<
>

2008 Central Divisional - Day One Results

6/25/2008

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz

1. Nathan Bourque Humble, Texas (LA) 5 12-01
2. Bryan Schmidt Olney, Texas (TX) 5 11-14
3. Jamie Laiche Gonzales, La. (LA) 5 11-10
4. Robbie Latuso Gonzales, La. (LA) 5 11-09
5. Gilbert Ornelas Spring, Texas (TX) 5 11-07
6. Michael Palmer Judsonia, Ark. (AR) 5 10-15
7. Dale Roden Stillwater, Okla. (OK) 5 10-10
8. Robert Degraffenreid Oklahoma Cty, Okla. (OK) 5 10-03
8. Duke Gunnell Mexia, Ark. (AR) 5 10-03
10. Jared Knuth Ceresco, Neb. (NE) 5 10-00
11. Dennis Hamel Plainville, Kan. (KS) 5 9-14
12. Greg Cooper Monroe City, Mo. (MO) 5 9-13
12. Lee Sanders Stillwater, Okla. (OK) 5 9-13
14. Blake Foret Amelia, La. (LA) 5 9-11
14. Brian Miller Dardanelle, Ark. (AR) 5 9-11
16. Michael Humm Papillion, Neb. (NE) 5 9-10
16. Jerry Pape Louisburg, Kan. (NE) 5 9-10
16. Damon Rogers Mannford, Okla. (OK) 5 9-10
19. Shane Voyles Blue Springs, Mo. (MO) 5 9-09
20. Bucky Crowson Lafayette, La. (LA) 5 9-08
21. Rande Kelley Dalhart, Texas (TX) 5 9-06
22. Tom Jessop Dalhart, Texas (TX) 5 9-05
22. Matt King Olathe, Kan. (KS) 5 9-05
24. Skipper Smith Moss Point, Miss. (MS) 5 9-01
25. Tray Huddleston Russellville, Ark. (AR) 5 9-00
25. Leslie Kennedy Fort Worth, Texas (TX) 5 9-00
27. Troy Dillon Manhattan, Kan. (OK) 5 8-15
27. Mike Pruitt Clyde, Texas (TX) 5 8-15
29. Mark Hensiek England, Ark. (AR) 5 8-14
29. Corey Smith Perry, Okla. (OK) 5 8-14
31. Preston Frazell Kincaid, Kan. (KS) 5 8-10
31. Teb Jones Hattiesburg, Miss. (MS) 5 8-10
31. John Stanford Purvis, Miss. (MS) 5 8-10
34. Chris D'Aquila Catawissa, Mo. (MO) 5 8-08
34. Jeremy Lawyer Sarcoxie, Mo. (MO) 5 8-08
36. Kerry Kruep Paola, Kan. (KS) 5 8-07
37. Billy Lemon Sand Springs, Okla. (OK) 5 8-06
38. Brian Maloney Osage Beach, Mo. (MO) 5 8-05
39. Jason Baird Gypsum, Kan. (KS) 5 8-01
39. Cody Davis Higden, Ark. (AR) 5 8-01
39. Dick Hindman Sapulpa, Okla. (OK) 5 8-01
42. Douglas Lucia Bellevue, Neb. (NE) 5 7-15
43. Todd Platt Hull, Ill. (MO) 5 7-13
43. Shawn Box Mannford, Okla. (OK) 4 7-13
45. Sandy Gaudet Belle Rose, La. (LA) 4 7-11
46. Tim Carmouche Gonzales, La. (LA) 5 7-10
47. Hugh Davis Waterford, Miss. (MS) 5 7-09
48. Jimmy Ballard Blossom, Texas (TX) 5 7-07
49. Jim Kelly Lincoln, Neb. (NE) 5 7-06
49. Chris Savoie Topeka, Kan. (KS) 5 7-06
49. Dan Phifer Grand Prairie, Texas (TX) 5 7-06
52. Dave Gatlin Lincoln, Neb. (NE) 5 7-05
53. David Shelton Green Forest, Ark. (AR) 4 7-03
54. Dale Hightower Tulsa, Okla. (OK) 3 7-02
55. Jody Hughes Gravois Mills, Mo. (MO) 5 7-01
56. Joel Porter Yates Center, Kan. (KS) 5 6-15
57. Mike Blaha Salina, Kan. (KS) 4 6-10
58. Alfonso Garcia, Jr. Mccook, Neb. (NE) 3 6-09
58. Rodney Teel Ponchatoula, La. (LA) 3 6-09
60. Forrest Wilson Bulverde, Texas (TX) 4 6-07
61. Dan Bowlin Clarkson, Neb. (NE) 5 6-04
61. Keith Hendrix Monroe City, Mo. (MO) 4 6-04
63. Jack Wood Benton, Ark. (AR) 5 6-02
64. Jim Palik Seward, Neb. (NE) 4 5-13
65. Johnny Starks Conway Springs, Kan. (KS) 5 5-11
66. Jay Ladner Kiln, Miss. (MS) 4 5-10
67. Mike Edrington Olathe, Kan. (KS) 4 5-08
68. Dane Thibodeaux Lake Charles, La. (LA) 4 5-06
69. Joseph Hardy Bruceville, Texas (TX) 2 5-05
70. Burl Smith Prairie Grove, Ark. (AR) 3 5-04
71. Jimmy Johnson Ganado, Texas (TX) 4 5-00
72. Mark Borchers Akron, Iowa (NE) 4 4-13
73. Bob Foss Belton, Mo. (MO) 3 4-06
74. Tommy Davis Gulfport, Miss. (MS) 3 4-04
75. Craig Smith Pearl, Miss. (MS) 4 4-03
75. Glenn Cunningham Piedmont, Okla. (OK) 3 4-03
77. Michael Andrus Conway, Ark. (AR) 3 3-11
78. Randy Knight Hearne, Texas (TX) 2 2-14
79. Frank Morton Purvis, Miss. (MS) 3 2-11
80. Shane Pickett Rose Hill, Kan. (KS) 1 2-08
81. John Gillard Westlake, La. (LA) 2 2-00
81. Johnnie Neil Eldon, Mo. (MO) 2 2-00
83. Kevin Barnicoat Oklahoma City, Okla. (OK) 1 1-14
84. Richard Duncan Eldon, Mo. (MO) 1 1-12
85. Jeff Stephenson Higden, Ark. (AR) 1 1-09
86. Rodney Bowersox Versailles, Mo. (MO) 1 1-07
86. Scott Deshotel Mamou, La. (LA) 1 1-07
88. Jon Pryor Laurel, Miss. (MS) 1 1-06
89. Larry Welborn Laurel, Miss. (MS) 1 1-03
90. Bill Cohn Lincoln, Neb. (NE) 1 1-01
91. Derek Hall Salem, Ark. (AR) 1 1-00
91. Aaron Olsen Lenexa, Kan. (NE) 1 1-00
93. Alvin Kendall Gulfport, Miss. (MS) 0 0-00
93. Joy Necaise Long Beach, Miss. (MS) 0 0-00
93. Jeff Nolte Mission, Kan. (KS) 0 0-00
93. Jeff Smith Denham Springs, La. (LA) 0 0-00
-----------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Totals
Day #Limits #Fish Weight
1 55 373 641-07
----------------------------------
55 373 641-07

TEAM STANDINGS Day 1
----------------------------------
State Lbs-Oz
1 OKLAHOMA 95-08
2 TEXAS 94-06
3 LOUISIANA 85-02
4 ARKANSAS 81-09
5 KANSAS 78-15
6 NEBRASKA 77-06
7 MISSOURI 75-06
8 MISSISSIPPI 53-03

INDIVIDUAL STANDINGS Day 1
-----------------------------------------------------------------------

OKLAHOMA
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Dale Roden Stillwater, Okla. 5 10-10
2 Robert Degraffenreid Oklahoma Cty, Okla. 5 10-03
3 Lee Sanders Stillwater, Okla. 5 9-13
4 Damon Rogers Mannford, Okla. 5 9-10
5 Troy Dillon Manhattan, Kan. 5 8-15
6 Corey Smith Perry, Okla. 5 8-14
7 Billy Lemon Sand Springs, Okla. 5 8-06
8 Dick Hindman Sapulpa, Okla. 5 8-01
9 Shawn Box Mannford, Okla. 4 7-13
10 Dale Hightower Tulsa, Okla. 3 7-02
11 Glenn Cunningham Piedmont, Okla. 3 4-03
12 Kevin Barnicoat Oklahoma City, Okla. 1 1-14

TEXAS
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Bryan Schmidt Olney, Texas 5 11-14
2 Gilbert Ornelas Spring, Texas 5 11-07
3 Rande Kelley Dalhart, Texas 5 9-06
4 Tom Jessop Dalhart, Texas 5 9-05
5 Leslie Kennedy Fort Worth, Texas 5 9-00
6 Mike Pruitt Clyde, Texas 5 8-15
7 Jimmy Ballard Blossom, Texas 5 7-07
8 Dan Phifer Grand Prairie, Texas 5 7-06
9 Forrest Wilson Bulverde, Texas 4 6-07
10 Joseph Hardy Bruceville, Texas 2 5-05
11 Jimmy Johnson Ganado, Texas 4 5-00
12 Randy Knight Hearne, Texas 2 2-14

LOUISIANA
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Nathan Bourque Humble, Texas 5 12-01
2 Jamie Laiche Gonzales, La. 5 11-10
3 Robbie Latuso Gonzales, La. 5 11-09
4 Blake Foret Amelia, La. 5 9-11
5 Bucky Crowson Lafayette, La. 5 9-08
6 Sandy Gaudet Belle Rose, La. 4 7-11
7 Tim Carmouche Gonzales, La. 5 7-10
8 Rodney Teel Ponchatoula, La. 3 6-09
9 Dane Thibodeaux Lake Charles, La. 4 5-06
10 John Gillard Westlake, La. 2 2-00
11 Scott Deshotel Mamou, La. 1 1-07
12 Jeff Smith Denham Springs, La. 0 0-00

ARKANSAS
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Michael Palmer Judsonia, Ark. 5 10-15
2 Duke Gunnell Mexia, Ark. 5 10-03
3 Brian Miller Dardanelle, Ark. 5 9-11
4 Tray Huddleston Russellville, Ark. 5 9-00
5 Mark Hensiek England, Ark. 5 8-14
6 Cody Davis Higden, Ark. 5 8-01
7 David Shelton Green Forest, Ark. 4 7-03
8 Jack Wood Benton, Ark. 5 6-02
9 Burl Smith Prairie Grove, Ark. 3 5-04
10 Michael Andrus Conway, Ark. 3 3-11
11 Jeff Stephenson Higden, Ark. 1 1-09
12 Derek Hall Salem, Ark. 1 1-00

KANSAS
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Dennis Hamel Plainville, Kan. 5 9-14
2 Matt King Olathe, Kan. 5 9-05
3 Preston Frazell Kincaid, Kan. 5 8-10
4 Kerry Kruep Paola, Kan. 5 8-07
5 Jason Baird Gypsum, Kan. 5 8-01
6 Chris Savoie Topeka, Kan. 5 7-06
7 Joel Porter Yates Center, Kan. 5 6-15
8 Mike Blaha Salina, Kan. 4 6-10
9 Johnny Starks Conway Springs, Kan. 5 5-11
10 Mike Edrington Olathe, Kan. 4 5-08
11 Shane Pickett Rose Hill, Kan. 1 2-08
12 Jeff Nolte Mission, Kan. 0 0-00

NEBRASKA
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Jared Knuth Ceresco, Neb. 5 10-00
2 Michael Humm Papillion, Neb. 5 9-10
2 Jerry Pape Louisburg, Kan. 5 9-10
4 Douglas Lucia Bellevue, Neb. 5 7-15
5 Jim Kelly Lincoln, Neb. 5 7-06
6 Dave Gatlin Lincoln, Neb. 5 7-05
7 Alfonso Garcia, Jr. Mccook, Neb. 3 6-09
8 Dan Bowlin Clarkson, Neb. 5 6-04
9 Jim Palik Seward, Neb. 4 5-13
10 Mark Borchers Akron, Iowa 4 4-13
11 Bill Cohn Lincoln, Neb. 1 1-01
12 Aaron Olsen Lenexa, Kan. 1 1-00

MISSOURI
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Greg Cooper Monroe City, Mo. 5 9-13
2 Shane Voyles Blue Springs, Mo. 5 9-09
3 Chris D'Aquila Catawissa, Mo. 5 8-08
3 Jeremy Lawyer Sarcoxie, Mo. 5 8-08
5 Brian Maloney Osage Beach, Mo. 5 8-05
6 Todd Platt Hull, Ill. 5 7-13
7 Jody Hughes Gravois Mills, Mo. 5 7-01
8 Keith Hendrix Monroe City, Mo. 4 6-04
9 Bob Foss Belton, Mo. 3 4-06
10 Johnnie Neil Eldon, Mo. 2 2-00
11 Richard Duncan Eldon, Mo. 1 1-12
12 Rodney Bowersox Versailles, Mo. 1 1-07

MISSISSIPPI
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Skipper Smith Moss Point, Miss. 5 9-01
2 Teb Jones Hattiesburg, Miss. 5 8-10
2 John Stanford Purvis, Miss. 5 8-10
4 Hugh Davis Waterford, Miss. 5 7-09
5 Jay Ladner Kiln, Miss. 4 5-10
6 Tommy Davis Gulfport, Miss. 3 4-04
7 Craig Smith Pearl, Miss. 4 4-03
8 Frank Morton Purvis, Miss. 3 2-11
9 Jon Pryor Laurel, Miss. 1 1-06
10 Larry Welborn Laurel, Miss. 1 1-03
11 Alvin Kendall Gulfport, Miss. 0 0-00
11 Joy Necaise Long Beach, Miss. 0 0-00