2010 Winter Olympics: TV schedule

Updated: February 13, 2010, 4:06 PM ET
Associated Press

The broadcast schedule for the 2010 Winter Olympics in Vancouver and Whistler, British Columbia:

Saturday, Feb. 13 (DAY 2)

NBC
2-6 p.m.: Men's Speedskating-5000 Gold Medal Final (LIVE)
Ski Jumping-Individual K-90 Gold Medal Final
Women's Biathlon-7.5km Sprint Gold Medal Final.
8-11:30 p.m.: Men's Short Track-1500 Gold Medal Final (LIVE);
Women's Freestyle Skiing-Moguls Competition and Gold Medal Final (LIVE)
Men's Alpine Skiing-Downhill Gold Medal Final.
Midnight-1 a.m. -- Men's Luge-Singles Competition
Women's Short Track-3000 Relay Semifinals and 500 Competition
Medals Plaza-Award Ceremonies.
1-4:30 a.m. -- Primetime Replay.

CNBC
3-5:30 p.m. -- Women's Ice Hockey-Sweden vs. Switzerland (LIVE).
8-10:30 p.m. -- Women's Ice Hockey-Canada vs. Slovakia (LIVE).

MSNBC
3-5:30 a.m. -- Women's Ice Hockey-Canada vs. Slovakia (replay).

Sunday, Feb. 14 (DAY 3)

NBC
1-6 p.m. -- Women's Speedskating-3000 Gold Medal Final (LIVE)
Nordic Combined-Individual Gold Medal Final: K-90 Jumping (LIVE) and 10km Cross Country (LIVE)
Men's Luge-Singles Competition (LIVE)
Men's Biathlon-10km Sprint Gold Medal Final (LIVE).
7-11 p.m. -- Figure Skating-Pairs Short Program (LIVE)
Men's Freestyle Skiing-Moguls Gold Medal Final (LIVE)
Men's Luge-Singles, Gold Medal Final
Women's Alpine Skiing-Super Combined Gold Medal Final.
11:35 p.m.-12:05 a.m. -- Figure Skating-Pairs Post Game
Medals Plaza-Award Ceremonies.
12:05-4:05 a.m. -- Primetime Replay.

USA
3-5:30 p.m. -- Women's Ice Hockey-USA
vs. China (LIVE).

CNBC
7:30-10 p.m. -- Women's Ice Hockey-Finland vs. Russia (LIVE).

MSNBC
3-5:30 a.m. -- Women's Ice Hockey-USA
vs. China (replay).

Monday, Feb. 15 (DAY 4)

NBC
1-5 p.m. -- Men's Snowboard-Snowboard Cross Competition (LIVE)
Men's Cross Country-15km Individual Gold Medal Final (LIVE)
Women's Cross Country-10km Individual Gold Medal Final (LIVE).
8 p.m.-Midnight -- Figure Skating-Pairs Gold Medal Final (LIVE)
Men's Speedskating-500 Gold Medal Final (LIVE)
Men's Snowboard-Snowboard Cross Gold Medal Final.
12:35-2 a.m. -- Women's Luge-Competition; Medals Plaza-Award Ceremonies.
2-5 a.m. -- Primetime Replay.

MSNBC
5:30-8 p.m. -- Women's Ice Hockey-Canada vs. Switzerland (LIVE).
3-5:30 a.m. -- Women's Ice Hockey-Sweden vs. Slovakia.

Tuesday, Feb. 16 (DAY 5)

NBC
3-5 p.m. -- Men's Biathlon-12.5km Pursuit Gold Medal Final (LIVE)
Women's Biathlon-10km Pursuit Gold Medal Final
Women's Speedskating competition.
8 p.m.-Midnight -- Men's Figure Skating-Short Program (LIVE)
Women's Snowboard-Snowboard Cross Gold Medal Final
Women's Speedskating-500 Gold Medal Final
Men's Alpine Skiing-Super Combined Gold Medal Final.
12:35-2 a.m. -- Women's Luge-Gold Medal Final
Medals Plaza-Award Ceremonies.
2-5 a.m. -- Primetime Replay.

USA
Noon-6 p.m. -- Men's Ice Hockey-USA
vs. Switzerland (LIVE)
Men's Curling-USA
vs. Germany (LIVE).

CNBC
5 p.m.-5 a.m. -- Men's Ice Hockey-Canada vs. Norway (LIVE)
Russia vs. Latvia (LIVE) Women's Curling-USA
vs. Japan (LIVE)
Women's Ice Hockey-Finland vs. China (LIVE)
Men's Curling-USA
vs. Norway.

MSNBC
5:30-8 p.m. -- Women's Ice Hockey-USA
vs. Russia (LIVE).
3-5:30 a.m. -- Men's Curling-Canada vs. Germany.

Wednesday, Feb. 17 (DAY 6)

NBC
3-5 p.m. -- Men's and Women's Cross Country-Sprint Gold Medal Final (LIVE).
8-11:30 p.m. -- Men's Snowboard-Halfpipe Gold Medal Final (LIVE)
Men's Speedskating-1000 Gold Medal Final (LIVE)
Men's Short Track-5000 Relay Semifinal (LIVE) and 1000 Competition (LIVE)
Women's Alpine Skiing-Downhill Gold Medal Final.
12:05-1:30 a.m. -- Women's Short Track-500 Competition, Semifinal and Gold Medal Final
Doubles Luge-Gold Medal Final
Medals Plaza-Award Ceremonies.
1:30-5 a.m. -- Primetime Replay.

USA
Noon-3 p.m. -- Women's Curling-USA
vs. Germany (LIVE).

MSNBC
3-8 p.m. -- Men's Ice Hockey-Finland vs. Belarus (LIVE)
Women's Ice Hockey-Canada vs. Sweden (LIVE).
3-6 a.m. -- Women's Curling-Japan vs. Canada.

CNBC
5 p.m.-5 a.m. -- Men's Curling-USA
vs. Switzerland (LIVE)
Men's Ice Hockey-Sweden vs. Germany (LIVE)
Czech Republic vs. Slovakia (LIVE)
Women's Ice Hockey-Switzerland vs. Slovakia (LIVE)
Women's Curling-Britain vs. Sweden.

Thursday, Feb. 18 (DAY 7)

NBC
3-5 p.m. -- Women's Snowboard-Halfpipe Competition (LIVE)
Women's Biathlon-15km Individual Gold Medal Final.
8 p.m.-Midnight -- Men's Figure Skating-Free Skate Gold Medal Final (LIVE)
Women's Snowboard-Halfpipe Gold Medal Final (LIVE)
Women's Speedskating-1000 Gold Medal Final.
12:35-2 a.m. -- Men's and Women's Skeleton-Competition
Men's Biathlon-20km Individual Gold Medal Final
Medals Plaza-Award Ceremonies.
2-5 a.m. -- Primetime Replay.

USA
Noon-5:30 p.m. -- Men's Ice Hockey-USA
vs. Norway (LIVE)
Men's Curling-USA
vs. Denmark (LIVE).

CNBC
5 p.m.-5 a.m.; Women's Curling-USA
vs. Denmark (LIVE)
Men's Ice Hockey-Canada vs. Switzerland (LIVE)
Slovakia vs. Russia (LIVE)
Women's Ice Hockey-Russia vs. China (LIVE)
Men's Curling-France vs. Canada.

MSNBC
5:30-8 p.m. -- Women's Ice Hockey-USA
vs. Finland (LIVE).
3-5:30 a.m. -- Women's Curling-Canada vs. Germany.

Friday, Feb. 19 (Day 8)

NBC
3-5 p.m. -- Women's Cross Country-15km Pursuit Gold Medal Final (LIVE)
Men's Figure Skating-Gold Medal Final Analysis.
8-11:30 p.m. -- Figure Skating-Compulsory Dance (LIVE)
Men's and Women's Skeleton-Gold Medal Final (LIVE)
Men's Alpine Skiing-Super G Gold Medal Final
Ski Jumping-Individual K-120 Large Hill Competition.
12:05-1:30 a.m. -- Medals Plaza-Award Ceremonies.
1:30-5 a.m. -- Primetime Replay.

USA
Noon-3 p.m. -- Women's Curling-USA
vs. Russia (LIVE).

MSNBC
3-5:30 p.m. -- Men's Ice Hockey-Belarus vs. Sweden (LIVE).
Midnight-3 a.m. -- Men's Ice Hockey-Finland vs. Germany (LIVE).
3-6 a.m. -- Men's Curling-Denmark vs. Canada.

CNBC
5 p.m.-1 a.m. -- Men's Curling-USA
vs. France (LIVE)
Men's Ice Hockey-Czech Republic vs. Latvia (LIVE)
Women's Curling-Denmark vs. Canada (LIVE).

Saturday, Feb. 20 (DAY 9)

NBC
1-6 p.m. -- Women's Freestyle Skiing-Aerials Competition (LIVE)
Ski Jumping-Individual: K-120 Large Hill Gold Medal Final (LIVE)
Men's Cross Country-30km Pursuit Gold Medal Final (LIVE).
8-11:30 p.m. -- Men's Short Track-1000 Gold Medal Final (LIVE)
Men's Speedskating-1500 Gold Medal Final (LIVE)
Two-Man Bobsled-Competition
Women's Alpine Skiing-Super G Gold Medal Final.
Midnight-1 a.m. -- Women's Short Track-1500 Gold Medal Final
Medals Plaza-Award Ceremonies.
1-4:30 a.m. -- Primetime Replay.

MSNBC
Noon-5:30 p.m. -- Men's Curling-USA
vs. Sweden (LIVE)
Men's Ice Hockey-Switzerland vs. Norway (LIVE).
7:30-10 p.m. -- Men's Ice Hockey-Slovakia vs. Latvia (LIVE).
Midnight-3 a.m. -- Men's Ice Hockey-Belarus vs. Germany (LIVE).
3-6 a.m. -- Men's Curling-Norway vs. Denmark.

CNBC
5-8 p.m. -- Women's Curling-USA
vs. Britain (LIVE).
10 p.m.-1 a.m. -- Men's Curling-Canada vs. Britain (LIVE).

Sunday, Feb. 21 (DAY 10)

NBC
Noon-6 p.m. -- Men's Ice Hockey-Russia vs. Czech Republic (LIVE)
Men's Freestyle Skiing-Ski Cross Competition (LIVE)
Men's Biathlon-15km Mass Start Gold Medal Final (LIVE).
7-11 p.m. -- Figure Skating-Original Dance (LIVE)
Women's Speedskating-1500 Gold Medal Final (LIVE)
Men's Freestyle Skiing-Ski Cross Gold Medal Final
Men's Alpine Skiing-Giant Slalom Gold Medal Final
Two-Man Bobsled-Gold Medal Final.
11:35 p.m.-12:35 a.m. -- Women's Biathlon-12.5km Mass Start Gold Medal Final
Medals Plaza-Award Ceremonies.
12:35-4:35 a.m. -- Primetime Replay.

MSNBC
Noon-3 p.m. -- Women's Curling-USA
vs. Canada (LIVE).
7-10 p.m. -- Men's Ice Hockey-USA
vs. Canada (LIVE).
Midnight-3 a.m. -- Men's Ice Hockey-Finland vs. Sweden (LIVE).
3-5:30 a.m. -- Women's Curling-China vs. Canada.

CNBC
5-8 p.m. -- Men's Curling-USA
vs. Britain (LIVE).
10 p.m.-1 a.m. -- Women's Curling-USA
vs. Sweden (LIVE).

Monday, Feb. 22 (DAY 11)

NBC
3-5 p.m. -- Men's and Women's Cross Country-Team Sprints Gold Medal Final (LIVE).
8 p.m.-Midnight -- Figure Skating-Dance Gold Medal Final (LIVE)
Men's Freestyle Skiing-Aerials Competition (LIVE)
Ski Jumping-Team K-120 Large Hill Gold Medal Final.
12:35-2 a.m. -- Figure Skating-Dance Gold Medal Final Analysis
Lacies' Preview; Medals Plaza-Award Ceremonies.
2-5 a.m. -- Primetime Replay.

USA
Noon-6 p.m. -- Men's Curling-USA
vs. Canada (LIVE)
Women's Ice Hockey-Semifinal (LIVE).

CNBC
5 p.m.- 1 a.m. -- Women's Ice Hockey-Semifinal (LIVE)
Men's Curling-USA
vs. China (LIVE)
Women's Curling-Sweden vs. Canada (LIVE).

MSNBC
3-5:30 a.m. -- Men's Curling-Germany vs. Britain.

Tuesday, Feb. 23 (DAY 12)

NBC
3-5 p.m. -- Men's Speedskating-10,000 Gold Medal Final (LIVE)
Women's Biathlon-4x6km Relay Gold Medal Final (LIVE)
Women's Freestyle Skiing-Ski Cross Competition.
8 p.m.-Midnight -- Ladies Figure Skating-Short Program (LIVE)
Women's Bobsled-Competition (LIVE)
Women's Freestyle Skiing-Ski Cross Gold Medal Final
Nordic Combined-Team Gold Medal Final: K-120 Jumping and 4x5km Relay.
12:35-2 a.m. -- Men's Ice Hockey-Elimination Round Game (LIVE)
Ladies Figure Skating-Post Game
Medal Plaza-Award Ceremonies.
2-5 a.m. -- Primetime Replay.

USA
Noon-6 p.m. -- Men's Ice Hockey-Elimination Round Game (LIVE)
Women's Curling-USA
vs. China (LIVE).

CNBC
5 p.m.-2:30 a.m. -- Men's Ice Hockey-Elimination Round Game (LIVE)
Elimination Round Game (LIVE)
Elimination Round Game (LIVE)
Men's Curling-China vs. Canada (LIVE).

MSNBC
10 p.m.-1 a.m. -- Women's Curling-USA
vs. Switzerland (LIVE).
3-5:30 a.m. -- Women's Curling-Canada vs. Russia.

Wednesday, Feb. 24 (DAY 13)

NBC
3-5 p.m. -- Men's Ice Hockey-Quarterfinal (LIVE).
8-11:30 p.m. -- Women's Freestyle Skiing-Aerials Gold Medal Final (LIVE)
Women's Bobsled-Gold Medal Final (LIVE)
Men's Short Track-500 Competition (LIVE)
Women's Alpine Skating-Giant Slalom Gold Medal Final
Women's Short Track-3000 Relay Gold Medal Final
Men's Cross Country-4x10km Relay Gold Medal Final.
12:05-1:30 a.m. -- Women's Speedskating-5000 Gold Medal Final
Women's Short Track-1000 Competition
Medal Plaza-Award Ceremonies.
1:30-5 a.m. -- Primetime Replay.

MSNBC
5-8 p.m. -- Curling-Tiebreaker (LIVE).
3-5:30 a.m. -- Curling-Tiebreaker.

CNBC
7 p.m.-2:30 a.m. -- Men's Ice Hockey-Quarterfinal (LIVE)
Quarterfinal (LIVE); Quarterfinal (LIVE).

Thursday, Feb. 25 (DAY 14)

NBC
3-5 p.m. -- Women's Cross Country-4x5km Relay Gold Medal Final
Ladies Figure Skating-Gold Medal Final Preview.
8 p.m.-Midnight -- Ladies Figure Skating-Gold Medal Final (LIVE)
Men's Freestyle Skiing-Aerials Gold Medal Final (LIVE)
Nordic Combined-Individual Gold Medal Final: K-120 Jumping and 10km Cross-Country.
12:35-2 a.m -- Ladies Figure Skating-Gold Medal Final Post Game
Medals Plaza-Award Ceremonies.
2-5 a.m. -- Primetime Replay.

USA
Noon-3 p.m. -- Women's Curling-Semifinal (LIVE).

MSNBC
2-4:30 p.m. -- Women's Ice Hockey-Bronze Medal Game (LIVE).
6-9 p.m. -- Women's Ice Hockey-Gold Medal Final (LIVE).
3-6 a.m. -- Women's Curling-Semifinal.

CNBC
5-8 p.m. -- Men's Curling-Semifinal (LIVE).

Friday, Feb. 26 (DAY 15)

NBC
3-5 p.m. -- Men's Ice Hockey-Semifinal (LIVE).
8-11:30 p.m. -- Men's Short Track-500 Gold Medal Final (LIVE)
5000 Relay Gold Medal Final (LIVE)
Women's Alpine Skiing-Slalom Gold Medal Final
Four-Man Bobsled-Competition.
12:05-1:30 a.m. -- Women's Snowboard-Parallel Giant Slalom Gold Medal Final
Men's Biathlon-4x7.5km Relay Gold Medal Final
Medals Plaza-Award Ceremonies.
1:30-5 a.m. -- Primetime Replay.

USA
Noon-3 p.m. -- Women's Curling-Bronze Medal Match (LIVE).

MSNBC
3:30-5:30 p.m. -- Men's Speedskating-Pursuit Semifinals (LIVE)
Women's Speedskating-Pursuit Quarterfinals (LIVE).
3-5:30 a.m. -- Men's Curling-Semifinal.

CNBC
6 p.m.-Midnight -- Women's Curling-Gold Medal Final (LIVE)
Men's Ice Hockey-Semifinal (LIVE).

Saturday, Feb. 27 (DAY 16)

NBC
1 a.m.-6 p.m. -- Women's Cross Country-30km Mass Start Gold Medal Final (LIVE)
Men's and Women's Speedskating-Pursuit Gold Medal Finals (LIVE)
Men's Snowboard-Parallel Giant Slalom Qualifying Competition (LIVE)
Men's Snowboard-Parallel Giant Slalom Bronze Medal Runs.
8-11 p.m. -- Figure Skating-Champions Gala
Men's Snowboard-Parallel Giant Slalom Gold Medal Final
Men's Alpine Skiing-Slalom Gold Medal Final
Four-Man Bobsled-Gold Medal Final.
1:02-4 a.m. -- Primetime Replay.

USA
Noon-3 p.m. -- Men's Curling-Bronze Medal Match (LIVE).

CNBC
6-9 p.m. -- Men's Curling-Gold Medal Final (LIVE).

MSNBC
10 p.m.-12:30 a.m. -- Men's Ice Hockey-Bronze Medal Game (LIVE).
3-6 a.m. -- Men's Curling-Gold Medal Final.

Sunday, Feb. 28 (DAY 17)

NBC
Noon-6 p.m. -- Men's Ice Hockey-Gold Medal Final (LIVE)
Men's Cross Country-50km Gold Medal Final (LIVE),
7-10:30 p.m. -- Closing Ceremony (LIVE)
11:35 p.m.-12:35 a.m. -- Vancouver Closing Party.
12:35-3:30 a.m. -- Primetime Replay.

MSNBC
6 a.m.-Noon -- Figure Skating-Champions Gala; Figure Skating-The Medalists


Copyright 2010 by The Associated Press