2008 Summer Olympics - Schedule - Friday, August 8

Olympics Schedule for Friday, August 8
Date/TimeEvent
2:00 AM ETBadminton - Women's Singles Badminton - Round of 64 match 2
6:30 AM ETBadminton - Women's Singles Badminton - Round of 64 match 3
6:30 AM ETEquestrian - Individual Eventing - Dressage day 1 group 1
6:30 AM ETEquestrian - Team Eventing - Dressage day 1 group 1
7:15 AM ETEquestrian - Individual Eventing - Dressage day 1 group 2
7:15 AM ETEquestrian - Team Eventing - Dressage day 1 group 2
8:30 PM ETShooting - Women's 10m Air Rifle - Qualification round
9:00 PM ETBadminton - Women's Singles Badminton - Round of 64 match 13
9:00 PM ETBadminton - Women's Singles Badminton - Round of 64 match 18
9:00 PM ETBadminton - Women's Singles Badminton - Round of 64 match 19
9:00 PM ETBadminton - Women's Singles Badminton - Round of 64 match 1
9:00 PM ETBadminton - Women's Singles Badminton - Round of 64 match 20
9:00 PM ETBadminton - Women's Singles Badminton - Round of 64 match 23
9:00 PM ETBadminton - Women's Singles Badminton - Round of 64 match 24
9:00 PM ETBadminton - Women's Singles Badminton - Round of 64 match 27
9:00 PM ETBadminton - Women's Singles Badminton - Round of 64 match 28
9:00 PM ETBadminton - Women's Singles Badminton - Round of 64 match 31
9:00 PM ETBadminton - Women's Singles Badminton - Round of 64 match 32
9:00 PM ETBadminton - Men's Singles Badminton - Round of 64 match 31
9:00 PM ETBadminton - Men's Singles Badminton - Round of 64 match 27
9:00 PM ETBadminton - Men's Singles Badminton - Round of 64 match 28
9:00 PM ETBadminton - Men's Singles Badminton - Round of 64 match 30
9:00 PM ETBadminton - Men's Singles Badminton - Round of 64 match 24
9:00 PM ETBadminton - Men's Singles Badminton - Round of 64 match 26
9:00 PM ETBadminton - Men's Singles Badminton - Round of 64 match 20
9:00 PM ETBadminton - Men's Singles Badminton - Round of 64 match 22
9:00 PM ETBadminton - Men's Singles Badminton - Round of 64 match 23
9:00 PM ETBadminton - Men's Singles Badminton - Round of 64 match 1
9:00 PM ETBadminton - Men's Singles Badminton - Round of 64 match 32
9:00 PM ETBadminton - Men's Singles Badminton - Round of 64 match 2
9:00 PM ETBadminton - Men's Singles Badminton - Round of 64 match 19
9:00 PM ETBadminton - Men's Singles Badminton - Round of 64 match 10
9:00 PM ETBadminton - Men's Singles Badminton - Round of 64 match 11
9:00 PM ETBadminton - Men's Singles Badminton - Round of 64 match 13
9:00 PM ETBadminton - Men's Singles Badminton - Round of 64 match 15
9:00 PM ETBadminton - Men's Singles Badminton - Round of 64 match 14
9:00 PM ETBasketball - Women's Basketball - Preliminary round Group A game 1 (BLR vs AUS)
9:00 PM ETBeach Volleyball - Women's Beach Volleyball - Preliminary round Group A match 2 (NOR vs BEL)
9:00 PM ETTeam Handball - Women's Handball - Preliminary round Group A match 1 (FRA vs ANG)
9:00 PM ETShooting - Men's Trap - Qualification round - Day 1
9:10 PM ETBadminton - Women's Singles Badminton - Round of 64 match 17
9:20 PM ETBadminton - Women's Singles Badminton - Round of 64 match 26
9:35 PM ETBadminton - Women's Singles Badminton - Round of 64 match 21
10:00 PM ETBeach Volleyball - Men's Beach Volleyball - Preliminary round Group E match 1 (NED vs SUI)
10:00 PM ETFencing - Women's Individual Sabre - Round of 64 bout 1
10:00 PM ETFencing - Women's Individual Sabre - Round of 64 bout 10
10:00 PM ETFencing - Women's Individual Sabre - Round of 64 bout 18
10:00 PM ETFencing - Women's Individual Sabre - Round of 64 bout 26
10:00 PM ETFencing - Women's Individual Sabre - Round of 64 bout 3
10:00 PM ETVolleyball - Women's Volleyball - Preliminary round Group B match 1 (ITA vs RUS)
10:10 PM ETBadminton - Men's Singles Badminton - Round of 64 match 21
10:20 PM ETFencing - Women's Individual Sabre - Round of 64 bout 15
10:20 PM ETFencing - Women's Individual Sabre - Round of 64 bout 23
10:20 PM ETFencing - Women's Individual Sabre - Round of 64 bout 31
10:20 PM ETFencing - Women's Individual Sabre - Round of 64 bout 2
10:20 PM ETFencing - Women's Individual Sabre - Round of 64 bout 7
10:20 PM ETFencing - Women's Individual Sabre - Round of 64 bout 8
10:30 PM ETShooting - Women's 10m Air Rifle - Final
10:45 PM ETBadminton - Men's Singles Badminton - Round of 64 match 17
10:45 PM ETTeam Handball - Women's Handball - Preliminary round Group B match 1 (HUN vs SWE)
11:00 PM ETBeach Volleyball - Women's Beach Volleyball - Preliminary round Group A match 1 (CHN vs SUI)
11:00 PM ETRoad Cycling - Men's Road Race - Men's Individual
11:00 PM ETFencing - Women's Individual Sabre - Round of 32 bout 1
11:00 PM ETFencing - Women's Individual Sabre - Round of 64 bout 16
11:00 PM ETFencing - Women's Individual Sabre - Rond of 64 bout 17
11:00 PM ETFencing - Women's Individual Sabre - Round of 64 bout 19
11:00 PM ETFencing - Women's Individual Sabre - Round of 64 bout 11
11:00 PM ETFencing - Women's Individual Sabre - Round of 64 bout 12
11:00 PM ETFencing - Women's Individual Sabre - Round of 64 bout 13
11:00 PM ETFencing - Women's Individual Sabre - Round of 64 bout 14
11:00 PM ETFencing - Women's Individual Sabre - Round of 32 bout 13
11:00 PM ETFencing - Women's Individual Sabre - Round of 32 bout 5
11:00 PM ETFencing - Women's Individual Sabre - Round of 64 bout 9
11:00 PM ETFencing - Women's Individual Sabre - Round of 32 bout 9
11:00 PM ETFencing - Women's Individual Sabre - Round of 64 bout 20
11:00 PM ETFencing - Women's Individual Sabre - Round of 64 bout 21
11:00 PM ETFencing - Women's Individual Sabre - Round of 64 bout 22
11:00 PM ETFencing - Women's Individual Sabre - Round of 64 bout 27
11:00 PM ETFencing - Women's Individual Sabre - Round of 64 bout 28
11:00 PM ETFencing - Women's Individual Sabre - Round of 64 bout 29
11:00 PM ETFencing - Women's Individual Sabre - Round of 64 bout 32
11:00 PM ETFencing - Women's Individual Sabre - Round of 64 bout 4
11:00 PM ETFencing - Women's Individual Sabre - Round of 64 bout 5
11:00 PM ETFencing - Women's Individual Sabre - Round of 64 bout 6
11:00 PM ETFencing - Women's Individual Sabre - Round of 64 bout 24
11:00 PM ETFencing - Women's Individual Sabre - Round of 64 bout 25
11:00 PM ETFencing - Women's Individual Sabre - Round of 64 bout 30
11:15 PM ETBasketball - Women's Basketball - Preliminary round Group B game 1 (MLI vs NZL)
11:20 PM ETFencing - Women's Individual Sabre - Round of 32 bout 6
11:20 PM ETFencing - Women's Individual Sabre - Round of 32 bout 2
11:20 PM ETFencing - Women's Individual Sabre - Round of 32 bout 14
11:20 PM ETFencing - Women's Individual Sabre - Round of 32 bout 10
11:40 PM ETFencing - Women's Individual Sabre - Round of 32 bout 11
11:40 PM ETFencing - Women's Individual Sabre - Round of 32 bout 15
11:40 PM ETFencing - Women's Individual Sabre - Round of 32 bout 3
11:40 PM ETFencing - Women's Individual Sabre - Round of 32 bout 7