2008 Summer Olympics Results - Taekwondo

Taekwondo - Women's Under 57kg Results
August 21
Gold Lim Sujeong, South Korea
Silver Azize Tanrikulu, Turkey
Bronze Martina Zubcic, Croatia
Bronze Diana Lopez, United States
5 Veronica Calabrese, Italy
5 Su Li-Wen, Taiwan (Chinese Taipei)
7 Robin Cheong, New Zealand
7 Teo Elaine, Malaysia
Taekwondo - Women's Under 57kg Results
August 21 - Final - Gold Medal Match
  Lim Sujeong, South Korea 2
def Azize Tanrikulu, Turkey 0
August 21 - Final - Bronze Medal Match
  Diana Lopez, United States 3
def Veronica Calabrese, Italy 2
August 21 - Final - Bronze Medal Match 2
  Martina Zubcic, Croatia 5
def Su Li-Wen, Taiwan (Chinese Taipei) 4
August 21 - Semifinal - Match: 1
  Lim Sujeong, South Korea 5
def Veronica Calabrese, Italy 1
August 21 - Semifinal - Match: 2
  Azize Tanrikulu, Turkey 5
def Martina Zubcic, Croatia 4
August 21 - Repechage semifinal - Match: 1
  Diana Lopez, United States 3
def Teo Elaine, Malaysia 0
August 21 - Repechage semifinal - Match: 2
  Su Li-Wen, Taiwan (Chinese Taipei) 1
def Robin Cheong, New Zealand 0
August 21 - Quarterfinal - Match: 1
  Lim Sujeong, South Korea 5
def Robin Cheong, New Zealand 2
August 21 - Quarterfinal - Match: 2
  Veronica Calabrese, Italy 4
def Bineta Diedhiou, Senegal 1
August 21 - Quarterfinal - Match: 3
  Azize Tanrikulu, Turkey 3
def Diana Lopez, United States 1
August 21 - Quarterfinal - Match: 4
  Martina Zubcic, Croatia 3
def Debora Nunes, Brazil 2
August 20 - Round 1 - Match: 1
  Robin Cheong, New Zealand 3
def Mariam Bah, Ivory Coast 0
August 20 - Round 1 - Match: 2
  Lim Sujeong, South Korea 1
def Su Li-Wen, Taiwan (Chinese Taipei) 0
August 20 - Round 1 - Match: 3
  Veronica Calabrese, Italy 2
def Doris Patino, Colombia 0
August 20 - Round 1 - Match: 4
  Bineta Diedhiou, Senegal 1
def Thi Viet Linh Nguyen, Vietnam 0
August 20 - Round 1 - Match: 5
  Diana Lopez, United States 2
def Chonnapas Premwaew, Thailand 0
August 20 - Round 1 - Match: 6
  Azize Tanrikulu, Turkey 8
def Teo Elaine, Malaysia 4
August 20 - Round 1 - Match: 7
  Martina Zubcic, Croatia 4
def Bat-El Gatterer, Israel 3
August 20 - Round 1 - Match: 8
  Debora Nunes, Brazil 0
def Lailatou Amadou Lele, Niger 0