2008 Summer Olympics Results - Wrestling

Wrestling - Women's Freestyle 63kg Results
August 17
Gold Kaori Icho, Japan
Silver Alena Kartashova, Russia
Bronze Yelena Shalygina, Kazakhstan
Bronze Randi Miller, United States
5 Martine Dugrenier, Canada
5 Lise Golliot Legrand, France
7 Elina Vaseva, Bulgaria
8 Monika Michalik, Poland
9 Xu Haiyan, China
10 Odonchimeg Badrakh, Mongolia
11 Yulia Ostapchuk, Ukraine
12 Volha Khilko, Belarus
13 Maria Teresa Mendez, Spain
13 Haiat Youssef, Egypt
15 Marianna Sastin, Hungary
16 Olesya Zamula, Azerbaijan
17 Maria Dunn, Guam
Wrestling - Women's Freestyle 63kg Results
August 17 - Repechage semifinal - Match: 1
  Yelena Shalygina, Kazakhstan 5,*:0
def Elina Vaseva, Bulgaria 5,*:0
August 17 - Repechage semifinal - Match: 2
  Randi Miller, United States 2,*:0
def Olesya Zamula, Azerbaijan 2,*:0
August 16 - Semifinal - Match: 1
  Alena Kartashova, Russia 1:2,*
def Lise Golliot Legrand, France 1:2,*
August 16 - Semifinal - Match: 2
  Kaori Icho, Japan 1,*:0
def Martine Dugrenier, Canada 1,*:0
August 16 - Quarterfinal bout 4 - Match: 1
  Alena Kartashova, Russia 6,*:0
def Elina Vaseva, Bulgaria 6,*:0
August 16 - Quarterfinal bout 4 - Match: 2
  Lise Golliot Legrand, France 1,*:0
def Monika Michalik, Poland 1,*:0
August 16 - Quarterfinal bout 4 - Match: 3
  Martine Dugrenier, Canada 2,*:1
def Xu Haiyan, China 2,*:1
August 16 - Quarterfinal bout 4 - Match: 4
  Kaori Icho, Japan 3,*:0
def Randi Miller, United States 3,*:0
August 16 - 1/8 final - Match: 1
  Elina Vaseva, Bulgaria 5,*:0
def Maria Dunn, Guam 5,*:0
August 16 - 1/8 final - Match: 2
  Alena Kartashova, Russia 1,*:0
def Yelena Shalygina, Kazakhstan 1,*:0
August 16 - 1/8 final - Match: 3
  Monika Michalik, Poland 0:1,*
def Volha Khilko, Belarus 0:1,*
August 16 - 1/8 final - Match: 4
  Lise Golliot Legrand, France 1,*:0
def Maria Teresa Mendez, Spain 1,*:0
August 16 - 1/8 final - Match: 5
  Martine Dugrenier, Canada 2,*:0
def Marianna Sastin, Hungary 2,*:0
August 16 - 1/8 final - Match: 6
  Xu Haiyan, China 5,*:3
def Odonchimeg Badrakh, Mongolia 5,*:3
August 16 - 1/8 final - Match: 7
  Kaori Icho, Japan 2,*:0
def Olesya Zamula, Azerbaijan 2,*:0
August 16 - 1/8 final - Match: 8
  Randi Miller, United States 0:2,*
def Yulia Ostapchuk, Ukraine 0:2,*
August 16 - Preliminaries - Match: 16
  Randi Miller, United States 3,*:0
def Haiat Youssef, Egypt 3,*:0