2008 Summer Olympics Results - Track and Field

Track and Field - Women's 100m Hurdles Results
August 19
Gold Dawn Harper, United States 12.54,+0.1
Silver Sally Mclellan, Australia 12.64,+0.1
Bronze Priscilla Lopes-Schliep, Canada 12.64,+0.1
4 Damu Cherry, United States 12.65,+0.1
5 Delloreen Ennis-London, Jamaica 12.65,+0.1
6 Bridgitte Foster-Hylton, Jamaica 12.66,+0.1
7 Lolo Jones, United States 12.72,+0.1
8 Sarah Claxton, Great Britain 12.94,+0.1
Track and Field - Women's 100m Hurdles Results
August 18 - Semifinal
1 Lolo Jones, United States 12.43
2 Damu Cherry, United States 12.62
3 Dawn Harper, United States 12.66
4 Delloreen Ennis-London, Jamaica 12.67
5 Priscilla Lopes-Schliep, Canada 12.68
6 Sally Mclellan, Australia 12.70
7 Bridgitte Foster-Hylton, Jamaica 12.76
8 Sarah Claxton, Great Britain 12.84
9 Vonnette Dixon, Jamaica 12.86
9 Josephine Nnkiruka Onyia, Spain 12.86
11 Aurelia Kollasch, Poland 12.96
12 Carolin Nytra, Germany 12.99
13 Reina Flor Okori, France 13.05
14 Nevin Yanit, Turkey 13.28
N/A Susanna Kallur, Sweden DNF
N/A Anay Tejeda, Cuba DNF
August 18 - Semifinal - Heat: 1
1 Lolo Jones, United States 12.43,+0.2
2 Delloreen Ennis-London, Jamaica 12.67,+0.2
3 Priscilla Lopes-Schliep, Canada 12.68,+0.2
4 Sally Mclellan, Australia 12.70,+0.2
5 Josephine Nnkiruka Onyia, Spain 12.86,+0.2
6 Aurelia Kollasch, Poland 12.96,+0.2
7 Carolin Nytra, Germany 12.99,+0.2
8 Nevin Yanit, Turkey 13.28,+0.2
August 18 - Semifinal - Heat: 2
1 Damu Cherry, United States 12.62,+0.2
2 Dawn Harper, United States 12.66,+0.2
3 Bridgitte Foster-Hylton, Jamaica 12.76,+0.2
4 Sarah Claxton, Great Britain 12.84,+0.2
5 Vonnette Dixon, Jamaica 12.86,+0.2
6 Reina Flor Okori, France 13.05,+0.2
N/A Susanna Kallur, Sweden DNF,+0.2
N/A Anay Tejeda, Cuba DNF,+0.2
August 17 - Preliminaries
1 Josephine Nnkiruka Onyia, Spain 12.68
2 Susanna Kallur, Sweden 12.68
3 Bridgitte Foster-Hylton, Jamaica 12.69
3 Vonnette Dixon, Jamaica 12.69
5 Lolo Jones, United States 12.71
6 Dawn Harper, United States 12.73
7 Priscilla Lopes-Schliep, Canada 12.75
8 Delloreen Ennis-London, Jamaica 12.82
9 Sally Mclellan, Australia 12.83
10 Anay Tejeda, Cuba 12.84
11 Damu Cherry, United States 12.92
12 Nevin Yanit, Turkey 12.94
13 Carolin Nytra, Germany 12.95
14 Sarah Claxton, Great Britain 12.97
15 Reina Flor Okori, France 12.98
15 Aurelia Kollasch, Poland 12.98
17 Anastassiya Pilipenko, Kazakhstan 12.99
18 Aleesha Barber, Trinidad and Tobago 13.01
19 Christina Vukicevic, Norway 13.05
20 Tatiana Dektyareva, Russia 13.05
21 Ievgeniia Snigur, Ukraine 13.06
22 Yuliya Kondakova, Russia 13.07
23 Angela Whyte, Canada 13.11
24 Micol Cattaneo, Italy 13.13
25 Lucie Skrobakova, Czech Republic 13.18
25 Aleksandra Antonova, Russia 13.18
27 Natalya Ivoninskaya, Kazakhstan 13.20
28 Derval O'rourke, Ireland 13.22
29 Nadine Faustin, Haiti 13.25
30 Olutoyin Augustine, Nigeria 13.34
31 Katsiaryna Paplauskaya, Belarus 13.39
32 Yenima Barrizontes, Cuba 13.43
33 Maila Machado, Brazil 13.45
34 Dedeh Erawati, Indonesia 13.49
35 Flora Rentoumi, Greece 13.56
36 Edit Vari, Hungary 13.59
37 Miriam Bobkova, Slovakia 13.65
38 Fadwa Albouza, Syria 14.24
39 Jeimmy Julissa Bernardez Santos, Honduras 14.29
N/A Fatmata Fofanah, Guinea DNF
August 17 - Preliminaries - Heat: 1
1 Josephine Nnkiruka Onyia, Spain 12.68,-0.2
2 Susanna Kallur, Sweden 12.68,-0.2
3 Nevin Yanit, Turkey 12.94,-0.2
4 Aurelia Kollasch, Poland 12.98,-0.2
5 Micol Cattaneo, Italy 13.13,-0.2
6 Lucie Skrobakova, Czech Republic 13.18,-0.2
7 Katsiaryna Paplauskaya, Belarus 13.39,-0.2
8 Miriam Bobkova, Slovakia 13.65,-0.2
August 17 - Preliminaries - Heat: 2
1 Vonnette Dixon, Jamaica 12.69,-0.1
2 Priscilla Lopes-Schliep, Canada 12.75,-0.1
3 Damu Cherry, United States 12.92,-0.1
4 Carolin Nytra, Germany 12.95,-0.1
5 Aleksandra Antonova, Russia 13.18,-0.1
6 Derval O'rourke, Ireland 13.22,-0.1
7 Maila Machado, Brazil 13.45,-0.1
8 Fadwa Albouza, Syria 14.24,-0.1
August 17 - Preliminaries - Heat: 3
1 Delloreen Ennis-London, Jamaica 12.82,-0.1
2 Sally Mclellan, Australia 12.83,-0.1
3 Sarah Claxton, Great Britain 12.97,-0.1
4 Yuliya Kondakova, Russia 13.07,-0.1
5 Angela Whyte, Canada 13.11,-0.1
6 Yenima Barrizontes, Cuba 13.43,-0.1
7 Flora Rentoumi, Greece 13.56,-0.1
8 Edit Vari, Hungary 13.59,-0.1
August 17 - Preliminaries - Heat: 4
1 Lolo Jones, United States 12.71,-0.6
2 Anay Tejeda, Cuba 12.84,-0.6
3 Reina Flor Okori, France 12.98,-0.6
4 Christina Vukicevic, Norway 13.05,-0.6
5 Tatiana Dektyareva, Russia 13.05,-0.6
6 Natalya Ivoninskaya, Kazakhstan 13.20,-0.6
7 Olutoyin Augustine, Nigeria 13.34,-0.6
8 Jeimmy Julissa Bernardez Santos, Honduras 14.29,-0.6
August 17 - Preliminaries - Heat: 5
1 Bridgitte Foster-Hylton, Jamaica 12.69,+0.4
2 Dawn Harper, United States 12.73,+0.4
3 Anastassiya Pilipenko, Kazakhstan 12.99,+0.4
4 Aleesha Barber, Trinidad and Tobago 13.01,+0.4
5 Ievgeniia Snigur, Ukraine 13.06,+0.4
6 Nadine Faustin, Haiti 13.25,+0.4
7 Dedeh Erawati, Indonesia 13.49,+0.4
N/A Fatmata Fofanah, Guinea DNF,+0.4