2008 Summer Olympics Results - Boxing

Boxing - Men's Light Weight (60kg) Results
August 24
Gold Alexey Tishchenko, Russia
Silver Daouda Sow, France
Bronze Hrachik Javakhyan, Armenia
Bronze Yordenis Ugas, Cuba
5 Hu Qing, China
5 Georgian Popescu, Romania
5 Darleys Perez, Colombia
5 Baik Jongsub, South Korea
Boxing - Men's Light Weight (60kg) Results
August 24 - Final - Gold Medal Bout
  Alexey Tishchenko, Russia P,11,9
def Daouda Sow, France P,11,9
August 22 - Semifinal - Bout: 1
  Alexey Tishchenko, Russia P,10,5
def Hrachik Javakhyan, Armenia P,10,5
August 22 - Semifinal - Bout: 2
  Daouda Sow, France P,15,8
def Yordenis Ugas, Cuba P,15,8
August 19 - Quarterfinal - Bout: 1
  Hrachik Javakhyan, Armenia W
def Baik Jongsub, South Korea W
August 19 - Quarterfinal - Bout: 2
  Alexey Tishchenko, Russia P,13,5
def Darleys Perez, Colombia P,13,5
August 19 - Quarterfinal - Bout: 3
  Yordenis Ugas, Cuba P,11,7
def Georgian Popescu, Romania P,11,7
August 19 - Quarterfinal - Bout: 4
  Daouda Sow, France P,9,6
def Hu Qing, China P,9,6
August 15 - Round of 16 - Bout: 1
  Baik Jongsub, South Korea P,10,4
def Pichai Sayota, Thailand P,10,4
August 15 - Round of 16 - Bout: 2
  Hrachik Javakhyan, Armenia P,12,0
def Rasheed Olawale Lawal, Nigeria P,12,0
August 15 - Round of 16 - Bout: 3
  Darleys Perez, Colombia P,15,4
def Asylbek Talasbaev, Kyrgyzstan P,15,4
August 15 - Round of 16 - Bout: 4
  Alexey Tishchenko, Russia P,11,3
def Anthony Little, Australia P,11,3
August 15 - Round of 16 - Bout: 5
  Yordenis Ugas, Cuba P,10,2
def Domenico Valentino, Italy P,10,2
August 15 - Round of 16 - Bout: 6
  Georgian Popescu, Romania P,14,4
def Francisco Javier Vargas, Mexico P,14,4
August 15 - Round of 16 - Bout: 7
  Daouda Sow, France P,13,9
def Jose Pedraza Gonzalez, Puerto Rico P,13,9
August 15 - Round of 16 - Bout: 8
  Hu Qing, China P,11,7
def Merey Akshalov, Kazakhstan P,11,7
August 11 - Preliminaries - Bout: 1
  Asylbek Talasbaev, Kyrgyzstan P,9,7
def Everton Lopes, Brazil P,9,7
August 11 - Preliminaries - Bout: 2
  Anthony Little, Australia P,14,2
def Julius Munyelele Indongo, Namibia P,14,2
August 11 - Preliminaries - Bout: 3
  Alexey Tishchenko, Russia P,10,2
def Saifeddine Nejmaoui, Tunisia P,10,2
August 11 - Preliminaries - Bout: 4
  Domenico Valentino, Italy P,15,4
def Tahar Tamsamani, Morocco P,15,4
August 11 - Preliminaries - Bout: 5
  Yordenis Ugas, Cuba P,21,3
def Hamza Kramou, Algeria P,21,3
August 11 - Preliminaries - Bout: 6
  Georgian Popescu, Romania P,20,5
def Sadam Ali, United States P,20,5
August 11 - Preliminaries - Bout: 7
  Francisco Javier Vargas, Mexico P,9,2
def Soloniaina Razanadrakoto, Madagascar P,9,2
August 11 - Preliminaries - Bout: 8
  Daouda Sow, France P,13,3
def Kim Song Guk, North Korea P,13,3
August 11 - Preliminaries - Bout: 9
  Jose Pedraza Gonzalez, Puerto Rico P,10,3
def Onur Sipal, Turkey P,10,3
August 11 - Preliminaries - Bout: 10
  Hu Qing, China P,10,8
def Oleksandr Klyuchko, Ukraine P,10,8
August 11 - Preliminaries - Bout: 11
  Merey Akshalov, Kazakhstan P,12,3
def Miklos Varga, Hungary P,12,3