2008 Summer Olympics Results - Wrestling

Wrestling - Men's Freestyle 60kg Results
August 19
Gold Mavlet Batirov, Russia
Silver Vasyl Fedoryshyn, Ukraine
Bronze Seyedmorad Mohammadi, Iran
Bronze Kenichi Yumoto, Japan
5 Zelimkhan Huseynov, Azerbaijan
5 Bazar Bazarguruev, Kyrgyzstan
7 Murad Ramazanov, Macedonia
8 Yandro Quintana, Cuba
9 Yogeshwar Dutt, India
10 Saeed Azarbayjani, Canada
11 Tevfik Odabasi, Turkey
12 Baurzhan Orazgaliyev, Kazakhstan
13 Qin He, China
14 Kim Jongdae, South Korea
15 Vitaly Koryakin, Tajikistan
16 Sahit Prizreni, Albania
17 Martin Berberyan, Armenia
18 Hassan Ibrahim, Egypt
19 Mike Zadick, United States
Wrestling - Men's Freestyle 60kg Results
August 19 - Repechage semifinal - Match: 1
  Bazar Bazarguruev, Kyrgyzstan 1,*:0
def Mike Zadick, United States 1,*:0
August 19 - Repechage semifinal - Match: 2
  Zelimkhan Huseynov, Azerbaijan 1,*:0
def Murad Ramazanov, Macedonia 1,*:0
August 19 - Repechage quarterfinal - Match: 2
  Zelimkhan Huseynov, Azerbaijan 0:1,*
def Yandro Quintana, Cuba 0:1,*
August 18 - Semifinal - Match: 1
  Vasyl Fedoryshyn, Ukraine 3,*:2
def Kenichi Yumoto, Japan 3,*:2
August 18 - Semifinal - Match: 2
  Mavlet Batirov, Russia 1,*:0
def Seyedmorad Mohammadi, Iran 1,*:0
August 18 - Quarterfinal bout 4 - Match: 1
  Vasyl Fedoryshyn, Ukraine 2,*:1
def Bazar Bazarguruev, Kyrgyzstan 2,*:1
August 18 - Quarterfinal bout 4 - Match: 2
  Kenichi Yumoto, Japan 0:1,*
def Yogeshwar Dutt, India 0:1,*
August 18 - Quarterfinal bout 4 - Match: 3
  Seyedmorad Mohammadi, Iran 1,*:0
def Saeed Azarbayjani, Canada 1,*:0
August 18 - Quarterfinal bout 4 - Match: 4
  Mavlet Batirov, Russia 1,*:0
def Murad Ramazanov, Macedonia 1,*:0
August 18 - 1/8 final - Match: 1
  Bazar Bazarguruev, Kyrgyzstan 1,*:0
def Sahit Prizreni, Albania 1,*:0
August 18 - 1/8 final - Match: 2
  Vasyl Fedoryshyn, Ukraine 5,*:0
def Mike Zadick, United States 5,*:0
August 18 - 1/8 final - Match: 3
  Kenichi Yumoto, Japan 2:2,*
def Vitaly Koryakin, Tajikistan 2:2,*
August 18 - 1/8 final - Match: 4
  Yogeshwar Dutt, India 0:2,*
def Baurzhan Orazgaliyev, Kazakhstan 0:2,*
August 18 - 1/8 final - Match: 5
  Saeed Azarbayjani, Canada 1,*:0
def Martin Berberyan, Armenia 1,*:0
August 18 - 1/8 final - Match: 6
  Seyedmorad Mohammadi, Iran 7,*:0
def Hassan Ibrahim, Egypt 7,*:0
August 18 - 1/8 final - Match: 7
  Murad Ramazanov, Macedonia 4,*:0
def Kim Jongdae, South Korea 4,*:0
August 18 - 1/8 final - Match: 8
  Mavlet Batirov, Russia 1,*:0
def Yandro Quintana, Cuba 1,*:0
August 18 - Preliminaries - Match: 14
  Murad Ramazanov, Macedonia 0:7,*
def Tevfik Odabasi, Turkey 0:7,*
August 18 - Preliminaries - Match: 15
  Yandro Quintana, Cuba 4,*:1
def Qin He, China 4,*:1
August 18 - Preliminaries - Match: 16
  Mavlet Batirov, Russia 1,*:0
def Zelimkhan Huseynov, Azerbaijan 1,*:0