2008 Summer Olympics Results - Wrestling

Wrestling - Men's Freestyle 84kg Results
August 21
Gold Revazi Mindorashvili, Georgia
Silver Yusup Abdusalomov, Tajikistan
Bronze Georgi Ketoev, Russia
Bronze Taras Danko, Ukraine
5 Davyd Bichinashvili, Germany
5 Serhat Balci, Turkey
7 Nauruz Temrezov, Azerbaijan
8 Harutyun Yenokyan, Armenia
9 Zaurbek Sokhiev, Uzbekistan
10 Reineris Salas, Cuba
11 Reza Yazdani, Iran
12 Andy Hrovat, United States
13 Gennadiy Laliyev, Kazakhstan
14 Ying Wang, China
15 Travis Cross, Canada
16 Radoslaw Horbik, Poland
17 Chagnaadorj Ganzorig, Mongolia
18 Adnan Rhimi, Tunisia
19 Jarlis Mosquera, Colombia
20 Sandeep Kumar, Australia
Wrestling - Men's Freestyle 84kg Results
August 21 - Semifinal - Match: 1
  Yusup Abdusalomov, Tajikistan 3,*:0
def Serhat Balci, Turkey 3,*:0
August 21 - Semifinal - Match: 2
  Revazi Mindorashvili, Georgia 4,*:2
def Georgi Ketoev, Russia 4,*:2
August 21 - Repechage semifinal - Match: 1
  Taras Danko, Ukraine 3,*:0
def Sandeep Kumar, Australia 3,*:0
August 21 - Repechage semifinal - Match: 2
  Davyd Bichinashvili, Germany 1,*:0
def Harutyun Yenokyan, Armenia 1,*:0
August 21 - Quarterfinal bout 4 - Match: 4
  Georgi Ketoev, Russia 0:4,*
def Nauruz Temrezov, Azerbaijan 0:4,*
August 20 - Quarterfinal bout 4 - Match: 1
  Serhat Balci, Turkey 1,*:0
def Reineris Salas, Cuba 1,*:0
August 20 - Quarterfinal bout 4 - Match: 2
  Yusup Abdusalomov, Tajikistan 1,*:0
def Taras Danko, Ukraine 1,*:0
August 20 - Quarterfinal bout 4 - Match: 3
  Revazi Mindorashvili, Georgia 2,*:0
def Harutyun Yenokyan, Armenia 2,*:0
August 20 - 1/8 final - Match: 1
  Reineris Salas, Cuba 0:3,*
def Andy Hrovat, United States 0:3,*
August 20 - 1/8 final - Match: 2
  Serhat Balci, Turkey 1,*:1
def Travis Cross, Canada 1,*:1
August 20 - 1/8 final - Match: 3
  Taras Danko, Ukraine 3,*:0
def Jarlis Mosquera, Colombia 3,*:0
August 20 - 1/8 final - Match: 4
  Yusup Abdusalomov, Tajikistan 3,*:0
def Sandeep Kumar, Australia 3,*:0
August 20 - 1/8 final - Match: 5
  Harutyun Yenokyan, Armenia 6,*:0
def Adnan Rhimi, Tunisia 6,*:0
August 20 - 1/8 final - Match: 6
  Revazi Mindorashvili, Georgia 1:4,*
def Davyd Bichinashvili, Germany 1:4,*
August 20 - 1/8 final - Match: 7
  Nauruz Temrezov, Azerbaijan 6,*:0
def Reza Yazdani, Iran 6,*:0
August 20 - 1/8 final - Match: 8
  Georgi Ketoev, Russia 4,*:1
def Zaurbek Sokhiev, Uzbekistan 4,*:1
August 20 - Preliminaries - Match: 13
  Reza Yazdani, Iran 1,*:0
def Radoslaw Horbik, Poland 1,*:0
August 20 - Preliminaries - Match: 14
  Nauruz Temrezov, Azerbaijan 3,*:0
def Chagnaadorj Ganzorig, Mongolia 3,*:0
August 20 - Preliminaries - Match: 15
  Georgi Ketoev, Russia 2,*:2
def Ying Wang, China 2,*:2
August 20 - Preliminaries - Match: 16
  Zaurbek Sokhiev, Uzbekistan 5,*:4
def Gennadiy Laliyev, Kazakhstan 5,*:4