2008 Summer Olympics Results - Judo

Judo - Women's -52kg Results
August 10
Gold Xian Dongmei, China
Silver An Kum Ae, North Korea
Bronze Misato Nakamura, Japan
Bronze Soraya Haddad, Algeria
5 Sholpan Kaliyeva, Kazakhstan
5 Kim Kyungok, South Korea
7 Ilse Heylen, Belgium
7 Ana Carrascosa, Spain
Judo - Women's -52kg Results
August 10 - Final - Gold Medal Match
  Xian Dongmei, China 0011S1
def An Kum Ae, North Korea 0001S1
August 10 - Final - Bronze Medal Match
  Soraya Haddad, Algeria 0121
def Sholpan Kaliyeva, Kazakhstan 0010S2
August 10 - Final - Bronze Medal Match 2
  Misato Nakamura, Japan 0200
def Kim Kyungok, South Korea 0000
August 10 - Semifinal - Match: 1
  An Kum Ae, North Korea 0001
def Misato Nakamura, Japan 0000S1
August 10 - Semifinal - Match: 2
  Xian Dongmei, China 1001
def Soraya Haddad, Algeria 0000S1
August 10 - Repechage semifinal - Match: 1
  Sholpan Kaliyeva, Kazakhstan 1000
def Ilse Heylen, Belgium 0000
August 10 - Repechage semifinal - Match: 2
  Kim Kyungok, South Korea 1010
def Ana Carrascosa, Spain 0001S2
August 10 - Quarterfinal - Match: 1
  An Kum Ae, North Korea 0200
def Sholpan Kaliyeva, Kazakhstan 0000
August 10 - Quarterfinal - Match: 2
  Misato Nakamura, Japan 0001
def Ilse Heylen, Belgium 0000
August 10 - Quarterfinal - Match: 3
  Xian Dongmei, China 1011
def Telma Monteiro, Portugal 0010
August 10 - Quarterfinal - Match: 4
  Soraya Haddad, Algeria 0210S1
def Kim Kyungok, South Korea 0001S2
August 10 - Repechage round 3 - Match: 1
  Sholpan Kaliyeva, Kazakhstan 0010
def Flor Angela Velasquez Artahona, Venezuela 0000
August 10 - Repechage round 3 - Match: 2
  Ilse Heylen, Belgium 0002
def Romy Tarangul, Germany 0000S1
August 10 - Repechage round 3 - Match: 3
  Ana Carrascosa, Spain 0101S1
def Telma Monteiro, Portugal 0001S1
August 10 - Repechage round 3 - Match: 4
  Kim Kyungok, South Korea 0010
def Marie Muller, Luxembourg 0001
August 10 - Round of 16 - Match: 1
  An Kum Ae, North Korea 0010S1
def Flor Angela Velasquez Artahona, Venezuela 0001S2
August 10 - Round of 16 - Match: 2
  Sholpan Kaliyeva, Kazakhstan 0021S2
def Shih Pei-Chun, Taiwan (Chinese Taipei) 0020S1
August 10 - Round of 16 - Match: 3
  Ilse Heylen, Belgium 1000
def Kristie-Anne Ryder, Australia 0000
August 10 - Round of 16 - Match: 4
  Romy Tarangul, Germany 00011
  Misato Nakamura, Japan 00011
August 10 - Round of 16 - Match: 5
  Telma Monteiro, Portugal 0211
def Anna Kharitonova, Russia 0000S1
August 10 - Round of 16 - Match: 6
  Xian Dongmei, China 1000
def Ana Carrascosa, Spain 0000
August 10 - Round of 16 - Match: 7
  Kim Kyungok, South Korea 1003
def Maria Garcia, Dominican Republic 0000S1
August 10 - Round of 16 - Match: 8
  Soraya Haddad, Algeria 0010S1
def Hortance Diedhiou, Senegal 0001
August 10 - Repechage round 2 - Match: 1
  Flor Angela Velasquez Artahona, Venezuela 00011
  Yagnelys Mestre, Cuba 00011
August 10 - Repechage round 2 - Match: 4
  Marie Muller, Luxembourg 1001
def Hortance Diedhiou, Senegal 0001
August 10 - Round of 32 - Match: 2
  An Kum Ae, North Korea 0201
def Yagnelys Mestre, Cuba 0000S1
August 10 - Round of 32 - Match: 5
  Ilse Heylen, Belgium 0000
  Audrey la Rizza, France 0000
August 10 - Round of 32 - Match: 7
  Romy Tarangul, Germany 1101
def Zinura Djuraeva, Uzbekistan 0000S1
August 10 - Round of 32 - Match: 11
  Ana Carrascosa, Spain 0100
def Bundmaa Munkhbaatar, Mongolia 0000
August 10 - Round of 32 - Match: 13
  Maria Garcia, Dominican Republic 0010S1
def Andressa Fernandes, Brazil 0001S2
August 10 - Round of 32 - Match: 16
  Soraya Haddad, Algeria 0211
def Marie Muller, Luxembourg 0000S1