2008 Summer Olympics - Schedule - Tuesday, August 12

Olympics Schedule for Tuesday, August 12
Date/TimeEvent
12:00 AM ETBeach Volleyball - Women's Beach Volleyball - Preliminary round Group B match 4 (NOR vs JPN)
12:00 AM ETFencing - Men's Individual Sabre - Round of 32 bout 12
12:00 AM ETFencing - Men's Individual Sabre - Round of 32 bout 16
12:00 AM ETFencing - Men's Individual Sabre - Round of 32 bout 4
12:00 AM ETFencing - Men's Individual Sabre - Round of 32 bout 8
12:00 AM ETJudo - Men's -81kg - Round of 64 contest 2
12:00 AM ETJudo - Men's -81kg - Round of 64 contest 17
12:00 AM ETJudo - Men's -81kg - Round of 64 contest 1
12:00 AM ETJudo - Women's -63kg - Preliminaries/Repechages
12:00 AM ETShooting - Men's 50m Pistol - Final
12:00 AM ETSoftball - Women's Softball - Preliminary round game 2 (USA vs VEN)
12:00 AM ETTennis - Men's Singles Tennis - Second Round Match 02
12:00 AM ETTennis - Men's Singles Tennis - Second Round Match 03
12:00 AM ETTennis - Men's Singles Tennis - Second Round Match 06
12:00 AM ETTennis - Men's Singles Tennis - Second Round Match 08
12:05 AM ETBadminton - Mixed Doubles Badminton - Round of 16 match 4
12:06 AM ETJudo - Women's -63kg - Round of 32 contest 1
12:07 AM ETJudo - Men's -81kg - Round of 64 contest 18
12:10 AM ETArchery - Women's Individual Archery - 1/32 Elimination round match 30
12:10 AM ETArchery - Women's Individual Archery - 1/32 Elimination round match 32
12:10 AM ETWater Polo - Men's Water Polo - Preliminary round Group B match 9 (ITA vs USA)
12:12 AM ETJudo - Women's -63kg - Round of 32 contest 10
12:12 AM ETJudo - Women's -63kg - Round of 32 contest 3
12:18 AM ETJudo - Women's -63kg - Round of 32 contest 11
12:18 AM ETJudo - Women's -63kg - Round of 32 contest 5
12:20 AM ETBadminton - Men's Singles Badminton - Round of 16 match 6
12:21 AM ETJudo - Women's -63kg - Round of 32 contest 9
12:23 AM ETArchery - Women's Individual Archery - 1/16 Elimination round match 15
12:23 AM ETArchery - Women's Individual Archery - 1/16 Elimination round match 16
12:24 AM ETJudo - Women's -63kg - Round of 32 contest 13
12:24 AM ETJudo - Women's -63kg - Round of 32 contest 6
12:28 AM ETJudo - Women's -63kg - Round of 32 contest 2
12:30 AM ETFencing - Men's Individual Sabre - Round of 16 bout 3
12:30 AM ETFencing - Men's Individual Sabre - Round of 16 bout 5
12:30 AM ETFencing - Men's Individual Sabre - Round of 16 bout 7
12:30 AM ETFencing - Men's Individual Sabre - Round of 16 bout 1
12:30 AM ETJudo - Women's -63kg - Round of 32 contest 8
12:30 AM ETJudo - Women's -63kg - Round of 32 contest 15
12:30 AM ETTennis - Women's Doubles Tennis - First Round Match 08
12:30 AM ETTennis - Women's Doubles Tennis - First Round Match 02
12:30 AM ETTennis - Women's Singles Tennis - Second Round Match 09
12:30 AM ETTennis - Women's Singles Tennis - Second Round Match 13
12:30 AM ETTennis - Women's Singles Tennis - Second Round Match 14
12:30 AM ETVolleyball - Men's Volleyball - Preliminary round Group A match 4 (USA vs ITA)
12:30 AM ETWeightlifting - Women's 63kg - Women's 63kg - After 2nd group
12:30 AM ETWeightlifting - Women's 63kg - Women's 63kg - Group B
12:36 AM ETJudo - Men's -81kg - Round of 32 contest 9
12:36 AM ETJudo - Men's -81kg - Round of 32 contest 1
12:42 AM ETJudo - Men's -81kg - Round of 32 contest 10
12:42 AM ETJudo - Men's -81kg - Round of 32 contest 2
12:42 AM ETJudo - Women's -63kg - Round of 32 contest 12
12:42 AM ETJudo - Women's -63kg - Round of 32 contest 4
12:48 AM ETJudo - Men's -81kg - Round of 32 contest 3
12:48 AM ETJudo - Men's -81kg - Round of 32 contest 11
12:50 AM ETFencing - Men's Individual Sabre - Round of 16 bout 8
12:50 AM ETFencing - Men's Individual Sabre - Round of 16 bout 6
12:50 AM ETFencing - Men's Individual Sabre - Round of 16 bout 4
12:50 AM ETFencing - Men's Individual Sabre - Round of 16 bout 2
12:54 AM ETJudo - Men's -81kg - Round of 32 contest 12
12:54 AM ETJudo - Men's -81kg - Round of 32 contest 4
1:00 AM ETBeach Volleyball - Men's Beach Volleyball - Preliminary round Group D match 3 (BRA vs AUT)
1:00 AM ETJudo - Men's -81kg - Round of 32 contest 5
1:00 AM ETJudo - Men's -81kg - Round of 32 contest 13
1:00 AM ETSailing - Women's Double-handed Dinghy 470 - Race 3
1:00 AM ETSailing - Men's Double-handed Dinghy 470 - Race 3
1:00 AM ETSailing - Men's Windsurfer Mistral - Race 3
1:00 AM ETSailing - Women's Windsurfer Mistral - Race 3
1:00 AM ETSailing - Women's Single-handed Dinghy Europe - Race 1
1:00 AM ETSailing - Men's - One person Dingy - Race 1
1:00 AM ETVolleyball - Men's Volleyball - Preliminary round Group B match 5 (EGY vs POL)
1:06 AM ETJudo - Men's -81kg - Round of 32 contest 14
1:06 AM ETJudo - Men's -81kg - Round of 32 contest 6
1:12 AM ETJudo - Men's -81kg - Round of 32 contest 7
1:12 AM ETJudo - Men's -81kg - Round of 32 contest 15
1:18 AM ETJudo - Men's -81kg - Round of 32 contest 16
1:18 AM ETJudo - Men's -81kg - Round of 32 contest 8
1:20 AM ETFencing - Men's Individual Sabre - Quarterfinal bout 2
1:20 AM ETFencing - Men's Individual Sabre - Quarterfinal bout 3
1:20 AM ETFencing - Men's Individual Sabre - Quarterfinal bout 4
1:20 AM ETFencing - Men's Individual Sabre - Quarterfinal bout 1
1:24 AM ETJudo - Women's -63kg - Round of 16 contest 5
1:24 AM ETJudo - Women's -63kg - Round of 16 contest 1
1:30 AM ETBoxing - Men's Fly Weight (51kg) - Round of 32 bout 1
1:30 AM ETBoxing - Men's Fly Weight (51kg) - Round of 32 bout 13
1:30 AM ETBoxing - Men's Fly Weight (51kg) - Round of 32 bout 14
1:30 AM ETBoxing - Men's Fly Weight (51kg) - Round of 32 bout 15
1:30 AM ETBoxing - Men's Fly Weight (51kg) - Round of 32 bout 16
1:30 AM ETJudo - Women's -63kg - Round of 16 contest 2
1:30 AM ETJudo - Women's -63kg - Round of 16 contest 6
1:36 AM ETJudo - Women's -63kg - Round of 16 contest 7
1:36 AM ETJudo - Women's -63kg - Round of 16 contest 3
1:42 AM ETJudo - Women's -63kg - Round of 16 contest 4
1:42 AM ETJudo - Women's -63kg - Round of 16 contest 8
1:45 AM ETBoxing - Men's Fly Weight (51kg) - Round of 32 bout 2
1:48 AM ETJudo - Men's -81kg - Round of 16 contest 1
1:48 AM ETJudo - Men's -81kg - Round of 16 contest 5
1:54 AM ETJudo - Men's -81kg - Round of 16 contest 6
1:54 AM ETJudo - Men's -81kg - Round of 16 contest 2
2:00 AM ETBeach Volleyball - Women's Beach Volleyball - Preliminary round Group F match 4 (GRE vs MEX)
2:00 AM ETBoxing - Men's Fly Weight (51kg) - Round of 32 bout 3
2:00 AM ETTeam Handball - Men's Handball - Preliminary round Group A match 5 (CHN vs FRA)
2:00 AM ETJudo - Men's -81kg - Round of 16 contest 3
2:00 AM ETJudo - Men's -81kg - Round of 16 contest 7
2:00 AM ETSailing - Women's Double-handed Dinghy 470 - Race 4
2:00 AM ETSailing - Men's Double-handed Dinghy 470 - Race 4
2:00 AM ETSailing - Men's Windsurfer Mistral - Race 4
2:00 AM ETSailing - Women's Windsurfer Mistral - Race 4
2:00 AM ETSailing - Women's Single-handed Dinghy Europe - Race 2
2:00 AM ETSailing - Men's - One person Dingy - Race 2
2:00 AM ETWater Polo - Men's Water Polo - Preliminary round Group A match 10 (GRE vs HUN)
2:06 AM ETJudo - Men's -81kg - Round of 16 contest 8
2:06 AM ETJudo - Men's -81kg - Round of 16 contest 4
2:12 AM ETJudo - Women's -63kg - Quarterfinal contest 1
2:12 AM ETJudo - Women's -63kg - Quarterfinal contest 3
2:15 AM ETBoxing - Men's Fly Weight (51kg) - Round of 32 bout 4
2:18 AM ETJudo - Women's -63kg - Quarterfinal contest 4
2:18 AM ETJudo - Women's -63kg - Quarterfinal contest 2
2:24 AM ETJudo - Men's -81kg - Quarterfinal contest 1
2:24 AM ETJudo - Men's -81kg - Quarterfinal contest 3
2:30 AM ETBasketball - Men's Basketball - Preliminary round Group B game 4 (GRE vs GER)
2:30 AM ETBoxing - Men's Fly Weight (51kg) - Round of 32 bout 5
2:30 AM ETDiving - Women's Synchronised 10m Platform - Women's synchro. 10 m platform
2:30 AM ETJudo - Men's -81kg - Quarterfinal contest 4
2:30 AM ETJudo - Men's -81kg - Quarterfinal contest 2
3:00 AM ETBoxing - Men's Bantam Weight (54kg) - Round of 32 bout 1
3:00 AM ETCanoe - Slalom - Men's C1 Canoe Single - Semifinal
3:00 AM ETShooting - Men's Double Trap - Final
3:00 AM ETVolleyball - Men's Volleyball - Preliminary round Group B match 6 (SRB vs BRA)
3:15 AM ETBoxing - Men's Bantam Weight (54kg) - Round of 32 bout 2
3:17 AM ETJudo - Men's -81kg - Repechage round 1 contest 1
3:20 AM ETWater Polo - Men's Water Polo - Preliminary round Group B match 11 (SRB vs CRO)
3:24 AM ETJudo - Men's -81kg - Repechage round 1 contest 2
3:24 AM ETJudo - Men's -81kg - Repechage round 1 contest 3
3:24 AM ETJudo - Men's -81kg - Repechage round 1 contest 4
3:30 AM ETArchery - Women's Individual Archery - 1/32 Elimination round match 13
3:30 AM ETArchery - Women's Individual Archery - 1/32 Elimination round match 15
3:30 AM ETBoxing - Men's Bantam Weight (54kg) - Round of 32 bout 3
3:30 AM ETWeightlifting - Women's 63kg - Women's 63kg - After 1st group
3:31 AM ETJudo - Women's -63kg - Repechage round 2 contest 1
3:31 AM ETJudo - Women's -63kg - Repechage round 2 contest 2
3:38 AM ETJudo - Women's -63kg - Repechage round 2 contest 3
3:38 AM ETJudo - Women's -63kg - Repechage round 2 contest 4
3:40 AM ETCanoe - Slalom - Men's K1 Kayak Single - Semifinal
3:43 AM ETArchery - Women's Individual Archery - 1/32 Elimination round match 14
3:43 AM ETArchery - Women's Individual Archery - 1/32 Elimination round match 16
3:45 AM ETBoxing - Men's Bantam Weight (54kg) - Round of 32 bout 4
3:45 AM ETTeam Handball - Men's Handball - Preliminary round Group A match 6 (ESP vs POL)
3:45 AM ETJudo - Men's -81kg - Repechage round 2 contest 2
3:45 AM ETJudo - Men's -81kg - Repechage round 2 contest 1
3:52 AM ETJudo - Men's -81kg - Repechage round 2 contest 3
3:52 AM ETJudo - Men's -81kg - Repechage round 2 contest 4
3:56 AM ETArchery - Women's Individual Archery - 1/16 Elimination round match 7
3:56 AM ETArchery - Women's Individual Archery - 1/16 Elimination round match 8
3:59 AM ETJudo - Women's -63kg - Repechage round 3 contest 1
3:59 AM ETJudo - Women's -63kg - Repechage round 3 contest 2
4:00 AM ETBoxing - Men's Bantam Weight (54kg) - Round of 32 bout 5
4:00 AM ETRowing - Women's Lightweight Double Sculls - Repechage 1
4:00 AM ETRowing - Women's Lightweight Double Sculls - Repechage Heat 1
4:00 AM ETWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 60kg - Repechage round 1
4:00 AM ETWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 55kg - Repechage round 1
4:06 AM ETJudo - Women's -63kg - Repechage round 3 contest 3
4:06 AM ETJudo - Women's -63kg - Repechage round 3 contest 4
4:09 AM ETArchery - Women's Individual Archery - 1/32 Elimination round match 9
4:09 AM ETArchery - Women's Individual Archery - 1/32 Elimination round match 11
4:10 AM ETRowing - Women's Lightweight Double Sculls - Repechage Heat 2
4:13 AM ETJudo - Men's -81kg - Repechage round 3 contest 1
4:13 AM ETJudo - Men's -81kg - Repechage round 3 contest 2
4:15 AM ETWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 60kg - Repechage round 1
4:15 AM ETWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 55kg - Repechage round 2
4:20 AM ETJudo - Men's -81kg - Repechage round 3 contest 3
4:20 AM ETJudo - Men's -81kg - Repechage round 3 contest 4
4:20 AM ETRowing - Men's Lightweight Double Sculls - Repechage 1
4:20 AM ETRowing - Men's Lightweight Double Sculls - Repechage 1
4:22 AM ETArchery - Women's Individual Archery - 1/32 Elimination round match 10
4:22 AM ETArchery - Women's Individual Archery - 1/32 Elimination round match 12
4:30 AM ETRowing - Men's Lightweight Double Sculls - Repechage 2
4:30 AM ETWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 60kg - Repechage round 2
4:30 AM ETWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 55kg - Repechage round 2
4:35 AM ETArchery - Women's Individual Archery - 1/16 Elimination round match 5
4:35 AM ETArchery - Women's Individual Archery - 1/16 Elimination round match 6
4:40 AM ETRowing - Men's Lightweight Four - Repechage Heat 1
4:40 AM ETRowing - Men's Lightweight Double Sculls - Repechage 3
4:40 AM ETWater Polo - Men's Water Polo - Preliminary round Group B match 12 (GER vs CHN)
4:45 AM ETBasketball - Men's Basketball - Preliminary round Group B game 5 (CHN vs ESP)
4:45 AM ETWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 60kg - Repechage round 2
4:45 AM ETWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 55kg - Repechage round 2
4:47 AM ETCanoe - Slalom - Men's C1 Canoe Single - Final
4:48 AM ETArchery - Women's Individual Archery - 1/32 Elimination round match 7
4:48 AM ETArchery - Women's Individual Archery - 1/32 Elimination round match 5
4:50 AM ETRowing - Men's Lightweight Double Sculls - Repechage 4
4:50 AM ETRowing - Women's Pair - Repechage 1
4:50 AM ETRowing - Women's Quadruple Sculls - Repechage Heat 1
5:00 AM ETSoccer - Women's Soccer - Preliminary round Group F match 5 (PRK vs GER)
5:00 AM ETSoccer - Women's Soccer - Preliminary round Group F match 6 (NGR vs BRA)
5:00 AM ETRowing - Men's Lightweight Four - Repechage
5:00 AM ETRowing - Men's Lightweight Four - Repechage Heat 2
5:00 AM ETRowing - Women's Pair - Repechage 2
5:00 AM ETRowing - Men's Quadruple Sculls - Repechage Heat 1
5:00 AM ETSoftball - Women's Softball - Preliminary round game 3 (NED vs CHN)
5:00 AM ETTennis - Men's Singles Tennis - Second Round Match 14
5:00 AM ETTennis - Men's Singles Tennis - Second Round Match 13
5:00 AM ETTennis - Men's Singles Tennis - Second Round Match 12
5:00 AM ETTennis - Men's Doubles Tennis - First Round Match 07
5:00 AM ETTennis - Women's Singles Tennis - First Round Match 23
5:00 AM ETTennis - Women's Singles Tennis - Second Round Match 10
5:00 AM ETTennis - Women's Singles Tennis - Second Round Match 11
5:00 AM ETTennis - Women's Singles Tennis - Second Round Match 16
5:00 AM ETTennis - Women's Singles Tennis - Second Round Match 02
5:00 AM ETTennis - Women's Singles Tennis - First Round Match 01
5:00 AM ETWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 55kg - Bronze medal bout 1
5:01 AM ETArchery - Women's Individual Archery - 1/32 Elimination round match 6
5:01 AM ETArchery - Women's Individual Archery - 1/32 Elimination round match 8
5:10 AM ETRowing - Men's Eight - Repechage Heat 1
5:10 AM ETRowing - Women's Quadruple Sculls - Repechage
5:10 AM ETWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 55kg - Bronze medal bout 2
5:14 AM ETArchery - Women's Individual Archery - 1/16 Elimination round match 3
5:14 AM ETArchery - Women's Individual Archery - 1/16 Elimination round match 4
5:17 AM ETCanoe - Slalom - Men's K1 Kayak Single - Final
5:20 AM ETRowing - Men's Quadruple Sculls - Repechage
5:20 AM ETRowing - Men's Quadruple Sculls - Repechage Heat 2
5:20 AM ETRowing - Men's Quadruple Sculls - Repechage Heat 3
5:20 AM ETWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 55kg - Gold medal bout
5:27 AM ETArchery - Women's Individual Archery - 1/32 Elimination round match 1
5:27 AM ETArchery - Women's Individual Archery - 1/32 Elimination round match 3
5:30 AM ETRowing - Women's Eight - Repechage
5:30 AM ETWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 60kg - Bronze medal bout 1
5:40 AM ETArchery - Women's Individual Archery - 1/32 Elimination round match 2
5:40 AM ETArchery - Women's Individual Archery - 1/32 Elimination round match 4
5:40 AM ETRowing - Men's Eight - Repechage
5:40 AM ETRowing - Men's Eight - Repechage Heat 2
5:40 AM ETWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 60kg - Bronze medal bout 2
5:50 AM ETWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 60kg - Gold medal bout
5:53 AM ETArchery - Women's Individual Archery - 1/16 Elimination round match 1
5:53 AM ETArchery - Women's Individual Archery - 1/16 Elimination round match 2
6:00 AM ETBeach Volleyball - Men's Beach Volleyball - Preliminary round Group F match 5 (NED vs JPN)
6:00 AM ETField Hockey - Women's Field Hockey - Preliminary round Group B match 5 (USA vs JPN)
6:00 AM ETJudo - Women's -63kg - Final of Repechage A
6:00 AM ETJudo - Women's -63kg - Repechage round 1 contest 1
6:00 AM ETJudo - Women's -63kg - Repechage round 1 contest 2
6:00 AM ETJudo - Women's -63kg - Final of Repechage B
6:06 AM ETJudo - Women's -63kg - Final of Table A
6:06 AM ETJudo - Women's -63kg - Final of Table B
6:12 AM ETJudo - Men's -81kg - Final of Repechage B
6:12 AM ETJudo - Men's -81kg - Final of Repechage A
6:18 AM ETJudo - Men's -81kg - Final of Table B
6:18 AM ETJudo - Men's -81kg - Final of Table A
6:24 AM ETJudo - Women's -63kg - Bronze Medal Contest A
6:30 AM ETBadminton - Men's Singles Badminton - Round of 16 match 2
6:30 AM ETField Hockey - Women's Field Hockey - Preliminary round Group A match 6 (CHN vs RSA)
6:30 AM ETJudo - Women's -63kg - Bronze Medal Contest B
6:30 AM ETSwimming - Women's 200m Freestyle - Final heat 1
6:33 AM ETSwimming - Men's 100m Freestyle - Heat 1
6:36 AM ETJudo - Women's -63kg - Gold Medal Contest
6:36 AM ETSwimming - Men's 100m Freestyle - Heat 2
6:39 AM ETSwimming - Men's 100m Freestyle - Heat 3
6:40 AM ETBadminton - Mixed Doubles Badminton - Round of 16 match 8
6:42 AM ETJudo - Men's -81kg - Bronze Medal Contest A
6:42 AM ETSwimming - Men's 100m Freestyle - Heat 4
6:45 AM ETSwimming - Men's 100m Freestyle - Heat 5
6:48 AM ETJudo - Men's -81kg - Bronze Medal Contest B
6:48 AM ETSwimming - Men's 100m Freestyle - Heat 6
6:49 AM ETJudo - Men's -81kg - Round of 64 contest 19
6:49 AM ETJudo - Men's -81kg - Round of 64 contest 10
6:49 AM ETJudo - Men's -81kg - Round of 64 contest 11
6:49 AM ETJudo - Men's -81kg - Round of 64 contest 12
6:49 AM ETJudo - Men's -81kg - Round of 64 contest 13
6:49 AM ETJudo - Men's -81kg - Round of 64 contest 14
6:49 AM ETJudo - Men's -81kg - Round of 64 contest 15
6:49 AM ETJudo - Men's -81kg - Round of 64 contest 16
6:49 AM ETJudo - Men's -81kg - Round of 64 contest 20
6:49 AM ETJudo - Men's -81kg - Round of 64 contest 21
6:49 AM ETJudo - Men's -81kg - Round of 64 contest 22
6:49 AM ETJudo - Men's -81kg - Round of 64 contest 23
6:49 AM ETJudo - Men's -81kg - Round of 64 contest 24
6:49 AM ETJudo - Men's -81kg - Round of 64 contest 25
6:49 AM ETJudo - Men's -81kg - Round of 64 contest 26
6:49 AM ETJudo - Men's -81kg - Round of 64 contest 27
6:49 AM ETJudo - Men's -81kg - Round of 64 contest 28
6:49 AM ETJudo - Men's -81kg - Round of 64 contest 29
6:49 AM ETJudo - Men's -81kg - Round of 64 contest 3
6:49 AM ETJudo - Men's -81kg - Round of 64 contest 30
6:49 AM ETJudo - Men's -81kg - Round of 64 contest 31
6:49 AM ETJudo - Men's -81kg - Round of 64 contest 32
6:49 AM ETJudo - Men's -81kg - Round of 64 contest 4
6:49 AM ETJudo - Men's -81kg - Round of 64 contest 5
6:49 AM ETJudo - Men's -81kg - Round of 64 contest 6
6:49 AM ETJudo - Men's -81kg - Round of 64 contest 7
6:49 AM ETJudo - Men's -81kg - Round of 64 contest 8
6:49 AM ETJudo - Men's -81kg - Round of 64 contest 9
6:50 AM ETBadminton - Mixed Doubles Badminton - Round of 16 match 6
6:51 AM ETSwimming - Men's 100m Freestyle - Heat 7
6:54 AM ETJudo - Men's -81kg - Gold Medal Contest
6:54 AM ETSwimming - Men's 100m Freestyle - Heat 8
6:57 AM ETSwimming - Men's 100m Freestyle - Heat 9
6:57 AM ETSwimming - Men's 100m Freestyle - Heat 10
7:00 AM ETBeach Volleyball - Women's Beach Volleyball - Preliminary round Group D match 6 (CHN vs GER)
7:00 AM ETBoxing - Men's Fly Weight (51kg) - Round of 32 bout 6
7:00 AM ETBoxing - Men's Bantam Weight (54kg) - Round of 32 bout 13
7:00 AM ETBoxing - Men's Bantam Weight (54kg) - Round of 32 bout 14
7:00 AM ETBoxing - Men's Bantam Weight (54kg) - Round of 32 bout 15
7:00 AM ETBoxing - Men's Bantam Weight (54kg) - Round of 32 bout 16
7:00 AM ETFencing - Men's Individual Sabre - Semifinal bout 1
7:00 AM ETTeam Handball - Men's Handball - Preliminary round Group B match 5 (KOR vs DEN)
7:00 AM ETSwimming - Men's 100m Freestyle - Heat 11
7:00 AM ETTennis - Women's Doubles Tennis - First Round Match 16
7:00 AM ETTennis - Women's Doubles Tennis - First Round Match 12
7:00 AM ETTennis - Women's Doubles Tennis - First Round Match 14
7:00 AM ETTennis - Women's Doubles Tennis - First Round Match 01
7:00 AM ETTennis - Men's Singles Tennis - Second Round Match 11
7:00 AM ETTennis - Men's Singles Tennis - Second Round Match 09
7:00 AM ETTennis - Men's Singles Tennis - Second Round Match 05
7:00 AM ETTennis - Men's Singles Tennis - Second Round Match 16
7:00 AM ETTennis - Men's Singles Tennis - Second Round Match 15
7:00 AM ETTennis - Men's Doubles Tennis - First Round Match 08
7:00 AM ETTennis - Women's Singles Tennis - Second Round Match 03
7:00 AM ETWeightlifting - Men's 69kg - Men's 69kg - After 1st group
7:02 AM ETSwimming - Women's 200m Butterfly - Heat 1
7:03 AM ETSwimming - Men's 100m Freestyle - Heat 12
7:05 AM ETBadminton - Men's Doubles Badminton - Round of 16 match 2
7:06 AM ETSwimming - Women's 200m Butterfly - Heat 2
7:08 AM ETSwimming - Men's 200m Butterfly - Final heat 1
7:10 AM ETSwimming - Women's 200m Butterfly - Heat 3
7:14 AM ETSwimming - Women's 200m Butterfly - Heat 4
7:14 AM ETSwimming - Women's 200m Butterfly - Heat 8
7:14 AM ETSwimming - Women's 200m Butterfly - Heat 7
7:15 AM ETBadminton - Men's Singles Badminton - Round of 16 match 1
7:15 AM ETBoxing - Men's Fly Weight (51kg) - Round of 32 bout 7
7:15 AM ETEquestrian - Individual Eventing - Jumping qualifier
7:15 AM ETEquestrian - Team Eventing - Jumping
7:18 AM ETSwimming - Women's 200m Butterfly - Heat 5
7:20 AM ETFencing - Men's Individual Sabre - Semifinal bout 2
7:22 AM ETSwimming - Men's 200m Breaststroke - Heat 1
7:25 AM ETBadminton - Mixed Doubles Badminton - Round of 16 match 5
7:28 AM ETSwimming - Men's 200m Breaststroke - Heat 2
7:30 AM ETBoxing - Men's Fly Weight (51kg) - Round of 32 bout 8
7:30 AM ETSoftball - Women's Softball - Preliminary round game 4 (JPN vs AUS)
7:32 AM ETSwimming - Men's 200m Breaststroke - Heat 3
7:34 AM ETSwimming - Women's 200m Butterfly - Heat 6
7:36 AM ETSwimming - Women's 200m Individual Medley - Final heat 1
7:36 AM ETSwimming - Men's 200m Breaststroke - Heat 4
7:40 AM ETBadminton - Men's Doubles Badminton - Round of 16 match 1
7:40 AM ETSwimming - Men's 200m Breaststroke - Heat 5
7:44 AM ETSwimming - Men's 200m Breaststroke - Heat 8
7:44 AM ETSwimming - Men's 200m Breaststroke - Heat 6
7:45 AM ETBoxing - Men's Fly Weight (51kg) - Round of 32 bout 9
7:45 AM ETSoccer - Women's Soccer - Preliminary round Group G match 5 (NOR vs JPN)
7:45 AM ETSoccer - Women's Soccer - Preliminary round Group G match 6 (USA vs NZL)
7:45 AM ETSoccer - Women's Soccer - Preliminary round Group E match 5 (CHN vs ARG)
7:45 AM ETSoccer - Women's Soccer - Preliminary round Group E match 6 (SWE vs CAN)
7:48 AM ETSwimming - Men's 200m Breaststroke - Heat 7
7:50 AM ETBadminton - Men's Singles Badminton - Round of 16 match 3
7:50 AM ETFencing - Men's Individual Sabre - Bronze medal bout
7:54 AM ETSwimming - Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay - Heat 1
8:00 AM ETBadminton - Mixed Doubles Badminton - Round of 16 match 7
8:00 AM ETBasketball - Men's Basketball - Preliminary round Group B game 6 (ANG vs USA)
8:00 AM ETBeach Volleyball - Women's Beach Volleyball - Preliminary round Group F match 3 (BRA vs AUT)
8:00 AM ETBoxing - Men's Fly Weight (51kg) - Round of 32 bout 10
8:00 AM ETVolleyball - Men's Volleyball - Preliminary round Group A match 5 (VEN vs CHN)
8:03 AM ETSwimming - Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay - Heat 2
8:10 AM ETFencing - Men's Individual Sabre - Gold medal bout
8:15 AM ETBadminton - Men's Singles Badminton - Round of 16 match 4
8:15 AM ETBoxing - Men's Fly Weight (51kg) - Round of 32 bout 11
8:15 AM ETBoxing - Men's Fly Weight (51kg) - Round of 32 bout 12
8:30 AM ETBoxing - Men's Bantam Weight (54kg) - Round of 32 bout 6
8:30 AM ETField Hockey - Women's Field Hockey - Preliminary round Group A match 5 (NED vs KOR)
8:35 AM ETBadminton - Men's Doubles Badminton - Round of 16 match 4
8:45 AM ETBoxing - Men's Bantam Weight (54kg) - Round of 32 bout 7
8:45 AM ETTeam Handball - Men's Handball - Preliminary round Group B match 6 (ISL vs GER)
8:46 AM ETBoxing - Men's Super Heavy Weight (+91kg) - Round of 32 bout 8
8:46 AM ETBoxing - Men's Super Heavy Weight (+91kg) - Round of 32 bout 7
8:46 AM ETBoxing - Men's Super Heavy Weight (+91kg) - Round of 32 bout 6
8:46 AM ETBoxing - Men's Super Heavy Weight (+91kg) - Round of 32 bout 2
8:46 AM ETBoxing - Men's Super Heavy Weight (+91kg) - Round of 32 bout 5
8:46 AM ETBoxing - Men's Super Heavy Weight (+91kg) - Round of 32 bout 4
8:46 AM ETBoxing - Men's Super Heavy Weight (+91kg) - Round of 32 bout 3
8:46 AM ETBoxing - Men's Super Heavy Weight (+91kg) - Round of 32 bout 1
8:50 AM ETBadminton - Men's Doubles Badminton - Round of 16 match 6
9:00 AM ETBeach Volleyball - Men's Beach Volleyball - Preliminary round Group D match 4 (RUS vs ITA)
9:00 AM ETBoxing - Men's Bantam Weight (54kg) - Round of 32 bout 8
9:00 AM ETField Hockey - Women's Field Hockey - Preliminary round Group B match 6 (GER vs NZL)
9:00 AM ETTennis - Women's Doubles Tennis - First Round Match 03
9:00 AM ETTennis - Women's Doubles Tennis - First Round Match 13
9:00 AM ETTennis - Women's Doubles Tennis - First Round Match 07
9:00 AM ETTennis - Men's Singles Tennis - Second Round Match 04
9:00 AM ETTennis - Men's Singles Tennis - Second Round Match 01
9:00 AM ETTennis - Men's Doubles Tennis - First Round Match 02
9:00 AM ETTennis - Women's Singles Tennis - Second Round Match 01
9:00 AM ETTennis - Women's Singles Tennis - Second Round Match 12
9:00 AM ETTennis - Women's Singles Tennis - Second Round Match 08
9:01 AM ETBoxing - Men's Welter Weight (69kg) - Round of 16 bout 20
9:01 AM ETBoxing - Men's Welter Weight (69kg) - Round of 16 bout 20
9:15 AM ETBoxing - Men's Bantam Weight (54kg) - Round of 32 bout 9
9:30 AM ETBoxing - Men's Bantam Weight (54kg) - Round of 32 bout 10
9:45 AM ETBoxing - Men's Bantam Weight (54kg) - Round of 32 bout 11
9:45 AM ETBoxing - Men's Bantam Weight (54kg) - Round of 32 bout 12
10:00 AM ETBeach Volleyball - Men's Beach Volleyball - Preliminary round Group F match 6 (GER vs USA)
10:15 AM ETBasketball - Men's Basketball - Preliminary round Group A game 6 (ARG vs AUS)
10:45 AM ETEquestrian - Individual Eventing - Jumping final
10:45 AM ETVolleyball - Men's Volleyball - Preliminary round Group A match 6 (JPN vs BUL)
11:00 AM ETBeach Volleyball - Men's Beach Volleyball - Preliminary round Group A match 4 (ESP vs AUT)
11:00 AM ETTennis - Women's Doubles Tennis - First Round Match 04
11:00 AM ETTennis - Women's Doubles Tennis - First Round Match 09
11:00 AM ETTennis - Women's Doubles Tennis - First Round Match 10
11:00 AM ETTennis - Women's Doubles Tennis - First Round Match 11
11:00 AM ETTennis - Men's Singles Tennis - Second Round Match 07
11:00 AM ETTennis - Men's Doubles Tennis - First Round Match 12
11:00 AM ETTennis - Men's Doubles Tennis - First Round Match 16
8:30 PM ETField Hockey - Men's Field Hockey - Preliminary round Group B match 4 (RSA vs AUS)
9:00 PM ETBasketball - Women's Basketball - Preliminary round Group A game 7 (BLR vs RUS)
9:00 PM ETBeach Volleyball - Men's Beach Volleyball - Preliminary round Group B match 3 (USA vs ARG)
9:00 PM ETTeam Handball - Women's Handball - Preliminary round Group B match 7 (RUS vs BRA)
9:00 PM ETShooting - Women's 25m Pistol - Qualification round - Precision
9:30 PM ETSoftball - Women's Softball - Preliminary round game 5 (VEN vs CHN)
9:30 PM ETWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 66kg - Qualifications bout 1
9:30 PM ETWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 66kg - Qualification bout 16
9:30 PM ETWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 66kg - Qualifications bout 13
9:30 PM ETWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 74kg - Qualifications bout 15
9:30 PM ETWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 74kg - Qualifications bout 1
9:40 PM ETWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 66kg - Qualification bout 14
9:40 PM ETWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 66kg - Qualification bout 2
9:40 PM ETWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 74kg - Qualification bout 2
9:40 PM ETWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 74kg - Qualification bout 16
9:40 PM ETWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 74kg - Qualifications bout 13
9:50 PM ETWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 66kg - Qualifications bout 15
9:50 PM ETWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 66kg - Qualifications bout 3
9:50 PM ETWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 66kg - 1/8 final bout 7
9:50 PM ETWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 74kg - Qualifications bout 3
9:50 PM ETWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 74kg - Qualification bout 14
10:00 PM ETArchery - Men's Individual Archery - 1/32 Elimination round match 17
10:00 PM ETArchery - Men's Individual Archery - 1/32 Elimination round match 19
10:00 PM ETBadminton - Women's Singles Badminton - Quarterfinal match 3
10:00 PM ETBeach Volleyball - Women's Beach Volleyball - Preliminary round Group C match 5 (RUS vs GEO)
10:00 PM ETFencing - Men's Individual Foil - Round of 32 bout 1
10:00 PM ETFencing - Men's Individual Foil - Round of 32 bout 2
10:00 PM ETFencing - Men's Individual Foil - Round of 32 bout 13
10:00 PM ETTable Tennis - Men's Doubles Table Tennis - Pool D match 1
10:00 PM ETTable Tennis - Men's Doubles Table Tennis - Pool D match 2
10:00 PM ETTable Tennis - Men's Doubles Table Tennis - Pool C match 1
10:00 PM ETTable Tennis - Men's Doubles Table Tennis - Pool C match 2
10:00 PM ETTable Tennis - Women's Doubles Table Tennis - Pool A match 1
10:00 PM ETTable Tennis - Women's Doubles Table Tennis - Pool A match 2
10:00 PM ETTable Tennis - Women's Doubles Table Tennis - Pool B match 1
10:00 PM ETTable Tennis - Women's Doubles Table Tennis - Pool B match 2
10:00 PM ETVolleyball - Women's Volleyball - Preliminary round Group B match 7 (ITA vs ALG)
10:00 PM ETWeightlifting - Men's 69kg - Men's 69kg - After 2nd group
10:00 PM ETWeightlifting - Men's 77kg - Men's 77kg - Group B
10:00 PM ETWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 66kg - 1/8 final bout 4
10:00 PM ETWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 66kg - 1/8 final bout 8
10:00 PM ETWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 66kg - Qualification bout 4
10:00 PM ETWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 66kg - 1/8 final bout 1
10:00 PM ETWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 74kg - Qualification bout 4
10:03 PM ETSwimming - Men's 100m Freestyle - Semifinal Heat 1
10:08 PM ETSwimming - Men's 100m Freestyle - Semifinal Heat 2
10:10 PM ETWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 66kg - 1/8 final bout 5
10:10 PM ETWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 66kg - 1/8 final bout 2
10:10 PM ETWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 66kg - Qualifications bout 5
10:10 PM ETWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 74kg - Qualifications bout 5
10:10 PM ETWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 74kg - 1/8 final bout 6
10:13 PM ETArchery - Men's Individual Archery - 1/32 Elimination round match 20
10:13 PM ETArchery - Men's Individual Archery - 1/32 Elimination round match 18
10:14 PM ETSwimming - Women's 200m Freestyle - Final
10:20 PM ETWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 66kg - 1/8 final bout 6
10:20 PM ETWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 66kg - Qualification bout 6
10:20 PM ETWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 66kg - 1/8 final bout 3
10:20 PM ETWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 74kg - Qualification bout 6
10:20 PM ETWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 74kg - 1/8 final bout 7
10:21 PM ETSwimming - Men's 200m Butterfly - Final
10:26 PM ETArchery - Men's Individual Archery - 1/16 Elimination round match 9
10:26 PM ETArchery - Men's Individual Archery - 1/16 Elimination round match 10
10:28 PM ETSwimming - Women's 200m Butterfly - Semifinal Heat 1
10:30 PM ETBaseball - Men's Baseball - round 1 game 1 (TPE vs NED)
10:30 PM ETFencing - Men's Individual Foil - Round of 32 bout 10
10:30 PM ETFencing - Men's Individual Foil - Round of 32 bout 3
10:30 PM ETFencing - Men's Individual Foil - Round of 32 bout 14
10:30 PM ETFencing - Men's Individual Foil - Round of 32 bout 6
10:30 PM ETArtistic Gymnastics - Women's Team - Women's Team final
10:30 PM ETField Hockey - Men's Field Hockey - Preliminary round Group A match 4 (CHN vs KOR)
10:30 PM ETWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 66kg - Qualifications bout 7
10:30 PM ETWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 74kg - Qualifications bout 7
10:30 PM ETWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 74kg - 1/8 final bout 8
10:30 PM ETWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 74kg - 1/8 final bout 3
10:30 PM ETWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 74kg - 1/8 final bout 1
10:34 PM ETSwimming - Women's 200m Butterfly - Semifinal Heat 2
10:39 PM ETArchery - Men's Individual Archery - 1/32 Elimination round match 21
10:39 PM ETArchery - Men's Individual Archery - 1/32 Elimination round match 23
10:40 PM ETWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 66kg - Qualification bout 8
10:40 PM ETWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 66kg - Quarterfinal bout 4
10:40 PM ETWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 74kg - Qualification bout 8
10:40 PM ETWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 74kg - 1/8 final bout 4
10:40 PM ETWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 74kg - 1/8 final bout 2
10:45 PM ETBadminton - Men's Doubles Badminton - Quarterfinal match 3
10:45 PM ETTeam Handball - Women's Handball - Preliminary round Group A match 7 (ROU vs FRA)
10:50 PM ETSwimming - Men's 200m Breaststroke - Semifinal Heat 1
10:50 PM ETWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 66kg - Quarterfinal bout 1
10:50 PM ETWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 66kg - Qualifications bout 9
10:50 PM ETWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 74kg - Qualifications bout 9
10:50 PM ETWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 74kg - Quarterfinal bout 3
10:50 PM ETWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 74kg - 1/8 final bout 5
10:52 PM ETArchery - Men's Individual Archery - 1/32 Elimination round match 24
10:52 PM ETArchery - Men's Individual Archery - 1/32 Elimination round match 22
10:56 PM ETSwimming - Men's 200m Breaststroke - Semifinal Heat 2
11:00 PM ETBeach Volleyball - Women's Beach Volleyball - Preliminary round Group A match 6 (CHN vs NOR)
11:00 PM ETFencing - Men's Individual Foil - Round of 32 bout 7
11:00 PM ETFencing - Men's Individual Foil - Round of 32 bout 4
11:00 PM ETFencing - Men's Individual Foil - Round of 32 bout 15
11:00 PM ETFencing - Men's Individual Foil - Round of 32 bout 11
11:00 PM ETFencing - Men's Individual Sabre - Round of 32 bout 13
11:00 PM ETFencing - Men's Individual Sabre - Round of 32 bout 9
11:00 PM ETFencing - Men's Individual Sabre - Round of 32 bout 5
11:00 PM ETFencing - Men's Individual Sabre - Round of 32 bout 1
11:00 PM ETWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 66kg - Qualification bout 10
11:00 PM ETWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 66kg - Quarterfinal bout 2
11:00 PM ETWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 66kg - Quarterfinal bout 3
11:00 PM ETWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 74kg - Quarterfinal bout 4
11:00 PM ETWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 74kg - Qualification bout 10
11:05 PM ETArchery - Men's Individual Archery - 1/16 Elimination round match 11
11:05 PM ETArchery - Men's Individual Archery - 1/16 Elimination round match 12
11:10 PM ETWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 66kg - Qualifications bout 11
11:10 PM ETWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 74kg - Qualifications bout 11
11:10 PM ETWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 74kg - Quarterfinal bout 2
11:10 PM ETWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 74kg - Semifinal bout 1
11:10 PM ETWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 74kg - Quarterfinal bout 1
11:12 PM ETSwimming - Women's 200m Individual Medley - Final
11:15 PM ETBasketball - Women's Basketball - Preliminary round Group B game 7 (ESP vs CZE)
11:16 PM ETSwimming - Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay - Heat 7
11:16 PM ETSwimming - Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay - Heat 8
11:16 PM ETSwimming - Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay - Heat 4
11:16 PM ETSwimming - Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay - Heat 6
11:16 PM ETSwimming - Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay - Heat 5
11:16 PM ETSwimming - Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay - Heat 3
11:18 PM ETArchery - Men's Individual Archery - 1/32 Elimination round match 25
11:18 PM ETArchery - Men's Individual Archery - 1/32 Elimination round match 27
11:19 PM ETSwimming - Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay - Final
11:20 PM ETFencing - Men's Individual Sabre - Round of 32 bout 14
11:20 PM ETFencing - Men's Individual Sabre - Round of 32 bout 10
11:20 PM ETFencing - Men's Individual Sabre - Round of 32 bout 2
11:20 PM ETFencing - Men's Individual Sabre - Round of 32 bout 6
11:20 PM ETWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 66kg - Semifinal bout 2
11:20 PM ETWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 66kg - Semifinal bout 1
11:20 PM ETWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 66kg - Qualification bout 12
11:20 PM ETWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 74kg - Semifinal bout 2
11:20 PM ETWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 74kg - Qualification bout 12
11:30 PM ETBaseball - Men's Baseball - round 1 game 2 (CHN vs CAN)
11:30 PM ETBadminton - Women's Singles Badminton - Quarterfinal match 4
11:30 PM ETRoad Cycling - Women's Individual Time Trial - Women's Individual time trial
11:30 PM ETFencing - Men's Individual Foil - Round of 32 bout 12
11:30 PM ETFencing - Men's Individual Foil - Round of 64 bout 10
11:30 PM ETFencing - Men's Individual Foil - Round of 64 bout 11
11:30 PM ETFencing - Men's Individual Foil - Round of 64 bout 12
11:30 PM ETFencing - Men's Individual Foil - Round of 64 bout 13
11:30 PM ETFencing - Men's Individual Foil - Round of 64 bout 14
11:30 PM ETFencing - Men's Individual Foil - Round of 64 bout 15
11:30 PM ETFencing - Men's Individual Foil - Round of 64 bout 16
11:30 PM ETFencing - Men's Individual Foil - Round of 64 bout 17
11:30 PM ETFencing - Men's Individual Foil - Round of 64 bout 18
11:30 PM ETFencing - Men's Individual Foil - Round of 64 bout 19
11:30 PM ETFencing - Men's Individual Foil - Round of 64 bout 20
11:30 PM ETFencing - Men's Individual Foil - Round of 64 bout 21
11:30 PM ETFencing - Men's Individual Foil - Round of 64 bout 22
11:30 PM ETFencing - Men's Individual Foil - Round of 64 bout 23
11:30 PM ETFencing - Men's Individual Foil - Round of 64 bout 24
11:30 PM ETFencing - Men's Individual Foil - Round of 64 bout 25
11:30 PM ETFencing - Men's Individual Foil - Round of 64 bout 26
11:30 PM ETFencing - Men's Individual Foil - Round of 64 bout 27
11:30 PM ETFencing - Men's Individual Foil - Round of 64 bout 28
11:30 PM ETFencing - Men's Individual Foil - Round of 64 bout 29
11:30 PM ETFencing - Men's Individual Foil - Round of 64 bout 3
11:30 PM ETFencing - Men's Individual Foil - Round of 64 bout 30
11:30 PM ETFencing - Men's Individual Foil - Round of 64 bout 31
11:30 PM ETFencing - Men's Individual Foil - Round of 64 bout 32
11:30 PM ETFencing - Men's Individual Foil - Round of 64 bout 4
11:30 PM ETFencing - Men's Individual Foil - Round of 64 bout 5
11:30 PM ETFencing - Men's Individual Foil - Round of 64 bout 6
11:30 PM ETFencing - Men's Individual Foil - Round of 64 bout 7
11:30 PM ETFencing - Men's Individual Foil - Round of 64 bout 8
11:30 PM ETFencing - Men's Individual Foil - Round of 64 bout 9
11:30 PM ETFencing - Men's Individual Foil - Round of 32 bout 16
11:30 PM ETFencing - Men's Individual Foil - Round of 32 bout 5
11:30 PM ETFencing - Men's Individual Foil - Round of 32 bout 8
11:30 PM ETFencing - Men's Individual Foil - Round of 32 bout 9
11:31 PM ETArchery - Men's Individual Archery - 1/32 Elimination round match 28
11:31 PM ETArchery - Men's Individual Archery - 1/32 Elimination round match 26
11:40 PM ETFencing - Men's Individual Sabre - Round of 32 bout 7
11:40 PM ETFencing - Men's Individual Sabre - Round of 32 bout 15
11:40 PM ETFencing - Men's Individual Sabre - Round of 32 bout 3
11:40 PM ETFencing - Men's Individual Sabre - Round of 32 bout 11
11:44 PM ETArchery - Men's Individual Archery - 1/16 Elimination round match 13
11:44 PM ETArchery - Men's Individual Archery - 1/16 Elimination round match 14
11:57 PM ETArchery - Men's Individual Archery - 1/32 Elimination round match 29
11:57 PM ETArchery - Men's Individual Archery - 1/32 Elimination round match 31