2008 Summer Olympics - Schedule - Saturday, August 9

Olympics Schedule for Saturday, August 9
Date/TimeEvent
12:00 AM ETBeach Volleyball - Women's Beach Volleyball - Preliminary round Group C match 2 (AUS vs RUS)
12:00 AM ETFencing - Women's Individual Sabre - Round of 32 bout 12
12:00 AM ETFencing - Women's Individual Sabre - Round of 32 bout 16
12:00 AM ETFencing - Women's Individual Sabre - Round of 32 bout 4
12:00 AM ETFencing - Women's Individual Sabre - Round of 32 bout 8
12:00 AM ETArtistic Gymnastics - Men's Individual All-Around - Men's All-Around qualification
12:00 AM ETJudo - Women's -48kg - Round of 32 contest 9
12:00 AM ETJudo - Women's -48kg - Preliminaries/Repechages
12:00 AM ETJudo - Men's -60kg - Round of 64 contest 1
12:00 AM ETShooting - Men's 10m Air Pistol - Qualification
12:00 AM ETShooting - Men's 10m Air Pistol - Qualification
12:06 AM ETJudo - Women's -48kg - Round of 32 contest 12
12:06 AM ETJudo - Women's -48kg - Round of 32 contest 2
12:12 AM ETJudo - Women's -48kg - Round of 32 contest 5
12:15 AM ETVolleyball - Women's Volleyball - Preliminary round Group B match 2 (SRB vs KAZ)
12:18 AM ETJudo - Women's -48kg - Round of 32 contest 15
12:21 AM ETJudo - Women's -48kg - Round of 32 contest 1
12:24 AM ETJudo - Men's -60kg - Round of 32 contest 1
12:24 AM ETJudo - Men's -60kg - Round of 32 contest 9
12:28 AM ETJudo - Women's -48kg - Round of 32 contest 10
12:30 AM ETFencing - Women's Individual Sabre - Round of 16 bout 3
12:30 AM ETFencing - Women's Individual Sabre - Round of 16 bout 5
12:30 AM ETFencing - Women's Individual Sabre - Round of 16 bout 7
12:30 AM ETFencing - Women's Individual Sabre - Round of 16 bout 1
12:30 AM ETJudo - Men's -60kg - Round of 32 contest 10
12:30 AM ETJudo - Men's -60kg - Round of 32 contest 2
12:30 AM ETVolleyball - Women's Volleyball - Preliminary round Group B match 3 (ALG vs BRA)
12:35 AM ETJudo - Women's -48kg - Round of 32 contest 3
12:35 AM ETJudo - Women's -48kg - Round of 32 contest 11
12:36 AM ETJudo - Men's -60kg - Round of 32 contest 11
12:36 AM ETJudo - Men's -60kg - Round of 32 contest 3
12:42 AM ETJudo - Men's -60kg - Round of 32 contest 4
12:42 AM ETJudo - Men's -60kg - Round of 32 contest 12
12:48 AM ETJudo - Men's -60kg - Round of 32 contest 13
12:48 AM ETJudo - Men's -60kg - Round of 32 contest 5
12:50 AM ETFencing - Women's Individual Sabre - Round of 16 bout 8
12:50 AM ETFencing - Women's Individual Sabre - Round of 16 bout 6
12:50 AM ETFencing - Women's Individual Sabre - Round of 16 bout 4
12:50 AM ETFencing - Women's Individual Sabre - Round of 16 bout 2
12:54 AM ETJudo - Men's -60kg - Round of 32 contest 6
12:54 AM ETJudo - Men's -60kg - Round of 32 contest 14
1:00 AM ETBeach Volleyball - Men's Beach Volleyball - Preliminary round Group C match 1 (BRA vs ANG)
1:00 AM ETJudo - Men's -60kg - Round of 32 contest 15
1:00 AM ETJudo - Men's -60kg - Round of 32 contest 7
1:00 AM ETSailing - Heavy Weight Dingy - Race 1
1:06 AM ETJudo - Men's -60kg - Round of 32 contest 8
1:06 AM ETJudo - Men's -60kg - Round of 32 contest 16
1:10 AM ETSailing - Women's Keelboat Yngling - Race 1
1:12 AM ETJudo - Women's -48kg - Round of 16 contest 1
1:12 AM ETJudo - Women's -48kg - Round of 16 contest 5
1:18 AM ETJudo - Women's -48kg - Round of 16 contest 6
1:18 AM ETJudo - Women's -48kg - Round of 16 contest 2
1:20 AM ETFencing - Women's Individual Sabre - Quarterfinal bout 2
1:20 AM ETFencing - Women's Individual Sabre - Quarterfinal bout 3
1:20 AM ETFencing - Women's Individual Sabre - Quarterfinal bout 4
1:20 AM ETFencing - Women's Individual Sabre - Quarterfinal bout 1
1:24 AM ETJudo - Women's -48kg - Round of 16 contest 3
1:24 AM ETJudo - Women's -48kg - Round of 16 contest 7
1:30 AM ETJudo - Women's -48kg - Round of 16 contest 8
1:30 AM ETJudo - Women's -48kg - Round of 16 contest 4
1:32 AM ETBoxing - Men's Middle Weight (75kg) - Round of 32 bout 16
1:32 AM ETBoxing - Men's Middle Weight (75kg) - Round of 32 bout 1
1:32 AM ETBoxing - Men's Middle Weight (75kg) - Round of 32 bout 15
1:36 AM ETJudo - Men's -60kg - Round of 16 contest 5
1:36 AM ETJudo - Men's -60kg - Round of 16 contest 1
1:42 AM ETJudo - Men's -60kg - Round of 16 contest 6
1:42 AM ETJudo - Men's -60kg - Round of 16 contest 2
1:48 AM ETBoxing - Men's Middle Weight (75kg) - Round of 32 bout 2
1:48 AM ETJudo - Men's -60kg - Round of 16 contest 3
1:48 AM ETJudo - Men's -60kg - Round of 16 contest 7
1:50 AM ETRowing - Women's Single Sculls - Heat 1
1:50 AM ETRowing - Women's Single Sculls - Heat 1
1:50 AM ETRowing - Women's Single Sculls - Repechage Heat 2
1:50 AM ETRowing - Women's Single Sculls - Repechage Heat 4
1:50 AM ETRowing - Women's Single Sculls - Repechage Heat 3
1:54 AM ETJudo - Men's -60kg - Round of 16 contest 8
1:54 AM ETJudo - Men's -60kg - Round of 16 contest 4
2:00 AM ETBadminton - Women's Singles Badminton - Round of 64 match 10
2:00 AM ETBadminton - Women's Singles Badminton - Round of 64 match 14
2:00 AM ETBadminton - Women's Singles Badminton - Round of 64 match 12
2:00 AM ETBadminton - Women's Singles Badminton - Round of 64 match 6
2:00 AM ETBeach Volleyball - Men's Beach Volleyball - Preliminary round Group C match 2 (AUS vs GEO)
2:00 AM ETTeam Handball - Women's Handball - Preliminary round Group A match 2 (ROU vs KAZ)
2:00 AM ETJudo - Women's -48kg - Quarterfinal contest 1
2:00 AM ETJudo - Women's -48kg - Quarterfinal contest 3
2:00 AM ETRowing - Women's Single Sculls - Heat 2
2:00 AM ETSailing - Heavy Weight Dingy - Race 2
2:06 AM ETBoxing - Men's Middle Weight (75kg) - Round of 32 bout 3
2:06 AM ETJudo - Women's -48kg - Quarterfinal contest 4
2:06 AM ETJudo - Women's -48kg - Quarterfinal contest 2
2:10 AM ETBadminton - Women's Singles Badminton - Round of 64 match 11
2:10 AM ETRowing - Women's Single Sculls - Heat 3
2:10 AM ETSailing - Women's Keelboat Yngling - Race 2
2:12 AM ETJudo - Men's -60kg - Quarterfinal contest 3
2:12 AM ETJudo - Men's -60kg - Quarterfinal contest 1
2:18 AM ETJudo - Men's -60kg - Quarterfinal contest 2
2:18 AM ETJudo - Men's -60kg - Quarterfinal contest 4
2:20 AM ETBadminton - Women's Singles Badminton - Round of 64 match 4
2:20 AM ETRowing - Women's Single Sculls - Heat 4
2:23 AM ETBoxing - Men's Middle Weight (75kg) - Round of 32 bout 4
2:24 AM ETJudo - Men's -60kg - Repechage round 2 contest 1
2:24 AM ETJudo - Men's -60kg - Repechage round 2 contest 3
2:30 AM ETBasketball - Women's Basketball - Preliminary round Group B game 2 (ESP vs CHN)
2:30 AM ETJudo - Men's -60kg - Repechage round 2 contest 4
2:30 AM ETJudo - Men's -60kg - Repechage round 2 contest 2
2:30 AM ETRowing - Women's Single Sculls - Heat 5
2:30 AM ETVolleyball - Women's Volleyball - Preliminary round Group A match 1 (POL vs CUB)
2:35 AM ETBadminton - Women's Singles Badminton - Round of 64 match 15
2:36 AM ETJudo - Women's -48kg - Repechage round 2 contest 4
2:36 AM ETJudo - Women's -48kg - Repechage round 2 contest 1
2:40 AM ETBoxing - Men's Middle Weight (75kg) - Round of 32 bout 5
2:40 AM ETRowing - Women's Single Sculls - Heat 6
2:40 AM ETRowing - Women's Single Sculls - Repechage Heat 1
2:42 AM ETJudo - Women's -48kg - Repechage round 3 contest 3
2:42 AM ETJudo - Women's -48kg - Repechage round 3 contest 2
2:48 AM ETJudo - Men's -60kg - Repechage round 3 contest 3
2:48 AM ETJudo - Men's -60kg - Repechage round 3 contest 1
2:50 AM ETRowing - Men's Single Sculls - Heat 1
2:50 AM ETRowing - Men's Single Sculls - Heat 1
2:50 AM ETRowing - Men's Single Sculls - Repechage Heat 2
2:50 AM ETRowing - Men's Single Sculls - Repechage Heat 4
2:54 AM ETJudo - Men's -60kg - Repechage round 3 contest 4
2:54 AM ETJudo - Men's -60kg - Repechage round 3 contest 2
2:57 AM ETBoxing - Men's Middle Weight (75kg) - Round of 32 bout 6
3:00 AM ETJudo - Women's -48kg - Repechage round 3 contest 4
3:00 AM ETJudo - Women's -48kg - Repechage round 3 contest 1
3:00 AM ETRowing - Men's Single Sculls - Heat 2
3:00 AM ETShooting - Men's 10m Air Pistol - Final
3:10 AM ETBadminton - Men's Singles Badminton - Round of 64 match 16
3:10 AM ETRowing - Men's Single Sculls - Heat 3
3:15 AM ETBoxing - Men's Light Heavy Weight (81kg) - Round of 32 bout 1
3:17 AM ETJudo - Men's -60kg - Repechage round 1 contest 1
3:17 AM ETJudo - Men's -60kg - Repechage round 1 contest 2
3:20 AM ETRowing - Men's Single Sculls - Heat 4
3:30 AM ETRowing - Men's Single Sculls - Heat 5
3:31 AM ETJudo - Women's -48kg - Repechage round 2 contest 2
3:33 AM ETBoxing - Men's Light Heavy Weight (81kg) - Round of 32 bout 2
3:38 AM ETJudo - Women's -48kg - Repechage round 2 contest 3
3:40 AM ETRowing - Men's Single Sculls - Heat 6
3:45 AM ETBadminton - Women's Singles Badminton - Round of 64 match 16
3:45 AM ETTeam Handball - Women's Handball - Preliminary round Group B match 2 (RUS vs KOR)
3:48 AM ETBoxing - Men's Light Heavy Weight (81kg) - Round of 32 bout 3
3:50 AM ETRowing - Women's Pair - Quarterfinal 2
3:50 AM ETRowing - Women's Pair - Heat 1
3:50 AM ETRowing - Women's Pair - Heat 1
3:50 AM ETRowing - Women's Pair - Quarterfinal 1
3:50 AM ETRowing - Women's Pair - Semifinal 3
3:50 AM ETRowing - Women's Pair - Semifinal 4
3:50 AM ETRowing - Women's Pair - Semifinal 5
3:50 AM ETRowing - Women's Pair - Semifinal 6
3:50 AM ETRowing - Women's Pair - Final C
3:50 AM ETRowing - Women's Pair - Final D
3:50 AM ETRowing - Women's Pair - Final E
3:50 AM ETRowing - Women's Pair - Final F
3:50 AM ETRowing - Women's Pair - Heat 4
3:50 AM ETRowing - Women's Pair - Heat 5
3:50 AM ETRowing - Women's Pair - Heat 6
3:50 AM ETRowing - Women's Pair - Quarterfinal 3
3:50 AM ETRowing - Women's Pair - Quarterfinal 4
3:50 AM ETRowing - Women's Pair - Repechage 3
3:50 AM ETRowing - Women's Pair - Repechage 4
4:00 AM ETRowing - Women's Pair - Heat 2
4:00 AM ETRowing - Men's Pair - Heat 1
4:05 AM ETBoxing - Men's Light Heavy Weight (81kg) - Round of 32 bout 4
4:10 AM ETRowing - Men's Pair - Heat 1
4:10 AM ETRowing - Men's Pair - Quarterfinal 3
4:10 AM ETRowing - Men's Pair - Quarterfinal 4
4:10 AM ETRowing - Men's Pair - Heat 6
4:10 AM ETRowing - Men's Pair - Heat 5
4:10 AM ETRowing - Men's Pair - Heat 4
4:10 AM ETRowing - Men's Pair - Final F
4:10 AM ETRowing - Men's Pair - Final E
4:10 AM ETRowing - Men's Pair - Final D
4:10 AM ETRowing - Men's Pair - Semifinal 5
4:10 AM ETRowing - Men's Pair - Semifinal 6
4:10 AM ETRowing - Men's Pair - Semifinal 4
4:10 AM ETRowing - Men's Pair - Repechage Heat 4
4:10 AM ETRowing - Men's Pair - Semifinal 3
4:10 AM ETRowing - Men's Pair - Repechage Heat 2
4:10 AM ETRowing - Men's Pair - Repechage Heat 3
4:10 AM ETRowing - Men's Pair - Heat 2
4:20 AM ETRowing - Women's Pair - Heat 3
4:20 AM ETRowing - Men's Pair - Heat 3
4:25 AM ETBoxing - Men's Light Heavy Weight (81kg) - Round of 32 bout 5
4:40 AM ETRowing - Women's Double Sculls - Quarterfinal 2
4:40 AM ETRowing - Women's Double Sculls - Heat 1
4:40 AM ETRowing - Women's Double Sculls - Heat 1
4:40 AM ETRowing - Women's Double Sculls - Quarterfinal 1
4:40 AM ETRowing - Women's Double Sculls - Heat 4
4:40 AM ETRowing - Women's Double Sculls - Heat 3
4:40 AM ETRowing - Women's Double Sculls - Heat 5
4:40 AM ETRowing - Women's Double Sculls - Heat 6
4:40 AM ETRowing - Women's Double Sculls - Quarterfinal 4
4:40 AM ETRowing - Women's Double Sculls - Quarterfinal 3
4:42 AM ETBoxing - Men's Light Heavy Weight (81kg) - Round of 32 bout 6
4:45 AM ETBasketball - Women's Basketball - Preliminary round Group A game 2 (BRA vs KOR)
4:50 AM ETRowing - Women's Double Sculls - Heat 2
5:00 AM ETSoccer - Women's Soccer - Preliminary round Group G match 3 (USA vs JPN)
5:00 AM ETSoccer - Women's Soccer - Preliminary round Group E match 3 (SWE vs ARG)
5:00 AM ETSoccer - Women's Soccer - Preliminary round Group F match 3 (NGR vs GER)
5:00 AM ETRowing - Men's Double Sculls - Heat 1
5:00 AM ETRowing - Men's Double Sculls - Heat 1
5:00 AM ETRowing - Men's Double Sculls - Heat 5
5:10 AM ETRowing - Men's Double Sculls - Heat 2
5:20 AM ETRowing - Men's Double Sculls - Heat 3
5:30 AM ETRowing - Men's Four - Heat 1
5:30 AM ETRowing - Men's Four - Heat 1
5:30 AM ETRowing - Men's Four - Heat 5
5:30 AM ETRowing - Men's Four - Heat 6
5:30 AM ETRowing - Men's Four - Heat 4
5:40 AM ETRowing - Men's Four - Heat 2
5:50 AM ETRowing - Men's Four - Heat 3
6:00 AM ETBeach Volleyball - Women's Beach Volleyball - Preliminary round Group E match 1 (USA vs NED)
6:00 AM ETJudo - Women's -48kg - Final of Repechage B
6:00 AM ETJudo - Women's -48kg - Final of Repechage A
6:00 AM ETJudo - Women's -48kg - Final of Repechage A
6:00 AM ETJudo - Women's -48kg - Final of Repechage B
6:06 AM ETJudo - Women's -48kg - Final of Table B
6:06 AM ETJudo - Women's -48kg - Final of Table A
6:12 AM ETJudo - Men's -60kg - Final of Repechage A
6:12 AM ETJudo - Men's -60kg - Final of Repechage B
6:18 AM ETJudo - Men's -60kg - Final of Table B
6:18 AM ETJudo - Men's -60kg - Final of Table A
6:24 AM ETJudo - Women's -48kg - Bronze Medal Contest A
6:30 AM ETBadminton - Women's Singles Badminton - Round of 64 match 25
6:30 AM ETBadminton - Men's Singles Badminton - Round of 64 match 5
6:30 AM ETBadminton - Men's Singles Badminton - Round of 64 match 6
6:30 AM ETBadminton - Men's Singles Badminton - Round of 64 match 7
6:30 AM ETBadminton - Men's Singles Badminton - Round of 64 day 2 group 2
6:30 AM ETJudo - Women's -48kg - Bronze Medal Contest B
6:33 AM ETSwimming - Men's 400m Individual Medley - Heat 1
6:36 AM ETJudo - Women's -48kg - Gold Medal Contest
6:39 AM ETSwimming - Men's 400m Individual Medley - Heat 2
6:40 AM ETBadminton - Women's Singles Badminton - Round of 64 match 8
6:42 AM ETJudo - Men's -60kg - Bronze Medal Contest A
6:45 AM ETSwimming - Men's 400m Individual Medley - Heat 3
6:48 AM ETJudo - Men's -60kg - Bronze Medal Contest B
6:50 AM ETBadminton - Women's Singles Badminton - Round of 64 match 29
6:50 AM ETSwimming - Men's 400m Individual Medley - Heat 4
6:54 AM ETJudo - Men's -60kg - Gold Medal Contest
6:57 AM ETSwimming - Women's 100m Butterfly - Heat 1
6:59 AM ETSwimming - Women's 100m Butterfly - Heat 2
7:00 AM ETBeach Volleyball - Women's Beach Volleyball - Preliminary round Group E match 2 (GER vs CUB)
7:00 AM ETFencing - Women's Individual Sabre - Semifinal bout 1
7:00 AM ETTeam Handball - Women's Handball - Preliminary round Group A match 3 (NOR vs CHN)
7:01 AM ETSwimming - Women's 100m Butterfly - Heat 3
7:01 AM ETSwimming - Women's 100m Butterfly - Heat 8
7:02 AM ETBoxing - Men's Middle Weight (75kg) - Round of 32 bout 7
7:03 AM ETSwimming - Women's 100m Butterfly - Heat 4
7:05 AM ETBadminton - Men's Singles Badminton - Round of 64 match 25
7:06 AM ETSwimming - Women's 100m Butterfly - Heat 5
7:08 AM ETSwimming - Women's 100m Butterfly - Heat 6
7:10 AM ETSwimming - Women's 100m Butterfly - Heat 7
7:15 AM ETBadminton - Women's Singles Badminton - Round of 64 match 30
7:16 AM ETSwimming - Men's 400m Freestyle - Heat 1
7:18 AM ETBoxing - Men's Middle Weight (75kg) - Round of 32 bout 8
7:20 AM ETFencing - Women's Individual Sabre - Semifinal bout 2
7:21 AM ETSwimming - Men's 400m Freestyle - Heat 2
7:25 AM ETBadminton - Men's Singles Badminton - Round of 64 match 18
7:26 AM ETSwimming - Men's 400m Freestyle - Heat 3
7:32 AM ETSwimming - Men's 400m Freestyle - Heat 4
7:35 AM ETBoxing - Men's Middle Weight (75kg) - Round of 32 bout 9
7:37 AM ETSwimming - Men's 400m Freestyle - Heat 5
7:40 AM ETBadminton - Women's Singles Badminton - Round of 64 match 22
7:45 AM ETSoccer - Women's Soccer - Preliminary round Group G match 4 (NZL vs NOR)
7:45 AM ETSoccer - Women's Soccer - Preliminary round Group F match 4 (BRA vs PRK)
7:45 AM ETSoccer - Women's Soccer - Preliminary round Group E match 4 (CAN vs CHN)
7:47 AM ETSwimming - Women's 400m Individual Medley - Heat 1
7:50 AM ETBadminton - Men's Singles Badminton - Round of 64 match 29
7:50 AM ETFencing - Women's Individual Sabre - Bronze medal bout
7:52 AM ETBoxing - Men's Middle Weight (75kg) - Round of 32 bout 10
7:54 AM ETSwimming - Women's 400m Individual Medley - Heat 2
7:58 AM ETSwimming - Men's 400m Freestyle - Heat 6
8:00 AM ETBadminton - Men's Singles Badminton - Round of 64 match 12
8:00 AM ETBasketball - Women's Basketball - Preliminary round Group B game 3 (USA vs CZE)
8:00 AM ETBeach Volleyball - Women's Beach Volleyball - Preliminary round Group C match 1 (BRA vs GEO)
8:00 AM ETSwimming - Women's 400m Individual Medley - Heat 3
8:00 AM ETVolleyball - Women's Volleyball - Preliminary round Group A match 2 (VEN vs CHN)
8:04 AM ETSwimming - Men's 400m Freestyle - Heat 7
8:08 AM ETSwimming - Women's 400m Individual Medley - Heat 4
8:09 AM ETBoxing - Men's Middle Weight (75kg) - Round of 32 bout 11
8:10 AM ETFencing - Women's Individual Sabre - Gold medal bout
8:15 AM ETBadminton - Women's Singles Badminton - Round of 64 match 7
8:21 AM ETSwimming - Women's 400m Individual Medley - Final heat 1
8:23 AM ETSwimming - Men's 100m Breaststroke - Heat 1
8:26 AM ETSwimming - Men's 100m Breaststroke - Heat 2
8:27 AM ETBoxing - Men's Middle Weight (75kg) - Round of 32 bout 12
8:27 AM ETBoxing - Men's Middle Weight (75kg) - Round of 32 bout 13
8:27 AM ETBoxing - Men's Middle Weight (75kg) - Round of 32 bout 14
8:29 AM ETSwimming - Men's 100m Breaststroke - Heat 3
8:32 AM ETSwimming - Men's 100m Breaststroke - Heat 4
8:35 AM ETSwimming - Men's 100m Breaststroke - Heat 5
8:38 AM ETSwimming - Men's 100m Breaststroke - Heat 6
8:41 AM ETSwimming - Men's 100m Breaststroke - Heat 7
8:44 AM ETBoxing - Men's Light Heavy Weight (81kg) - Round of 32 bout 7
8:44 AM ETSwimming - Men's 100m Breaststroke - Heat 8
8:45 AM ETTeam Handball - Women's Handball - Preliminary round Group B match 3 (GER vs BRA)
8:47 AM ETSwimming - Men's 100m Breaststroke - Heat 9
8:51 AM ETSwimming - Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay - Heat 1
8:57 AM ETSwimming - Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay - Heat 2
9:00 AM ETBeach Volleyball - Men's Beach Volleyball - Preliminary round Group B match 1 (USA vs LAT)
9:05 AM ETBoxing - Men's Light Heavy Weight (81kg) - Round of 32 bout 8
9:20 AM ETBoxing - Men's Light Heavy Weight (81kg) - Round of 32 bout 9
9:35 AM ETBoxing - Men's Light Heavy Weight (81kg) - Round of 32 bout 10
9:54 AM ETBoxing - Men's Light Heavy Weight (81kg) - Round of 32 bout 11
10:00 AM ETBeach Volleyball - Men's Beach Volleyball - Preliminary round Group B match 2 (SUI vs ARG)
10:00 AM ETVolleyball - Women's Volleyball - Preliminary round Group A match 3 (JPN vs USA)
10:11 AM ETBoxing - Men's Light Heavy Weight (81kg) - Round of 32 bout 12
10:15 AM ETBasketball - Women's Basketball - Preliminary round Group A game 3 (RUS vs LAT)
11:00 AM ETBeach Volleyball - Men's Beach Volleyball - Preliminary round Group E match 2 (GER vs NOR)
6:30 PM ETEquestrian - Individual Eventing - Dressage Day 2
6:30 PM ETEquestrian - Team Eventing - Dressage Day 2
8:30 PM ETField Hockey - Women's Field Hockey - Preliminary round Group B match 1 (JPN vs NZL)
9:00 PM ETBadminton - Women's Singles Badminton - Round of 64 match 5
9:00 PM ETBadminton - Women's Singles Badminton - Round of 64 match 9
9:00 PM ETBadminton - Men's Singles Badminton - Round of 64 match 3
9:00 PM ETBasketball - Men's Basketball - Preliminary round Group A game 1 (RUS vs IRI)
9:00 PM ETBeach Volleyball - Women's Beach Volleyball - Preliminary round Group B match 1 (USA vs JPN)
9:00 PM ETTeam Handball - Men's Handball - Preliminary round Group A match 1 (CRO vs ESP)
9:00 PM ETShooting - Men's Trap - Qualification round - Day 2
9:00 PM ETShooting - Women's 10m Air Pistol - Qualification round
9:30 PM ETWater Polo - Men's Water Polo - Preliminary round Group A match 1 (ESP vs CAN)
10:00 PM ETArchery - Women's Team Archery - 1/8 Elimination round match 7
10:00 PM ETArchery - Women's Team Archery - 1/8 Elimination round match 1
10:00 PM ETBadminton - Women's Singles Badminton - Round of 32 match 13
10:00 PM ETBadminton - Men's Singles Badminton - Round of 64 day 2 group 3
10:00 PM ETBeach Volleyball - Men's Beach Volleyball - Preliminary round Group A match 1 (CHN vs AUT)
10:00 PM ETFencing - Men's Individual Epee - Round of 64 bout 1
10:00 PM ETFencing - Men's Individual Epee - Round of 64 bout 2
10:00 PM ETSwimming - Men's 400m Individual Medley - Heat 6
10:00 PM ETSwimming - Men's 400m Individual Medley - Heat 7
10:00 PM ETSwimming - Men's 400m Individual Medley - Heat 5
10:00 PM ETSwimming - Men's 400m Individual Medley - Heat 8
10:00 PM ETVolleyball - Men's Volleyball - Preliminary round Group B match 1 (SRB vs RUS)
10:00 PM ETWeightlifting - Men's 56kg - Men's 56kg - Group B
10:00 PM ETWeightlifting - Women's 48kg - Women's 48kg - After 1st group
10:04 PM ETSwimming - Men's 400m Individual Medley - Final
10:10 PM ETBadminton - Women's Singles Badminton - Round of 32 match 15
10:14 PM ETSwimming - Women's 100m Butterfly - Semifinal Heat 1
10:19 PM ETSwimming - Women's 100m Butterfly - Semifinal Heat 2
10:20 PM ETBadminton - Women's Singles Badminton - Round of 32 match 14
10:21 PM ETSwimming - Men's 400m Freestyle - Heat 8
10:21 PM ETSwimming - Men's 400m Freestyle - Final heat 1
10:25 PM ETArchery - Women's Team Archery - 1/8 Elimination round match 2
10:26 PM ETSwimming - Men's 400m Freestyle - Final
10:30 PM ETFencing - Men's Individual Epee - Round of 64 bout 6
10:30 PM ETFencing - Men's Individual Epee - Round of 64 bout 18
10:30 PM ETFencing - Men's Individual Epee - Round of 64 bout 26
10:30 PM ETFencing - Men's Individual Epee - Round of 64 bout 27
10:30 PM ETFencing - Men's Individual Epee - Round of 64 bout 31
10:30 PM ETFencing - Men's Individual Epee - Round of 64 bout 10
10:30 PM ETField Hockey - Women's Field Hockey - Preliminary round Group A match 1 (CHN vs ESP)
10:30 PM ETTennis - Men's Singles Tennis - First Round Match 04
10:30 PM ETTennis - Men's Singles Tennis - First Round Match 06
10:30 PM ETTennis - Men's Singles Tennis - First Round Match 08
10:30 PM ETTennis - Men's Singles Tennis - First Round Match 09
10:30 PM ETTennis - Men's Singles Tennis - First Round Match 13
10:30 PM ETTennis - Women's Singles Tennis - First Round Match 14
10:30 PM ETTennis - Women's Singles Tennis - First Round Match 30
10:30 PM ETTennis - Women's Singles Tennis - First Round Match 10
10:30 PM ETTennis - Women's Singles Tennis - First Round Match 07
10:35 PM ETBadminton - Women's Singles Badminton - Round of 32 match 11
10:39 PM ETSwimming - Women's 400m Individual Medley - Heat 8
10:39 PM ETSwimming - Women's 400m Individual Medley - Heat 5
10:39 PM ETSwimming - Women's 400m Individual Medley - Heat 6
10:39 PM ETSwimming - Women's 400m Individual Medley - Heat 7
10:45 PM ETBadminton - Women's Singles Badminton - Round of 32 match 16
10:45 PM ETTeam Handball - Men's Handball - Preliminary round Group B match 1 (RUS vs ISL)
10:48 PM ETSwimming - Women's 400m Individual Medley - Final
10:50 PM ETArchery - Women's Team Archery - Quarterfinal match 3
10:50 PM ETWater Polo - Men's Water Polo - Preliminary round Group A match 2 (HUN vs MNE)
10:55 PM ETBadminton - Women's Singles Badminton - Round of 32 match 10
11:00 PM ETBeach Volleyball - Women's Beach Volleyball - Preliminary round Group F match 2 (GRE vs AUT)
11:00 PM ETFencing - Men's Individual Epee - Round of 64 bout 15
11:00 PM ETFencing - Men's Individual Epee - Round of 64 bout 7
11:00 PM ETFencing - Men's Individual Epee - Round of 64 bout 23
11:09 PM ETSwimming - Men's 100m Breaststroke - Semifinal Heat 1
11:10 PM ETBadminton - Men's Singles Badminton - Round of 64 match 4
11:14 PM ETSwimming - Men's 100m Breaststroke - Semifinal Heat 2
11:15 PM ETArchery - Women's Team Archery - Quarterfinal match 4
11:15 PM ETBasketball - Men's Basketball - Preliminary round Group B game 1 (GER vs ANG)
11:18 PM ETSwimming - Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay - Heat 8
11:18 PM ETSwimming - Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay - Heat 7
11:18 PM ETSwimming - Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay - Heat 6
11:18 PM ETSwimming - Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay - Heat 5
11:18 PM ETSwimming - Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay - Heat 3
11:18 PM ETSwimming - Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay - Heat 4
11:18 PM ETSwimming - Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay - Final heat 1
11:20 PM ETBadminton - Women's Doubles Badminton - Round of 16 match 1
11:30 PM ETBadminton - Women's Doubles Badminton - Round of 16 match 2
11:30 PM ETFencing - Men's Individual Epee - Round of 32 bout 1
11:30 PM ETFencing - Men's Individual Epee - Round of 64 bout 16
11:30 PM ETFencing - Men's Individual Epee - Round of 64 bout 17
11:30 PM ETFencing - Men's Individual Epee - Round of 64 bout 19
11:30 PM ETFencing - Men's Individual Epee - Round of 64 bout 20
11:30 PM ETFencing - Men's Individual Epee - Round of 64 bout 21
11:30 PM ETFencing - Men's Individual Epee - Round of 64 bout 22
11:30 PM ETFencing - Men's Individual Epee - Round of 64 bout 32
11:30 PM ETFencing - Men's Individual Epee - Round of 64 bout 4
11:30 PM ETFencing - Men's Individual Epee - Round of 64 bout 5
11:30 PM ETFencing - Men's Individual Epee - Round of 64 bout 28
11:30 PM ETFencing - Men's Individual Epee - Round of 64 bout 29
11:30 PM ETFencing - Men's Individual Epee - Round of 64 bout 3
11:30 PM ETFencing - Men's Individual Epee - Round of 64 bout 30
11:30 PM ETFencing - Men's Individual Epee - Round of 64 bout 11
11:30 PM ETFencing - Men's Individual Epee - Round of 64 bout 12
11:30 PM ETFencing - Men's Individual Epee - Round of 64 bout 13
11:30 PM ETFencing - Men's Individual Epee - Round of 64 bout 14
11:30 PM ETFencing - Men's Individual Epee - Round of 32 bout 9
11:30 PM ETFencing - Men's Individual Epee - Round of 32 bout 5
11:30 PM ETFencing - Men's Individual Epee - Round of 32 bout 13
11:30 PM ETFencing - Men's Individual Epee - Round of 64 bout 24
11:30 PM ETFencing - Men's Individual Epee - Round of 64 bout 25
11:30 PM ETFencing - Men's Individual Epee - Round of 64 bout 8
11:30 PM ETFencing - Men's Individual Epee - Round of 64 bout 9
11:31 PM ETSwimming - Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay - Final
11:40 PM ETArchery - Women's Team Archery - Quarterfinal match 2
11:45 PM ETBadminton - Women's Singles Badminton - Round of 32 match 9