2008 Summer Olympics Results - Judo

Judo - Men's -81kg Results
August 12
Gold Ole Bischof, Germany
Silver Kim Jaebum, South Korea
Bronze Tiago Camilo, Brazil
Bronze Roman Gontiuk, Ukraine
5 Nyamkhuu Damdinsuren, Mongolia
5 Guillaume Elmont, Netherlands
7 Euan Burton, Great Britain
7 Robert Krawczyk, Poland
Judo - Men's -81kg Results
August 12 - Final - Gold Medal Match
  Ole Bischof, Germany 0010
def Kim Jaebum, South Korea 0000
August 12 - Final - Bronze Medal Match
  Tiago Camilo, Brazil 1100S1
def Guillaume Elmont, Netherlands 0001
August 12 - Final - Bronze Medal Match 2
  Roman Gontiuk, Ukraine 0110S3
def Nyamkhuu Damdinsuren, Mongolia 0100
August 12 - Semifinal - Match: 1
  Ole Bischof, Germany 0011S1
def Roman Gontiuk, Ukraine 0001S1
August 12 - Semifinal - Match: 2
  Kim Jaebum, South Korea 0001,gs
def Guillaume Elmont, Netherlands 0000,gs
August 12 - Repechage semifinal - Match: 1
  Tiago Camilo, Brazil 0100S2
def Euan Burton, Great Britain 0010
August 12 - Repechage semifinal - Match: 2
  Nyamkhuu Damdinsuren, Mongolia 1010S1
def Robert Krawczyk, Poland 0001
August 12 - Quarterfinal - Match: 1
  Ole Bischof, Germany 0200
def Tiago Camilo, Brazil 0000
August 12 - Quarterfinal - Match: 2
  Roman Gontiuk, Ukraine 0121S2
def Euan Burton, Great Britain 0010S1
August 12 - Quarterfinal - Match: 3
  Joao Neto, Portugal 0000
  Kim Jaebum, South Korea 0000
August 12 - Quarterfinal - Match: 4
  Guillaume Elmont, Netherlands 0000
  Srdan Mrvaljevic, Montenegro Republic 0000
August 12 - Repechage round 3 - Match: 1
  Tiago Camilo, Brazil 0011
def Travis Stevens, United States 0010S2
August 12 - Repechage round 3 - Match: 2
  Euan Burton, Great Britain 0110S1
def Mario Valles, Colombia 0001S2
August 12 - Repechage round 3 - Match: 3
  Robert Krawczyk, Poland 1000
def Joao Neto, Portugal 0000
August 12 - Repechage round 3 - Match: 4
  Nyamkhuu Damdinsuren, Mongolia 1002
def Srdan Mrvaljevic, Montenegro Republic 0000S1
August 12 - Round of 16 - Match: 1
  Tiago Camilo, Brazil 1010
def Hamed Malek Mohammadi, Iran 0000
August 12 - Round of 16 - Match: 2
  Ole Bischof, Germany 0011S1
def Travis Stevens, United States 0001S2
August 12 - Round of 16 - Match: 3
  Euan Burton, Great Britain 0010S1
def Safouane Attaf, Morocco 0001S2
August 12 - Round of 16 - Match: 4
  Roman Gontiuk, Ukraine 0110S1
def Mario Valles, Colombia 0001
August 12 - Round of 16 - Match: 5
  Joao Neto, Portugal 1000
def Oscar Cardenas, Cuba 0000
August 12 - Round of 16 - Match: 6
  Kim Jaebum, South Korea 1100S1
def Robert Krawczyk, Poland 0001S3
August 12 - Round of 16 - Match: 7
  Srdan Mrvaljevic, Montenegro Republic 0111S1
def Guo Lei, China 0001
August 12 - Round of 16 - Match: 8
  Guillaume Elmont, Netherlands 1001
def Giuseppe Maddaloni, Italy 0000
August 12 - Repechage round 2 - Match: 1
  Travis Stevens, United States 0200S1
def Mehman Azizov, Azerbaijan 0001S3
August 12 - Repechage round 2 - Match: 2
  Mario Valles, Colombia 0100S1
def Kouami Sacha Denanyoh, Togo 0001S3
August 12 - Repechage round 2 - Match: 3
  Robert Krawczyk, Poland 0011
def Sergei Shundikov, Belarus 0010S2
August 12 - Repechage round 2 - Match: 4
  Nyamkhuu Damdinsuren, Mongolia 1000
def Giuseppe Maddaloni, Italy 0000
August 12 - Round of 32 - Match: 1
  Tiago Camilo, Brazil 0120
def Takashi Ono, Japan 0000
August 12 - Round of 32 - Match: 2
  Hamed Malek Mohammadi, Iran 1000
def Aljaz Sedej, Slovenia 0000
August 12 - Round of 32 - Match: 3
  Travis Stevens, United States 1011
def Franklin Cisneros, El Salvador 0000S1
August 12 - Round of 32 - Match: 4
  Ole Bischof, Germany 0020S1
def Mehman Azizov, Azerbaijan 0011S2
August 12 - Round of 32 - Match: 5
  Safouane Attaf, Morocco 1000S1
def Alibek Bashkaev, Russia 0001
August 12 - Round of 32 - Match: 6
  Euan Burton, Great Britain 0010S1
def Emmanuel Lucenti, Argentina 0001S2
August 12 - Round of 32 - Match: 7
  Roman Gontiuk, Ukraine 1010S1
def Kouami Sacha Denanyoh, Togo 0001S2
August 12 - Round of 32 - Match: 8
  Mario Valles, Colombia 1010
def Mark Anthony, Australia 0000
August 12 - Round of 32 - Match: 9
  Oscar Cardenas, Cuba 0110S1
def Anthony Rodriguez, France 0001
August 12 - Round of 32 - Match: 10
  Joao Neto, Portugal 1001
def Edmond Topalli, Albania 0000S1
August 12 - Round of 32 - Match: 11
  Robert Krawczyk, Poland 0120
def Matthew Jago, South Africa 0000
August 12 - Round of 32 - Match: 12
  Kim Jaebum, South Korea 0011
def Sergei Shundikov, Belarus 0000S2
August 12 - Round of 32 - Match: 13
  Srdan Mrvaljevic, Montenegro Republic 1011
def Jose Mba Nchama, Equatorial Guinea 0000
August 12 - Round of 32 - Match: 14
  Guo Lei, China 1100
def Fiderd Vis, Aruba 0000
August 12 - Round of 32 - Match: 15
  Guillaume Elmont, Netherlands 0001
def Nyamkhuu Damdinsuren, Mongolia 0000S1
August 12 - Round of 32 - Match: 16
  Giuseppe Maddaloni, Italy 0020S1
def Abderraman Brenes la Roche, Puerto Rico 0001S2
August 12 - Round of 64 - Match: 14
  Kouami Sacha Denanyoh, Togo 0011S2
def Sherali Bozorov, Tajikistan 0010S1
August 12 - Round of 64 - Match: 20
  Joao Neto, Portugal 1010
def Saba Gavashelishvili, Georgia 0000
August 12 - Round of 64 - Match: 25
  Srdan Mrvaljevic, Montenegro Republic 0020S2
def Youssef Badra, Tunisia 0010S2