2008 Summer Olympics Results - Triathlon

Triathlon - Women's Triathlon Results
August 17
Gold Emma Snowsill, Australia 1h58:27.66
Silver Vanessa Fernandes, Portugal 1h59:34.63
Bronze Emma Moffatt, Australia 1h59:55.84
4 Laura Bennett, United States 2h00:21.54
5 Juri Ide, Japan 2h00:23.77
6 Nicola Spirig, Switzerland 2h00:30.48
7 Daniela Ryf, Switzerland 2h00:40.20
8 Andrea Hewitt, New Zealand 2h00:45.99
9 Kiyomi Niwata, Japan 2h00:51.85
10 Debbie Tanner, New Zealand 2h01:06.92
11 Sarah Haskins, United States 2h01:22.57
12 Jessica Harrison, France 2h01:31.74
13 Magali di Marco, Switzerland 2h01:50.74
14 Katherine Allen, Austria 2h02:00.69
15 Ricarda Lisk, Germany 2h02:07.75
16 Sam Warriner, New Zealand 2h02:13.60
17 Ai Ueda, Japan 2h02:19.09
18 Lisa Norden, Sweden 2h02:27.47
19 Julie Swail Ertel, United States 2h02:39.22
20 Ana Burgos, Spain 2h02:43.85
21 Helen Tucker, Great Britain 2h02:55.74
22 Erin Densham, Australia 2h03:08.76
23 Vendula Frintova, Czech Republic 2h03:27.49
24 Yuliya Sapunova, Ukraine 2h03:34.39
25 Barbara Riveros, Chile 2h03:42.56
26 Christiane Pilz, Germany 2h03:46.82
27 Tania Haiboeck, Austria 2h04:03.16
28 Ainhoa Murua, Spain 2h04:48.07
29 Carolyn Murray, Canada 2h04:56.32
30 Ewa Dederko, Poland 2h05:09.85
31 Kathy Tremblay, Canada 2h05:23.49
32 Kate Roberts, South Africa 2h05:33.24
33 Anja Dittmer, Germany 2h05:45.86
34 Carole Peon, France 2h06:04.28
35 Maria Czesnik, Poland 2h06:12.02
36 Olga Zausaylova, Russia 2h06:24.26
37 Emma Davis, Ireland 2h06:29.36
38 Zita Livia Szabo, Hungary 2h06:46.70
39 Mariana Ohata, Brazil 2h07:11.92
40 Xing Lin, China 2h07:34.99
41 Elizabeth Holst May, Luxembourg 2h07:55.58
42 Zhang Yi, China 2h08:37.56
43 Mari Rabie, South Africa 2h09:28.02
44 Charlotte Bonin, Italy 2h09:42.09
45 Lisa Mensink, Netherlands 2h10:18.98
46 Lisa Norden, Sweden 20:56.55
47 Ana Burgos, Spain 20:57.29
48 Katherine Allen, Austria 20:57.77
49 Olga Zausaylova, Russia 20:58.26
50 Ewa Dederko, Poland 21:02.00
51 Yuliya Sapunova, Ukraine 21:02.79
52 Tania Haiboeck, Austria 21:03.31
53 Adriana Faviola Corona, Mexico 21:16.47
54 So Ning Tania Mak, Hong Kong 21:18.87
55 Nteniz Marina Dimaki, Greece 21:36.38
N/A Eva Dollinger, Austria DNF
N/A Lauren Groves, Canada DNF
N/A Lenka Zemanova, Czech Republic DNF
N/A Hollie Avil, Great Britain DNF
N/A Irina Abysova, Russia DNF