2008 Summer Olympics Results - Canoe - Slalom

Canoe - Slalom - Women's K1 Kayak Single Results
August 15
Gold Elena Kaliska, Slovakia 95.51
Silver Jacqueline Lawrence, Australia 103.54
Bronze Violetta Oblinger Peters, Austria 104.12
4 Agnieszka Stanuch, Poland 104.62
5 Yuriko Takeshita, Japan 111.44
6 Ariane Herde, Netherlands 114.39
7 Emilie Fer, France 153.46
8 Heather Corrie, United States 156.37
9 Stepanka Hilgertova, Czech Republic 242.63
10 Maria Cristina Giai Pron, Italy 251.26
11 Maria Ferekidi, Greece 118.99
12 Yekaterina Lukicheva, Kazakhstan 128.08
13 Li Jingjing, China 161.79
14 Poliana Paula, Brazil 168.29
15 Jennifer Bongardt, Germany 203.29
16 Maialen Chourraut, Spain 253.39
17 Fiona Pennie, Great Britain 259.06
18 Alexandra Perova, Russia 259.45
19 Sarah Boudens, Canada 268.67
20 Montserrat Garcia Riberaygua, Andorra 268.93
21 Luuka Jones, New Zealand 272.36
Canoe - Slalom - Women's K1 Kayak Single Results
August 15 - Semifinal - Heat: 1
1 Elena Kaliska, Slovakia 97.13
2 Emilie Fer, France 98.50
3 Stepanka Hilgertova, Czech Republic 101.78
4 Jacqueline Lawrence, Australia 103.40
5 Maria Cristina Giai Pron, Italy 104.52
6 Yuriko Takeshita, Japan 107.86
7 Violetta Oblinger Peters, Austria 110.65
8 Heather Corrie, United States 114.51
9 Agnieszka Stanuch, Poland 116.46
10 Ariane Herde, Netherlands 117.60
11 Maria Ferekidi, Greece 118.99
12 Yekaterina Lukicheva, Kazakhstan 128.08
13 Li Jingjing, China 161.79
14 Poliana Paula, Brazil 168.29
15 Jennifer Bongardt, Germany 203.29
August 13 - Preliminaries
1 Elena Kaliska, Slovakia 186.19
2 Li Jingjing, China 187.56
3 Stepanka Hilgertova, Czech Republic 189.13
4 Jennifer Bongardt, Germany 189.37
5 Emilie Fer, France 189.68
6 Violetta Oblinger Peters, Austria 196.71
7 Jacqueline Lawrence, Australia 200.13
8 Agnieszka Stanuch, Poland 202.92
9 Maria Cristina Giai Pron, Italy 203.70
10 Heather Corrie, United States 211.31
11 Yekaterina Lukicheva, Kazakhstan 221.29
12 Maria Ferekidi, Greece 221.97
13 Ariane Herde, Netherlands 222.28
14 Poliana Paula, Brazil 224.19
15 Yuriko Takeshita, Japan 224.71
16 Maialen Chourraut, Spain 253.39
17 Fiona Pennie, Great Britain 259.06
18 Alexandra Perova, Russia 259.45
19 Sarah Boudens, Canada 268.67
20 Montserrat Garcia Riberaygua, Andorra 268.93
21 Luuka Jones, New Zealand 272.36
August 13 - Preliminaries - Heat: 1
1 Jennifer Bongardt, Germany 92.79
2 Alexandra Perova, Russia 93.41
3 Li Jingjing, China 94.30
4 Elena Kaliska, Slovakia 94.34
5 Emilie Fer, France 96.90
6 Stepanka Hilgertova, Czech Republic 97.14
7 Violetta Oblinger Peters, Austria 97.27
8 Agnieszka Stanuch, Poland 101.16
9 Maria Cristina Giai Pron, Italy 102.75
10 Jacqueline Lawrence, Australia 103.18
11 Ariane Herde, Netherlands 104.30
12 Heather Corrie, United States 105.78
13 Maria Ferekidi, Greece 108.37
14 Yuriko Takeshita, Japan 111.63
15 Yekaterina Lukicheva, Kazakhstan 113.26
16 Poliana Paula, Brazil 113.47
17 Maialen Chourraut, Spain 147.95
18 Sarah Boudens, Canada 158.99
19 Fiona Pennie, Great Britain 160.06
20 Luuka Jones, New Zealand 162.35
21 Montserrat Garcia Riberaygua, Andorra 166.67
August 13 - Preliminaries - Heat: 2
1 Elena Kaliska, Slovakia 91.85
2 Stepanka Hilgertova, Czech Republic 91.99
3 Emilie Fer, France 92.78
4 Li Jingjing, China 93.26
5 Jennifer Bongardt, Germany 96.58
6 Jacqueline Lawrence, Australia 96.95
7 Fiona Pennie, Great Britain 99.00
8 Violetta Oblinger Peters, Austria 99.44
9 Maria Cristina Giai Pron, Italy 100.95
10 Agnieszka Stanuch, Poland 101.76
11 Montserrat Garcia Riberaygua, Andorra 102.26
12 Maialen Chourraut, Spain 105.44
13 Heather Corrie, United States 105.53
14 Yekaterina Lukicheva, Kazakhstan 108.03
15 Sarah Boudens, Canada 109.68
16 Luuka Jones, New Zealand 110.01
17 Poliana Paula, Brazil 110.72
18 Yuriko Takeshita, Japan 113.08
19 Maria Ferekidi, Greece 113.60
20 Ariane Herde, Netherlands 117.98
21 Alexandra Perova, Russia 166.04