2008 Summer Olympics Results - Judo

Judo - Women's -63kg Results
August 12
Gold Ayumi Tanimoto, Japan
Silver Lucie Decosse, France
Bronze Elisabeth Willeboordse, Netherlands
Bronze Won Ok Im, North Korea
5 Claudia Heill, Austria
5 Driulis Gonzalez, Cuba
7 Urska Zolnir, Slovenia
7 Ysis Lenis Barreto Rodriguez, Venezuela
Judo - Women's -63kg Results
August 12 - Final - Gold Medal Match
  Ayumi Tanimoto, Japan 1000
def Lucie Decosse, France 0000
August 12 - Final - Bronze Medal Match
  Elisabeth Willeboordse, Netherlands 0001,gs
def Driulis Gonzalez, Cuba 0000S1,gs
August 12 - Final - Bronze Medal Match 2
  Won Ok Im, North Korea 0110S1
def Claudia Heill, Austria 0001
August 12 - Semifinal - Match: 1
  Lucie Decosse, France 0211
def Won Ok Im, North Korea 0000S1
August 12 - Semifinal - Match: 2
  Ayumi Tanimoto, Japan 1011
def Driulis Gonzalez, Cuba 0000S1
August 12 - Repechage semifinal - Match: 1
  Elisabeth Willeboordse, Netherlands 0001
def Urska Zolnir, Slovenia 0000
August 12 - Repechage semifinal - Match: 2
  Claudia Heill, Austria 0030S1
def Ysis Lenis Barreto Rodriguez, Venezuela 0001S2
August 12 - Quarterfinal - Match: 1
  Lucie Decosse, France 1001S1
def Ana Victoria Luise von Harnier, Germany 0001S1
August 12 - Quarterfinal - Match: 2
  Won Ok Im, North Korea 0200
def Elisabeth Willeboordse, Netherlands 0000
August 12 - Quarterfinal - Match: 3
  Driulis Gonzalez, Cuba 0010
def Wang Chin-Fang, Taiwan (Chinese Taipei) 0000
August 12 - Quarterfinal - Match: 4
  Ayumi Tanimoto, Japan 1000S1
def Kong Jayoung, South Korea 0001
August 12 - Repechage round 3 - Match: 1
  Urska Zolnir, Slovenia 0200
def Ana Victoria Luise von Harnier, Germany 0000
August 12 - Repechage round 3 - Match: 2
  Elisabeth Willeboordse, Netherlands 0230
def Daniela Yael Krukower, Argentina 0000
August 12 - Repechage round 3 - Match: 3
  Claudia Heill, Austria 1010
def Wang Chin-Fang, Taiwan (Chinese Taipei) 0010
August 12 - Repechage round 3 - Match: 4
  Ysis Lenis Barreto Rodriguez, Venezuela 1001S3
def Kong Jayoung, South Korea 0100S1
August 12 - Round of 16 - Match: 1
  Ana Victoria Luise von Harnier, Germany 1001
def Battugs Tumen-Od, Mongolia 0000S1
August 12 - Round of 16 - Match: 2
  Lucie Decosse, France 0011
def Alice Schlesinger, Israel 0000
August 12 - Round of 16 - Match: 3
  Elisabeth Willeboordse, Netherlands 1100S1
def Kahina Saidi, Algeria 0001S3
August 12 - Round of 16 - Match: 4
  Won Ok Im, North Korea 0020S2
def Daniela Yael Krukower, Argentina 0010S2
August 12 - Round of 16 - Match: 5
  Driulis Gonzalez, Cuba 0010S1
def Claudia Heill, Austria 0001S2
August 12 - Round of 16 - Match: 6
  Wang Chin-Fang, Taiwan (Chinese Taipei) 1000
def Devu Thapa, Nepal 0000
August 12 - Round of 16 - Match: 7
  Ayumi Tanimoto, Japan 1000
def Ysis Lenis Barreto Rodriguez, Venezuela 0000
August 12 - Round of 16 - Match: 8
  Kong Jayoung, South Korea 0100S1
def Xu Yuhua, China 0012S3
August 12 - Repechage round 2 - Match: 1
  Urska Zolnir, Slovenia 1001
def Alice Schlesinger, Israel 0000S1
August 12 - Round of 32 - Match: 1
  Ana Victoria Luise von Harnier, Germany 1000
def Silulu A'etonu, American Samoa 0000
August 12 - Round of 32 - Match: 3
  Lucie Decosse, France 1010
def Urska Zolnir, Slovenia 0000
August 12 - Round of 32 - Match: 5
  Kahina Saidi, Algeria 0200
def Marcon Bezzina, Malta 0000
August 12 - Round of 32 - Match: 6
  Elisabeth Willeboordse, Netherlands 0012S2
def Vera Koval, Russia 0010S1
August 12 - Round of 32 - Match: 8
  Daniela Yael Krukower, Argentina 1000
def Catherine Arlove, Australia 0000
August 12 - Round of 32 - Match: 10
  Claudia Heill, Austria 1011
def Sarah Clark, Great Britain 0100S1
August 12 - Round of 32 - Match: 11
  Wang Chin-Fang, Taiwan (Chinese Taipei) 1011
def Johanna Ylinen, Finland 0000S1
August 12 - Round of 32 - Match: 13
  Ysis Lenis Barreto Rodriguez, Venezuela 1012
def Cecile Hane, Senegal 0000S1
August 12 - Round of 32 - Match: 15
  Kong Jayoung, South Korea 1000
def Danielli Barbosa, Brazil 0100