2008 Summer Olympics Results - Taekwondo

Taekwondo - Men's Over 80kg Results
August 23
Gold Cha Dongmin, South Korea
Silver Alexandros Nikolaidis, Greece
Bronze Arman Chilmanov, Kazakhstan
Bronze Chika Chukwumerije, Nigeria
5 Akmal Irgashev, Uzbekistan
7 Kristopher Moitland, Costa Rica
7 Abdelkader Zrouri, Morocco
Taekwondo - Men's Over 80kg Results
August 23 - Final - Gold Medal Match
  Cha Dongmin, South Korea 5
def Alexandros Nikolaidis, Greece 4
August 23 - Final - Bronze Medal Match
  Chika Chukwumerije, Nigeria 5
def Akmal Irgashev, Uzbekistan 3
August 23 - Final - Bronze Medal Match 2
  Arman Chilmanov, Kazakhstan 2
def Angel Valodia Matos, Cuba 3
August 23 - Semifinal - Match: 1
  Alexandros Nikolaidis, Greece 3
def Chika Chukwumerije, Nigeria 2
August 23 - Semifinal - Match: 2
  Cha Dongmin, South Korea 1
def Angel Valodia Matos, Cuba 0
August 23 - Repechage semifinal - Match: 1
  Akmal Irgashev, Uzbekistan 6
def Kristopher Moitland, Costa Rica 5
August 23 - Repechage semifinal - Match: 2
  Arman Chilmanov, Kazakhstan 0
def Abdelkader Zrouri, Morocco 0
August 23 - Quarterfinal - Match: 1
  Chika Chukwumerije, Nigeria 4
def Daba Modibo Keita, Mali 4
August 23 - Quarterfinal - Match: 2
  Alexandros Nikolaidis, Greece 6
def Abdelkader Zrouri, Morocco 5
August 23 - Quarterfinal - Match: 3
  Angel Valodia Matos, Cuba 3
def Liu Xiaobo, China 1
August 23 - Quarterfinal - Match: 4
  Cha Dongmin, South Korea 2
def Akmal Irgashev, Uzbekistan 1
August 23 - Round 1 - Match: 4
  Abdelkader Zrouri, Morocco 4
def Juan Carlos Diaz Falcon, Venezuela 3
August 23 - Round 1 - Match: 5
  Liu Xiaobo, China 4
def Matt Beach, New Zealand 1
August 23 - Round 1 - Match: 6
  Angel Valodia Matos, Cuba 4
def Leonardo Basile, Italy 1
August 23 - Round 1 - Match: 7
  Akmal Irgashev, Uzbekistan 11
def Jon Garcia, Spain 10
August 23 - Round 1 - Match: 8
  Cha Dongmin, South Korea 2
def Kristopher Moitland, Costa Rica 0
August 22 - Round 1 - Match: 1
  Chika Chukwumerije, Nigeria 3
def Van Linh Nguyen, Vietnam 1
August 22 - Round 1 - Match: 2
  Daba Modibo Keita, Mali 6
def Mickael Justin Borot, France 5
August 22 - Round 1 - Match: 3
  Alexandros Nikolaidis, Greece 4
def Arman Chilmanov, Kazakhstan 3