Teams and Rosters - 2005

Updated: July 1, 2005, 6:10 PM ET
ESPN.com

Discovery Channel (USA)
Lance Armstrong (USA)
George Hincapie (USA)
Jose Luis Rubiera (Spa)
Manuel Beltran (Spa)
Benjamin Noval (Spa)
Pavel Padrnos (Cze)
Jose Azevedo (Por)
Paolo Savoldelli (Ita)
Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr)

AG2R-Prevoyance (France)
Mikel Astarloza (Spa)
Sylvain Calzati (Fra)
Samuel Dumoulin (Fra)
Simon Gerrans (Aus)
Stéphane Goubert (Fra)
Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr)
Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra)
Nicolas Portal (Fra)
Ludovic Turpin (Fra)

Bouygues Telecom (France)
Anthony Geslin (Fra)
Didier Rous (Fra)
Jérôme Pineau (Fra)
Laurent Brochard (Fra)
Laurent Lefčvre (Fra)
Matthieu Sprick (Fra)
Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra)
Thomas Voeckler (Fra)
Walter Bénéteau (Fra)

Cofidis (France)
Frédéric Bessy (Fra)
Stéphane Augé (Fra)
Cédric Vasseur (Fra)
Sylvain Chavanel (Fra)
David Moncoutié (Fra)
Stuart O'Grady (Aus)
Matthew White (Aus)
Janek Tombak (Est)
Thierry Marichal (Bel)

Credit Agricole (France)
Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun)
Pietro Caucchioli (Ita)
Patrice Halgand (Fra)
Sébastien Hinault (Fra)
Thor Hushovd (Nor)
Sébastien Joly (Fra)
Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz)
Jaan Kirsipuu (Est)
Christophe Moreau (Fra)

CSC (Denmark)
Ivan Basso (Ita)
Bobby Julich (USA)
Jens Voigt (Ger)
David Zabriskie (USA)
Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor)
Giovanni Lombardi (Ita)
Carlos Sastre (Spa)
Nicki Sorensen (Den)
Luke Roberts (Aus)

Davitamon-Lotto (Belgium)
Mario Aerts (Bel)
Christophe Brandt (Bel)
Axel Merckx (Bel)
Wim Vansevenant (Bel)
Johan Van Summeren (Bel)
Cadel Evans (Aus)
Robbie McEwen (Aus)
Leon Van Bon (Ned)
Fred Rodriguez (USA)

Domina Vacanze (Italy)
Alessandro Bertolini (Ita)
Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita)
Angelo Furlan (Ita)
Andry Grivko (Ukr)
Serhiy Honchar (Ukr)
Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz)
Jörg Ludewig (Ger)
Rafael Nuritdinov (Uzb)
Alessandro Vanotti (Ita)

Euskaltel-Euskadi (Spain)
Iban Mayo (Spa)
Haimar Zubeldia (Spa)
Ińigo Landaluze (Spa)
Unai Etxebarria (Ven)
Egoi Martinez (Spa)
David Herrero (Spa)
Iker Camano (Spa)
Mikel Artetxe (Spa)
Iker Flores (Spa)

Fassa Bortolo (Italy)
Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita)
Mauro Facci (Ita)
Fabian Cancellara (Swi)
Claudio Corioni (Ita)
Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa)
Dario Frigo (Ita)
Massimo Giunti (Ita)
Volodymir Gustov (Ukr)
Kim Kirchen (Lux)

Francaise des Jeux (France)
Bradley McGee (Aus)
Baden Cooke (Aus)
Bernhard Eisel (Aut)
Philippe Gilbert (Bel)
Thomas Lövkvist (Swe)
Sandy Casar (Fra)
Carlos Dacruz (Fra)
Christophe Mengin (Fra)
Francis Mourey (Fra)

Gerolsteiner (Germany)
Levi Leipheimer (USA)
Robert Förster (Ger)
Sebastian Lang (Ger)
Michael Rich (Ger)
Ronny Scholz (Ger)
Georg Totschnig (Aut)
Fabian Wegmann (Ger)
Peter Wrolich (Aut)
Beat Zberg (Swi)

Illes Balears (Spain)
Francisco Mancebo (Spa)
Vladimir Karpets (Rus)
Alejandro Valverde (Spa)
David Arroyo (Spa)
Chente García (Spa)
Xabier Zandio (Spa)
Daniel Becke (Spa)
José Luis Arrieta (Spa)
Isaac Gálvez (Spa)

Liberty Seguros (Spain)
Roberto Heras (Spa)
Joseba Beloki (Spa)
Alberto Contador (Spa)
Allan Davis (Aus)
Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Spa)
Jörg Jaksche (Ger)
Luis León Sanchez (Spa)
Marcos Serrano (Spa)
Ángel Vicioso (Spa)

Lampre - Caffita (Italy)
Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita)
Gianluca Bortolami (Ita)
Salvatore Commesso (Ita)
Gerrit Glomser (Aut)
David Loosli (Swi)
Evgeni Petrov (Rus)
Daniele Righi (Ita)
Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita)
Gorazd Stangelj (Slo)

Liquigas-Bianchi (Italy)
Stefano Garzelli (Ita)
Dario David Cioni (Ita)
Franco Pellizotti (Ita)
Magnus Backstedt (Swe)
Luciano Pagliarini (Bra)
Michael Albasini (Swi)
Kjell Carlström (Fin)
Mauro Gerosa (Ita)
Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe)

Phonak (Switzerland)
Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa)
Santiago Botero (Col)
Bert Grabsch (Ger)
Enrique Gutierrez (Spa)
Robert Hunter (RSA)
Nicolas Jalabert (Fra)
Floyd Landis (USA)
Alexandre Moos (Swi)
Steve Zampieri (Swi)

Quick Step (Belgium)
Tom Boonen (Bel)
Michael Rogers (Aus)
Bram Tankink (Ned)
Kevin Hulsmans (Bel)
Servais Knaven (Ned)
Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger)
Guido Trenti (USA)
Stefano Zanini (Ita)
Wilfried Cretskens (Bel)

Rabobank (Holland)
Michael Boogerd (Ned)
Erik Dekker (Ned)
Karsten Kroon (Ned)
Gerben Löwik (Ned)
Joost Posthuma (Ned)
Pieter Weening (Ned)
Denis Menchov (Rus)
Michael Rasmussen (Den)
Marc Wauters (Bel)

Saunier Duval (Spain)
Angel Gomez (Spa)
Constantino Zaballa (Spa)
Juan Manuel Garate (Spa)
Nicolas Fritsch (Fra)
Rubens Bertogliati (Swi)
David Cańada (Spa)
Chris Horner (USA)
Leonardo Piepoli (Ita)
Manuel Quinziato (Ita)

T-Mobile (Germany)
Jan Ullrich (Ger)
Alexander Vinokourov (Kaz)
Andreas Klöden (Ger)
Giuseppe Guerini (Ita)
Matthias Kessler (Ger)
Daniele Nardello (Ita)
Stephan Schreck (Ger)
Oscar Sevilla (Spa)
Tobias Steinhauser (Ger)