2008 Summer Olympics Results - Wrestling

Wrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 60kg Results
August 12
Gold Islambek Albiev, Russia
Silver Vitaly Rahimov, Azerbaijan
Bronze Nurbakyt Tengizbayev, Kazakhstan
Bronze Ruslan Tiumenbaev, Kyrgyzstan
5 Sheng Jiang, China
5 Rob Erto Monzon, Cuba
7 Armen Nazarian, Bulgaria
8 Eusebiu Iancu Diaconu, Romania
9 Jung Jihyun, South Korea
10 Makoto Sasamoto, Japan
11 Dilshod Aripov, Uzbekistan
12 Soner Sucu, Turkey
13 Sebastien Serge Hidalgo, France
14 Ashraf Elgharably, Egypt
15 Davor Stefanek, Serbia Republic
16 David Bedinadze, Georgia
17 Karen Mnatsakanyan, Armenia
18 Jarkko Ala-Huikku, Finland
19 Stig-Andre Berge, Norway
20 Yury Dubinin, Belarus
Wrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 60kg Results
August 12 - Repechage semifinal - Match: 1
  Rob Erto Monzon, Cuba 1:3,*
def Soner Sucu, Turkey 1:3,*
August 12 - Repechage semifinal - Match: 2
  Sheng Jiang, China 4,*:1
def Armen Nazarian, Bulgaria 4,*:1
August 12 - Repechage quarterfinal - Match: 2
  Sheng Jiang, China 5,*:1
def Eusebiu Iancu Diaconu, Romania 5,*:1
August 11 - Semifinal - Match: 1
  Islambek Albiev, Russia 6,*:0
def Ruslan Tiumenbaev, Kyrgyzstan 6,*:0
August 11 - Semifinal - Match: 2
  Vitaly Rahimov, Azerbaijan 1,*:1
def Nurbakyt Tengizbayev, Kazakhstan 1,*:1
August 11 - Quarterfinal bout 4 - Match: 1
  Islambek Albiev, Russia 6,*:0
def Rob Erto Monzon, Cuba 6,*:0
August 11 - Quarterfinal bout 4 - Match: 2
  Ruslan Tiumenbaev, Kyrgyzstan 2,*:0
def Dilshod Aripov, Uzbekistan 2,*:0
August 11 - Quarterfinal bout 4 - Match: 3
  Nurbakyt Tengizbayev, Kazakhstan 1:2,*
def Jung Jihyun, South Korea 1:2,*
August 11 - Quarterfinal bout 4 - Match: 4
  Vitaly Rahimov, Azerbaijan 0:2,*
def Armen Nazarian, Bulgaria 0:2,*
August 11 - 1/8 final - Match: 1
  Islambek Albiev, Russia 6,*:0
def Soner Sucu, Turkey 6,*:0
August 11 - 1/8 final - Match: 2
  Rob Erto Monzon, Cuba 2,*:1
def Sebastien Serge Hidalgo, France 2,*:1
August 11 - 1/8 final - Match: 3
  Dilshod Aripov, Uzbekistan 1,*:1
def Davor Stefanek, Serbia Republic 1,*:1
August 11 - 1/8 final - Match: 4
  Ruslan Tiumenbaev, Kyrgyzstan 3,*:1
def Jarkko Ala-Huikku, Finland 3,*:1
August 11 - 1/8 final - Match: 5
  Nurbakyt Tengizbayev, Kazakhstan 3,*:0
def Stig-Andre Berge, Norway 3,*:0
August 11 - 1/8 final - Match: 6
  Jung Jihyun, South Korea 3,*:0
def Yury Dubinin, Belarus 3,*:0
August 11 - 1/8 final - Match: 7
  Vitaly Rahimov, Azerbaijan 1,*:1
def Eusebiu Iancu Diaconu, Romania 1,*:1
August 11 - 1/8 final - Match: 8
  Armen Nazarian, Bulgaria 0:4,*
def Makoto Sasamoto, Japan 0:4,*
August 11 - Preliminaries - Match: 13
  Vitaly Rahimov, Azerbaijan 3,*:0
def Sheng Jiang, China 3,*:0
August 11 - Preliminaries - Match: 14
  Eusebiu Iancu Diaconu, Romania 1,*:1
def Ashraf Elgharably, Egypt 1,*:1
August 11 - Preliminaries - Match: 15
  Makoto Sasamoto, Japan 2,*:1
def Karen Mnatsakanyan, Armenia 2,*:1
August 11 - Preliminaries - Match: 16
  Armen Nazarian, Bulgaria 1:1,*
def David Bedinadze, Georgia 1:1,*