2008 Summer Olympics - Schedule - Tuesday, August 19

Olympics Schedule for Tuesday, August 19
Date/TimeEvent
12:00 AM ETTeam Handball - Women's Handball - Quarterfinal match 1 (NOR vs SWE)
12:00 AM ETVolleyball - Women's Volleyball - Quarterfinal match 4 (JPN vs BRA)
12:05 AM ETBMX - Men's BMX - Quarterfinal 2
12:10 AM ETTrack and Field - Women's 400m - Final heat 1
12:15 AM ETTable Tennis - Men's Singles Table Tennis - Preliminary Round match 13
12:15 AM ETTable Tennis - Men's Singles Table Tennis - Preliminary Round match 14
12:15 AM ETTable Tennis - Men's Singles Table Tennis - Preliminary Round match 15
12:15 AM ETTable Tennis - Men's Singles Table Tennis - Preliminary Round match 16
12:15 AM ETTable Tennis - Women's Singles Table Tennis - Round 1 match 1
12:15 AM ETTable Tennis - Women's Singles Table Tennis - Round 1 match 2
12:15 AM ETTable Tennis - Women's Singles Table Tennis - Round 1 match 3
12:32 AM ETBMX - Men's BMX - Quarterfinal 3
12:55 AM ETTrampoline - Men's Trampoline - Final Heat
1:00 AM ETSailing - Women's Single-handed Dinghy Europe - Medal Race
1:00 AM ETSailing - Men's - One person Dingy - Medal Race
1:00 AM ETTable Tennis - Men's Singles Table Tennis - Round 1 match 03
1:00 AM ETTable Tennis - Men's Singles Table Tennis - Round 1 match 02
1:00 AM ETTable Tennis - Men's Singles Table Tennis - Round 1 match 01
1:00 AM ETTable Tennis - Women's Singles Table Tennis - Round 1 match 4
1:00 AM ETWater Polo - Women's Water Polo - Classification 5-6 - match 16 (CHN vs ITA)
1:45 AM ETTable Tennis - Men's Singles Table Tennis - Round 1 match 04
1:45 AM ETTable Tennis - Women's Singles Table Tennis - Round 1 match 5
1:45 AM ETTable Tennis - Women's Singles Table Tennis - Round 1 match 6
1:45 AM ETTable Tennis - Women's Singles Table Tennis - Round 1 match 7
2:15 AM ETTeam Handball - Women's Handball - Quarterfinal match 2 (HUN vs ROU)
2:20 AM ETWater Polo - Women's Water Polo - Semifinal match 1 - match 17 (USA vs AUS)
2:30 AM ETBasketball - Women's Basketball - Quarterfinal game 1 (CHN vs BLR)
2:30 AM ETTable Tennis - Men's Singles Table Tennis - Round 1 match 07
2:30 AM ETTable Tennis - Men's Singles Table Tennis - Round 1 match 06
2:30 AM ETTable Tennis - Men's Singles Table Tennis - Round 1 match 05
2:30 AM ETTable Tennis - Women's Singles Table Tennis - Round 1 match 8
3:00 AM ETSynchronized Swimming - Duet Synchronized Swimming - Free routine
3:15 AM ETTable Tennis - Men's Singles Table Tennis - Round 1 match 08
3:30 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Men's K1 500m - Heat 1
3:30 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Men's K1 500m - Heat 10
3:30 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Men's K1 500m - Heat 11
3:30 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Men's K1 500m - Heat 12
3:30 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Men's K1 500m - Heat 13
3:30 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Men's K1 500m - Heat 14
3:30 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Men's K1 500m - Heat 15
3:30 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Men's K1 500m - Heat 16
3:30 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Men's K1 500m - Heat 17
3:30 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Men's K1 500m - Heat 18
3:30 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Men's K1 500m - Heat 8
3:30 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Men's K1 500m - Heat 9
3:30 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Men's K1 500m - Heat 5
3:30 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Men's K1 500m - Heat 6
3:30 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Men's K1 500m - Heat 7
3:30 AM ETWeightlifting - Men's +105kg - Men's +105kg - Group B
3:30 AM ETWeightlifting - Men's +105kg - Men's +105kg - After 2nd group
3:40 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Men's K1 500m - Heat 2
3:40 AM ETWater Polo - Women's Water Polo - Semifinal match 2 - match 18 (HUN vs NED)
3:50 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Men's K1 500m - Heat 3
4:00 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Men's K1 500m - Heat 4
4:00 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Men's K1 500m - Heat Re-Race
4:00 AM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 55kg - Repechage round 1
4:00 AM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 60kg - Repechage round 1
4:10 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Men's C1 500m - Heat 1
4:10 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Men's C1 500m - Heat 18
4:10 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Men's C1 500m - Heat 16
4:10 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Men's C1 500m - Heat 17
4:10 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Men's C1 500m - Heat 15
4:10 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Men's C1 500m - Heat 14
4:10 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Men's C1 500m - Heat 13
4:10 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Men's C1 500m - Heat 12
4:10 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Men's C1 500m - Heat 11
4:10 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Men's C1 500m - Heat 10
4:10 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Men's C1 500m - Heat 9
4:10 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Men's C1 500m - Heat 8
4:10 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Men's C1 500m - Heat 4
4:10 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Men's C1 500m - Heat 7
4:10 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Men's C1 500m - Heat 6
4:10 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Men's C1 500m - Heat 5
4:15 AM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 55kg - Repechage round 1
4:15 AM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 60kg - Repechage round 1
4:20 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Men's C1 500m - Heat 2
4:30 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Men's C1 500m - Heat 3
4:30 AM ETTrack Cycling - Women's Sprint - Semifinals - Ride 1
4:30 AM ETTrack Cycling - Women's Sprint - Semifinal heat 1
4:30 AM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 55kg - Repechage round 2
4:30 AM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 60kg - Repechage round 2
4:32 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Men's C1 500m - Heat re-race
4:40 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Women's K1 500m - Heat 9
4:40 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Women's K1 500m - Heat 8
4:40 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Women's K1 500m - Heat 4
4:40 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Women's K1 500m - Heat 5
4:40 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Women's K1 500m - Heat 6
4:40 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Women's K1 500m - Heat 7
4:40 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Women's K1 500m - Heat 10
4:40 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Women's K1 500m - Heat 11
4:40 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Women's K1 500m - Heat 12
4:40 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Women's K1 500m - Heat 13
4:40 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Women's K1 500m - Heat 14
4:40 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Women's K1 500m - Heat 15
4:40 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Women's K1 500m - Heat 16
4:40 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Women's K1 500m - Heat 18
4:40 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Women's K1 500m - Heat 17
4:40 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Women's K1 500m - Heat 1
4:40 AM ETTrack Cycling - Men's Sprint - Semifinal heat 1
4:40 AM ETTrack Cycling - Men's Sprint - Semifinals - Ride 1
4:45 AM ETBasketball - Women's Basketball - Quarterfinal game 2 (AUS vs CZE)
4:45 AM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 55kg - Repechage round 2
4:45 AM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 60kg - Repechage round 2
4:50 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Women's K1 500m - Heat 2
4:50 AM ETTrack Cycling - Men's Sprint - Final heat for place 9-12
4:55 AM ETTrack Cycling - Women's Sprint - Semifinal heat 2
4:55 AM ETTrack Cycling - Women's Sprint - Semifinals - Ride 2
5:00 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Women's K1 500m - Heat 3
5:00 AM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 55kg - Bronze medal bout 1
5:05 AM ETTrack Cycling - Men's Sprint - Semifinal heat 2
5:05 AM ETTrack Cycling - Men's Sprint - Semifinals - Ride 2
5:10 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Men's K2 500m - Heat 8
5:10 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Men's K2 500m - Heat 9
5:10 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Men's K2 500m - Heat 4
5:10 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Men's K2 500m - Heat 5
5:10 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Men's K2 500m - Heat 7
5:10 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Men's K2 500m - Heat 6
5:10 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Men's K2 500m - Heat 1
5:10 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Men's K2 500m - Heat 10
5:10 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Men's K2 500m - Heat 12
5:10 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Men's K2 500m - Heat 11
5:10 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Men's K2 500m - Heat 18
5:10 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Men's K2 500m - Heat 17
5:10 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Men's K2 500m - Heat 16
5:10 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Men's K2 500m - Heat 15
5:10 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Men's K2 500m - Heat 13
5:10 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Men's K2 500m - Heat 14
5:10 AM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 55kg - Bronze medal bout 2
5:15 AM ETTrack Cycling - Women's Sprint - Final heat for place 9-12
5:20 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Men's K2 500m - Heat 2
5:20 AM ETTrack Cycling - Women's Sprint - Semifinal heat 3
5:20 AM ETTrack Cycling - Women's Sprint - Semifinals - Ride 3
5:20 AM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 55kg - Gold medal bout
5:25 AM ETTrack Cycling - Men's Sprint - Semifinal heat 3
5:25 AM ETTrack Cycling - Men's Sprint - Semifinals - Ride 3
5:30 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Men's C2 500m - Heat 1
5:30 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Men's K2 500m - Heat Re-Race
5:30 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Men's K2 500m - Heat 3
5:30 AM ETTrack Cycling - Men's Madison - Madison
5:40 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Men's C2 500m - Heat 18
5:40 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Men's C2 500m - Heat 16
5:40 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Men's C2 500m - Heat 17
5:40 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Men's C2 500m - Heat 14
5:40 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Men's C2 500m - Heat 15
5:40 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Men's C2 500m - Heat 11
5:40 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Men's C2 500m - Heat 12
5:40 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Men's C2 500m - Heat 13
5:40 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Men's C2 500m - Heat 10
5:40 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Men's C2 500m - Heat 2
5:40 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Men's C2 500m - Heat 3
5:40 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Men's C2 500m - Heat 4
5:40 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Men's C2 500m - Heat 5
5:40 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Men's C2 500m - Heat 6
5:40 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Men's C2 500m - Heat 7
5:40 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Men's C2 500m - Heat 9
5:40 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Men's C2 500m - Heat 8
5:50 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Women's K2 500m - Heat 9
5:50 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Women's K2 500m - Heat 8
5:50 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Women's K2 500m - Heat 7
5:50 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Women's K2 500m - Heat 6
5:50 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Women's K2 500m - Heat 5
5:50 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Women's K2 500m - Heat 4
5:50 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Women's K2 500m - Heat 3
5:50 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Women's K2 500m - Heat 11
5:50 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Women's K2 500m - Heat 13
5:50 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Women's K2 500m - Heat 12
5:50 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Women's K2 500m - Heat 16
5:50 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Women's K2 500m - Heat 15
5:50 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Women's K2 500m - Heat 14
5:50 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Women's K2 500m - Heat 17
5:50 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Women's K2 500m - Heat 10
5:50 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Women's K2 500m - Heat 18
5:50 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Women's K2 500m - Heat 1
5:52 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Men's C2 500m - Heat re-race
5:55 AM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 60kg - Bronze medal bout 1
6:00 AM ETBaseball - Men's Baseball - round 1 game 23 (JPN vs CHN)
6:00 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Women's K2 500m - Heat 2
6:00 AM ETSoccer - Men's Soccer - Semifinal match 1 (NGR vs BEL)
6:00 AM ETArtistic Gymnastics - Men's Parallel Bars - Men's Parallel Bars Final
6:00 AM ETTeam Handball - Women's Handball - Quarterfinal match 3 (CHN vs KOR)
6:00 AM ETField Hockey - Men's Field Hockey - Preliminary round Group B match 14 (CAN vs RSA)
6:00 AM ETTable Tennis - Women's Singles Table Tennis - Round 1 match 9
6:00 AM ETTable Tennis - Women's Singles Table Tennis - Round 1 match 10
6:00 AM ETTable Tennis - Women's Singles Table Tennis - Round 1 match 11
6:00 AM ETTable Tennis - Women's Singles Table Tennis - Round 1 match 12
6:05 AM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 60kg - Bronze medal bout 2
6:15 AM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 60kg - Gold medal bout
6:25 AM ETTrack Cycling - Women's Sprint - Bronze Medal Heat - Ride 1
6:30 AM ETTrack Cycling - Women's Sprint - Gold Medal Heat - Ride 1
6:30 AM ETTrack Cycling - Men's Sprint - Final Heat for Bronze
6:30 AM ETField Hockey - Men's Field Hockey - Preliminary round Group A match 14 (KOR vs ESP)
6:35 AM ETTrack Cycling - Women's Sprint - Final for gold heat 1
6:35 AM ETTrack Cycling - Men's Sprint - Final for bronze heat 3
6:35 AM ETTrack Cycling - Men's Sprint - Bronze Medal Heat - Ride 1
6:40 AM ETTrack Cycling - Men's Sprint - Gold Medal Heat - Ride 1
6:40 AM ETTrack Cycling - Men's Sprint - Final Heat for Gold
6:45 AM ETTrack Cycling - Women's Sprint - Final heat for place 5-8
6:45 AM ETTable Tennis - Men's Singles Table Tennis - Round 1 match 12
6:45 AM ETTable Tennis - Men's Singles Table Tennis - Round 1 match 11
6:45 AM ETTable Tennis - Men's Singles Table Tennis - Round 1 match 10
6:45 AM ETTable Tennis - Men's Singles Table Tennis - Round 1 match 09
6:46 AM ETArtistic Gymnastics - Women's Balance Beam - Women's Beam final
6:50 AM ETTrack Cycling - Men's Sprint - Final heat for place 5-8
6:55 AM ETTrack Cycling - Women's Sprint - Bronze Medal Heat - Ride 2
7:00 AM ETTrack and Field - Women's 200m - Round 2 heat 1
7:00 AM ETBaseball - Men's Baseball - round 1 game 24 (USA vs TPE)
7:00 AM ETBoxing - Men's Light Fly Weight (48kg) - Quarterfinal bout 1
7:00 AM ETTrack Cycling - Women's Points Race - Final for gold heat 2
7:00 AM ETTrack Cycling - Women's Sprint - Final for gold heat 3
7:00 AM ETTrack Cycling - Women's Sprint - Gold Medal Heat - Ride 2
7:00 AM ETTrack Cycling - Women's Sprint - Final for gold heat 2
7:00 AM ETWeightlifting - Men's +105kg - Men's +105kg - After 1st group
7:05 AM ETTrack Cycling - Men's Sprint - Final for bronze heat 2
7:05 AM ETTrack Cycling - Men's Sprint - Bronze Medal Heat - Ride 2
7:07 AM ETTrack and Field - Women's 200m - Round 2 heat 2
7:10 AM ETTrack and Field - Men's High Jump - Final
7:10 AM ETTrack Cycling - Women's Sprint - Final Heat for Bronze
7:10 AM ETTrack Cycling - Men's Sprint - Final for gold heat 2
7:10 AM ETTrack Cycling - Men's Sprint - Final for gold heat 3
7:10 AM ETTrack Cycling - Men's Sprint - Gold Medal Heat - Ride 2
7:14 AM ETTrack and Field - Women's 200m - Round 2 heat 3
7:15 AM ETEquestrian - Individual Dressage - Grand Prix Freestyle
7:16 AM ETBoxing - Men's Light Fly Weight (48kg) - Quarterfinal bout 2
7:21 AM ETTrack and Field - Women's 200m - Round 2 heat 4
7:25 AM ETTrack Cycling - Women's Sprint - Bronze Medal Heat - Ride 3
7:25 AM ETTrack Cycling - Women's Sprint - Final for bronze heat 3
7:27 AM ETTrack Cycling - Women's Sprint - Gold Medal Heat - Ride 3
7:28 AM ETTrack and Field - Men's 1500m - Final heat 1
7:30 AM ETTrack Cycling - Men's Sprint - Bronze Medal Heat - Ride 3
7:30 AM ETTable Tennis - Women's Singles Table Tennis - Round 1 match 13
7:30 AM ETTable Tennis - Women's Singles Table Tennis - Round 1 match 14
7:30 AM ETTable Tennis - Women's Singles Table Tennis - Round 1 match 15
7:30 AM ETTable Tennis - Women's Singles Table Tennis - Round 1 match 16
7:31 AM ETBoxing - Men's Light Fly Weight (48kg) - Quarterfinal bout 3
7:32 AM ETTrack Cycling - Men's Sprint - Gold Medal Heat - Ride 3
7:33 AM ETArtistic Gymnastics - Men's Horizontal Bar - Men's Horizontal bar final
7:35 AM ETTrack and Field - Women's 5000m - Round 1 heat 1
7:35 AM ETTrack and Field - Women's 5000m - Round 1 heat 10
7:35 AM ETTrack and Field - Women's 5000m - Round 1 heat 4
7:35 AM ETTrack and Field - Women's 5000m - Round 1 heat 5
7:35 AM ETTrack and Field - Women's 5000m - Round 1 heat 6
7:35 AM ETTrack and Field - Women's 5000m - Round 1 heat 7
7:35 AM ETTrack and Field - Women's 5000m - Round 1 heat 8
7:35 AM ETTrack and Field - Women's 5000m - Round 1 heat 9
7:46 AM ETBoxing - Men's Light Fly Weight (48kg) - Quarterfinal bout 4
8:00 AM ETBasketball - Women's Basketball - Quarterfinal game 4 (USA vs KOR)
8:00 AM ETVolleyball - Women's Volleyball - Quarterfinal match 3 (CHN vs RUS)
8:01 AM ETBoxing - Men's Light Weight (60kg) - Quarterfinal bout 1
8:05 AM ETTrack and Field - Women's 5000m - Round 1 heat 2
8:15 AM ETTeam Handball - Women's Handball - Quarterfinal match 4 (RUS vs FRA)
8:15 AM ETTable Tennis - Men's Singles Table Tennis - Round 1 match 16
8:15 AM ETTable Tennis - Men's Singles Table Tennis - Round 1 match 15
8:15 AM ETTable Tennis - Men's Singles Table Tennis - Round 1 match 13
8:15 AM ETTable Tennis - Men's Singles Table Tennis - Round 1 match 14
8:16 AM ETBoxing - Men's Light Weight (60kg) - Quarterfinal bout 2
8:19 AM ETTrack and Field - Women's 5000m - Round 1 heat 3
8:20 AM ETTrack and Field - Men's High Jump - Final Heat 1
8:25 AM ETTrampoline - Men's Trampoline - Final
8:30 AM ETDiving - Men's 3m Springboard - Final
8:30 AM ETField Hockey - Men's Field Hockey - Preliminary round Group B match 15 (AUS vs GBR)
8:31 AM ETBoxing - Men's Light Weight (60kg) - Quarterfinal bout 3
8:45 AM ETTrack and Field - Men's 110m Hurdles - Round 2 heat 1
8:46 AM ETBoxing - Men's Light Weight (60kg) - Quarterfinal bout 4
9:00 AM ETTrack and Field - Men's Discus Throw - Final
9:00 AM ETSoccer - Men's Soccer - Semifinal match 2 (ARG vs BRA)
9:00 AM ETField Hockey - Men's Field Hockey - Preliminary round Group A match 15 (CHN vs BEL)
9:00 AM ETTable Tennis - Women's Singles Table Tennis - Round 2 match 1
9:00 AM ETTable Tennis - Women's Singles Table Tennis - Round 2 match 2
9:00 AM ETTable Tennis - Women's Singles Table Tennis - Round 2 match 3
9:00 AM ETTable Tennis - Women's Singles Table Tennis - Round 2 match 4
9:01 AM ETBoxing - Men's Light Heavy Weight (81kg) - Quarterfinal bout 1
9:02 AM ETTrack and Field - Men's 110m Hurdles - Round 2 heat 3
9:10 AM ETTrack and Field - Men's 110m Hurdles - Round 2 heat 4
9:16 AM ETBoxing - Men's Light Heavy Weight (81kg) - Quarterfinal bout 2
9:25 AM ETTrack and Field - Men's 200m - Semifinal heat 1
9:31 AM ETBoxing - Men's Light Heavy Weight (81kg) - Quarterfinal bout 3
9:33 AM ETTrack and Field - Men's 200m - Semifinal heat 2
9:45 AM ETTrack and Field - Men's 400m - Semifinal heat 1
9:46 AM ETBoxing - Men's Light Heavy Weight (81kg) - Quarterfinal bout 4
9:52 AM ETTrack and Field - Men's 400m - Semifinal heat 2
9:59 AM ETTrack and Field - Men's 400m - Semifinal heat 3
10:00 AM ETVolleyball - Women's Volleyball - Quarterfinal match 2 (USA vs ITA)
10:10 AM ETTrack and Field - Women's 400m - Final
10:15 AM ETBasketball - Women's Basketball - Quarterfinal game 3 (RUS vs ESP)
10:30 AM ETTrack and Field - Women's 100m Hurdles - Final
10:50 AM ETTrack and Field - Men's 1500m - Final
8:30 PM ETField Hockey - Women's Field Hockey - Classification 9-10 (KOR vs JPN)
9:00 PM ETTrack and Field - Men's 400m - Semifinal heat 4
9:00 PM ETTrack and Field - Men's 400m - Semifinal heat 5
9:00 PM ETBeach Volleyball - Men's Beach Volleyball - Semifinal match 1 (USA vs GEO)
9:00 PM ETSwimming - Women's 10km Marathon - Final
9:00 PM ETTaekwondo - Women's Under 49kg - Round 1 contest 1
9:00 PM ETBMX - Men's BMX - Seeding Phase
9:15 PM ETTaekwondo - Women's Under 49kg - Round 1 contest 2
9:30 PM ETSoftball - Women's Softball - Semifinal game 1 (JPN vs USA)
9:30 PM ETTaekwondo - Women's Under 49kg - Round 1 contest 3
9:30 PM ETWater Polo - Men's Water Polo - Quarterfinal match 3 - match 33 (CAN vs ITA)
9:30 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 66kg - Qualifications bout 1
9:30 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 66kg - Repechage round 1
9:30 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 66kg - Qualification bout 12
9:30 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 66kg - Qualifications bout 15
9:30 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 66kg - Qualifications bout 13
9:30 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 74kg - Qualifications bout 1
9:40 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 66kg - Qualification bout 14
9:40 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 66kg - Qualification bout 16
9:40 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 66kg - Qualification bout 2
9:40 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 74kg - Qualification bout 2
9:40 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 74kg - Qualification bout 12
9:45 PM ETTaekwondo - Women's Under 49kg - Round 1 contest 4
9:45 PM ETBMX - Women's BMX - Seeding run 1
9:45 PM ETBMX - Women's BMX - Seeding Phase
9:50 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 66kg - Qualifications bout 3
9:50 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 74kg - Qualifications bout 3
9:50 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 74kg - Qualification bout 14
9:50 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 74kg - Qualification bout 16
9:50 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 74kg - Qualifications bout 13
10:00 PM ETBeach Volleyball - Men's Beach Volleyball - Semifinal match 2 (BRA vs BRA)
10:00 PM ETTaekwondo - Women's Under 49kg - Round 1 contest 5
10:00 PM ETTable Tennis - Women's Singles Table Tennis - Round 2 match 5
10:00 PM ETTable Tennis - Women's Singles Table Tennis - Round 2 match 6
10:00 PM ETTable Tennis - Women's Singles Table Tennis - Round 2 match 7
10:00 PM ETTable Tennis - Women's Singles Table Tennis - Round 2 match 8
10:00 PM ETVolleyball - Men's Volleyball - Quarterfinal match 2 (BUL vs RUS)
10:00 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 66kg - 1/8 final bout 6
10:00 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 66kg - Qualification bout 4
10:00 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 66kg - 1/8 final bout 1
10:00 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 74kg - Qualification bout 4
10:00 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 74kg - Qualifications bout 15
10:05 PM ETTrack and Field - Men's 200m - Semifinal heat 4
10:05 PM ETTrack and Field - Men's 200m - Semifinal heat 3
10:10 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 66kg - Qualifications bout 5
10:10 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 66kg - 1/8 final bout 7
10:10 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 66kg - 1/8 final bout 2
10:10 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 66kg - 1/8 final bout 3
10:10 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 74kg - Qualifications bout 5
10:15 PM ETTaekwondo - Women's Under 49kg - Round 1 contest 6
10:20 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 66kg - 1/8 final bout 4
10:20 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 66kg - Qualification bout 6
10:20 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 66kg - 1/8 final bout 8
10:20 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 74kg - Qualification bout 6
10:20 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 74kg - 1/8 final bout 1
10:30 PM ETBaseball - Men's Baseball - round 1 game 25 (CUB vs CHN)
10:30 PM ETTaekwondo - Women's Under 49kg - Round 1 contest 7
10:30 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 66kg - 1/8 final bout 5
10:30 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 66kg - Qualifications bout 7
10:30 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 74kg - Qualifications bout 7
10:30 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 74kg - 1/8 final bout 6
10:30 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 74kg - 1/8 final bout 2
10:40 PM ETTrack and Field - Women's 200m - Round 2 heat 8
10:40 PM ETTrack and Field - Women's 200m - Round 2 heat 6
10:40 PM ETTrack and Field - Women's 200m - Round 2 heat 7
10:40 PM ETTrack and Field - Women's 200m - Round 2 heat 9
10:40 PM ETTrack and Field - Women's 200m - Round 2 heat 5
10:40 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 66kg - Qualification bout 8
10:40 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 74kg - Qualification bout 8
10:40 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 74kg - 1/8 final bout 3
10:40 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 74kg - 1/8 final bout 4
10:40 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 74kg - 1/8 final bout 7
10:45 PM ETTaekwondo - Women's Under 49kg - Round 1 contest 8
10:50 PM ETWater Polo - Men's Water Polo - Quarterfinal match 4 - match 34 (GRE vs CHN)
10:50 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 66kg - Qualifications bout 9
10:50 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 66kg - Quarterfinal bout 1
10:50 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 74kg - Qualifications bout 9
10:50 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 74kg - 1/8 final bout 8
10:50 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 74kg - 1/8 final bout 5
11:00 PM ETField Hockey - Women's Field Hockey - Classification 7-8 (ESP vs USA)
11:00 PM ETSailing - Men's Keelboat Star - Race 8
11:00 PM ETSailing - Open Multihull Tornado - Race 8
11:00 PM ETTaekwondo - Men's Under 58kg - Round 1 contest 1
11:00 PM ETTaekwondo - Men's Under 58kg - Qualification contest
11:00 PM ETTable Tennis - Men's Singles Table Tennis - Round 2 match 01
11:00 PM ETTable Tennis - Men's Singles Table Tennis - Round 2 match 04
11:00 PM ETTable Tennis - Men's Singles Table Tennis - Round 2 match 02
11:00 PM ETTable Tennis - Men's Singles Table Tennis - Round 2 match 03
11:00 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 66kg - Quarterfinal bout 2
11:00 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 66kg - Qualification bout 10
11:00 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 66kg - Quarterfinal bout 4
11:00 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 74kg - Qualification bout 10
11:00 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 74kg - Quarterfinal bout 1
11:00 PM ETBMX - Women's BMX - Seeding run 2
11:10 PM ETTrack and Field - Men's 110m Hurdles - Round 2 heat 7
11:10 PM ETTrack and Field - Men's 110m Hurdles - Round 2 heat 8
11:10 PM ETTrack and Field - Men's 110m Hurdles - Round 2 heat 9
11:10 PM ETTrack and Field - Men's 110m Hurdles - Round 2 heat 5
11:10 PM ETTrack and Field - Men's 110m Hurdles - Round 2 heat 6
11:10 PM ETTrack and Field - Men's 110m Hurdles - Round 2 heat 10
11:10 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 66kg - Quarterfinal bout 3
11:10 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 66kg - Qualifications bout 11
11:10 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 74kg - Qualifications bout 11
11:10 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 74kg - Quarterfinal bout 4
11:10 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 74kg - Quarterfinal bout 2
11:15 PM ETTaekwondo - Men's Under 58kg - Round 1 contest 2
11:20 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 66kg - Semifinal bout 1
11:20 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 66kg - Semifinal bout 2
11:20 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 74kg - Quarterfinal bout 3
11:30 PM ETBaseball - Men's Baseball - round 1 game 26 (NED vs KOR)
11:30 PM ETTaekwondo - Men's Under 58kg - Round 1 contest 3
11:30 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 74kg - Semifinal bout 1
11:40 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 74kg - Semifinal bout 2
11:40 PM ETBMX - Men's BMX - Quarterfinal 1
11:45 PM ETTaekwondo - Men's Under 58kg - Round 1 contest 4