2008 Summer Olympics Results - Judo

Judo - Women's -57kg Results
August 11
Gold Giulia Quintavalle, Italy
Silver Deborah van der Veken-Gravenstijn, Netherlands
Bronze Ketleyn Quadros, Brazil
Bronze Xu Yan, China
5 Maria Pekli, Australia
5 Barbara Harel, France
7 Bernadett Baczko, Hungary
7 Aiko Sato, Japan
Judo - Women's -57kg Results
August 11 - Final - Gold Medal Match
  Giulia Quintavalle, Italy 0011S1
def Deborah van der Veken-Gravenstijn, Netherlands 0001S1
August 11 - Final - Bronze Medal Match
  Ketleyn Quadros, Brazil 1000,gs
def Maria Pekli, Australia 0000,gs
August 11 - Final - Bronze Medal Match 2
  Xu Yan, China 1000
def Barbara Harel, France 0101
August 11 - Semifinal - Match: 1
  Deborah van der Veken-Gravenstijn, Netherlands 0100S2
def Xu Yan, China 0010S3
August 11 - Semifinal - Match: 2
  Giulia Quintavalle, Italy 0010S1
def Maria Pekli, Australia 0002S2
August 11 - Repechage semifinal - Match: 1
  Ketleyn Quadros, Brazil 1000
def Aiko Sato, Japan 0000
August 11 - Repechage semifinal - Match: 2
  Barbara Harel, France 0110S2
def Bernadett Baczko, Hungary 0010S2
August 11 - Quarterfinal - Match: 1
  Deborah van der Veken-Gravenstijn, Netherlands 0000
  Isabel Fernandez, Spain 0000
August 11 - Quarterfinal - Match: 2
  Xu Yan, China 0010S1
def Aiko Sato, Japan 0002S2
August 11 - Quarterfinal - Match: 3
  Giulia Quintavalle, Italy 0010S1
def Barbara Harel, France 0001S2
August 11 - Quarterfinal - Match: 4
  Maria Pekli, Australia 1011
def Nesria Jelassi, Tunisia 0000S1
August 11 - Repechage round 3 - Match: 1
  Ketleyn Quadros, Brazil 00011
  Isabel Fernandez, Spain 00011
August 11 - Repechage round 3 - Match: 2
  Aiko Sato, Japan 1011
def Nina Koivumaki, Finland 0000
August 11 - Repechage round 3 - Match: 3
  Barbara Harel, France 0001
def Yvonne Bohnisch, Germany 0000
August 11 - Repechage round 3 - Match: 4
  Bernadett Baczko, Hungary 1011
def Nesria Jelassi, Tunisia 0000S1
August 11 - Round of 16 - Match: 1
  Isabel Fernandez, Spain 0000
  Valerie Gotay, United States 0000
August 11 - Round of 16 - Match: 2
  Deborah van der Veken-Gravenstijn, Netherlands 0001
def Ketleyn Quadros, Brazil 0000
August 11 - Round of 16 - Match: 3
  Aiko Sato, Japan 1001
def Kifayat Gasimova, Azerbaijan 0100S1
August 11 - Round of 16 - Match: 4
  Xu Yan, China 0020
def Nina Koivumaki, Finland 0000
August 11 - Round of 16 - Match: 5
  Giulia Quintavalle, Italy 1010
def Erdenet-Od Khishigbat, Mongolia 0001
August 11 - Round of 16 - Match: 6
  Barbara Harel, France 0101S2
def Kye Sun Hui, North Korea 0010S1
August 11 - Round of 16 - Match: 7
  Nesria Jelassi, Tunisia 1000
def Yurisleydis Lupetey, Cuba 0000
August 11 - Round of 16 - Match: 8
  Maria Pekli, Australia 0101S3
def Bernadett Baczko, Hungary 0100S1
August 11 - Repechage round 2 - Match: 2
  Nina Koivumaki, Finland 00011
  Lila Latrous, Algeria 00011
August 11 - Repechage round 2 - Match: 3
  Yvonne Bohnisch, Germany 0110S1
def Erdenet-Od Khishigbat, Mongolia 0001
August 11 - Round of 32 - Match: 1
  Valerie Gotay, United States 1001
def Gulzat Uralbayeva, Kazakhstan 0100S1
August 11 - Round of 32 - Match: 3
  Ketleyn Quadros, Brazil 0011
def Kang Sinyoung, South Korea 0002S1
August 11 - Round of 32 - Match: 8
  Xu Yan, China 1001S1
def Lila Latrous, Algeria 0001S1
August 11 - Round of 32 - Match: 9
  Giulia Quintavalle, Italy 0101
def Yvonne Bohnisch, Germany 0001S1
August 11 - Round of 32 - Match: 12
  Kye Sun Hui, North Korea 1001S1
def Sabrina Filzmoser, Austria 0001S1
August 11 - Round of 32 - Match: 14
  Yurisleydis Lupetey, Cuba 0111
def Ange Mercie Jean Baptiste, Haiti 0000S1