<
>

Elite Series: Santee Cooper standings Day Two

1/8/2007

2006 Santee Cooper Showdown Pro 03/30-04/02
Santee Cooper Reservoir, Manning S.C.
(PRO Division) Standings Day 2

Boaters

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Pts Total $$$

1. Preston Clark Palatka, Fla. 10 68-11 310 $1,500.00
Day 1: 5 39-06 Day 2: 5 29-05
2. Kelly Jordon Mineola, Texas 10 63-09 295 $500.00
Day 1: 5 31-15 Day 2: 5 31-10
3. Terry Scroggins Palatka, Fla. 10 61-02 290
Day 1: 5 33-06 Day 2: 5 27-12
4. Skeet Reese Auburn, Calif. 10 59-15 285
Day 1: 5 29-12 Day 2: 5 30-03
5. Kevin Wirth Crestwood, Ky. 10 59-05 280 $1,000.00
Day 1: 5 27-06 Day 2: 5 31-15
6. John Crews Salem, Va. 10 58-13 276
Day 1: 5 29-09 Day 2: 5 29-04
7. Dean Rojas Lake Havasu, Ariz. 10 57-04 272
Day 1: 5 25-09 Day 2: 5 31-11
8. Steve Kennedy Auburn, Ala. 10 55-03 268
Day 1: 5 23-06 Day 2: 5 31-13
9. Jimmy Mize Ben Lomond, Ark. 10 52-10 264
Day 1: 5 27-08 Day 2: 5 25-02
10. Bink Desaro Boise, Idaho 10 51-07 260
Day 1: 5 22-08 Day 2: 5 28-15
11. Mark Menendez Paducah, Ky. 10 50-11 257
Day 1: 5 20-08 Day 2: 5 30-03
12. Jeff Reynolds Idabel, Okla. 10 50-08 254
Day 1: 5 21-08 Day 2: 5 29-00
13. Aaron Martens Leeds, Ala. 10 50-03 251
Day 1: 5 22-13 Day 2: 5 27-06
14. Timmy Horton Muscle Shoals, Ala. 10 49-07 246
Day 1: 5 18-09 Day 2: 5 30-14
14. Jason Quinn York, S.C. 10 49-07 246
Day 1: 5 23-08 Day 2: 5 25-15
16. Todd Faircloth Jasper, Texas 10 49-05 243
Day 1: 5 24-10 Day 2: 5 24-11
17. Takahiro Omori Emory, Texas 10 49-02 241
Day 1: 5 21-07 Day 2: 5 27-11
18. Russ Lane Prattville, Ala. 10 48-07 239
Day 1: 5 23-00 Day 2: 5 25-07
19. Michael Iaconelli Runnemede, N.J. 10 48-04 237
Day 1: 5 20-06 Day 2: 5 27-14
20. Bradley Hallman Norman, Okla. 10 47-04 234
Day 1: 5 32-05 Day 2: 5 14-15
20. Greg Hackney Gonzales, La. 10 47-04 234
Day 1: 5 21-09 Day 2: 5 25-11
22. Zell Rowland Montgomery, Texas 10 46-11 231
Day 1: 5 22-12 Day 2: 5 23-15
23. John Murray Phoenix, Ariz. 10 46-05 229
Day 1: 5 26-02 Day 2: 5 20-03
24. Mark Rogers Naples, Fla. 10 46-00 227
Day 1: 5 20-11 Day 2: 5 25-05
25. Denny Brauer Camdenton, Mo. 10 43-13 225
Day 1: 5 26-06 Day 2: 5 17-07
26. William Smith, Jr Somerset, Ky. 10 43-12 223
Day 1: 5 22-02 Day 2: 5 21-10
27. Bernie Schultz Gainesville, Fla. 10 43-02 221 $250.00
Day 1: 5 21-01 Day 2: 5 22-01
28. Lee Bailey Boaz, Ala. 10 42-09 219
Day 1: 5 17-02 Day 2: 5 25-07
29. Ishama Monroe Hughson, Calif. 10 42-06 217
Day 1: 5 16-10 Day 2: 5 25-12
30. Dave Wolak Warrior Run, Pa. 10 42-04 215
Day 1: 5 19-06 Day 2: 5 22-14
31. Mike Wurm Hot Springs, Ark. 10 42-01 212
Day 1: 5 14-06 Day 2: 5 27-11
31. Kevin Langill Terrell, N.C. 10 42-01 212
Day 1: 5 21-06 Day 2: 5 20-11
33. Brent Chapman Lake Quivira, Kan. 10 42-00 209
Day 1: 5 18-09 Day 2: 5 23-07
34. Vince Hurtado Waterford, Calif. 10 41-15 207
Day 1: 5 16-14 Day 2: 5 25-01
35. Robert Hamilton Jr Nashville, Tenn. 10 41-05 205
Day 1: 5 21-07 Day 2: 5 19-14
36. Gary Klein Weatherford, Texas 10 41-04 203
Day 1: 5 21-08 Day 2: 5 19-12
37. Paul Elias Laurel, Miss. 10 41-03 201
Day 1: 5 22-09 Day 2: 5 18-10
38. Bradley Stringer Huntington, Texas 10 40-14 197
Day 1: 5 27-11 Day 2: 5 13-03
38. Shaw E Grigsby, Jr Gainesville, Fla. 10 40-14 197
Day 1: 5 16-10 Day 2: 5 24-04
38. Jarrett Edwards Page, Ariz. 10 40-14 197
Day 1: 5 17-15 Day 2: 5 22-15
41. Bill Lowen North Bend, Ohio 10 40-11 193
Day 1: 5 23-09 Day 2: 5 17-02
42. Scott Rook Little Rock, Ark. 10 40-04 191
Day 1: 5 26-05 Day 2: 5 13-15
43. Mark Tyler Scottsdale, Ariz. 10 40-03 189
Day 1: 5 23-03 Day 2: 5 17-00
44. Peter E Thliveros Jacksonville, Fla. 10 40-00 187
Day 1: 5 27-01 Day 2: 5 12-15
45. Gerald Swindle Hayden, Ala. 10 39-15 185
Day 1: 5 23-15 Day 2: 5 16-00
46. Darrin Schwenkbeck Silver Spring, Md. 10 39-14 183
Day 1: 5 21-11 Day 2: 5 18-03
47. Kurt Dove Warrenton, Va. 10 39-10 181
Day 1: 5 17-07 Day 2: 5 22-03
48. Kotaro Kiriyama Moody, Ala. 10 39-07 178
Day 1: 5 20-12 Day 2: 5 18-11
48. Byron Velvick Boulder City, Nev. 10 39-07 178
Day 1: 5 19-14 Day 2: 5 19-09
50. Jeff Kriet Ardmore, Okla. 10 39-02 175 $10,000.00
Day 1: 5 14-06 Day 2: 5 24-12
51. Terry Segraves Kissimmee, Fla. 10 38-11 173
Day 1: 5 18-15 Day 2: 5 19-12
52. Randy Yarnall Womelsdorf, Pa. 10 38-01 171
Day 1: 5 15-03 Day 2: 5 22-14
53. Stephen Browning Hot Springs, Ark. 10 38-00 169
Day 1: 5 20-11 Day 2: 5 17-05
54. Jared Lintner Arroyo Grande, Calif. 10 37-06 166
Day 1: 5 20-11 Day 2: 5 16-11
54. Kenyon Hill Norman, Okla. 9 37-06 166
Day 1: 4 17-06 Day 2: 5 20-00
56. Pete Ponds Madison, Miss. 10 37-05 163
Day 1: 5 13-04 Day 2: 5 24-01
57. Yusuke Miyazaki Mineola, Texas 10 36-07 161
Day 1: 5 16-10 Day 2: 5 19-13
58. Edwin Evers Talala, Okla. 10 35-02 159
Day 1: 5 18-12 Day 2: 5 16-06
59. Jeremy Starks Charleston, W.Va. 7 34-13 157
Day 1: 2 5-14 Day 2: 5 28-15
60. Britt Myers Mt. Holly, N.C. 10 34-12 155
Day 1: 5 10-06 Day 2: 5 24-06
61. Kevin Short Mayflower, Ark. 10 34-10 153
Day 1: 5 16-04 Day 2: 5 18-06
62. Brian Snowden Reeds Spring, Mo. 10 34-04 151
Day 1: 5 15-12 Day 2: 5 18-08
63. Marty Stone Linden, N.C. 10 34-03 149
Day 1: 5 17-10 Day 2: 5 16-09
64. Mark Tucker Saint Louis, Mo. 10 34-01 147
Day 1: 5 16-07 Day 2: 5 17-10
65. David Gliebe Benton, Ky. 10 33-09 145
Day 1: 5 15-02 Day 2: 5 18-07
66. Davy Hite Ninety Six, S.C. 10 33-07 143
Day 1: 5 15-01 Day 2: 5 18-06
67. Matt Reed Madisonville, Texas 10 33-03 141
Day 1: 5 17-00 Day 2: 5 16-03
68. Paul Hirosky Guys Mills, Pa. 10 33-02 139
Day 1: 5 16-00 Day 2: 5 17-02
69. Charlie Weyer West Hills, Calif. 10 33-00 137
Day 1: 5 15-07 Day 2: 5 17-09
70. Mike O'Shea Westlake Village, Cali 10 32-00 134
Day 1: 5 17-12 Day 2: 5 14-04
70. Ken Brodeur Niantic, Conn. 9 32-00 134
Day 1: 4 11-00 Day 2: 5 21-00
72. Mike McClelland Bella Vista, Ark. 6 31-12 131
Day 1: 1 3-05 Day 2: 5 28-07
73. Elton Luce Jr Brookeland, Texas 10 31-11 129
Day 1: 5 16-12 Day 2: 5 14-15
74. Rick Clunn Ava, Mo. 10 31-06 127
Day 1: 5 18-00 Day 2: 5 13-06
75. Dave Smith Del City, Okla. 10 31-03 125
Day 1: 5 16-08 Day 2: 5 14-11
76. Jimmy Houston Cookson, Okla. 10 31-01 123
Day 1: 5 18-11 Day 2: 5 12-06
77. Steve Daniel Clewiston, Fla. 10 30-09 121
Day 1: 5 14-05 Day 2: 5 16-04
78. Ray Sedgwick Cross, S.C. 10 30-01 119
Day 1: 5 13-08 Day 2: 5 16-09
79. Keith Phillips Calera, Ala. 10 29-07 116
Day 1: 5 17-05 Day 2: 5 12-02
79. Joe Thomas Milford, Ohio 10 29-07 116
Day 1: 5 13-14 Day 2: 5 15-09
81. Terry Butcher Talala, Okla. 10 29-05 113
Day 1: 5 15-05 Day 2: 5 14-00
82. Brooks Rogers Quitman, Texas 8 29-02 111
Day 1: 3 10-01 Day 2: 5 19-01
83. Charlie Hartley Grove City, Ohio 8 29-01 109
Day 1: 3 12-05 Day 2: 5 16-12
84. Fred Roumbanis Auburn, Calif. 9 27-11 107
Day 1: 5 11-12 Day 2: 4 15-15
85. Rick Morris Virginia Beach, Va. 7 26-00 105
Day 1: 2 4-15 Day 2: 5 21-01
86. Tommy Biffle Wagoner, Okla. 10 25-14 103
Day 1: 5 10-14 Day 2: 5 15-00
87. Jeff Connella Bentley, La. 8 25-12 101
Day 1: 3 4-01 Day 2: 5 21-11
88. Grant Goldbeck Gaithersburg, Md. 7 25-03 99
Day 1: 4 17-09 Day 2: 3 7-10
89. Greg Gutierrez Red Bluff, Calif. 10 23-14 97
Day 1: 5 10-00 Day 2: 5 13-14
90. Chris Lane Winter Haven, Fla. 7 21-15 95
Day 1: 2 4-07 Day 2: 5 17-08
91. Morizo Shimizu Murrieta, Calif. 6 21-08 93
Day 1: 2 5-03 Day 2: 4 16-05
92. Mike Reynolds Modesto, Calif. 8 21-02 91
Day 1: 3 4-15 Day 2: 5 16-03
93. Frank Scalish Cleveland Heights, Ohi 9 19-11 89
Day 1: 5 10-11 Day 2: 4 9-00
94. Rick Ash Pottstown, Pa. 7 18-10 87
Day 1: 2 1-15 Day 2: 5 16-11
95. Charlie Youngers Oviedo, Fla. 5 18-09 85
Day 1: 0 0-00 Day 2: 5 18-09
96. Conrad Picou Scott, La. 3 18-08 83 $2,000.00
Day 1: 0 0-00 Day 2: 3 18-08
97. Jon Bondy Windsor, Canada 6 17-15 81
Day 1: 2 8-02 Day 2: 4 9-13
98. Doc Merkin Downers Grove, Ill. 7 16-02 79
Day 1: 3 7-06 Day 2: 4 8-12
99. Ken Cook Lawton, Okla. 7 16-00 77
Day 1: 3 6-13 Day 2: 4 9-03
100.Jami Fralick Martin, S.D. 7 13-13 76
Day 1: 2 5-09 Day 2: 5 8-04
101.Chad Brauer Osage Beach, Mo. 3 8-10 75
Day 1: 3 8-10 Day 2: 0 0-00
102.Guy Eaker Cherryville, N.C. 4 6-11 74
Day 1: 2 3-11 Day 2: 2 3-00
-----------------------------------------------------------------------

Purolator Big Bass
Day
1 Kelly Jordon Mineola, Texas 9-02 $500.00
1 Preston Clark Palatka, Fla. 9-02 $500.00
2 Conrad Picou Scott, La. 10-00 $1,000.00

Busch Heavyweight
Day
1 Preston Clark Palatka, Fla. 39-06 $1,000.00
2 Kevin Wirth Crestwood, Ky. 31-15 $1,000.00

-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Totals
Day #Limits #Fish Weight
1 81 455 1777-09
2 92 492 2033-01
----------------------------------
173 947 3810-10

Co-angler

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Pts Total $$$

1. Tom Frink Simi Valley, Calif. 6 26-00 310 $500.00
Day 1: 3 16-08 Day 2: 3 9-08
2. Charlie Raia Gardendale, Ala. 6 24-12 295
Day 1: 3 11-09 Day 2: 3 13-03
3. John Proctor Conway, S.C. 6 20-10 290
Day 1: 3 8-12 Day 2: 3 11-14
4. Jason Glen Wilson Bessemer City, N.C. 5 19-13 285
Day 1: 2 10-15 Day 2: 3 8-14
5. Kevin Cunningham Farmingdale, N.Y. 6 17-09 278
Day 1: 3 7-08 Day 2: 3 10-01
5. Jeffrey Prisza Wyandotte, Mich. 4 17-09 278
Day 1: 1 6-10 Day 2: 3 10-15
7. James Anderson Miami, Fla. 6 17-05 270
Day 1: 3 9-06 Day 2: 3 7-15
7. William Todd Elmvale, Canada 6 17-05 270
Day 1: 3 8-12 Day 2: 3 8-09
9. Lance Peck Tulsa, Okla. 6 17-02 264
Day 1: 3 13-00 Day 2: 3 4-02
10. Billy Schwach Charleston, S.C. 6 16-12 258
Day 1: 3 6-09 Day 2: 3 10-03
10. Gary Abernethy Skyland, N.C. 5 16-12 258
Day 1: 2 4-04 Day 2: 3 12-08
12. Lane Wright Loganville, Ga. 6 15-15 254
Day 1: 3 7-01 Day 2: 3 8-14
13. Stephen Williams Columbus, Miss. 5 14-10 0
Day 1: 3 7-11 Day 2: 2 6-15
14. Steve Galberaith Alpharetta, Ga. 5 13-09 248
Day 1: 2 6-04 Day 2: 3 7-05
15. Bobby Fleming Luray, Va. 4 13-06 245
Day 1: 2 4-11 Day 2: 2 8-11
16. Deron Donohoo Sumter, S.C. 4 13-04 243
Day 1: 1 4-07 Day 2: 3 8-13
17. Tim Ezell Key West, Fla. 3 13-03 241
Day 1: 0 0-00 Day 2: 3 13-03
18. Pat Golden High Point, N.C. 4 12-14 239
Day 1: 1 1-00 Day 2: 3 11-14
19. Larry Summey Clermont, Fla. 5 12-12 236
Day 1: 2 3-14 Day 2: 3 8-14
19. Lutz Spika Stamford, Conn. 5 12-12 236
Day 1: 2 4-02 Day 2: 3 8-10
21. Johnny Houser Bishopville, S.C. 4 12-10 233
Day 1: 1 3-01 Day 2: 3 9-09
22. Jimmy Sparks Tuscumbia, Ala. 6 12-09 231
Day 1: 3 7-14 Day 2: 3 4-11
23. Bill Wilson Lexington, S.C. 5 12-08 229
Day 1: 3 7-14 Day 2: 2 4-10
24. Earle Atkinson Florence, S.C. 5 11-10 227
Day 1: 2 5-06 Day 2: 3 6-04
25. Ron Parks Lexington, N.C. 3 11-09 225
Day 1: 0 0-00 Day 2: 3 11-09
26. Bob Sanders Ulmer, S.C. 3 11-08 223
Day 1: 0 0-00 Day 2: 3 11-08
27. Joe Buddin Sumter, S.C. 4 11-05 221
Day 1: 1 2-03 Day 2: 3 9-02
28. Frank Mealer Irondale, Ala. 4 11-00 218
Day 1: 1 1-06 Day 2: 3 9-10
28. Marty Scoggins Trion, Ga. 4 11-00 218
Day 1: 1 2-01 Day 2: 3 8-15
30. Rodney Wrenn Bonneau, S.C. 5 10-09 214
Day 1: 3 8-00 Day 2: 2 2-09
30. Larry Triplett Parker, Colo. 4 10-09 214
Day 1: 1 1-03 Day 2: 3 9-06
32. Johnny Urbon Laurens, S.C. 5 10-04 211
Day 1: 2 4-03 Day 2: 3 6-01
33. James Hill Ozark, Ala. 3 10-02 209
Day 1: 0 0-00 Day 2: 3 10-02
34. Richard Baker Montoursville, Pa. 4 10-00 206
Day 1: 1 1-15 Day 2: 3 8-01
34. James Jones Pinson, Ala. 4 10-00 206
Day 1: 3 8-01 Day 2: 1 1-15
36. Grady Allen Columbia, S.C. 4 9-15 203
Day 1: 1 2-01 Day 2: 3 7-14
37. Tommy Swindle Cleveland, Ala. 5 9-13 201
Day 1: 2 4-15 Day 2: 3 4-14
38. Richard Harris Pittsgrove, N.J. 2 9-11 199 $500.00
Day 1: 1 1-15 Day 2: 1 7-12
39. Tim Dungan Cinncinati, Ohio 5 9-09 196
Day 1: 2 4-00 Day 2: 3 5-09
39. Robert Vogelsang Jessup, Md. 3 9-09 196
Day 1: 0 0-00 Day 2: 3 9-09
41. Howard Stephens Columbia, S.C. 4 9-08 192
Day 1: 1 4-02 Day 2: 3 5-06
41. Frank Picha Akron, Ohio 3 9-08 192
Day 1: 0 0-00 Day 2: 3 9-08
43. Harry Potts Ozark, Ala. 4 9-04 189
Day 1: 1 2-06 Day 2: 3 6-14
44. Billy Hutton Eaton, Ohio 4 8-11 187
Day 1: 1 1-09 Day 2: 3 7-02
45. Bob Tarlton Lake City, Fla. 4 8-04 185
Day 1: 3 6-11 Day 2: 1 1-09
46. Jeffrey Brooks Lake Worth, Fla. 4 8-03 183
Day 1: 1 1-01 Day 2: 3 7-02
47. Roger Howell Clayton, Ala. 3 8-02 181
Day 1: 1 2-01 Day 2: 2 6-01
48. Allen Burkhalter Columbus, Ga. 3 8-00 179
Day 1: 0 0-00 Day 2: 3 8-00
49. Joel Etheredge Springville, Ala. 3 7-12 177
Day 1: 1 2-15 Day 2: 2 4-13
50. Mitchell Cook Drexel, N.C. 3 7-11 175
Day 1: 3 7-11 Day 2: 0 0-00
51. Larry Whittington Purlear, N.C. 3 7-07 173
Day 1: 3 7-07 Day 2: 0 0-00
52. Tim Sisk Cherryville, N.C. 3 7-04 171
Day 1: 1 2-03 Day 2: 2 5-01
53. Rex Johnsonbaugh Altoona, Pa. 4 7-03 169
Day 1: 3 5-02 Day 2: 1 2-01
54. William Adams Exeter, Calif. 3 7-02 167
Day 1: 2 3-12 Day 2: 1 3-06
55. Robert Evans Elkhart, Ind. 3 6-10 165
Day 1: 1 0-15 Day 2: 2 5-11
56. Jeff Cloud Pampa, Texas 4 6-08 162
Day 1: 2 3-13 Day 2: 2 2-11
56. Raul Morineau Mexico City, Mexico 2 6-08 162
Day 1: 1 4-03 Day 2: 1 2-05
58. Brian Holder Gastonia, N.C. 2 6-06 159
Day 1: 0 0-00 Day 2: 2 6-06
59. Keith Sykes Clintwood, Va. 3 6-01 157
Day 1: 1 0-13 Day 2: 2 5-04
60. JP Perkins Columbus, Miss. 3 5-15 155
Day 1: 0 0-00 Day 2: 3 5-15
61. Wayne Pomeroy Wellington, Fla. 4 5-12 152
Day 1: 2 3-07 Day 2: 2 2-05
61. Mario Colangelo Charleston, S.C. 3 5-12 152
Day 1: 1 2-09 Day 2: 2 3-03
63. Robert Pasionek Newport News, Va. 2 5-06 149
Day 1: 2 5-06 Day 2: 0 0-00
64. Jerry Savage Columbus, Miss. 2 5-00 147
Day 1: 1 2-00 Day 2: 1 3-00
65. Marc Arnold Kingsport, Tenn. 3 4-11 145
Day 1: 0 0-00 Day 2: 3 4-11
66. Jim Pearson Zellwood, Fla. 2 4-08 143
Day 1: 1 2-05 Day 2: 1 2-03
67. Eric Peck Williamsburg, Mich. 1 4-02 141
Day 1: 0 0-00 Day 2: 1 4-02
68. Phil Gebert Columbia, S.C. 1 3-15 139
Day 1: 1 3-15 Day 2: 0 0-00
69. Harry Parten Columbiana, Ala. 1 3-14 137
Day 1: 1 3-14 Day 2: 0 0-00
70. Bill Logsdon Ozark, Ala. 3 3-13 135
Day 1: 0 0-00 Day 2: 3 3-13
71. Bill Williams Corbin, Ky. 2 3-09 133
Day 1: 1 2-09 Day 2: 1 1-00
72. Otto David Jefferson Valley, N.Y. 1 3-06 131
Day 1: 1 3-06 Day 2: 0 0-00
73. Brian Penso Houston, Texas 1 3-05 129
Day 1: 0 0-00 Day 2: 1 3-05
74. Dennis Andersen Wellington, Fla. 2 2-15 127
Day 1: 0 0-00 Day 2: 2 2-15
75. Walter Stringer Tallassee, Ala. 1 2-13 125
Day 1: 1 2-13 Day 2: 0 0-00
76. Clint Pack Gable, S.C. 2 2-11 123
Day 1: 2 2-11 Day 2: 0 0-00
77. Wayne Hauser Winston-Salem, N.C. 1 2-06 121
Day 1: 0 0-00 Day 2: 1 2-06
78. Steven Oliver Westminster, Calif. 2 2-02 119
Day 1: 2 2-02 Day 2: 0 0-00
79. James H Hayden Fayetteville, N.C. 1 2-00 117
Day 1: 0 0-00 Day 2: 1 2-00
80. David Hill Fayetteville, W.Va. 1 1-14 115
Day 1: 0 0-00 Day 2: 1 1-14
81. Dan Welch New Martinsville, W.Va 1 1-13 113
Day 1: 1 1-13 Day 2: 0 0-00
82. Louis Kish Goshen, Conn. 1 1-11 111
Day 1: 0 0-00 Day 2: 1 1-11
83. Dennis Flynn Cleveland, Ohio 1 1-08 108
Day 1: 0 0-00 Day 2: 1 1-08
83. Ed O'Neal Evans, Ga. 1 1-08 108
Day 1: 0 0-00 Day 2: 1 1-08
85. Glenn Barberee Crestview, Fla. 1 1-07 105
Day 1: 0 0-00 Day 2: 1 1-07
86. David Lindsay Lexington, S.C. 1 1-06 103
Day 1: 1 1-06 Day 2: 0 0-00
87. Mike Frazier Orlando, Fla. 1 1-03 101
Day 1: 1 1-03 Day 2: 0 0-00
88. Edwin Seagraves Greensboro, N.C. 1 0-15 99
Day 1: 0 0-00 Day 2: 1 0-15
89. James Butler Clarksville, Tenn. 0 0-00 0
Day 1: 0 0-00 Day 2: 0 0-00
89. Gerald Foster Seneca, S.C. 0 0-00 0
Day 1: 0 0-00 Day 2: 0 0-00
89. Bill Huston Sunset, S.C. 0 0-00 0
Day 1: 0 0-00 Day 2: 0 0-00
89. Mike Kirkley Charlotte, N.C. 0 0-00 0
Day 1: 0 0-00 Day 2: 0 0-00
89. Eddie Matteson Farmington, Mich. 0 0-00 0
Day 1: 0 0-00 Day 2: 0 0-00
89. Edward Matthews Columbia, S.C. 0 0-00 0
Day 1: 0 0-00 Day 2: 0 0-00
89. Bill Mccray Pikeville, Ky. 0 0-00 0
Day 1: 0 0-00 Day 2: 0 0-00
89. Sam Mize Muscle Shoals, Ala. 0 0-00 0
Day 1: 0 0-00 Day 2: 0 0-00
89. Larry Parker Lake City, S.C. 0 0-00 0
Day 1: 0 0-00 Day 2: 0 0-00
89. John Yarbrough Columbia, S.C. 0 0-00 0
Day 1: 0 0-00 Day 2: 0 0-00
-----------------------------------------------------------------------

Purolator Big Bass
Day
1 Tom Frink Simi Valley, Calif. 8-04 $500.00
2 Richard Harris Pittsgrove, N.J. 7-12 $500.00

-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Totals
Day #Limits #Fish Weight
1 18 118 307-04
2 43 176 479-10
----------------------------------
61 294 786-14