2008 Summer Olympics Results - Judo

Judo - Men's -100kg Results
August 14
Gold Tuvshinbayar Naidan, Mongolia
Silver Askhat Zhitkeyev, Kazakhstan
Bronze Movlud Miraliyev, Azerbaijan
Bronze Henk Grol, Netherlands
5 Levan Zhorzholiani, Georgia
5 Przemyslaw Matyjaszek, Poland
7 Daniel Hadfi, Hungary
7 Jang Sungho, South Korea
Judo - Men's -100kg Results
August 14 - Final - Gold Medal Match
  Tuvshinbayar Naidan, Mongolia 0120S1
def Askhat Zhitkeyev, Kazakhstan 0001
August 14 - Final - Bronze Medal Match
  Movlud Miraliyev, Azerbaijan 0110S1
def Przemyslaw Matyjaszek, Poland 0001
August 14 - Final - Bronze Medal Match 2
  Henk Grol, Netherlands 0020
def Levan Zhorzholiani, Georgia 0000S2
August 14 - Semifinal - Match: 1
  Askhat Zhitkeyev, Kazakhstan 1010
def Henk Grol, Netherlands 0100
August 14 - Semifinal - Match: 2
  Movlud Miraliyev, Azerbaijan 0000
  Tuvshinbayar Naidan, Mongolia 0000
August 14 - Repechage semifinal - Match: 1
  Przemyslaw Matyjaszek, Poland 0011S2
def Daniel Hadfi, Hungary 0010S1
August 14 - Repechage semifinal - Match: 2
  Levan Zhorzholiani, Georgia 0021S2
def Jang Sungho, South Korea 0020S1
August 14 - Quarterfinal - Match: 1
  Henk Grol, Netherlands 1000
def Przemyslaw Matyjaszek, Poland 0000
August 14 - Quarterfinal - Match: 2
  Askhat Zhitkeyev, Kazakhstan 1111S3
def Daniel Hadfi, Hungary 0100S1
August 14 - Quarterfinal - Match: 3
  Movlud Miraliyev, Azerbaijan 0110
def Daniel Brata, Romania 0000
August 14 - Quarterfinal - Match: 4
  Tuvshinbayar Naidan, Mongolia 0011S2
def Jang Sungho, South Korea 0010S1
August 14 - Repechage round 3 - Match: 1
  Przemyslaw Matyjaszek, Poland 1000
def Luciano Correa, Brazil 0000
August 14 - Repechage round 3 - Match: 2
  Daniel Hadfi, Hungary 1001S2
def Amel Mekic, Bosnia-Herzegovina 0011S1
August 14 - Repechage round 3 - Match: 3
  Levan Zhorzholiani, Georgia 1001
def Daniel Brata, Romania 0000S1
August 14 - Repechage round 3 - Match: 4
  Jang Sungho, South Korea 1000
def Benjamin Behrla, Germany 0000
August 14 - Round of 16 - Match: 1
  Henk Grol, Netherlands 0010S1
def Arik Zeevi, Israel 0001S2
August 14 - Round of 16 - Match: 2
  Przemyslaw Matyjaszek, Poland 1001
def Eduardo Costa, Argentina 0000
August 14 - Round of 16 - Match: 3
  Daniel Hadfi, Hungary 1002
def Franck Martial Moussima Ewane, Cameroon 0010S1
August 14 - Round of 16 - Match: 4
  Askhat Zhitkeyev, Kazakhstan 1010S1
def Amel Mekic, Bosnia-Herzegovina 0001S2
August 14 - Round of 16 - Match: 5
  Movlud Miraliyev, Azerbaijan 1010
def Levan Zhorzholiani, Georgia 0000
August 14 - Round of 16 - Match: 6
  Daniel Brata, Romania 1000
def Keith Morgan, Canada 0000
August 14 - Round of 16 - Match: 7
  Tuvshinbayar Naidan, Mongolia 0021S1
def Benjamin Behrla, Germany 0001S2
August 14 - Round of 16 - Match: 8
  Jang Sungho, South Korea 0001
def Oreydis Despaigne, Cuba 0000S1
August 14 - Repechage round 2 - Match: 1
  Luciano Correa, Brazil 0011S1
def Arik Zeevi, Israel 0001S1
August 14 - Repechage round 2 - Match: 2
  Amel Mekic, Bosnia-Herzegovina 1100S1
def Talal Alenezi, Kuwait 0001S3
August 14 - Repechage round 2 - Match: 3
  Levan Zhorzholiani, Georgia 1001
def Hassane Azzoun, Algeria 0001S1
August 14 - Repechage round 2 - Match: 4
  Benjamin Behrla, Germany 1000
def Keiji Suzuki, Japan 0000
August 14 - Round of 32 - Match: 1
  Henk Grol, Netherlands 0210S1
def Luciano Correa, Brazil 0001S2
August 14 - Round of 32 - Match: 2
  Arik Zeevi, Israel 0010S1
def Frederic Demontfaucon, France 0001
August 14 - Round of 32 - Match: 3
  Eduardo Costa, Argentina 0110S3
def Zoltan Palkovacs, Slovakia 0100
August 14 - Round of 32 - Match: 4
  Przemyslaw Matyjaszek, Poland 1101
def Shao Ning, China 0000S1
August 14 - Round of 32 - Match: 5
  Franck Martial Moussima Ewane, Cameroon 0100S1
def Arturo Martinez, Mexico 0001S3
August 14 - Round of 32 - Match: 6
  Daniel Hadfi, Hungary 1001
def Mohamed Bensaleh, Libya 0000S1
August 14 - Round of 32 - Match: 7
  Amel Mekic, Bosnia-Herzegovina 0200
def Adler Volmar, United States 0000
August 14 - Round of 32 - Match: 8
  Askhat Zhitkeyev, Kazakhstan 1110
def Talal Alenezi, Kuwait 0000
August 14 - Round of 32 - Match: 9
  Levan Zhorzholiani, Georgia 00102
  Peter Cousins, Great Britain 00102
August 14 - Round of 32 - Match: 10
  Movlud Miraliyev, Azerbaijan 1000S1
def Hassane Azzoun, Algeria 0001
August 14 - Round of 32 - Match: 11
  Keith Morgan, Canada 1001
def Teofilo Diek, Dominican Republic 0000S1
August 14 - Round of 32 - Match: 12
  Daniel Brata, Romania 1000S1
def Utkir Kurbanov, Uzbekistan 0001
August 14 - Round of 32 - Match: 13
  Benjamin Behrla, Germany 1100S1
def Ruslan Gasymov, Russia 0001
August 14 - Round of 32 - Match: 14
  Tuvshinbayar Naidan, Mongolia 1000
def Keiji Suzuki, Japan 0000
August 14 - Round of 32 - Match: 15
  Jang Sungho, South Korea 1010S1
def Albenis Antonio Rosales, Venezuela 0001S2
August 14 - Round of 32 - Match: 16
  Oreydis Despaigne, Cuba 0010
def Matt Celotti, Australia 0000