<
>

2008 Western Divisonal - Day Three Results

5/16/2008

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

1. Mike Baskett Salem, Ore. (OR) 15 57-13
2. Brandon Palaniuk Hayden, Idaho (ID) 15 55-02
3. James Hollingshead Lewiston, Idaho (ID) 15 53-08
4. Jay Evans Corvallis, Mont. (MT) 15 48-04
5. Bubba O'Neill Evanston, Wyo. (WY) 11 45-11
6. Jim Muck Roseburg, Ore. (OR) 12 42-06
7. Jeff Guerrette Glendale, Ariz. (AZ) 12 42-04
8. Dan Jordan Florence, Ore. (OR) 12 41-02
9. Steven Pitkin Smithfield, Utah (WY) 15 40-13
10. Franco Vallejos Albuquerque, N.M. (NM) 15 40-06
11. Pat Wilson Penngrove, Calif. (CA) 15 40-05
12. Mickey Trousdale Tucumcari, N.M. (NM) 11 40-00
13. Cody King Island City, Ore. (OR) 14 39-03
14. Jim Armstrong Missoula, Mont. (MT) 11 37-11
15. Mike Cones San Juan Pueblo, N.M. (NM) 13 37-08 $1,000.00
16. Mark Diaz Lewiston, Idaho (ID) 12 37-07
17. Rick Culver Taylor, Utah (UT) 15 37-01
18. Tyler Swaney Fort Collins, Colo. (WY) 13 36-15
19. Stan Fisher Trout Creek, Mont. (MT) 11 35-14
20. Les Whitley Kennewick, Wash. (WA) 15 35-09
21. Nick Wood Yreka, Calif. (CA) 13 35-07
22. Rich Caro Santa Rosa, Calif. (CA) 11 35-01
23. Tim Myers Las Vegas, Nev. (NV) 13 35-00
24. Dave Gerhardt Durango, Colo. (CO) 11 34-14
25. Terry Brown Georgetown, Texas (OR) 13 33-12
26. John Gardner Durango, Colo. (CO) 15 33-10
27. Scott Jensen New Plymouth, Idaho (ID) 10 33-08
28. Jerry Frahm Brigham City, Utah (UT) 12 32-11
29. Jim Garrett Moscow, Idaho (WA) 11 32-09
30. John Graves Spokane Valley, Wash. (ID) 9 32-01
31. Ron Johnson Chandler, Ariz. (AZ) 13 32-00
32. Fritz Staver Santa Fe, N.M. (NM) 13 31-09
33. Brian Severson Chandler, Ariz. (AZ) 12 31-00
34. Bill Golightly Preston, Idaho (WY) 13 30-10
35. Willie Reed Missoula, Mont. (MT) 10 30-09
36. Don Allphin Provo, Utah (UT) 8 29-11
37. Sidney Reeves Ogden, Utah (WY) 10 29-06
38. Randell Bell Elephant Butte, N.M. (NM) 12 28-15
39. Ron Wiseman Pendleton, Ore. (OR) 10 28-10
40. Murray White Glendale, Ariz. (AZ) 7 28-07
41. Lloyd Gilreath Boise, Idaho (ID) 9 28-04
42. Tim Hendricks Stockton, Calif. (CA) 14 28-01
43. Jesse Milicevic Henderson, Nev. (NV) 13 27-15
43. Paul Schmidt Alturas, Ore. (OR) 12 27-15
45. Dave Kromm Kennewick, Wash. (WA) 11 27-11
46. Mike Powell Highland, Utah (UT) 8 27-09
47. Steve Porter Salt Lake City, Utah (UT) 9 26-11
48. Wade Denney Nampa, Idaho (ID) 9 26-03
49. Rob Johnson Murray, Utah (UT) 12 25-12
50. Renaud Pelletier Kalama, Wash. (OR) 10 25-04
51. Greg Gizzi Widefield, Colo. (CO) 11 25-02
52. Chad Thompson Rathdrum, Idaho (ID) 8 24-15
52. Alan Thompson Rathdrum, Idaho (ID) 7 24-15
54. Robert Yelland Sprage, Wash. (ID) 13 24-12
54. Scott Rich Ogden, Utah (WY) 13 24-12
56. Kenny Hansel Los Alamos, N.M. (NM) 9 24-11
57. Tony Lind Auburn, Wash. (WA) 11 24-09
58. Richard Powers Las Vegas, Nev. (NV) 12 24-03
59. Rodney Brown Sacramento, Calif. (CA) 11 23-15
60. Ken Hurd Phoenix, Ariz. (AZ) 13 23-12
61. Leroy Starling Whitefish, Mont. (MT) 10 23-10
62. Mike King Pendleton, Ore. (OR) 6 22-08
63. Darin Moore Kennewick, Wash. (WA) 11 21-15
64. Tony Reece Highalnd, Utah (UT) 11 21-14
65. Michael Whitlow Kennewick, Wash. (WA) 7 21-08
66. Randy Gust Osburn, Idaho (MT) 8 21-03
67. Greg Pink Montrose, Colo. (UT) 12 21-00
67. Monte Tish Nampa, Idaho (ID) 9 21-00
67. Andrew Sayles Sacramento, Calif. (CA) 7 21-00
70. Chad Phillips Thornton, Colo. (CO) 11 20-08
71. Keith Ferlanie Henderson, Nev. (NV) 9 20-05
72. Homer Pirkey Albuquerque, N.M. (NM) 12 20-02
73. Kelly Vineyard Bend, Ore. (OR) 8 19-12
74. Chris Rockhold Darby, Mont. (MT) 7 19-07
75. Charles Rizuto Navajo Dam, N.M. (NM) 10 19-06
76. John Buller Eugene, Ore. (OR) 9 18-08
77. Ken Day Kennewick, Wash. (WA) 8 18-07
78. Tony Moore Battle Mountain, Nev. (NV) 10 18-05
79. Luke Christensen Salem, Utah (UT) 9 18-02
80. Richard Stockton Los Lumes, N.M. (NM) 8 17-11
81. Ken Riska Havre, Mont. (MT) 9 17-07
81. Adrian Yeo Colorado Springs, Colo. (CO) 8 17-07
83. Jeff Mayes Goodyear, Ariz. (AZ) 10 17-06
84. James Wood Trout Creek, Mont. (MT) 11 17-02
85. Mark Maderos Maple Valley, Wash. (WA) 7 17-01
86. Mark Connole Helena, Mont. (MT) 6 16-09
87. Dwayne Gregory Tucson, Ariz. (AZ) 6 15-15
88. Cory Jones Salt Lake City, Utah (UT) 7 15-14
89. Allen McCaw Ignacio, Colo. (CO) 9 15-06
90. Otto Gal Tucson, Ariz. (AZ) 11 14-15
91. Dustin Joiner San Juan Pueblo, N.M. (NM) 6 14-10
92. Bob Lechel Los Alamos, N.M. (NM) 7 13-06
93. Jim Noble Durango, Colo. (CO) 8 13-05
93. Rick Kraack Medimont, Idaho (ID) 7 13-05
93. Michael Hubbard Loveland, Colo. (CO) 6 13-05
96. Russell Jones Winnemucca, Nev. (NV) 8 13-04
97. Sid Ziegler Billings, Mont. (MT) 10 13-02
98. Ed McCaw Ignacio, Colo. (CO) 4 12-15
99. Gerald Kimzey Willcox, Ariz. (AZ) 8 12-12
100.Jamie Bialik Surprise, Ariz. (AZ) 5 12-04
101.Anthony Gipe Winnemucca, Nev. (NV) 5 11-15
102.Larry Sackmann Richland, Wash. (WA) 5 11-11
103.Roy Van Slyke Cashmere, Wash. (WA) 5 11-10
104.Ronald Milner Elk Grove, Calif. (CA) 5 11-05
105.Robert Thornton Cool, Calif. (CA) 5 11-04
106.David Naugle Las Vegas, Nev. (NV) 5 11-00
107.Brian T. Myers Durango, Colo. (CO) 5 10-08
108.Andy Robinson Aztec, N.M. (NM) 7 10-02
109.Richard Shaff Richland, Wash. (WA) 3 9-10
110.Lynn Swaney Craig, Colo. (WY) 5 9-06
110.Joe Cole Coalville, Utah (WY) 4 9-06
112.Ed Peterson Auburn, Calif. (CA) 5 9-00
113.Ted McGinness Phoenix, Ariz. (AZ) 5 8-13
114.Jeff Foley Sierra Vista, Ariz. (AZ) 5 8-12
115.Timothy Sutton Great Falls, Mont. (MT) 3 8-09
116.Mark "Chief" Torrez Camarillo, Calif. (CA) 5 7-11
116.Michael Grande Las Vegas, Nev. (NV) 4 7-11
118.Ray Zumwalt Spring Creek, Nev. (NV) 4 7-09
119.Terry Day Kennewick, Wash. (WA) 3 7-02
120.Chris Dombkowski Colorado Springs, Colo. (CO) 6 6-08
121.Steve Young Morgan, Utah (WY) 5 6-06
122.Tom Nokes Riverton, Utah (UT) 3 5-14
123.Don Hollis Irrigon, Ore. (OR) 3 5-08
124.Ben Grande Las Vegas, Nev. (NV) 3 4-12
125.Trevor Scott Windsor, Colo. (CO) 2 4-08
126.Carson Maughan Wellsville, Utah (WY) 3 4-07
127.Dave Richter Evanston, Wyo. (WY) 2 4-06
128.Brett Wadford Spring Creek, Nev. (NV) 5 3-13
129.Ronald Rushing Sacramento, Calif. (CA) 2 2-11
130.Jack Robinson Grand Junction, Colo. (UT) 1 1-10
-----------------------------------------------------------------------

Purolator Big Bass of Tournament
Mike Cones San Juan Pueblo, N.M. (NM 7-02 $1,000.00

-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Totals
Day #Limits #Fish Weight
1 61 471 1189-07
2 31 337 872-05
3 36 358 876-07
----------------------------------
128 1166 2938-03

TEAM STANDINGS Day 3
----------------------------------
State Lbs-Oz
1 IDAHO 375-00
2 OREGON 362-05
3 NEW MEXICO 298-06
4 MONTANA 289-07
5 UTAH 263-13
6 ARIZONA 248-04
7 WYOMING 242-02
8 WASHINGTON 239-06
9 CALIFORNIA 225-12
10 COLORADO 208-00
11 NEVADA 185-12

INDIVIDUAL STANDINGS Day 3
-----------------------------------------------------------------------

IDAHO
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Brandon Palaniuk Hayden, Idaho 15 55-02
2 James Hollingshead Lewiston, Idaho 15 53-08
3 Mark Diaz Lewiston, Idaho 12 37-07
4 Scott Jensen New Plymouth, Idaho 10 33-08
5 John Graves Spokane Valley, Wash. 9 32-01
6 Lloyd Gilreath Boise, Idaho 9 28-04
7 Wade Denney Nampa, Idaho 9 26-03
8 Chad Thompson Rathdrum, Idaho 8 24-15
8 Alan Thompson Rathdrum, Idaho 7 24-15
10 Robert Yelland Sprage, Wash. 13 24-12
11 Monte Tish Nampa, Idaho 9 21-00
12 Rick Kraack Medimont, Idaho 7 13-05

OREGON
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Mike Baskett Salem, Ore. 15 57-13
2 Jim Muck Roseburg, Ore. 12 42-06
3 Dan Jordan Florence, Ore. 12 41-02
4 Cody King Island City, Ore. 14 39-03
5 Terry Brown Georgetown, Texas 13 33-12
6 Ron Wiseman Pendleton, Ore. 10 28-10
7 Paul Schmidt Alturas, Ore. 12 27-15
8 Renaud Pelletier Kalama, Wash. 10 25-04
9 Mike King Pendleton, Ore. 6 22-08
10 Kelly Vineyard Bend, Ore. 8 19-12
11 John Buller Eugene, Ore. 9 18-08
12 Don Hollis Irrigon, Ore. 3 5-08

NEW MEXICO
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Franco Vallejos Albuquerque, N.M. 15 40-06
2 Mickey Trousdale Tucumcari, N.M. 11 40-00
3 Mike Cones San Juan Pueblo, N.M. 13 37-08 $1,000.00
4 Fritz Staver Santa Fe, N.M. 13 31-09
5 Randell Bell Elephant Butte, N.M. 12 28-15
6 Kenny Hansel Los Alamos, N.M. 9 24-11
7 Homer Pirkey Albuquerque, N.M. 12 20-02
8 Charles Rizuto Navajo Dam, N.M. 10 19-06
9 Richard Stockton Los Lumes, N.M. 8 17-11
10 Dustin Joiner San Juan Pueblo, N.M. 6 14-10
11 Bob Lechel Los Alamos, N.M. 7 13-06
12 Andy Robinson Aztec, N.M. 7 10-02

MONTANA
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Jay Evans Corvallis, Mont. 15 48-04
2 Jim Armstrong Missoula, Mont. 11 37-11
3 Stan Fisher Trout Creek, Mont. 11 35-14
4 Willie Reed Missoula, Mont. 10 30-09
5 Leroy Starling Whitefish, Mont. 10 23-10
6 Randy Gust Osburn, Idaho 8 21-03
7 Chris Rockhold Darby, Mont. 7 19-07
8 Ken Riska Havre, Mont. 9 17-07
9 James Wood Trout Creek, Mont. 11 17-02
10 Mark Connole Helena, Mont. 6 16-09
11 Sid Ziegler Billings, Mont. 10 13-02
12 Timothy Sutton Great Falls, Mont. 3 8-09

UTAH
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Rick Culver Taylor, Utah 15 37-01
2 Jerry Frahm Brigham City, Utah 12 32-11
3 Don Allphin Provo, Utah 8 29-11
4 Mike Powell Highland, Utah 8 27-09
5 Steve Porter Salt Lake City, Utah 9 26-11
6 Rob Johnson Murray, Utah 12 25-12
7 Tony Reece Highalnd, Utah 11 21-14
8 Greg Pink Montrose, Colo. 12 21-00
9 Luke Christensen Salem, Utah 9 18-02
10 Cory Jones Salt Lake City, Utah 7 15-14
11 Tom Nokes Riverton, Utah 3 5-14
12 Jack Robinson Grand Junction, Colo. 1 1-10

ARIZONA
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Jeff Guerrette Glendale, Ariz. 12 42-04
2 Ron Johnson Chandler, Ariz. 13 32-00
3 Brian Severson Chandler, Ariz. 12 31-00
4 Murray White Glendale, Ariz. 7 28-07
5 Ken Hurd Phoenix, Ariz. 13 23-12
6 Jeff Mayes Goodyear, Ariz. 10 17-06
7 Dwayne Gregory Tucson, Ariz. 6 15-15
8 Otto Gal Tucson, Ariz. 11 14-15
9 Gerald Kimzey Willcox, Ariz. 8 12-12
10 Jamie Bialik Surprise, Ariz. 5 12-04
11 Ted McGinness Phoenix, Ariz. 5 8-13
12 Jeff Foley Sierra Vista, Ariz. 5 8-12

WYOMING
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Bubba O'Neill Evanston, Wyo. 11 45-11
2 Steven Pitkin Smithfield, Utah 15 40-13
3 Tyler Swaney Fort Collins, Colo. 13 36-15
4 Bill Golightly Preston, Idaho 13 30-10
5 Sidney Reeves Ogden, Utah 10 29-06
6 Scott Rich Ogden, Utah 13 24-12
7 Lynn Swaney Craig, Colo. 5 9-06
7 Joe Cole Coalville, Utah 4 9-06
9 Steve Young Morgan, Utah 5 6-06
10 Carson Maughan Wellsville, Utah 3 4-07
11 Dave Richter Evanston, Wyo. 2 4-06

WASHINGTON
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Les Whitley Kennewick, Wash. 15 35-09
2 Jim Garrett Moscow, Idaho 11 32-09
3 Dave Kromm Kennewick, Wash. 11 27-11
4 Tony Lind Auburn, Wash. 11 24-09
5 Darin Moore Kennewick, Wash. 11 21-15
6 Michael Whitlow Kennewick, Wash. 7 21-08
7 Ken Day Kennewick, Wash. 8 18-07
8 Mark Maderos Maple Valley, Wash. 7 17-01
9 Larry Sackmann Richland, Wash. 5 11-11
10 Roy Van Slyke Cashmere, Wash. 5 11-10
11 Richard Shaff Richland, Wash. 3 9-10
12 Terry Day Kennewick, Wash. 3 7-02

CALIFORNIA
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Pat Wilson Penngrove, Calif. 15 40-05
2 Nick Wood Yreka, Calif. 13 35-07
3 Rich Caro Santa Rosa, Calif. 11 35-01
4 Tim Hendricks Stockton, Calif. 14 28-01
5 Rodney Brown Sacramento, Calif. 11 23-15
6 Andrew Sayles Sacramento, Calif. 7 21-00
7 Ronald Milner Elk Grove, Calif. 5 11-05
8 Robert Thornton Cool, Calif. 5 11-04
9 Ed Peterson Auburn, Calif. 5 9-00
10 Mark "Chief" Torrez Camarillo, Calif. 5 7-11
11 Ronald Rushing Sacramento, Calif. 2 2-11

COLORADO
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Dave Gerhardt Durango, Colo. 11 34-14
2 John Gardner Durango, Colo. 15 33-10
3 Greg Gizzi Widefield, Colo. 11 25-02
4 Chad Phillips Thornton, Colo. 11 20-08
5 Adrian Yeo Colorado Springs, Colo. 8 17-07
6 Allen McCaw Ignacio, Colo. 9 15-06
7 Jim Noble Durango, Colo. 8 13-05
7 Michael Hubbard Loveland, Colo. 6 13-05
9 Ed McCaw Ignacio, Colo. 4 12-15
10 Brian T. Myers Durango, Colo. 5 10-08
11 Chris Dombkowski Colorado Springs, Colo. 6 6-08
12 Trevor Scott Windsor, Colo. 2 4-08

NEVADA
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Tim Myers Las Vegas, Nev. 13 35-00
2 Jesse Milicevic Henderson, Nev. 13 27-15
3 Richard Powers Las Vegas, Nev. 12 24-03
4 Keith Ferlanie Henderson, Nev. 9 20-05
5 Tony Moore Battle Mountain, Nev. 10 18-05
6 Russell Jones Winnemucca, Nev. 8 13-04
7 Anthony Gipe Winnemucca, Nev. 5 11-15
8 David Naugle Las Vegas, Nev. 5 11-00
9 Michael Grande Las Vegas, Nev. 4 7-11
10 Ray Zumwalt Spring Creek, Nev. 4 7-09
11 Ben Grande Las Vegas, Nev. 3 4-12
12 Brett Wadford Spring Creek, Nev. 5 3-13