2008 Summer Olympics Results - Fencing

Fencing - Women's Individual Epee Results
August 13
Gold Britta Heidemann, Germany
Silver Ana Branza, Romania
Bronze Ildiko Dr Mincza-Nebald, Hungary
4 Na Li, China
5 Imke Duplitzer, Germany
6 Liubov Shutova, Russia
7 Laura Flessel Colovic, France
8 Emma Samuelsson, Sweden
9 Sherraine Schalm, Canada
10 Zhong Weiping, China
11 Hajnalka Kiraly Picot, France
12 Emese Szasz, Hungary
13 Sophie Lamon, Switzerland
14 Jung Hyo Jung, South Korea
15 Megumi Harada, Japan
16 Jesika Jacqueline Jimenez Luna, Panama
17 Tatiana Logunova, Russia
18 Yana Shemyakina, Ukraine
19 Amber Parkinson, Australia
20 Kelley Hurley, United States
21 Maria Gabriela Martinez Gascon, Venezuela
22 Noam Mills, Israel
23 Chui Ling Yeung, Hong Kong
24 Hadia Bentaleb, Algeria
25 Aya El Sayed, Egypt
Fencing - Women's Individual Epee Results
August 13 - Final - Gold Medal Match
  Britta Heidemann, Germany 15,8:02
def Ana Branza, Romania 11
August 13 - Final - Bronze Medal Match
  Ildiko Dr Mincza-Nebald, Hungary 15,7:29
def Na Li, China 11
August 13 - Semifinal - Match: 1
  Britta Heidemann, Germany 15,7:55
def Na Li, China 13
August 13 - Semifinal - Match: 2
  Ana Branza, Romania 15,6:49
def Ildiko Dr Mincza-Nebald, Hungary 14
August 13 - Quarterfinal - Match: 1
  Britta Heidemann, Germany 15,6:27
def Emma Samuelsson, Sweden 10
August 13 - Quarterfinal - Match: 2
  Na Li, China 15,5:35
def Laura Flessel Colovic, France 10
August 13 - Quarterfinal - Match: 3
  Ildiko Dr Mincza-Nebald, Hungary 15,7:22
def Imke Duplitzer, Germany 11
August 13 - Quarterfinal - Match: 4
  Ana Branza, Romania 15,8:26
def Liubov Shutova, Russia 13
August 13 - Round of 16 - Match: 1
  Britta Heidemann, Germany 12,7:00
def Jung Hyo Jung, South Korea 5
August 13 - Round of 16 - Match: 2
  Emma Samuelsson, Sweden 15,8:47
def Hajnalka Kiraly Picot, France 13
August 13 - Round of 16 - Match: 3
  Laura Flessel Colovic, France 13,9:00,1:00
def Zhong Weiping, China 11
August 13 - Round of 16 - Match: 4
  Na Li, China 15,8:38
def Sophie Lamon, Switzerland 10
August 13 - Round of 16 - Match: 5
  Imke Duplitzer, Germany 15,6:52
def Jesika Jacqueline Jimenez Luna, Panama 10
August 13 - Round of 16 - Match: 6
  Ildiko Dr Mincza-Nebald, Hungary 15,7:12
def Sherraine Schalm, Canada 13
August 13 - Round of 16 - Match: 7
  Liubov Shutova, Russia 15,7:20
def Emese Szasz, Hungary 12
August 13 - Round of 16 - Match: 8
  Ana Branza, Romania 15,8:25
def Megumi Harada, Japan 11
August 13 - Round of 32 - Match: 2
  Jung Hyo Jung, South Korea 15,7:00
def Kelley Hurley, United States 6
August 13 - Round of 32 - Match: 3
  Emma Samuelsson, Sweden 15,5:40
def Tatiana Logunova, Russia 6
August 13 - Round of 32 - Match: 4
  Hajnalka Kiraly Picot, France 15,6:32
def Aya El Sayed, Egypt 7
August 13 - Round of 32 - Match: 6
  Laura Flessel Colovic, France 15,8:39
def Noam Mills, Israel 8
August 13 - Round of 32 - Match: 7
  Sophie Lamon, Switzerland 15,8:26
def Maria Gabriela Martinez Gascon, Venezuela 9
August 13 - Round of 32 - Match: 10
  Jesika Jacqueline Jimenez Luna, Panama 15,6:45
def Yana Shemyakina, Ukraine 13
August 13 - Round of 32 - Match: 11
  Ildiko Dr Mincza-Nebald, Hungary 15,8:54
def Chui Ling Yeung, Hong Kong 11
August 13 - Round of 32 - Match: 14
  Emese Szasz, Hungary 15,4:28
def Hadia Bentaleb, Algeria 4
August 13 - Round of 32 - Match: 15
  Megumi Harada, Japan 15,5:15
def Amber Parkinson, Australia 9