espn Sports schedule results venues history espn.com home




Keyword

MedalTracker






COUNTRY INDEX  |  SPORT-BY-SPORT  |  MEDAL TABLE  |  DAY-BY-DAY



By Country: Germany

Gold:12
Silver:16
Bronze:7

MedalSportEventAthleteScore/Time
Gold Biathlon Women's 15km Individual Andrea Henkel 47:29.1
Gold Biathlon Women's 7.5km Sprint Kati Wilhelm 20:41.4
Gold Biathlon Women's 4x6km Relay 1:27:55.0
Gold Bobsled Men's Two-Man Langen 3:10.11
Gold Bobsled Men's Two-Man Zimmermann 3:10.11
Gold Bobsled Men's Four-Man Lange 3:07.51
Gold Cross-Country Women's 4x5km Relay 49:30.6
Gold Luge Men's Doubles Leitner 1:26.082
Gold Luge Men's Doubles Resch 1:26.082
Gold Luge Women's Singles Sylke Otto 2:52.464
Gold Ski Jumping Men's Team Large Hill 974.1
Gold Speedskating Women's 1,500m Anni Friesinger 1:54.02
Gold Speedskating Women's 3,000m Claudia Pechstein 3:57.70
Gold Speedskating Women's 5,000m Claudia Pechstein 6:46.91
Silver Biathlon Men's 10km Sprint Sven Fischer 25:20.2
Silver Biathlon Men's 20km Individual Frank Luck 51:39.4
Silver Biathlon Men's 4x7.5km Relay +45.3
Silver Biathlon Women's 10km Pursuit Kati Wilhelm +5.3
Silver Biathlon Women's 7.5km Sprint Uschi Disl 20:57.0
Silver Bobsled Women's Two-Man Prokoff 1:38.06
Silver Bobsled Women's Two-Man Holzner 1:38.06
Silver Cross-Country Men's 1.5k Peter Schlickenrieder 2:57.0
Silver Cross-Country Women's 1.5k Evi Sachenbacher 3:12.2
Silver Luge Men's Singles Georg Hackl 2:58.270
Silver Luge Women's Singles Barbara Niedernhuber 2:52.785
Silver Nordic Combined Men's Individual Normal Hill Ronny Ackermann +9.0
Silver Ski Jumping Men's Individual Normal Hill Sven Hannawald 267.5
Silver Speedskating Women's 1,000m Sabine Voelker 1:13.96
Silver Speedskating Women's 1,500m Sabine Voelker 1:54.97
Silver Speedskating Women's 500m Monique Garbrecht-Enfeldt 74.94
Bronze Alpine Skiing Women's Downhill Martina Ertl 2:45.16
Bronze Biathlon Men's 12.5km Pursuit Ricco Gross +56.0
Bronze Bobsled Women's Two-Man Erdmann 1:38.29
Bronze Bobsled Women's Two-Man Herschmann 1:38.29
Bronze Cross-Country Men's 4x10km Relay +49.0
Bronze Luge Women's Singles Silke Kraushaar 2:52.865
Bronze Speedskating Men's 5,000m Jens Boden 6:21.73
Bronze Speedskating Women's 500m Sabine Voelker 75.19