2008 Summer Olympics Results - Sailing

Sailing - Women's Windsurfer Mistral Results
August 20
Gold Yin Jian, China 39.0
Silver Alessandra Sensini, Italy 40.0
Bronze Bryony Shaw, Great Britain 45.0
4 Marina Alabau, Spain 54.0
5 Jessica Crisp, Australia 66.0
6 Barbara Kendall, New Zealand 75.0
7 Zofia Klepacka, Poland 82.0
8 Olha Maslivets, Ukraine 83.0
9 Wai Kei Chan, Hong Kong 93.0
10 Maayan Davidovich, Israel 111.0
11 Faustine Merret, France 100.0
12 Irina Konstantinova, Bulgaria 101.0
13 Yasuko Kosuge, Japan 102.0
14 Jannicke Staalstroem, Norway 107.0
15 Athena Frai, Greece 107.0
16 Tuuli Petaja, Finland 117.0
17 Nikola Girke, Canada 125.0
18 Patricia Freitas, Brazil 135.0
19 Bettina Honore, Denmark 142.0
20 Napalai Tansai, Thailand 169.0
21 Gavriella Chatzidamianou, Cyprus 182.0
22 Diana Detre, Hungary 185.0
23 Demita Vega, Mexico 190.0
24 Tatiana Bazyuk, Russia 198.0
25 Florencia Gutierrez, Argentina 216.0
26 Nancy Rios, United States 224.0
27 Sedef Koktenturk, Turkey 232.0
Sailing - Women's Windsurfer Mistral Results
August 20 - Final - Race: 11
1 Alessandra Sensini, Italy 2
2 Bryony Shaw, Great Britain 4
3 Yin Jian, China 6
4 Marina Alabau, Spain 8
5 Olha Maslivets, Ukraine 10
6 Barbara Kendall, New Zealand 12
7 Maayan Davidovich, Israel 14
8 Zofia Klepacka, Poland 16
9 Wai Kei Chan, Hong Kong 18
10 Jessica Crisp, Australia 20
August 18 - Final - Race: 9
1 Bryony Shaw, Great Britain 1
2 Irina Konstantinova, Bulgaria 2
3 Zofia Klepacka, Poland 3
4 Marina Alabau, Spain 4
5 Alessandra Sensini, Italy 5
6 Jessica Crisp, Australia 6
7 Faustine Merret, France 7
8 Yin Jian, China 8
9 Maayan Davidovich, Israel 9
10 Yasuko Kosuge, Japan 10
11 Tuuli Petaja, Finland 11
12 Olha Maslivets, Ukraine 12
13 Barbara Kendall, New Zealand 13
14 Wai Kei Chan, Hong Kong 14
15 Athena Frai, Greece 15
16 Patricia Freitas, Brazil 16
17 Diana Detre, Hungary 17
18 Nikola Girke, Canada 18
19 Demita Vega, Mexico 19
20 Gavriella Chatzidamianou, Cyprus 20
21 Jannicke Staalstroem, Norway 21
22 Bettina Honore, Denmark 22
23 Napalai Tansai, Thailand 23
24 Florencia Gutierrez, Argentina 24
25 Tatiana Bazyuk, Russia 25
26 Nancy Rios, United States 26
27 Sedef Koktenturk, Turkey 27
August 18 - Final - Race: 10
1 Yin Jian, China 1
2 Bryony Shaw, Great Britain 2
3 Faustine Merret, France 3
4 Wai Kei Chan, Hong Kong 4
5 Jessica Crisp, Australia 5
6 Bettina Honore, Denmark 6
7 Yasuko Kosuge, Japan 7
8 Alessandra Sensini, Italy 8
9 Marina Alabau, Spain 9
10 Maayan Davidovich, Israel 10
11 Athena Frai, Greece 11
12 Olha Maslivets, Ukraine 12
13 Irina Konstantinova, Bulgaria 13
14 Tuuli Petaja, Finland 14
15 Nikola Girke, Canada 15
16 Gavriella Chatzidamianou, Cyprus 16
17 Zofia Klepacka, Poland 17
18 Jannicke Staalstroem, Norway 18
19 Diana Detre, Hungary 19
20 Patricia Freitas, Brazil 20
21 Barbara Kendall, New Zealand 21
22 Nancy Rios, United States 22
23 Napalai Tansai, Thailand 23
24 Tatiana Bazyuk, Russia 24
25 Sedef Koktenturk, Turkey 25
26 Demita Vega, Mexico 26
27 Florencia Gutierrez, Argentina 27
August 17 - Final - Race: 6
1 Olha Maslivets, Ukraine 1
2 Zofia Klepacka, Poland 2
3 Alessandra Sensini, Italy 3
4 Barbara Kendall, New Zealand 4
5 Athena Frai, Greece 5
6 Bryony Shaw, Great Britain 6
7 Patricia Freitas, Brazil 7
8 Jessica Crisp, Australia 8
9 Bettina Honore, Denmark 9
10 Jannicke Staalstroem, Norway 10
11 Marina Alabau, Spain 11
12 Wai Kei Chan, Hong Kong 12
13 Yin Jian, China 13
14 Maayan Davidovich, Israel 14
15 Nikola Girke, Canada 15
16 Tuuli Petaja, Finland 16
17 Irina Konstantinova, Bulgaria 17
18 Yasuko Kosuge, Japan 18
19 Faustine Merret, France 19
20 Tatiana Bazyuk, Russia 20
21 Demita Vega, Mexico 21
22 Napalai Tansai, Thailand 22
23 Gavriella Chatzidamianou, Cyprus 23
24 Sedef Koktenturk, Turkey 24
25 Diana Detre, Hungary 25
26 Florencia Gutierrez, Argentina 26
27 Nancy Rios, United States 27
August 17 - Final - Race: 7
1 Zofia Klepacka, Poland 1
2 Alessandra Sensini, Italy 2
3 Barbara Kendall, New Zealand 3
4 Olha Maslivets, Ukraine 4
5 Bryony Shaw, Great Britain 5
6 Wai Kei Chan, Hong Kong 6
7 Yin Jian, China 7
8 Marina Alabau, Spain 8
9 Jessica Crisp, Australia 9
10 Irina Konstantinova, Bulgaria 10
11 Athena Frai, Greece 11
12 Tuuli Petaja, Finland 12
13 Nikola Girke, Canada 13
14 Bettina Honore, Denmark 14
15 Jannicke Staalstroem, Norway 15
16 Maayan Davidovich, Israel 16
17 Faustine Merret, France 17
18 Yasuko Kosuge, Japan 18
19 Napalai Tansai, Thailand 19
20 Demita Vega, Mexico 20
21 Patricia Freitas, Brazil 21
22 Tatiana Bazyuk, Russia 22
23 Florencia Gutierrez, Argentina 23
24 Sedef Koktenturk, Turkey 24
25 Gavriella Chatzidamianou, Cyprus 25
26 Diana Detre, Hungary 26
27 Nancy Rios, United States DNF
August 17 - Final - Race: 8
1 Zofia Klepacka, Poland 1
2 Alessandra Sensini, Italy 2
3 Bryony Shaw, Great Britain 3
4 Maayan Davidovich, Israel 4
5 Marina Alabau, Spain 5
6 Barbara Kendall, New Zealand 6
7 Wai Kei Chan, Hong Kong 7
8 Yin Jian, China 8
9 Athena Frai, Greece 9
10 Irina Konstantinova, Bulgaria 10
11 Yasuko Kosuge, Japan 11
12 Olha Maslivets, Ukraine 12
13 Jannicke Staalstroem, Norway 13
14 Jessica Crisp, Australia 14
15 Bettina Honore, Denmark 15
16 Tuuli Petaja, Finland 16
17 Patricia Freitas, Brazil 17
18 Faustine Merret, France 18
19 Demita Vega, Mexico 19
20 Diana Detre, Hungary 20
21 Tatiana Bazyuk, Russia 21
22 Gavriella Chatzidamianou, Cyprus 22
23 Napalai Tansai, Thailand 23
24 Florencia Gutierrez, Argentina DNF
24 Nikola Girke, Canada DNF
24 Sedef Koktenturk, Turkey DNF
24 Nancy Rios, United States DNF
August 15 - Final - Race: 5
1 Jessica Crisp, Australia 1
2 Barbara Kendall, New Zealand 2
3 Yin Jian, China 3
4 Zofia Klepacka, Poland 4
5 Marina Alabau, Spain 5
6 Patricia Freitas, Brazil 6
7 Wai Kei Chan, Hong Kong 7
8 Napalai Tansai, Thailand 8
9 Jannicke Staalstroem, Norway 9
10 Olha Maslivets, Ukraine 10
11 Faustine Merret, France 11
12 Nikola Girke, Canada 12
13 Maayan Davidovich, Israel 13
14 Yasuko Kosuge, Japan 14
15 Gavriella Chatzidamianou, Cyprus 15
16 Tuuli Petaja, Finland 16
17 Demita Vega, Mexico 17
18 Irina Konstantinova, Bulgaria 18
19 Athena Frai, Greece 19
20 Bettina Honore, Denmark 20
21 Tatiana Bazyuk, Russia 21
22 Diana Detre, Hungary 22
23 Florencia Gutierrez, Argentina 23
24 Nancy Rios, United States 24
25 Bryony Shaw, Great Britain OCS
25 Alessandra Sensini, Italy DQ
25 Sedef Koktenturk, Turkey OCS
August 12 - Final - Race: 3
1 Yin Jian, China 1
2 Jannicke Staalstroem, Norway 2
3 Jessica Crisp, Australia 3
4 Yasuko Kosuge, Japan 4
5 Marina Alabau, Spain 5
6 Wai Kei Chan, Hong Kong 6
7 Tuuli Petaja, Finland 7
8 Irina Konstantinova, Bulgaria 8
9 Alessandra Sensini, Italy 9
10 Faustine Merret, France 10
11 Bryony Shaw, Great Britain 11
12 Barbara Kendall, New Zealand 12
13 Nikola Girke, Canada 13
14 Olha Maslivets, Ukraine 14
15 Patricia Freitas, Brazil 15
16 Athena Frai, Greece 16
17 Zofia Klepacka, Poland 17
18 Napalai Tansai, Thailand 18
19 Diana Detre, Hungary 19
20 Maayan Davidovich, Israel 20
21 Bettina Honore, Denmark 21
22 Nancy Rios, United States 22
23 Gavriella Chatzidamianou, Cyprus 23
24 Tatiana Bazyuk, Russia 24
25 Demita Vega, Mexico 25
26 Sedef Koktenturk, Turkey 26
27 Florencia Gutierrez, Argentina 27
August 12 - Final - Race: 4
1 Alessandra Sensini, Italy 1
2 Marina Alabau, Spain 2
3 Yin Jian, China 3
4 Barbara Kendall, New Zealand 4
5 Zofia Klepacka, Poland 5
6 Bryony Shaw, Great Britain 6
7 Faustine Merret, France 7
8 Jessica Crisp, Australia 8
9 Maayan Davidovich, Israel 9
10 Athena Frai, Greece 10
11 Olha Maslivets, Ukraine 11
12 Jannicke Staalstroem, Norway 12
13 Wai Kei Chan, Hong Kong 13
14 Nikola Girke, Canada 14
15 Irina Konstantinova, Bulgaria 15
16 Tuuli Petaja, Finland 16
17 Yasuko Kosuge, Japan 17
18 Bettina Honore, Denmark 18
19 Tatiana Bazyuk, Russia 19
20 Florencia Gutierrez, Argentina 20
21 Diana Detre, Hungary 21
22 Gavriella Chatzidamianou, Cyprus 22
23 Patricia Freitas, Brazil 23
24 Napalai Tansai, Thailand 24
25 Demita Vega, Mexico 25
26 Nancy Rios, United States 26
27 Sedef Koktenturk, Turkey 27
August 11 - Final - Race: 1
1 Yin Jian, China 1
2 Jessica Crisp, Australia 2
3 Marina Alabau, Spain 3
4 Bryony Shaw, Great Britain 4
5 Olha Maslivets, Ukraine 5
6 Alessandra Sensini, Italy 6
7 Jannicke Staalstroem, Norway 7
8 Faustine Merret, France 8
9 Yasuko Kosuge, Japan 9
10 Wai Kei Chan, Hong Kong 10
11 Nikola Girke, Canada 11
12 Barbara Kendall, New Zealand 12
13 Maayan Davidovich, Israel 13
14 Tuuli Petaja, Finland 14
15 Athena Frai, Greece 15
16 Napalai Tansai, Thailand 16
17 Zofia Klepacka, Poland 17
18 Irina Konstantinova, Bulgaria 18
19 Gavriella Chatzidamianou, Cyprus 19
20 Patricia Freitas, Brazil 20
21 Bettina Honore, Denmark 21
22 Diana Detre, Hungary 22
23 Demita Vega, Mexico 23
24 Tatiana Bazyuk, Russia 24
25 Nancy Rios, United States 25
26 Sedef Koktenturk, Turkey 26
27 Florencia Gutierrez, Argentina 27
August 11 - Final - Race: 2
1 Yin Jian, China 1
2 Alessandra Sensini, Italy 2
3 Bryony Shaw, Great Britain 3
4 Jessica Crisp, Australia 4
5 Marina Alabau, Spain 5
6 Olha Maslivets, Ukraine 6
7 Barbara Kendall, New Zealand 7
8 Irina Konstantinova, Bulgaria 8
9 Maayan Davidovich, Israel 9
10 Wai Kei Chan, Hong Kong 10
11 Tuuli Petaja, Finland 11
12 Yasuko Kosuge, Japan 12
13 Patricia Freitas, Brazil 13
14 Nikola Girke, Canada 14
15 Athena Frai, Greece 15
16 Zofia Klepacka, Poland 16
17 Napalai Tansai, Thailand 17
18 Bettina Honore, Denmark 18
19 Florencia Gutierrez, Argentina 19
20 Diana Detre, Hungary 20
21 Demita Vega, Mexico 21
22 Gavriella Chatzidamianou, Cyprus 22
23 Tatiana Bazyuk, Russia 23
24 Nancy Rios, United States 24
25 Sedef Koktenturk, Turkey 25
26 Faustine Merret, France DQ
26 Jannicke Staalstroem, Norway DQ