0000
August 9 - Round of 32 - Match: 4
  Taraje Williams-Murray, United States 0001
def Hiroaki Hiraoka, Japan 0000S1
August 9 - Round of 32 - Match: 5
  Rishod Sobirov, Uzbekistan 1001
def Omar Rebahi, Algeria 0000
August 9 - Round of 32 - Match: 6
  Pavel Petrikov, Czech Republic 0011
def Denilson Lourenco, Brazil 0000
August 9 - Round of 32 - Match: 7
  Choi Minho, South Korea 1000
def Miguel Angel Albarracin, Argentina 0000
August 9 - Round of 32 - Match: 8
  Masoud Akhondzadeh, Iran 0110
def Rok Draksic, Slovenia 0010
August 9 - Round of 32 - Match: 9
  Ruslan Kishmakhov, Russia 0020
def Ali Khousrof, Yemen 0000S2
August 9 - Round of 32 - Match: 10
  Liu Renwang, China 0001
def Salamat Utarbayev, Kazakhstan 0000S1
August 9 - Round of 32 - Match: 11
  Dimitri Dragin, France 0101S2
def Nestor Khergiani, Georgia 0010
August 9 - Round of 32 - Match: 12
  Gal Yekutiel, Israel 0000
  Tsagaanbaatar Hashbaatar, Mongolia 0000
August 9 - Round of 32 - Match: 13
  Kim Kyong Jin, North Korea 1000
def Elie Norbert, Madagascar 0000
August 9 - Round of 32 - Match: 14
  Hovhannes Davtyan, Armenia 0100
def Yosmani Piker, Cuba 0010S3
August 9 - Round of 32 - Match: 15
  Ludwig Paischer, Austria 1010
def Younes Ahmadi, Morocco 0000
August 9 - Round of 32 - Match: 16
  Craig Fallon, Great Britain 1010
def Yan Siccardi, Monaco 0000
August 9 - Round of 64 - Match: 12
  Denilson Lourenco, Brazil 1001
def Maksym Korotun, Ukraine 0001S1