2008 Summer Olympics Results - Wrestling

Wrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 55kg Results
August 12
Gold Nazir Mankiev, Russia
Silver Rovshan Bayramov, Azerbaijan
Bronze Roman Amoyan, Armenia
Bronze Park Eunchol, South Korea
5 Hamid Soryan, Iran
5 Yagniel Hernandez, Cuba
7 Kristijan Fris, Serbia Republic
8 Spencer Mango, United States
9 Lasha Gogitadze, Georgia
10 Ildar Hafizov, Uzbekistan
11 Yuriy Koval, Ukraine
12 Virgil Munteanu, Romania
13 Asset Imanbayev, Kazakhstan
14 Anders Nyblom, Denmark
15 Cha Kwang Su, North Korea
16 Mostafa Mohamed, Egypt
17 Venelin Venkov, Bulgaria
17 Jiao Huafeng, China
19 Tulop Elwais, Palau
Wrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 55kg Results
August 12 - Repechage semifinal - Match: 1
  Yagniel Hernandez, Cuba 6,*:0
def Mostafa Mohamed, Egypt 6,*:0
August 12 - Repechage semifinal - Match: 2
  Hamid Soryan, Iran 5,*:0
def Kristijan Fris, Serbia Republic 5,*:0
August 12 - Repechage quarterfinal - Match: 2
  Kristijan Fris, Serbia Republic 4,*:0
def Ildar Hafizov, Uzbekistan 4,*:0
August 11 - Semifinal - Match: 1
  Rovshan Bayramov, Azerbaijan 7,*:2
def Roman Amoyan, Armenia 7,*:2
August 11 - Semifinal - Match: 2
  Nazir Mankiev, Russia 1:1,*
def Park Eunchol, South Korea 1:1,*
August 11 - Quarterfinal bout 4 - Match: 1
  Rovshan Bayramov, Azerbaijan 5,*:0
def Yagniel Hernandez, Cuba 5,*:0
August 11 - Quarterfinal bout 4 - Match: 2
  Roman Amoyan, Armenia 4,*:1
def Lasha Gogitadze, Georgia 4,*:1
August 11 - Quarterfinal bout 4 - Match: 3
  Park Eunchol, South Korea 3,*:2
def Spencer Mango, United States 3,*:2
August 11 - Quarterfinal bout 4 - Match: 4
  Nazir Mankiev, Russia 2,*:2
def Hamid Soryan, Iran 2,*:2
August 11 - 1/8 final - Match: 1
  Yagniel Hernandez, Cuba 8,*:0
def Cha Kwang Su, North Korea 8,*:0
August 11 - 1/8 final - Match: 2
  Rovshan Bayramov, Azerbaijan 4,*:0
def Mostafa Mohamed, Egypt 4,*:0
August 11 - 1/8 final - Match: 3
  Lasha Gogitadze, Georgia 2,*:0
def Jiao Huafeng, China 2,*:0
August 11 - 1/8 final - Match: 4
  Roman Amoyan, Armenia 4,*:1
def Asset Imanbayev, Kazakhstan 4,*:1
August 11 - 1/8 final - Match: 5
  Spencer Mango, United States 1,*:1
def Virgil Munteanu, Romania 1,*:1
August 11 - 1/8 final - Match: 6
  Park Eunchol, South Korea 3,*:1
def Anders Nyblom, Denmark 3,*:1
August 11 - 1/8 final - Match: 7
  Hamid Soryan, Iran 8,*:0
def Tulop Elwais, Palau 8,*:0
August 11 - 1/8 final - Match: 8
  Nazir Mankiev, Russia 4,*:0
def Kristijan Fris, Serbia Republic 4,*:0
August 11 - Preliminaries - Match: 14
  Hamid Soryan, Iran 4,*:0
def Venelin Venkov, Bulgaria 4,*:0
August 11 - Preliminaries - Match: 15
  Kristijan Fris, Serbia Republic 6,*:4
def Yuriy Koval, Ukraine 6,*:4
August 11 - Preliminaries - Match: 16
  Nazir Mankiev, Russia 3,*:1
def Ildar Hafizov, Uzbekistan 3,*:1