2008 Summer Olympics Results - Wrestling

Wrestling - Men's Freestyle 120kg Results
August 21
Gold Artur Taymazov, Uzbekistan
Silver Bakhtiar Akhmedov, Russia
Bronze Marid Mutalimov, Kazakhstan
Bronze David Musulbes, Slovakia
5 Fardin Masoumi, Iran
5 Disney Rodriguez, Cuba
7 Steven Mocco, United States
8 Otto Aubeli, Hungary
9 Mehmet Aydin Polatci, Turkey
10 Liang Lei, China
11 Ivan Ishchenko, Ukraine
12 Bartlomiej Bartnicki, Poland
13 Bozhidar Boyadzhiev, Bulgaria
14 Ali Isayev, Azerbaijan
15 Kim Jaegang, South Korea
16 Florian Temengil, Palau
17 Rajiv Tomar, India
18 Rares Daniel Chintoan, Romania
18 Wilson Siewari, Nigeria
20 Lawrence Langowski, Mexico
Wrestling - Men's Freestyle 120kg Results
August 21 - Semifinal - Match: 1
  Artur Taymazov, Uzbekistan 1,*:0
def David Musulbes, Slovakia 1,*:0
August 21 - Semifinal - Match: 2
  Bakhtiar Akhmedov, Russia 6,*:0
def Marid Mutalimov, Kazakhstan 6,*:0
August 21 - Repechage semifinal - Match: 1
  Disney Rodriguez, Cuba 1,*:0
def Ali Isayev, Azerbaijan 1,*:0
August 21 - Repechage semifinal - Match: 2
  Fardin Masoumi, Iran 3,*:1
def Steven Mocco, United States 3,*:1
August 21 - Quarterfinal bout 4 - Match: 4
  Bakhtiar Akhmedov, Russia 0:1,*
def Steven Mocco, United States 0:1,*
August 21 - Repechage quarterfinal - Match: 2
  Fardin Masoumi, Iran 0:1,*
def Bozhidar Boyadzhiev, Bulgaria 0:1,*
August 20 - Quarterfinal bout 4 - Match: 1
  Artur Taymazov, Uzbekistan 3,*:1
def Disney Rodriguez, Cuba 3,*:1
August 20 - Quarterfinal bout 4 - Match: 2
  David Musulbes, Slovakia 2,*:1
def Otto Aubeli, Hungary 2,*:1
August 20 - Quarterfinal bout 4 - Match: 3
  Marid Mutalimov, Kazakhstan 1,*:0
def Mehmet Aydin Polatci, Turkey 1,*:0
August 20 - 1/8 final - Match: 1
  Artur Taymazov, Uzbekistan 2,*:0
def Ali Isayev, Azerbaijan 2,*:0
August 20 - 1/8 final - Match: 2
  Disney Rodriguez, Cuba 5,*:0
def Rares Daniel Chintoan, Romania 5,*:0
August 20 - 1/8 final - Match: 3
  David Musulbes, Slovakia 3,*:0
def Wilson Siewari, Nigeria 3,*:0
August 20 - 1/8 final - Match: 4
  Otto Aubeli, Hungary 4,*:0
def Florian Temengil, Palau 4,*:0
August 20 - 1/8 final - Match: 5
  Marid Mutalimov, Kazakhstan 1,*:1
def Kim Jaegang, South Korea 1,*:1
August 20 - 1/8 final - Match: 6
  Mehmet Aydin Polatci, Turkey 0:3,*
def Ivan Ishchenko, Ukraine 0:3,*
August 20 - 1/8 final - Match: 7
  Steven Mocco, United States 1,*:0
def Liang Lei, China 1,*:0
August 20 - 1/8 final - Match: 8
  Bakhtiar Akhmedov, Russia 4,*:0
def Fardin Masoumi, Iran 4,*:0
August 20 - Preliminaries - Match: 13
  Steven Mocco, United States 1,*:0
def Rajiv Tomar, India 1,*:0
August 20 - Preliminaries - Match: 14
  Liang Lei, China 1,*:1
def Bartlomiej Bartnicki, Poland 1,*:1
August 20 - Preliminaries - Match: 15
  Bakhtiar Akhmedov, Russia 2,*:0
def Bozhidar Boyadzhiev, Bulgaria 2,*:0
August 20 - Preliminaries - Match: 16
  Fardin Masoumi, Iran 6,*:0
def Lawrence Langowski, Mexico 6,*:0