2008 Summer Olympics Results - Boxing

Boxing - Men's Feather Weight (57kg) Results
August 23
Gold Vasyl Lomachenko, Ukraine
Silver Khedafi Djelkhir, France
Bronze Shahin Imranov, Azerbaijan
Bronze Yakup Kilic, Turkey
5 Yang Liu, China
5 Arturo Santos Reyes, Mexico
5 Abdelkader Chadi, Algeria
5 Idel Torriente, Cuba
Boxing - Men's Feather Weight (57kg) Results
August 23 - Final - Gold Medal Bout
  Vasyl Lomachenko, Ukraine R,1:51,1
def Khedafi Djelkhir, France R,1:51,1
August 22 - Semifinal - Bout: 1
  Vasyl Lomachenko, Ukraine P,10,1
def Yakup Kilic, Turkey P,10,1
August 22 - Semifinal - Bout: 2
  Khedafi Djelkhir, France A,0:02,2
def Shahin Imranov, Azerbaijan A,0:02,2
August 18 - Quarterfinal - Bout: 1
  Yakup Kilic, Turkey P,13,6
def Abdelkader Chadi, Algeria P,13,6
August 18 - Quarterfinal - Bout: 2
  Vasyl Lomachenko, Ukraine P,12,3
def Yang Liu, China P,12,3
August 18 - Quarterfinal - Bout: 3
  Khedafi Djelkhir, France P,14,9
def Arturo Santos Reyes, Mexico P,14,9
August 18 - Quarterfinal - Bout: 4
  Shahin Imranov, Azerbaijan P,16,14
def Idel Torriente, Cuba P,16,14
August 15 - Round of 16 - Bout: 1
  Yakup Kilic, Turkey P,12,9
def Satoshi Shimizu, Japan P,12,9
August 15 - Round of 16 - Bout: 2
  Abdelkader Chadi, Algeria P,7,6
def Sailom Adi, Thailand P,7,6
August 15 - Round of 16 - Bout: 3
  Yang Liu, China P,6,5
def Luis Porozo, Ecuador P,6,5
August 15 - Round of 16 - Bout: 4
  Vasyl Lomachenko, Ukraine P,13,1
def Bahodirjon Sultonov, Uzbekistan P,13,1
August 15 - Round of 16 - Bout: 5
  Khedafi Djelkhir, France P,9,7
def Raynell Williams, United States P,9,7
August 15 - Round of 16 - Bout: 6
  Arturo Santos Reyes, Mexico P,14,2
def Alaa Shili, Tunisia P,14,2
August 15 - Round of 16 - Bout: 7
  Idel Torriente, Cuba P,10,9
def Enkhzorig Zorigtbaatar, Mongolia P,10,9
August 15 - Round of 16 - Bout: 8
  Shahin Imranov, Azerbaijan P,18,9
def Nikoloz Izoria, Georgia P,18,9
August 11 - Preliminaries - Bout: 1
  Yang Liu, China P,12,4
def Robson Conceicao, Brazil P,12,4
August 11 - Preliminaries - Bout: 2
  Luis Porozo, Ecuador P,+3,3
def Roberto Navarro Gonzalez, Dominican Republic P,+3,3
August 11 - Preliminaries - Bout: 3
  Bahodirjon Sultonov, Uzbekistan P,9,5
def Anthresh Lalit Lakra, India P,9,5
August 11 - Preliminaries - Bout: 4
  Vasyl Lomachenko, Ukraine P,14,7
def Albert Selimov, Russia P,14,7
August 11 - Preliminaries - Bout: 5
  Raynell Williams, United States P,9,1
def Alessio di Savino, Italy P,9,1
August 11 - Preliminaries - Bout: 6
  Khedafi Djelkhir, France P,13,9
def Paul Fleming, Australia P,13,9
August 11 - Preliminaries - Bout: 7
  Arturo Santos Reyes, Mexico P,6,2
def Nicholas Okoth, Kenya P,6,2
August 11 - Preliminaries - Bout: 8
  Alaa Shili, Tunisia P,14,5
def Wilhelm Gratschow, Germany P,14,5
August 11 - Preliminaries - Bout: 9
  Idel Torriente, Cuba P,11,2
def Prince Octopus Dzanie, Ghana P,11,2
August 11 - Preliminaries - Bout: 10
  Enkhzorig Zorigtbaatar, Mongolia P,10,1
def Mahdi Ouatine, Morocco P,10,1
August 11 - Preliminaries - Bout: 11
  Nikoloz Izoria, Georgia P,14,4
def Thato Batshegi, Botswana P,14,4
August 11 - Preliminaries - Bout: 12
  Shahin Imranov, Azerbaijan P,9,5
def Galib Jafarov, Kazakhstan P,9,5