2008 Summer Olympics - Schedule - Wednesday, August 20

Olympics Schedule for Wednesday, August 20
Date/TimeEvent
12:00 AM ETTeam Handball - Men's Handball - Quarterfinal match 1 (FRA vs RUS)
12:00 AM ETSailing - Men's Keelboat Star - Race 9
12:00 AM ETSailing - Open Multihull Tornado - Race 9
12:00 AM ETSoftball - Women's Softball - Semifinal game 2 (CAN vs AUS)
12:00 AM ETTaekwondo - Men's Under 58kg - Round 1 contest 5
12:00 AM ETTable Tennis - Women's Singles Table Tennis - Round 2 match 9
12:00 AM ETTable Tennis - Women's Singles Table Tennis - Round 2 match 10
12:00 AM ETTable Tennis - Women's Singles Table Tennis - Round 2 match 11
12:00 AM ETTable Tennis - Women's Singles Table Tennis - Round 2 match 12
12:15 AM ETTaekwondo - Men's Under 58kg - Round 1 contest 6
12:15 AM ETVolleyball - Men's Volleyball - Quarterfinal match 3 (ITA vs POL)
12:30 AM ETTaekwondo - Men's Under 58kg - Round 1 contest 7
12:45 AM ETTaekwondo - Men's Under 58kg - Round 1 contest 8
1:00 AM ETSailing - Men's Keelboat Star - Race 10
1:00 AM ETSailing - Open Multihull Tornado - Race 10
1:00 AM ETSailing - Men's Windsurfer Mistral - Medal Race
1:00 AM ETSailing - Women's Windsurfer Mistral - Medal Race
1:00 AM ETTable Tennis - Women's Singles Table Tennis - Round 2 match 15
1:00 AM ETTable Tennis - Women's Singles Table Tennis - Round 2 match 13
1:00 AM ETTable Tennis - Women's Singles Table Tennis - Round 2 match 14
1:00 AM ETTable Tennis - Women's Singles Table Tennis - Round 2 match 16
2:00 AM ETTable Tennis - Men's Singles Table Tennis - Round 2 match 05
2:00 AM ETTable Tennis - Men's Singles Table Tennis - Round 2 match 06
2:00 AM ETTable Tennis - Men's Singles Table Tennis - Round 2 match 07
2:00 AM ETTable Tennis - Men's Singles Table Tennis - Round 2 match 08
2:15 AM ETTeam Handball - Men's Handball - Quarterfinal match 2 (ISL vs POL)
2:30 AM ETBasketball - Men's Basketball - Quarterfinal game 1 (ESP vs CRO)
3:00 AM ETSynchronized Swimming - Duet Synchronized Swimming - Free Routine Final
3:00 AM ETTaekwondo - Women's Under 49kg - Quarterfinal contest 1
3:00 AM ETTable Tennis - Women's Singles Table Tennis - Round 3 match 1
3:00 AM ETTable Tennis - Women's Singles Table Tennis - Round 3 match 2
3:00 AM ETTable Tennis - Women's Singles Table Tennis - Round 3 match 3
3:00 AM ETTable Tennis - Women's Singles Table Tennis - Round 3 match 4
3:15 AM ETTaekwondo - Women's Under 49kg - Quarterfinal contest 2
3:30 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Men's K1 1000m - Semifinal 1
3:30 AM ETTaekwondo - Women's Under 49kg - Quarterfinal contest 3
3:40 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Men's K1 1000m - Semifinal 2
3:45 AM ETTaekwondo - Women's Under 49kg - Quarterfinal contest 4
3:50 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Men's C1 1000m - Semifinal 1
4:00 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Men's C1 1000m - Semifinal 2
4:00 AM ETTaekwondo - Men's Under 58kg - Quarterfinal contest 1
4:00 AM ETWater Polo - Men's Water Polo - Quarterfinal match 1 - match 31 (MNE vs CRO)
4:00 AM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 74kg - Repechage round 1
4:04 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Men's C1 1000m - Semifinal re-race
4:10 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Women's K4 500m - Semifinal 1
4:14 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Women's K4 500m - Semifinal 2
4:15 AM ETTaekwondo - Men's Under 58kg - Quarterfinal contest 2
4:15 AM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 66kg - Repechage round 1
4:15 AM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 74kg - Repechage round 1
4:20 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Men's K2 1000m - Semifinal 1
4:22 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Men's K2 1000m - Semifinal 2
4:24 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Men's K2 1000m - Semifinal Re-Race
4:30 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Men's C2 1000m - Semifinal 1
4:30 AM ETTaekwondo - Men's Under 58kg - Quarterfinal contest 3
4:30 AM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 66kg - Repechage round 2
4:30 AM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 74kg - Repechage round 2
4:32 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Men's C2 1000m - Semifinal 2
4:34 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Men's C2 1000m - Semifinal re-race
4:40 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Men's K4 1000m - Semifinal 1
4:42 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Men's K4 1000m - Semifinal 2
4:45 AM ETBasketball - Men's Basketball - Quarterfinal game 2 (LTU vs CHN)
4:45 AM ETTaekwondo - Men's Under 58kg - Quarterfinal contest 4
4:45 AM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 66kg - Repechage round 2
4:45 AM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 74kg - Repechage round 2
5:00 AM ETSoftball - Women's Softball - Final (JPN vs AUS)
5:00 AM ETTaekwondo - Women's Under 49kg - Semifinal contest 1
5:00 AM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 66kg - Bronze medal bout 1
5:10 AM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 66kg - Bronze medal bout 2
5:15 AM ETTaekwondo - Women's Under 49kg - Semifinal contest 2
5:20 AM ETWater Polo - Men's Water Polo - Quarterfinal match 2 - match 32 (ESP vs SRB)
5:20 AM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 66kg - Gold medal bout
5:30 AM ETTaekwondo - Men's Under 58kg - Semifinal contest 1
5:45 AM ETTaekwondo - Men's Under 58kg - Semifinal contest 2
5:55 AM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 74kg - Bronze medal bout 1
6:00 AM ETBaseball - Men's Baseball - round 1 game 27 (CAN vs TPE)
6:00 AM ETTeam Handball - Men's Handball - Quarterfinal match 3 (CRO vs DEN)
6:00 AM ETField Hockey - Women's Field Hockey - Semifinal match 1 (GER vs CHN)
6:00 AM ETTaekwondo - Women's Under 49kg - Repechage semifinal contest 1
6:00 AM ETTable Tennis - Women's Singles Table Tennis - Round 3 match 5
6:00 AM ETTable Tennis - Women's Singles Table Tennis - Round 3 match 6
6:00 AM ETTable Tennis - Women's Singles Table Tennis - Round 3 match 7
6:00 AM ETTable Tennis - Women's Singles Table Tennis - Round 3 match 8
6:05 AM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 74kg - Bronze medal bout 2
6:15 AM ETTaekwondo - Women's Under 49kg - Repechage semifinal contest 2
6:15 AM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 74kg - Gold medal bout
6:30 AM ETTaekwondo - Men's Under 58kg - Repechage semifinal contest 2
6:45 AM ETTaekwondo - Men's Under 58kg - Repechage semifinal contest 1
7:00 AM ETTrack and Field - Men's 800m - Round 1 heat 1
7:00 AM ETTrack and Field - Men's 800m - Round 1 heat 10
7:00 AM ETTrack and Field - Men's 800m - Round 1 heat 9
7:00 AM ETBaseball - Men's Baseball - round 1 game 28 (JPN vs USA)
7:00 AM ETBoxing - Men's Fly Weight (51kg) - Quarterfinal bout 1
7:00 AM ETDiving - Women's 10m Platform - Preliminaries
7:00 AM ETTaekwondo - Women's Under 49kg - Bronze medal contest 1
7:00 AM ETTable Tennis - Men's Singles Table Tennis - Round 2 match 09
7:00 AM ETTable Tennis - Men's Singles Table Tennis - Round 2 match 10
7:00 AM ETTable Tennis - Men's Singles Table Tennis - Round 2 match 11
7:00 AM ETTable Tennis - Men's Singles Table Tennis - Round 2 match 12
7:08 AM ETTrack and Field - Men's 800m - Round 1 heat 2
7:15 AM ETTaekwondo - Women's Under 49kg - Bronze medal contest 2
7:16 AM ETTrack and Field - Men's 800m - Round 1 heat 3
7:16 AM ETBoxing - Men's Fly Weight (51kg) - Quarterfinal bout 2
7:20 AM ETTrack and Field - Women's Hammer Throw - Final
7:24 AM ETTrack and Field - Men's 800m - Round 1 heat 4
7:30 AM ETTaekwondo - Men's Under 58kg - Bronze medal contest 2
7:31 AM ETBoxing - Men's Fly Weight (51kg) - Quarterfinal bout 3
7:32 AM ETTrack and Field - Men's 800m - Round 1 heat 5
7:40 AM ETTrack and Field - Men's 800m - Round 1 heat 6
7:45 AM ETTaekwondo - Men's Under 58kg - Bronze medal contest 1
7:46 AM ETBoxing - Men's Fly Weight (51kg) - Quarterfinal bout 4
7:48 AM ETTrack and Field - Men's 800m - Round 1 heat 7
7:56 AM ETTrack and Field - Men's 800m - Round 1 heat 8
8:00 AM ETBasketball - Men's Basketball - Quarterfinal game 4 (USA vs AUS)
8:00 AM ETTaekwondo - Women's Under 49kg - Gold medal contest
8:00 AM ETTable Tennis - Women's Singles Table Tennis - Round 3 match 10
8:00 AM ETTable Tennis - Women's Singles Table Tennis - Round 3 match 11
8:00 AM ETTable Tennis - Women's Singles Table Tennis - Round 3 match 12
8:00 AM ETTable Tennis - Women's Singles Table Tennis - Round 3 match 9
8:00 AM ETVolleyball - Men's Volleyball - Quarterfinal match 4 (CHN vs BRA)
8:01 AM ETBoxing - Men's Middle Weight (75kg) - Quarterfinal bout 1
8:15 AM ETTrack and Field - Men's 5000m - Round 1 heat 1
8:15 AM ETTrack and Field - Men's 5000m - Round 1 heat 7
8:15 AM ETTrack and Field - Men's 5000m - Round 1 heat 8
8:15 AM ETTrack and Field - Men's 5000m - Round 1 heat 4
8:15 AM ETTrack and Field - Men's 5000m - Round 1 heat 10
8:15 AM ETTrack and Field - Men's 5000m - Round 1 heat 5
8:15 AM ETTrack and Field - Men's 5000m - Round 1 heat 6
8:15 AM ETTrack and Field - Men's 5000m - Round 1 heat 9
8:15 AM ETTeam Handball - Men's Handball - Quarterfinal match 4 (KOR vs ESP)
8:15 AM ETTaekwondo - Men's Under 58kg - Gold medal contest
8:16 AM ETBoxing - Men's Middle Weight (75kg) - Quarterfinal bout 2
8:30 AM ETField Hockey - Women's Field Hockey - Semifinal match 2 (NED vs ARG)
8:31 AM ETBoxing - Men's Middle Weight (75kg) - Quarterfinal bout 3
8:35 AM ETTrack and Field - Men's 5000m - Round 1 heat 2
8:40 AM ETTrack and Field - Men's Pole Vault - Qualification group 4
8:40 AM ETTrack and Field - Men's Pole Vault - Qualification group 3
8:40 AM ETTrack and Field - Men's Pole Vault - Qualification group 2
8:40 AM ETTrack and Field - Men's Pole Vault - Qualification
8:40 AM ETTrack and Field - Men's Pole Vault - Qualification group 1
8:46 AM ETBoxing - Men's Middle Weight (75kg) - Quarterfinal bout 4
8:55 AM ETTrack and Field - Men's 5000m - Round 1 heat 3
9:00 AM ETTable Tennis - Women's Singles Table Tennis - Round 3 match 13
9:00 AM ETTable Tennis - Women's Singles Table Tennis - Round 3 match 14
9:00 AM ETTable Tennis - Women's Singles Table Tennis - Round 3 match 15
9:00 AM ETTable Tennis - Women's Singles Table Tennis - Round 3 match 16
9:30 AM ETTrack and Field - Men's 110m Hurdles - Semifinal heat 1
9:55 AM ETTrack and Field - Women's 200m - Semifinal heat 1
10:00 AM ETTable Tennis - Men's Singles Table Tennis - Round 2 match 14
10:00 AM ETTable Tennis - Men's Singles Table Tennis - Round 2 match 15
10:00 AM ETTable Tennis - Men's Singles Table Tennis - Round 2 match 13
10:00 AM ETTable Tennis - Men's Singles Table Tennis - Round 2 match 16
10:00 AM ETVolleyball - Men's Volleyball - Quarterfinal match 1 (USA vs SRB)
10:04 AM ETTrack and Field - Women's 200m - Semifinal heat 2
10:15 AM ETBasketball - Men's Basketball - Quarterfinal game 3 (ARG vs GRE)
10:20 AM ETTrack and Field - Men's 200m - Final
10:20 AM ETTrack and Field - Men's 200m - Final heat 1
10:35 AM ETTrack and Field - Women's 400m Hurdles - Final
8:30 PM ETField Hockey - Men's Field Hockey - Classification 9-10 (BEL vs CAN)
8:30 PM ETModern Pentathlon - Men's Modern Pentathlon - Shooting 10m Air Pistol
9:00 PM ETTrack and Field - Women's 20km Walk - Final
9:00 PM ETBeach Volleyball - Women's Beach Volleyball - Bronze medal match
9:00 PM ETSwimming - Men's 10km Marathon - Final
9:00 PM ETTaekwondo - Women's Under 57kg - Round 1 contest 1
9:10 PM ETTrack and Field - Women's Hammer Throw - Final heat 1
9:10 PM ETTrack and Field - Men's Javelin Throw - Qualification group 4
9:10 PM ETTrack and Field - Men's Javelin Throw - Qualification
9:10 PM ETTrack and Field - Men's Javelin Throw - Qualification group 3
9:15 PM ETTaekwondo - Women's Under 57kg - Round 1 contest 2
9:20 PM ETTrack and Field - Men's Decathlon - Long jump decathlon group 10
9:20 PM ETTrack and Field - Men's Decathlon - Long jump decathlon group 3
9:20 PM ETTrack and Field - Men's Decathlon - Long jump decathlon group 4
9:20 PM ETTrack and Field - Men's Decathlon - Long jump decathlon group 5
9:20 PM ETTrack and Field - Men's Decathlon - Long jump decathlon group 6
9:20 PM ETTrack and Field - Men's Decathlon - Long jump decathlon group 7
9:20 PM ETTrack and Field - Men's Decathlon - Long jump decathlon group 8
9:20 PM ETTrack and Field - Men's Decathlon - Long jump decathlon group 9
9:20 PM ETTrack and Field - Men's Decathlon - 100 m decathlon heat 10
9:20 PM ETTrack and Field - Men's Decathlon - 100 m decathlon heat 6
9:20 PM ETTrack and Field - Men's Decathlon - 100 m decathlon heat 7
9:20 PM ETTrack and Field - Men's Decathlon - 100 m decathlon heat 8
9:20 PM ETTrack and Field - Men's Decathlon - 100 m decathlon heat 9
9:20 PM ETTrack and Field - Men's Decathlon - 100 m decathlon
9:20 PM ETTrack and Field - Men's Decathlon - 100 m decathlon heat 1
9:27 PM ETTrack and Field - Men's Decathlon - 100 m decathlon heat 2
9:30 PM ETTaekwondo - Women's Under 57kg - Round 1 contest 3
9:30 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 84kg - Qualifications bout 13
9:30 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 84kg - Qualifications bout 1
9:30 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 96kg - Qualifications bout 1
9:30 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 96kg - Qualification bout 14
9:30 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 120kg - Qualifications bout 13
9:30 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 120kg - Qualifications bout 1
9:34 PM ETTrack and Field - Men's Decathlon - 100 m decathlon heat 3
9:40 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 84kg - Qualification bout 14
9:40 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 84kg - Qualification bout 2
9:40 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 96kg - Qualification bout 2
9:40 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 96kg - Qualifications bout 15
9:40 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 120kg - Qualification bout 14
9:40 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 120kg - Qualification bout 2
9:41 PM ETTrack and Field - Men's Decathlon - 100 m decathlon heat 4
9:45 PM ETTaekwondo - Women's Under 57kg - Round 1 contest 4
9:48 PM ETTrack and Field - Men's Decathlon - 100 m decathlon heat 5
9:50 PM ETTrack and Field - Women's High Jump - Qualification group 3
9:50 PM ETTrack and Field - Women's High Jump - Qualification group 4
9:50 PM ETTrack and Field - Women's High Jump - Qualification
9:50 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 84kg - Qualifications bout 15
9:50 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 84kg - Qualifications bout 3
9:50 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 96kg - Qualifications bout 3
9:50 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 96kg - Qualification bout 16
9:50 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 120kg - Qualifications bout 3
9:50 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 120kg - Qualifications bout 15
10:00 PM ETDiving - Women's 10m Platform - Semifinal
10:00 PM ETModern Pentathlon - Men's Modern Pentathlon - Fencing Epee One Touch
10:00 PM ETTaekwondo - Women's Under 57kg - Round 1 contest 5
10:00 PM ETTable Tennis - Women's Singles Table Tennis - Round 4 match 1
10:00 PM ETTable Tennis - Women's Singles Table Tennis - Round 4 match 2
10:00 PM ETTable Tennis - Women's Singles Table Tennis - Round 4 match 3
10:00 PM ETTable Tennis - Women's Singles Table Tennis - Round 4 match 4
10:00 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 84kg - Qualification bout 4
10:00 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 84kg - Qualification bout 16
10:00 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 96kg - Qualification bout 4
10:00 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 96kg - 1/8 final bout 1
10:00 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 120kg - Qualification bout 4
10:00 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 120kg - Qualification bout 16
10:10 PM ETTrack and Field - Men's Javelin Throw - Qualification group 1
10:10 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 84kg - 1/8 final bout 1
10:10 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 84kg - Qualifications bout 5
10:10 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 96kg - Qualifications bout 5
10:10 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 96kg - 1/8 final bout 2
10:10 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 120kg - Qualifications bout 5
10:10 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 120kg - 1/8 final bout 1
10:15 PM ETTaekwondo - Women's Under 57kg - Round 1 contest 6
10:20 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 84kg - 1/8 final bout 2
10:20 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 84kg - Qualification bout 6
10:20 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 96kg - Qualification bout 6
10:20 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 96kg - 1/8 final bout 3
10:20 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 120kg - 1/8 final bout 2
10:20 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 120kg - Qualification bout 6
10:30 PM ETTrack and Field - Men's Decathlon - Long jump decathlon
10:30 PM ETTrack and Field - Men's Decathlon - Long jump decathlon
10:30 PM ETTaekwondo - Women's Under 57kg - Round 1 contest 7
10:30 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 84kg - 1/8 final bout 3
10:30 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 84kg - Qualifications bout 7
10:30 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 96kg - Qualifications bout 7
10:30 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 96kg - 1/8 final bout 4
10:30 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 120kg - 1/8 final bout 3
10:30 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 120kg - Qualifications bout 7
10:40 PM ETTrack and Field - Women's 200m - Semifinal heat 4
10:40 PM ETTrack and Field - Women's 200m - Semifinal heat 5
10:40 PM ETTrack and Field - Women's 200m - Semifinal standing
10:40 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 84kg - Qualification bout 8
10:40 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 84kg - 1/8 final bout 4
10:40 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 96kg - 1/8 final bout 5
10:40 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 96kg - Qualification bout 8
10:40 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 120kg - Qualification bout 8
10:40 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 120kg - 1/8 final bout 4
10:45 PM ETTaekwondo - Women's Under 57kg - Round 1 contest 8
10:50 PM ETTrack and Field - Women's High Jump - Qualification group 2
10:50 PM ETTrack and Field - Women's High Jump - Qualification group 1
10:50 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 84kg - 1/8 final bout 5
10:50 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 84kg - Qualifications bout 9
10:50 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 96kg - Qualifications bout 9
10:50 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 96kg - 1/8 final bout 6
10:50 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 120kg - 1/8 final bout 5
10:50 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 120kg - Qualifications bout 9
11:00 PM ETTrack and Field - Men's Decathlon - Long jump decathlon group 2
11:00 PM ETTrack and Field - Men's Decathlon - Long jump decathlon group 1
11:00 PM ETBeach Volleyball - Women's Beach Volleyball - Gold medal match
11:00 PM ETField Hockey - Men's Field Hockey - Classification 7-8 (NZL vs PAK)
11:00 PM ETTaekwondo - Men's Under 68kg - Round 1 contest 1
11:00 PM ETTable Tennis - Women's Singles Table Tennis - Round 4 match 5
11:00 PM ETTable Tennis - Women's Singles Table Tennis - Round 4 match 6
11:00 PM ETTable Tennis - Women's Singles Table Tennis - Round 4 match 7
11:00 PM ETTable Tennis - Women's Singles Table Tennis - Round 4 match 8
11:00 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 84kg - Qualification bout 10
11:00 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 84kg - 1/8 final bout 6
11:00 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 96kg - 1/8 final bout 7
11:00 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 96kg - Qualification bout 10
11:00 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 120kg - Qualification bout 10
11:00 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 120kg - 1/8 final bout 6
11:10 PM ETTrack and Field - Men's 110m Hurdles - Semifinal heat 3
11:10 PM ETTrack and Field - Men's 110m Hurdles - Semifinal heat 4
11:10 PM ETTrack and Field - Men's 110m Hurdles - Semifinal heat 5
11:10 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 84kg - 1/8 final bout 7
11:10 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 84kg - Qualifications bout 11
11:10 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 96kg - Qualifications bout 11
11:10 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 96kg - 1/8 final bout 8
11:10 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 120kg - 1/8 final bout 7
11:10 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 120kg - Qualifications bout 11
11:15 PM ETTaekwondo - Men's Under 68kg - Round 1 contest 2
11:20 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 84kg - 1/8 final bout 8
11:20 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 84kg - Qualification bout 12
11:20 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 96kg - Qualification bout 12
11:20 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 96kg - Quarterfinal bout 1
11:20 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 120kg - 1/8 final bout 8
11:20 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 120kg - Qualification bout 12
11:30 PM ETTaekwondo - Men's Under 68kg - Round 1 contest 3
11:30 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 84kg - Quarterfinal bout 1
11:30 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 96kg - Quarterfinal bout 2
11:30 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 96kg - Qualifications bout 13
11:30 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 120kg - Quarterfinal bout 1
11:40 PM ETTrack and Field - Men's Javelin Throw - Qualification group 2
11:40 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 84kg - Quarterfinal bout 2
11:40 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 96kg - Quarterfinal bout 3
11:40 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 120kg - Quarterfinal bout 2
11:45 PM ETTaekwondo - Men's Under 68kg - Round 1 contest 4
11:50 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 84kg - Quarterfinal bout 3
11:50 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 96kg - Quarterfinal bout 4
11:50 PM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 120kg - Quarterfinal bout 3