2008 Summer Olympics Results - Modern Pentathlon

Modern Pentathlon - Women's Modern Pentathlon Results
August 22
Gold Lena Schoneborn, Germany 5792 (SH-1060, FE-1072, SW-1280, EQ-1172, RN-1208)
Silver Heather Fell, Great Britain 5752 (SH-1156, FE-880, SW-1328, EQ-1144, RN-1244)
Bronze Viktoria Tereshchuk, Ukraine 5672 (SH-1072, FE-928, SW-1316, EQ-1088, RN-1268)
4 Anastasiya Samusevich, Belarus 5640 (SH-1180, FE-856, SW-1128, EQ-1172, RN-1304)
5 Chen Qian, China 5612 (SH-1060, FE-880, SW-1260, EQ-1200, RN-1212)
6 Paulina Boenisz, Poland 5564 (SH-1132, FE-904, SW-1192, EQ-1096, RN-1240)
7 Katy Livingston, Great Britain 5548 (SH-1072, FE-808, SW-1292, EQ-1172, RN-1204)
8 Aya Medany, Egypt 5544 (SH-1144, FE-928, SW-1292, EQ-1004, RN-1176)
9 Amelie Caze, France 5536 (SH-1060, FE-928, SW-1348, EQ-1116, RN-1084)
10 Xiu Xiu, China 5464 (SH-1132, FE-856, SW-1276, EQ-1144, RN-1056)
11 Belinda Schreiber, Switzerland 5464 (SH-1192, FE-832, SW-1280, EQ-1172, RN-988)
12 Tatiana Muratova, Russia 5452 (SH-1084, FE-928, SW-1208, EQ-1108, RN-1124)
13 Donata Rimsaite, Lithuania 5436 (SH-1036, FE-808, SW-1236, EQ-1088, RN-1268)
14 Claudia Corsini, Italy 5408 (SH-1144, FE-736, SW-1252, EQ-1116, RN-1160)
15 Laura Asadauskaite, Lithuania 5392 (SH-1036, FE-688, SW-1220, EQ-1200, RN-1248)
16 Lucie Grolichova, Czech Republic 5372 (SH-1060, FE-952, SW-1244, EQ-1060, RN-1056)
17 Sylwia Czwojdzinska, Poland 5336 (SH-1024, FE-904, SW-1256, EQ-1040, RN-1112)
18 Yane Marques, Brazil 5332 (SH-1156, FE-856, SW-1296, EQ-948, RN-1076)
19 Sheila Taormina, United States 5304 (SH-1012, FE-496, SW-1376, EQ-1200, RN-1220)
20 Zsuzsanna Voros, Hungary 5300 (SH-1120, FE-760, SW-1280, EQ-1076, RN-1064)
21 Margaux Isaksen, United States 5292 (SH-988, FE-760, SW-1240, EQ-1144, RN-1160)
22 Hanna Arkhipenka, Belarus 5288 (SH-1096, FE-784, SW-1156, EQ-1144, RN-1108)
23 Jelena Rublevska, Latvia 5268 (SH-908, FE-1048, SW-1208, EQ-980, RN-1124)
24 Leila Gyenesei, Hungary 5260 (SH-988, FE-712, SW-1316, EQ-1172, RN-1072)
25 Evdokia Grechishnikova, Russia 5240 (SH-1072, FE-880, SW-1164, EQ-976, RN-1148)
26 Galina Dolgushina, Kazakhstan 5216 (SH-1048, FE-952, SW-1168, EQ-1144, RN-904)
27 Monica Pinette, Canada 5192 (SH-1180, FE-664, SW-1124, EQ-1144, RN-1080)
28 Marlene Sanchez, Mexico 5156 (SH-1168, FE-808, SW-1152, EQ-1020, RN-1008)
29 Eva Trautmann, Germany 5028 (SH-952, FE-616, SW-1276, EQ-1024, RN-1160)
30 Omnia Abdel Khalek, Egypt 4996 (SH-1168, FE-808, SW-1292, EQ-776, RN-952)
31 Kara Grant, Canada 4976 (SH-1072, FE-760, SW-940, EQ-1060, RN-1144)
32 Sara Bertoli, Italy 4956 (SH-1024, FE-712, SW-1220, EQ-872, RN-1128)
33 Yun Chorong, South Korea 4872 (SH-928, FE-784, SW-1208, EQ-1060, RN-892)
34 Rita Sanzagero, Guatemala 4844 (SH-988, FE-568, SW-1128, EQ-1116, RN-1044)
35 Angie Darby, Australia 4816 (SH-904, FE-688, SW-1056, EQ-1172, RN-996)
36 Lada Jiyenbalanova, Kazakhstan 3736 (SH-976, FE-760, SW-1252, EQ-748, RN-0)
Modern Pentathlon - Women's Modern Pentathlon Results
August 22 - Swimming - Heat: 1
1 Sheila Taormina, United States 2:08.86
2 Amelie Caze, France 2:11.29
3 Heather Fell, Great Britain 2:12.77
4 Leila Gyenesei, Hungary 2:13.84
5 Viktoria Tereshchuk, Ukraine 2:13.97
6 Yane Marques, Brazil 2:15.44
7 Katy Livingston, Great Britain 2:15.68
8 Aya Medany, Egypt 2:15.69
9 Omnia Abdel Khalek, Egypt 2:15.72
10 Lena Schoneborn, Germany 2:16.91
11 Zsuzsanna Voros, Hungary 2:16.96
11 Belinda Schreiber, Switzerland 2:16.96
13 Xiu Xiu, China 2:17.17
13 Eva Trautmann, Germany 2:17.17
15 Chen Qian, China 2:18.58
16 Sylwia Czwojdzinska, Poland 2:18.76
17 Lada Jiyenbalanova, Kazakhstan 2:19.13
18 Claudia Corsini, Italy 2:19.22
19 Lucie Grolichova, Czech Republic 2:19.78
20 Margaux Isaksen, United States 2:20.30
21 Donata Rimsaite, Lithuania 2:20.57
22 Laura Asadauskaite, Lithuania 2:21.76
23 Sara Bertoli, Italy 2:21.92
24 Yun Chorong, South Korea 2:22.88
25 Jelena Rublevska, Latvia 2:22.94
26 Tatiana Muratova, Russia 2:22.98
27 Paulina Boenisz, Poland 2:24.08
28 Galina Dolgushina, Kazakhstan 2:26.28
29 Evdokia Grechishnikova, Russia 2:26.37
30 Hanna Arkhipenka, Belarus 2:27.06
31 Marlene Sanchez, Mexico 2:27.39
32 Rita Sanzagero, Guatemala 2:29.41
33 Anastasiya Samusevich, Belarus 2:29.64
34 Monica Pinette, Canada 2:29.95
35 Angie Darby, Australia 2:35.59
36 Kara Grant, Canada 2:45.26
August 22 - Riding - Heat: 1
1 Sheila Taormina, United States 1200
2 Laura Asadauskaite, Lithuania 1200
3 Chen Qian, China 1200
4 Lena Schoneborn, Germany 1172
5 Anastasiya Samusevich, Belarus 1172
6 Katy Livingston, Great Britain 1172
7 Angie Darby, Australia 1172
8 Leila Gyenesei, Hungary 1172
9 Belinda Schreiber, Switzerland 1172
10 Margaux Isaksen, United States 1144
11 Heather Fell, Great Britain 1144
12 Xiu Xiu, China 1144
13 Galina Dolgushina, Kazakhstan 1144
14 Monica Pinette, Canada 1144
15 Hanna Arkhipenka, Belarus 1144
16 Amelie Caze, France 1116
17 Claudia Corsini, Italy 1116
18 Rita Sanzagero, Guatemala 1116
19 Tatiana Muratova, Russia 1108
20 Paulina Boenisz, Poland 1096
21 Viktoria Tereshchuk, Ukraine 1088
22 Donata Rimsaite, Lithuania 1088
23 Zsuzsanna Voros, Hungary 1076
24 Yun Chorong, South Korea 1060
25 Kara Grant, Canada 1060
26 Lucie Grolichova, Czech Republic 1060
27 Sylwia Czwojdzinska, Poland 1040
28 Eva Trautmann, Germany 1024
29 Marlene Sanchez, Mexico 1020
30 Aya Medany, Egypt 1004
31 Jelena Rublevska, Latvia 980
32 Evdokia Grechishnikova, Russia 976
33 Yane Marques, Brazil 948
34 Sara Bertoli, Italy 872
35 Omnia Abdel Khalek, Egypt 776
36 Lada Jiyenbalanova, Kazakhstan 748
August 22 - Running - Heat: 1
1 Lena Schoneborn, Germany 10:28.82
2 Heather Fell, Great Britain 10:19.28
3 Viktoria Tereshchuk, Ukraine 10:13.25
4 Anastasiya Samusevich, Belarus 10:04.46
5 Chen Qian, China 10:27.41
6 Paulina Boenisz, Poland 10:20.95
7 Katy Livingston, Great Britain 10:29.47
8 Aya Medany, Egypt 10:36.05
9 Amelie Caze, France 10:59.82
10 Xiu Xiu, China 11:06.31
11 Belinda Schreiber, Switzerland 11:23.70
12 Tatiana Muratova, Russia 10:49.35
13 Donata Rimsaite, Lithuania 10:13.76
14 Claudia Corsini, Italy 10:40.01
15 Laura Asadauskaite, Lithuania 10:18.95
16 Lucie Grolichova, Czech Republic 11:06.47
17 Sylwia Czwojdzinska, Poland 10:52.41
18 Yane Marques, Brazil 11:01.61
19 Sheila Taormina, United States 10:25.05
20 Zsuzsanna Voros, Hungary 11:04.30
21 Margaux Isaksen, United States 10:40.41
22 Hanna Arkhipenka, Belarus 10:53.23
23 Jelena Rublevska, Latvia 10:49.35
24 Leila Gyenesei, Hungary 11:02.35
25 Evdokia Grechishnikova, Russia 10:43.65
26 Galina Dolgushina, Kazakhstan 11:44.57
27 Monica Pinette, Canada 11:00.45
28 Marlene Sanchez, Mexico 11:18.11
29 Eva Trautmann, Germany 10:40.25
30 Omnia Abdel Khalek, Egypt 11:32.10
31 Kara Grant, Canada 10:44.45
32 Sara Bertoli, Italy 10:48.46
33 Yun Chorong, South Korea 11:47.30
34 Rita Sanzagero, Guatemala 11:09.98
35 Angie Darby, Australia 11:21.96
36 Lada Jiyenbalanova, Kazakhstan
August 21 - Shooting - Heat: 1
1 Belinda Schreiber, Switzerland 188
2 Monica Pinette, Canada 187
3 Anastasiya Samusevich, Belarus 187
4 Marlene Sanchez, Mexico 186
5 Omnia Abdel Khalek, Egypt 186
6 Heather Fell, Great Britain 185
7 Yane Marques, Brazil 185
8 Claudia Corsini, Italy 184
9 Aya Medany, Egypt 184
10 Paulina Boenisz, Poland 183
11 Xiu Xiu, China 183
12 Zsuzsanna Voros, Hungary 182
13 Hanna Arkhipenka, Belarus 180
14 Tatiana Muratova, Russia 179
15 Evdokia Grechishnikova, Russia 178
16 Kara Grant, Canada 178
17 Viktoria Tereshchuk, Ukraine 178
18 Katy Livingston, Great Britain 178
19 Chen Qian, China 177
20 Lena Schoneborn, Germany 177
21 Lucie Grolichova, Czech Republic 177
22 Amelie Caze, France 177
23 Galina Dolgushina, Kazakhstan 176
24 Donata Rimsaite, Lithuania 175
25 Laura Asadauskaite, Lithuania 175
26 Sylwia Czwojdzinska, Poland 174
27 Sara Bertoli, Italy 174
28 Sheila Taormina, United States 173
29 Margaux Isaksen, United States 171
30 Leila Gyenesei, Hungary 171
31 Rita Sanzagero, Guatemala 171
32 Lada Jiyenbalanova, Kazakhstan 170
33 Eva Trautmann, Germany 168
34 Yun Chorong, South Korea 166
35 Jelena Rublevska, Latvia 181
36 Angie Darby, Australia 164
August 21 - Fencing - Heat: 1
1 Lena Schoneborn, Germany 28,7
2 Jelena Rublevska, Latvia 27,8
3 Lucie Grolichova, Czech Republic 23,12
3 Galina Dolgushina, Kazakhstan 23,12
5 Amelie Caze, France 22,13
5 Tatiana Muratova, Russia 22,13
5 Viktoria Tereshchuk, Ukraine 22,13
5 Aya Medany, Egypt 22,13
9 Paulina Boenisz, Poland 21,14
9 Sylwia Czwojdzinska, Poland 21,14
11 Chen Qian, China 20,15
11 Heather Fell, Great Britain 20,15
11 Evdokia Grechishnikova, Russia 20,15
14 Anastasiya Samusevich, Belarus 19,16
14 Yane Marques, Brazil 19,16
14 Xiu Xiu, China 19,16
17 Belinda Schreiber, Switzerland 18,17
18 Katy Livingston, Great Britain 17,18
18 Donata Rimsaite, Lithuania 17,18
18 Marlene Sanchez, Mexico 17,18
18 Omnia Abdel Khalek, Egypt 17,18
22 Hanna Arkhipenka, Belarus 16,19
22 Yun Chorong, South Korea 16,19
24 Kara Grant, Canada 15,20
24 Zsuzsanna Voros, Hungary 15,20
24 Lada Jiyenbalanova, Kazakhstan 15,20
24 Margaux Isaksen, United States 15,20
28 Claudia Corsini, Italy 14,21
29 Leila Gyenesei, Hungary 13,22
29 Sara Bertoli, Italy 13,22
31 Angie Darby, Australia 12,23
31 Laura Asadauskaite, Lithuania 12,23
33 Monica Pinette, Canada 11,24
34 Eva Trautmann, Germany 9,26
35 Rita Sanzagero, Guatemala 7,28
36 Sheila Taormina, United States 4,31