2008 Summer Olympics Results - Triathlon

Triathlon - Men's Triathlon Results
August 18
Gold Jan Frodeno, Germany 1h48:53.28
Silver Simon Whitfield, Canada 1h48:58.47
Bronze Bevan Docherty, New Zealand 1h49:05.59
4 Francisco Javier Gomez, Spain 1h49:13.92
5 Ivan Rana, Spain 1h49:22.03
6 Daniel Unger, Germany 1h49:43.78
7 Hunter Kemper, United States 1h49:48.75
8 Rasmus Henning, Denmark 1h49:57.47
9 Igor Sysoev, Russia 1h49:59.38
10 Frederic Belaubre, France 1h50:00.30
11 Courtney Atkinson, Australia 1h50:10.02
12 Alistair Brownlee, Great Britain 1h50:19.62
13 Axel Zeebroek, Belgium 1h50:30.90
14 Will Clarke, Great Britain 1h50:32.07
15 Christian Prochnow, Germany 1h50:33.90
16 Brad Kahlefeldt, Australia 1h50:36.00
17 Bruno Pais, Portugal 1h50:40.22
18 Jarrod Shoemaker, United States 1h50:46.39
19 Olivier Marceau, Switzerland 1h50:50.07
20 Filip Ospaly, Czech Republic 1h50:53.69
21 Danylo Sapunov, Kazakhstan 1h50:58.98
22 Dmitry Polyanskiy, Russia 1h51:11.61
23 Sven Riederer, Switzerland 1h51:19.45
24 Alexander Bryukhankov, Russia 1h51:22.59
25 Dirk Bockel, Luxembourg 1h51:31.01
26 Juraci Moreira Junior, Brazil 1h51:35.57
27 Peter Croes, Belgium 1h51:40.94
28 Paul Tichelaar, Canada 1h51:46.81
29 Reto Hug, Switzerland 1h52:04.93
30 Ryo Yamamoto, Japan 1h52:11.98
31 Sander Berk, Netherlands 1h52:18.09
32 Matty Reed, United States 1h52:30.44
33 Daniel Fontana, Italy 1h52:39.21
34 Shane Reed, New Zealand 1h52:48.16
35 Volodymyr Polikarpenko, Ukraine 1h52:51.74
36 Laurent Vidal, France 1h53:02.79
37 Reinaldo Colucci, Brazil 1h53:13.94
38 Simon Agoston, Austria 1h53:23.98
39 Kris Gemmell, New Zealand 1h53:49.47
40 Emilio D'aquino, Italy 1h53:58.22
41 Marko Albert, Estonia 1h54:13.58
42 Chris Felgate, Zimbabwe 1h54:31.61
43 Chi Wo Daniel Lee, Hong Kong 1h54:40.78
44 Francisco Serrano, Mexico 1h54:46.09
45 Duarte Marques, Portugal 1h55:06.57
46 Wang Daqing, China 1h55:41.87
47 Csaba Kuttor, Hungary 1h55:53.38
48 Hirokatsu Tayama, Japan 1h56:13.68
49 Omar Tayara, Syria 1h56:40.54
50 Colin Jenkins, Canada 1h56:50.85
51 Duarte Marques, Portugal 1h17:52.50
52 Olivier Marceau, Switzerland 18:55.94
53 Francisco Serrano, Mexico 18:56.03
54 Andriy Gluschenko, Ukraine 18:59.49
N/A Tony Moulai, France DNF
N/A Pavel Simko, Slovakia DNF