2008 Summer Olympics Results - Track and Field

Track and Field - Women's 1500m Results
August 23
Gold Nancy Langat, Kenya 4:00.23
Silver Iryna Lishchynska, Ukraine 4:01.63
Bronze Nataliya Tobias, Ukraine 4:01.78
4 Lisa Dobriskey, Great Britain 4:02.10
5 Maryam Yusuf Jamal, Brunei Darussalam 4:02.71
6 Natalia Rodriguez, Spain 4:03.19
7 Shannon Rowbury, United States 4:03.58
8 Iris Maria Fuentes Pila, Spain 4:04.86
9 Anna Mishchenko, Ukraine 4:05.13
10 Siham Hilali, Morocco 4:05.57
11 Anna Alminova, Russia 4:06.99
12 Btissam Lakhouad, Morocco 4:07.25
Track and Field - Women's 1500m Results
August 21 - Round 1 - Heat: 1
1 Maryam Yusuf Jamal, Brunei Darussalam 4:05.14
2 Natalia Rodriguez, Spain 4:05.30
3 Siham Hilali, Morocco 4:05.36
4 Anna Mishchenko, Ukraine 4:05.61
5 Sarah Jamieson, Australia 4:06.64
6 Stephanie Twell, Great Britain 4:06.68
7 Anna Jakubczak-Pawelec, Poland 4:07.33
8 Christin Wurth, United States 4:09.70
9 Irene Jelagat, Kenya 4:09.92
10 Konstantina Efentaki, Greece 4:15.02
11 Nahida Touhami, Algeria 4:18.99
August 21 - Round 1 - Heat: 2
1 Iryna Lishchynska, Ukraine 4:13.60
2 Iris Maria Fuentes Pila, Spain 4:14.10
3 Btissam Lakhouad, Morocco 4:14.34
4 Susan Scott, Great Britain 4:14.66
5 Viola Kibiwott, Kenya 4:15.62
6 Gelete Burka Bati, Ethiopia 4:15.77
7 Agnes Maryna Samaria, Namibia 4:15.80
8 Erin Donohue, United States 4:16.05
9 Lisa Corrigan, Australia 4:16.32
10 Lidia Chojecka, Poland 4:19.57
11 Domingas Togna, Guinea-Bissau 5:05.76
August 21 - Round 1 - Heat: 3
1 Nancy Langat, Kenya 4:03.02
2 Nataliya Tobias, Ukraine 4:03.19
3 Lisa Dobriskey, Great Britain 4:03.22
4 Shannon Rowbury, United States 4:03.89
5 Anna Alminova, Russia 4:04.66
6 Sylwia Ejdys, Poland 4:08.37
7 Rene Kalmer, South Africa 4:08.41
8 Sonja Roman, Slovenia 4:08.52
9 Liu Qing, China 4:09.27
10 Meskerem Assefa Wondimagegn, Ethiopia 4:10.04
11 Bouchra Chaabi, Morocco 4:19.89
August 18 - Round 1
1 Nancy Langat, Kenya 4:03.02
2 Nataliya Tobias, Ukraine 4:03.19
3 Lisa Dobriskey, Great Britain 4:03.22
4 Shannon Rowbury, United States 4:03.89
5 Anna Alminova, Russia 4:04.66
6 Maryam Yusuf Jamal, Brunei Darussalam 4:05.14
7 Natalia Rodriguez, Spain 4:05.30
8 Siham Hilali, Morocco 4:05.36
9 Anna Mishchenko, Ukraine 4:05.61
10 Sarah Jamieson, Australia 4:06.64
11 Stephanie Twell, Great Britain 4:06.68
12 Anna Jakubczak-Pawelec, Poland 4:07.33
13 Sylwia Ejdys, Poland 4:08.37
14 Rene Kalmer, South Africa 4:08.41
15 Sonja Roman, Slovenia 4:08.52
16 Liu Qing, China 4:09.27
17 Christin Wurth, United States 4:09.70
18 Irene Jelagat, Kenya 4:09.92
19 Meskerem Assefa Wondimagegn, Ethiopia 4:10.04
20 Iryna Lishchynska, Ukraine 4:13.60
21 Iris Maria Fuentes Pila, Spain 4:14.10
22 Btissam Lakhouad, Morocco 4:14.34
23 Susan Scott, Great Britain 4:14.66
24 Konstantina Efentaki, Greece 4:15.02
25 Viola Kibiwott, Kenya 4:15.62
26 Gelete Burka Bati, Ethiopia 4:15.77
27 Agnes Maryna Samaria, Namibia 4:15.80
28 Erin Donohue, United States 4:16.05
29 Lisa Corrigan, Australia 4:16.32
30 Nahida Touhami, Algeria 4:18.99
31 Lidia Chojecka, Poland 4:19.57
32 Bouchra Chaabi, Morocco 4:19.89
33 Domingas Togna, Guinea-Bissau 5:05.76