2008 Summer Olympics Results - Fencing

Fencing - Men's Individual Sabre Results
August 12
Gold Zhong Man, China
Silver Nicolas Lopez, France
Bronze Mihai Covaliu, Romania
4 Julien Pillet, France
5 Luigi Tarantino, Italy
6 Keeth Smart, United States
7 Jorge Pina, Spain
8 Aliaksandr Buikevich, Belarus
9 Nicolas Limbach, Germany
10 Aldo Montano, Italy
11 Rares Dumitrescu, Romania
12 Jaime Marti, Spain
13 Oh Eunseok, South Korea
14 Boris Sanson, France
15 Aron Szilagyi, Hungary
16 Zhou Hanming, China
17 Stanislav Pozdnyakov, Russia
18 Zsolt Nemcsik, Hungary
19 Tamas Decsi, Hungary
20 Wang Jingzhi, China
21 Alexey Yakimenko, Russia
22 Tim Morehouse, United States
23 Diego Occhiuzzi, Italy
24 Dmitry Lapkes, Belarus
25 Wiradech Kothny, Thailand
26 Nikolai Kovalev, Russia
27 Valeri Pryiemka, Belarus
28 Jason Rogers, United States
29 Mamadou Keita, Senegal
30 Philippe Beaudry, Canada
31 Marcin Koniusz, Poland
32 Renzo Agresta, Brazil
33 Carlos Jose Bravo Lopez, Venezuela
34 Mahmoud Samir, Egypt
35 Gamal Eldin El Sayed, Egypt
36 Satoshi Ogawa, Japan
37 Abdoulaye Thiam, Senegal
38 Julien Ouedraogo, Burkina Faso
39 Alex O'connell, Great Britain
40 Shadi Girguis, Egypt
Fencing - Men's Individual Sabre Results
August 12 - Semifinal - Match: 1
  Zhong Man, China 15,1:30
def Julien Pillet, France 12
August 12 - Semifinal - Match: 2
  Nicolas Lopez, France 15,2:02
def Mihai Covaliu, Romania 13
August 12 - Quarterfinal - Match: 1
  Zhong Man, China 15,1:11
def Luigi Tarantino, Italy 13
August 12 - Quarterfinal - Match: 2
  Julien Pillet, France 15,1:20
def Keeth Smart, United States 13
August 12 - Quarterfinal - Match: 3
  Nicolas Lopez, France 15,1:00
def Jorge Pina, Spain 10
August 12 - Quarterfinal - Match: 4
  Mihai Covaliu, Romania 15,2:09
def Aliaksandr Buikevich, Belarus 13
August 12 - Round of 16 - Match: 1
  Luigi Tarantino, Italy 15,0:45
def Boris Sanson, France 7
August 12 - Round of 16 - Match: 2
  Zhong Man, China 15,1:25
def Jaime Marti, Spain 14
August 12 - Round of 16 - Match: 3
  Keeth Smart, United States 15,1:03
def Aron Szilagyi, Hungary 10
August 12 - Round of 16 - Match: 4
  Julien Pillet, France 15,1:28
def Rares Dumitrescu, Romania 13
August 12 - Round of 16 - Match: 5
  Jorge Pina, Spain 15,1:16
def Aldo Montano, Italy 14
August 12 - Round of 16 - Match: 6
  Nicolas Lopez, France 15,1:22
def Oh Eunseok, South Korea 11
August 12 - Round of 16 - Match: 7
  Mihai Covaliu, Romania 15,1:42
def Zhou Hanming, China 12
August 12 - Round of 16 - Match: 8
  Aliaksandr Buikevich, Belarus 15,1:36
def Nicolas Limbach, Germany 14
August 12 - Round of 32 - Match: 1
  Luigi Tarantino, Italy 15,1:18
def Renzo Agresta, Brazil 8
August 12 - Round of 32 - Match: 2
  Boris Sanson, France 15,1:15
def Tim Morehouse, United States 12
August 12 - Round of 32 - Match: 3
  Zhong Man, China 15,1:01
def Wiradech Kothny, Thailand 7
August 12 - Round of 32 - Match: 4
  Jaime Marti, Spain 15,0:55
def Nikolai Kovalev, Russia 12
August 12 - Round of 32 - Match: 5
  Keeth Smart, United States 15,1:09
def Jason Rogers, United States 3
August 12 - Round of 32 - Match: 6
  Aron Szilagyi, Hungary 15,1:09
def Tamas Decsi, Hungary 9
August 12 - Round of 32 - Match: 7
  Julien Pillet, France 15,1:52
def Wang Jingzhi, China 14
August 12 - Round of 32 - Match: 8
  Rares Dumitrescu, Romania 15,1:30
def Mamadou Keita, Senegal 7
August 12 - Round of 32 - Match: 9
  Aldo Montano, Italy 15,0:50
def Philippe Beaudry, Canada 4
August 12 - Round of 32 - Match: 10
  Jorge Pina, Spain 15,1:06
def Diego Occhiuzzi, Italy 9
August 12 - Round of 32 - Match: 11
  Oh Eunseok, South Korea 15,1:12
def Dmitry Lapkes, Belarus 8
August 12 - Round of 32 - Match: 12
  Nicolas Lopez, France 15,0:59
def Stanislav Pozdnyakov, Russia 8
August 12 - Round of 32 - Match: 13
  Mihai Covaliu, Romania 15,1:07
def Valeri Pryiemka, Belarus 9
August 12 - Round of 32 - Match: 14
  Zhou Hanming, China 15,0:54
def Zsolt Nemcsik, Hungary 13
August 12 - Round of 32 - Match: 15
  Aliaksandr Buikevich, Belarus 15,1:23
def Alexey Yakimenko, Russia 9
August 12 - Round of 32 - Match: 16
  Nicolas Limbach, Germany 15,0:53
def Marcin Koniusz, Poland 7
August 11 - Round of 64 - Match: 2
  Renzo Agresta, Brazil 15,5:29
def Mahmoud Samir, Egypt 10
August 11 - Round of 64 - Match: 7
  Nikolai Kovalev, Russia 15,0:41
def Alex O'connell, Great Britain 14
August 11 - Round of 64 - Match: 10
  Jason Rogers, United States 15,3:42
def Abdoulaye Thiam, Senegal 10
August 11 - Round of 64 - Match: 15
  Mamadou Keita, Senegal 15,4:11
def Satoshi Ogawa, Japan 14
August 11 - Round of 64 - Match: 18
  Philippe Beaudry, Canada 15,3:42
def Gamal Eldin El Sayed, Egypt 8
August 11 - Round of 64 - Match: 23
  Nicolas Lopez, France 15,3:25
def Julien Ouedraogo, Burkina Faso 6
August 11 - Round of 64 - Match: 26
  Valeri Pryiemka, Belarus 15,3:33
def Shadi Girguis, Egypt 7
August 11 - Round of 64 - Match: 31
  Marcin Koniusz, Poland 15,3:17
def Carlos Jose Bravo Lopez, Venezuela 10