2008 Summer Olympics Results - Sailing

Sailing - Men's Windsurfer Mistral Results
August 20
Gold Tom Ashley, New Zealand 52.0
Silver Julien Bontemps, France 53.0
Bronze Shahar Zubari, Israel 58.0
4 Nick Dempsey, Great Britain 60.0
5 Ricardo Santos, Brazil 77.0
6 King Yin Chan, Hong Kong 84.0
7 Wang Aichen, China 95.0
8 Nikolaos Kaklamanakis, Greece 97.0
9 Ivan Pastor, Spain 109.0
10 Makoto Tomizawa, Japan 116.0
11 Joao Rodrigues, Portugal 101.0
12 Maksym Oberemko, Ukraine 103.0
13 Andreas Cariolou, Cyprus 111.0
14 Richard Stauffacher, Switzerland 111.0
15 Casper Bouman, Netherlands 112.0
16 Przemek Miarczynski, Poland 116.0
17 David Mauricio Mier Y Teran Cuevas, Mexico 129.0
18 Lee Taehoon, South Korea 133.0
19 Aron Gadorfalvi, Hungary 136.0
20 Fabian Heidegger, Italy 138.0
21 Mariano Daniel Reuteman, Argentina 168.0
22 Ertugrul Icingir, Turkey 172.0
23 Zac Plavsic, Canada 181.0
24 Jonas Kaeldsoe Poulsen, Denmark 201.0
25 Ek Boonsawad, Thailand 203.0
26 Benjamin Barger, United States 217.0
27 I Gusti Made Oka Sulaksana, Indonesia 225.0
28 Mikalai Zhukavets, Belarus 229.0
29 Carlos Julio Flores Perez, Venezuela 232.0
30 Patrik Pollak, Slovakia 243.0
31 Chang Hao, Taiwan (Chinese Taipei) 260.0
32 Luka Mratovic, Croatia 265.0
33 Johannes Ahun, Estonia 273.0
34 Alexey Tokarev, Russia 279.0
35 Santiago Grillo, Colombia 293.0
Sailing - Men's Windsurfer Mistral Results
August 20 - Final - Race: 11
1 King Yin Chan, Hong Kong 2
2 Shahar Zubari, Israel 4
3 Tom Ashley, New Zealand 6
4 Julien Bontemps, France 8
5 Wang Aichen, China 10
6 Ricardo Santos, Brazil 12
7 Nick Dempsey, Great Britain 14
8 Ivan Pastor, Spain 16
9 Makoto Tomizawa, Japan 18
10 Nikolaos Kaklamanakis, Greece OCS
August 18 - Final - Race: 9
1 Shahar Zubari, Israel 1
2 Julien Bontemps, France 2
3 Nick Dempsey, Great Britain 3
4 David Mauricio Mier Y Teran Cuevas, Mexico 4
5 Ricardo Santos, Brazil 5
6 Ivan Pastor, Spain 6
7 King Yin Chan, Hong Kong 7
8 Tom Ashley, New Zealand 8
9 Lee Taehoon, South Korea 9
10 Nikolaos Kaklamanakis, Greece 10
11 Maksym Oberemko, Ukraine 11
12 Makoto Tomizawa, Japan 12
13 Joao Rodrigues, Portugal 13
14 Andreas Cariolou, Cyprus 14
15 Przemek Miarczynski, Poland 15
16 Mariano Daniel Reuteman, Argentina 16
17 Richard Stauffacher, Switzerland 17
18 Aron Gadorfalvi, Hungary 18
19 Wang Aichen, China 19
20 Casper Bouman, Netherlands 20
21 Fabian Heidegger, Italy 21
22 Carlos Julio Flores Perez, Venezuela 22
23 Ertugrul Icingir, Turkey 23
24 Chang Hao, Taiwan (Chinese Taipei) 24
25 Benjamin Barger, United States 25
26 Mikalai Zhukavets, Belarus 26
27 Ek Boonsawad, Thailand 27
28 Patrik Pollak, Slovakia 28
29 Zac Plavsic, Canada 29
30 Johannes Ahun, Estonia 30
31 Santiago Grillo, Colombia 31
32 Luka Mratovic, Croatia 32
33 Alexey Tokarev, Russia 33
34 Jonas Kaeldsoe Poulsen, Denmark 34
35 I Gusti Made Oka Sulaksana, Indonesia DNF
August 18 - Final - Race: 10
1 Wang Aichen, China 1
2 Makoto Tomizawa, Japan 2
3 Julien Bontemps, France 3
4 Shahar Zubari, Israel 4
5 Nick Dempsey, Great Britain 5
6 Ertugrul Icingir, Turkey 6
7 Nikolaos Kaklamanakis, Greece 7
8 King Yin Chan, Hong Kong 8
9 Lee Taehoon, South Korea 9
10 Andreas Cariolou, Cyprus 10
11 Zac Plavsic, Canada 11
12 Maksym Oberemko, Ukraine 12
13 Aron Gadorfalvi, Hungary 13
14 Carlos Julio Flores Perez, Venezuela 14
15 Ivan Pastor, Spain 15
16 I Gusti Made Oka Sulaksana, Indonesia 16
17 Fabian Heidegger, Italy 17
18 Przemek Miarczynski, Poland 18
19 Joao Rodrigues, Portugal 19
20 Mariano Daniel Reuteman, Argentina 20
21 Casper Bouman, Netherlands 21
22 Richard Stauffacher, Switzerland 22
23 Jonas Kaeldsoe Poulsen, Denmark 23
24 Patrik Pollak, Slovakia 24
25 David Mauricio Mier Y Teran Cuevas, Mexico 25
26 Ek Boonsawad, Thailand 26
27 Mikalai Zhukavets, Belarus 27
28 Johannes Ahun, Estonia 28
29 Luka Mratovic, Croatia 29
30 Alexey Tokarev, Russia 30
31 Benjamin Barger, United States 31
32 Tom Ashley, New Zealand 32
33 Ricardo Santos, Brazil 33
34 Santiago Grillo, Colombia 34
35 Chang Hao, Taiwan (Chinese Taipei) 35
August 17 - Final - Race: 6
1 Casper Bouman, Netherlands 1
2 Przemek Miarczynski, Poland 2
3 Ricardo Santos, Brazil 3
4 Jonas Kaeldsoe Poulsen, Denmark 4
5 Tom Ashley, New Zealand 5
6 Shahar Zubari, Israel 6
7 Nick Dempsey, Great Britain 7
8 Julien Bontemps, France 8
9 Ivan Pastor, Spain 9
10 Nikolaos Kaklamanakis, Greece 10
11 Maksym Oberemko, Ukraine 11
12 Zac Plavsic, Canada 12
13 Fabian Heidegger, Italy 13
14 Wang Aichen, China 14
15 Mariano Daniel Reuteman, Argentina 15
16 Joao Rodrigues, Portugal 16
17 Andreas Cariolou, Cyprus 17
18 Richard Stauffacher, Switzerland 18
19 Ertugrul Icingir, Turkey 19
20 Chang Hao, Taiwan (Chinese Taipei) 20
21 Mikalai Zhukavets, Belarus 21
22 Carlos Julio Flores Perez, Venezuela 22
23 Makoto Tomizawa, Japan 23
24 Ek Boonsawad, Thailand 24
25 Lee Taehoon, South Korea 25
26 Aron Gadorfalvi, Hungary 26
27 Alexey Tokarev, Russia 27
28 Patrik Pollak, Slovakia 28
29 David Mauricio Mier Y Teran Cuevas, Mexico 29
30 Johannes Ahun, Estonia 30
31 I Gusti Made Oka Sulaksana, Indonesia 31
32 Benjamin Barger, United States 32
33 King Yin Chan, Hong Kong 33
34 Luka Mratovic, Croatia 34
35 Santiago Grillo, Colombia 35
August 17 - Final - Race: 7
1 Casper Bouman, Netherlands 1
2 Julien Bontemps, France 2
3 Tom Ashley, New Zealand 3
4 Ivan Pastor, Spain 4
5 Nikolaos Kaklamanakis, Greece 5
6 Ricardo Santos, Brazil 6
7 Przemek Miarczynski, Poland 7
8 Makoto Tomizawa, Japan 8
9 Joao Rodrigues, Portugal 9
10 Aron Gadorfalvi, Hungary 10
11 Andreas Cariolou, Cyprus 11
12 Ertugrul Icingir, Turkey 12
13 Lee Taehoon, South Korea 13
14 Jonas Kaeldsoe Poulsen, Denmark 14
15 Richard Stauffacher, Switzerland 15
16 Mariano Daniel Reuteman, Argentina 16
17 Nick Dempsey, Great Britain 17
18 Fabian Heidegger, Italy 18
19 Shahar Zubari, Israel 19
20 Luka Mratovic, Croatia 20
21 King Yin Chan, Hong Kong 21
22 Wang Aichen, China 22
23 David Mauricio Mier Y Teran Cuevas, Mexico 23
24 Maksym Oberemko, Ukraine 24
25 Benjamin Barger, United States 25
26 Zac Plavsic, Canada 26
27 Carlos Julio Flores Perez, Venezuela 27
28 I Gusti Made Oka Sulaksana, Indonesia 28
29 Johannes Ahun, Estonia 29
30 Alexey Tokarev, Russia 30
31 Patrik Pollak, Slovakia 31
32 Mikalai Zhukavets, Belarus 32
33 Ek Boonsawad, Thailand 33
34 Chang Hao, Taiwan (Chinese Taipei) 34
35 Santiago Grillo, Colombia 35
August 17 - Final - Race: 8
1 Przemek Miarczynski, Poland 1
2 Casper Bouman, Netherlands 2
3 Joao Rodrigues, Portugal 3
4 Ivan Pastor, Spain 4
5 Nick Dempsey, Great Britain 5
6 Tom Ashley, New Zealand 6
7 Ricardo Santos, Brazil 7
8 Richard Stauffacher, Switzerland 8
9 Aron Gadorfalvi, Hungary 9
10 Julien Bontemps, France 10
11 Lee Taehoon, South Korea 11
12 Zac Plavsic, Canada 12
13 Jonas Kaeldsoe Poulsen, Denmark 13
14 Wang Aichen, China 14
15 Nikolaos Kaklamanakis, Greece 15
16 Mariano Daniel Reuteman, Argentina 16
17 Benjamin Barger, United States 17
18 Shahar Zubari, Israel 18
19 Andreas Cariolou, Cyprus 19
20 Ek Boonsawad, Thailand 20
21 David Mauricio Mier Y Teran Cuevas, Mexico 21
22 Luka Mratovic, Croatia 22
23 Ertugrul Icingir, Turkey 23
24 Fabian Heidegger, Italy 24
25 Johannes Ahun, Estonia 25
26 Mikalai Zhukavets, Belarus 26
27 King Yin Chan, Hong Kong 27
28 Carlos Julio Flores Perez, Venezuela 28
29 Patrik Pollak, Slovakia 29
30 I Gusti Made Oka Sulaksana, Indonesia 30
31 Alexey Tokarev, Russia 31
32 Makoto Tomizawa, Japan DQ
32 Chang Hao, Taiwan (Chinese Taipei) DNF
32 Maksym Oberemko, Ukraine DQ
32 Santiago Grillo, Colombia DNF
August 15 - Final - Race: 5
1 Nick Dempsey, Great Britain 1
2 Wang Aichen, China 2
3 King Yin Chan, Hong Kong 3
4 Casper Bouman, Netherlands 4
5 Tom Ashley, New Zealand 5
6 Ricardo Santos, Brazil 6
7 Makoto Tomizawa, Japan 7
8 Nikolaos Kaklamanakis, Greece 8
9 Richard Stauffacher, Switzerland 9
10 Julien Bontemps, France 10
11 Andreas Cariolou, Cyprus 11
12 David Mauricio Mier Y Teran Cuevas, Mexico 12
13 Maksym Oberemko, Ukraine 13
14 Joao Rodrigues, Portugal 14
15 Przemek Miarczynski, Poland 15
16 Ivan Pastor, Spain 16
17 Shahar Zubari, Israel 17
18 Fabian Heidegger, Italy 18
19 Ek Boonsawad, Thailand 19
20 Lee Taehoon, South Korea 20
21 Carlos Julio Flores Perez, Venezuela 21
22 I Gusti Made Oka Sulaksana, Indonesia 22
23 Patrik Pollak, Slovakia 23
24 Aron Gadorfalvi, Hungary 24
25 Mariano Daniel Reuteman, Argentina 25
26 Benjamin Barger, United States 26
27 Ertugrul Icingir, Turkey 27
28 Chang Hao, Taiwan (Chinese Taipei) 28
29 Mikalai Zhukavets, Belarus 29
30 Zac Plavsic, Canada 30
31 Johannes Ahun, Estonia 31
32 Alexey Tokarev, Russia 32
33 Santiago Grillo, Colombia 33
34 Luka Mratovic, Croatia 34
35 Jonas Kaeldsoe Poulsen, Denmark 35
August 12 - Final - Race: 3
1 Shahar Zubari, Israel 1
2 King Yin Chan, Hong Kong 2
3 Nick Dempsey, Great Britain 3
4 Maksym Oberemko, Ukraine 4
5 Julien Bontemps, France 5
6 Makoto Tomizawa, Japan 6
7 Tom Ashley, New Zealand 7
8 Fabian Heidegger, Italy 8
9 Wang Aichen, China 9
10 Joao Rodrigues, Portugal 10
11 Richard Stauffacher, Switzerland 11
12 Nikolaos Kaklamanakis, Greece 12
13 Ricardo Santos, Brazil 13
14 Andreas Cariolou, Cyprus 14
15 Ertugrul Icingir, Turkey 15
16 Aron Gadorfalvi, Hungary 16
17 David Mauricio Mier Y Teran Cuevas, Mexico 17
18 Ivan Pastor, Spain 18
19 Mariano Daniel Reuteman, Argentina 19
20 Lee Taehoon, South Korea 20
21 Casper Bouman, Netherlands 21
22 Zac Plavsic, Canada 22
23 I Gusti Made Oka Sulaksana, Indonesia 23
24 Benjamin Barger, United States 24
25 Patrik Pollak, Slovakia 25
26 Mikalai Zhukavets, Belarus 26
27 Przemek Miarczynski, Poland 27
28 Ek Boonsawad, Thailand 28
29 Santiago Grillo, Colombia 29
30 Jonas Kaeldsoe Poulsen, Denmark 30
31 Chang Hao, Taiwan (Chinese Taipei) 31
32 Johannes Ahun, Estonia 32
33 Carlos Julio Flores Perez, Venezuela 33
34 Luka Mratovic, Croatia 34
35 Alexey Tokarev, Russia 35
August 12 - Final - Race: 4
1 Tom Ashley, New Zealand 1
2 Nick Dempsey, Great Britain 2
3 Shahar Zubari, Israel 3
4 Julien Bontemps, France 4
5 King Yin Chan, Hong Kong 5
6 David Mauricio Mier Y Teran Cuevas, Mexico 6
7 Ricardo Santos, Brazil 7
8 Joao Rodrigues, Portugal 8
9 Maksym Oberemko, Ukraine 9
10 Andreas Cariolou, Cyprus 10
11 Nikolaos Kaklamanakis, Greece 11
12 Aron Gadorfalvi, Hungary 12
13 Richard Stauffacher, Switzerland 13
14 Makoto Tomizawa, Japan 14
15 Lee Taehoon, South Korea 15
16 Wang Aichen, China 16
17 Fabian Heidegger, Italy 17
18 Ivan Pastor, Spain 18
19 Ertugrul Icingir, Turkey 19
20 Przemek Miarczynski, Poland 20
21 Zac Plavsic, Canada 21
22 Casper Bouman, Netherlands 22
23 Mariano Daniel Reuteman, Argentina 23
24 Mikalai Zhukavets, Belarus 24
25 Ek Boonsawad, Thailand 25
26 Benjamin Barger, United States 26
27 I Gusti Made Oka Sulaksana, Indonesia 27
28 Chang Hao, Taiwan (Chinese Taipei) 28
29 Jonas Kaeldsoe Poulsen, Denmark 29
30 Patrik Pollak, Slovakia 30
31 Santiago Grillo, Colombia 31
32 Alexey Tokarev, Russia 32
33 Luka Mratovic, Croatia 33
34 Johannes Ahun, Estonia 34
35 Carlos Julio Flores Perez, Venezuela 35
August 11 - Final - Race: 1
1 Shahar Zubari, Israel 1
2 Wang Aichen, China 2
3 Maksym Oberemko, Ukraine 3
4 Tom Ashley, New Zealand 4
5 King Yin Chan, Hong Kong 5
6 Makoto Tomizawa, Japan 6
7 Andreas Cariolou, Cyprus 7
8 Ivan Pastor, Spain 8
9 Richard Stauffacher, Switzerland 9
10 Nikolaos Kaklamanakis, Greece 10
11 Nick Dempsey, Great Britain 11
12 Ricardo Santos, Brazil 12
13 Julien Bontemps, France 13
14 Fabian Heidegger, Italy 14
15 Aron Gadorfalvi, Hungary 15
16 David Mauricio Mier Y Teran Cuevas, Mexico 16
17 Przemek Miarczynski, Poland 17
18 Joao Rodrigues, Portugal 18
19 Ek Boonsawad, Thailand 19
20 Casper Bouman, Netherlands 20
21 Benjamin Barger, United States 21
22 Lee Taehoon, South Korea 22
23 Zac Plavsic, Canada 23
24 I Gusti Made Oka Sulaksana, Indonesia 24
25 Mariano Daniel Reuteman, Argentina 25
26 Patrik Pollak, Slovakia 26
27 Mikalai Zhukavets, Belarus 27
28 Jonas Kaeldsoe Poulsen, Denmark 28
29 Luka Mratovic, Croatia 29
30 Santiago Grillo, Colombia 30
31 Chang Hao, Taiwan (Chinese Taipei) 31
32 Carlos Julio Flores Perez, Venezuela 32
33 Alexey Tokarev, Russia 33
34 Johannes Ahun, Estonia 34
35 Ertugrul Icingir, Turkey DQ
August 11 - Final - Race: 2
1 Julien Bontemps, France 1
2 Nikolaos Kaklamanakis, Greece 2
3 Shahar Zubari, Israel 3
4 King Yin Chan, Hong Kong 4
5 David Mauricio Mier Y Teran Cuevas, Mexico 5
6 Ricardo Santos, Brazil 6
7 Tom Ashley, New Zealand 7
8 Wang Aichen, China 8
9 Nick Dempsey, Great Britain 9
10 Joao Rodrigues, Portugal 10
11 Richard Stauffacher, Switzerland 11
12 Fabian Heidegger, Italy 12
13 Ivan Pastor, Spain 13
14 Lee Taehoon, South Korea 14
15 Ek Boonsawad, Thailand 15
16 Maksym Oberemko, Ukraine 16
17 Andreas Cariolou, Cyprus 17
18 Mariano Daniel Reuteman, Argentina 18
19 Aron Gadorfalvi, Hungary 19
20 Makoto Tomizawa, Japan 20
21 Przemek Miarczynski, Poland 21
22 Benjamin Barger, United States 22
23 Mikalai Zhukavets, Belarus 23
24 I Gusti Made Oka Sulaksana, Indonesia 24
25 Zac Plavsic, Canada 25
26 Jonas Kaeldsoe Poulsen, Denmark 26
27 Casper Bouman, Netherlands 27
28 Ertugrul Icingir, Turkey 28
29 Chang Hao, Taiwan (Chinese Taipei) 29
30 Patrik Pollak, Slovakia 30
31 Alexey Tokarev, Russia 31
32 Luka Mratovic, Croatia 32
33 Carlos Julio Flores Perez, Venezuela 33
34 Johannes Ahun, Estonia 34
35 Santiago Grillo, Colombia 35