2008 Summer Olympics Results - Canoe - Sprint

Canoe - Sprint - Men's K1 1000m Results
August 22
Gold Tim Brabants, Great Britain 3:26.323
Silver Eirik Verås Larsen, Norway 3:27.342
Bronze Ken Wallace, Australia 3:27.485
4 Ben Fouhy, New Zealand 3:29.193
5 Max Hoff, Germany 3:29.391
6 Markus Oscarsson, Sweden 3:30.198
7 Stjepan Janic, Croatia 3:30.495
8 Adam van Koeverden, Canada 3:31.793
9 Zoltan Benko, Hungary 3:32.120
Canoe - Sprint - Men's K1 1000m Results
August 20 - Semifinal - Heat: 1
1 Ken Wallace, Australia 3:33.255
2 Ben Fouhy, New Zealand 3:33.542
3 Markus Oscarsson, Sweden 3:33.906
4 Shaun Rubenstein, South Africa 3:36.969
5 Anton Ryakhov, Russia 3:37.017
6 Jernej Zupancic Regent, Slovenia 3:41.730
7 Rami Zur, United States 3:46.204
8 Dmitriy Torlopov, Kazakhstan 3:47.212
9 Rudolf Berking-Williams, Samoa 4:04.658
August 20 - Semifinal - Heat: 2
1 Max Hoff, Germany 3:32.847
2 Stjepan Janic, Croatia 3:33.942
3 Zoltan Benko, Hungary 3:34.473
4 Emanuel Silva, Portugal 3:34.508
5 Jorge Garcia, Cuba 3:41.219
6 Pan Yao, China 3:41.539
7 Manuel Cortina, Mexico 3:43.017
8 Michael Kolganov, Israel 3:43.108
9 Miguel Antonio Correa, Argentina 3:51.715
August 18 - Preliminaries - Heat: 1
1 Tim Brabants, Great Britain 3:27.828
2 Zoltan Benko, Hungary 3:29.542
3 Markus Oscarsson, Sweden 3:30.044
4 Emanuel Silva, Portugal 3:31.843
5 Shaun Rubenstein, South Africa 3:36.134
6 Dmitriy Torlopov, Kazakhstan 3:39.671
7 Manuel Cortina, Mexico 3:41.433
8 Phone Myint Tayzar, Burma (Myanmar) 3:53.578
9 Assane Dame Fall, Senegal 4:07.061
August 18 - Preliminaries - Heat: 2
1 Adam van Koeverden, Canada 3:29.622
2 Stjepan Janic, Croatia 3:31.369
3 Ben Fouhy, New Zealand 3:33.037
4 Jernej Zupancic Regent, Slovenia 3:33.289
5 Michael Kolganov, Israel 3:38.207
6 Rami Zur, United States 3:38.693
7 Jorge Garcia, Cuba 3:38.866
8 Koutoua Francis Abia, Ivory Coast 4:14.411
9 Alcino Gomes da Silva, Sao Tome and Principe 4:28.057
August 18 - Preliminaries - Heat: 3
1 Eirik Verås Larsen, Norway 3:29.043
2 Ken Wallace, Australia 3:30.306
3 Max Hoff, Germany 3:30.316
4 Anton Ryakhov, Russia 3:38.381
5 Pan Yao, China 3:40.774
6 Miguel Antonio Correa, Argentina 3:45.695
7 Rudolf Berking-Williams, Samoa 4:00.784
8 Tony Lespoir, Seychelles 4:05.890