<
>

2009 Southern Divisonal - Day Two Results

4/3/2009

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

1. Conrad Bolt Seneca, S.C. (SC) 10 33-11
2. Chuck Murray Louisburg, N.C. (NC) 10 32-13
3. Brent Long Cornelius, N.C. (SC) 10 29-14
4. Kenneth Pannell Springville, Ala. (AL) 10 27-12
5. Ben Parker Union City, Tenn. (TN) 7 22-05
6. Allan Glasgow Ashville, Ala. (AL) 10 21-11
7. Mark Robertson Henderson, N.C. (NC) 10 20-09
8. Joe Lay Duncanville, Ala. (AL) 8 20-01
9. Eric Jeter Asheville, N.C. (NC) 9 19-13
10. Richard Smith Cecilia, Ky. (KY) 7 18-15
11. John Crisp Mt Washington, Ky. (KY) 6 18-05
12. Mike Morris White, Ga. (GA) 10 18-04
13. Alan Shultz Rutledge, Ga. (GA) 9 18-04
14. Angelo Koundourakis Bainbridge, Ga. (GA) 8 17-15
15. Brandon Card Lexington, Ky. (KY) 8 17-12
16. Chris Neely Chattahoochee, Fla. (GA) 7 17-03
17. Brent Tullis Acworth, Ga. (GA) 8 17-02
18. Patrick Tierney Denver, N.C. (NC) 9 16-14
19. Brian Anderson Denver, N.C. (NC) 10 16-09
20. Brendan Smith Kennesaw, Ga. (GA) 9 16-07
21. Lancen Halbert Enoree, S.C. (SC) 9 16-01
22. Wade Mitchell Moody, Ala. (AL) 6 15-06
23. Heath Martin Louisville, Ky. (KY) 8 15-01
24. Tony Beck Social Circle, Ga. (GA) 8 14-14
25. David Boyd Quincy, Fla. (FL) 7 14-11
26. Robert Griswold Concord, N.C. (NC) 8 13-14
27. Nick Bell Lousiburg, N.C. (NC) 7 13-12
28. Kyle Colley Ashville, Ala. (AL) 6 13-05
29. Richard Morrison Bristol, Tenn. (TN) 6 13-04
30. John Talton Gerogetown, Tenn. (TN) 6 13-02
31. Bron Hemphill Conover, N.C. (NC) 5 12-10
32. Tony Lister Robertsdale, Ala. (AL) 6 12-02
33. Robert Rogers Pinopolis, S.C. (SC) 7 12-01
34. Sean Dassau Helena, Ala. (AL) 5 12-01
35. Patrick Brown Swainsboro, Ga. (GA) 7 11-14
36. Mark Pierce Clarksville, Tenn. (TN) 5 11-03
37. Simon Morrow Alexander City, Ala. (AL) 4 11-01
38. Doug Nichles Leeds, Ala. (AL) 6 10-15
39. Andy Warren Maury City, Tenn. (TN) 5 10-14
40. Scott Jones Louisville, Ky. (KY) 6 10-11
41. Kevin Harkins Holly Hill, S.C. (SC) 6 10-11
42. Steve Vann Goldsboro, N.C. (NC) 3 10-07
43. Tom Hill Lexington, Ky. (KY) 6 10-05
44. Tim Adams Powder Springs, Ga. (GA) 5 10-02
45. George Crain Cropwell, Ala. (AL) 3 10-02
46. Gerald Weber Louisville, Ky. (KY) 6 9-13
47. David Hendrick Cherryville, N.C. (NC) 5 9-13
48. David Williams Maiden, N.C. (NC) 5 9-05
49. Nobel Willits Altamonte Springs, Fla. (FL) 6 9-04
50. Jackie Overbey Ewing, Ky. (KY) 4 9-03
51. Lawrence McConnell Dunnellon, Fla. (FL) 4 8-09
52. Alan Franks Gainesville, Ga. (GA) 5 8-07
53. John Hendry Lakeland, Fla. (FL) 5 8-05
54. Carl Logan Winder, Ga. (GA) 5 8-04
55. Lance Asbury Saltville, Va. (TN) 5 7-14
56. Gregory Weber Louisville, Ky. (KY) 3 7-07
57. Brandon Bryant Ladson, S.C. (SC) 4 7-06
58. Bradley Gunter Greenwood, S.C. (SC) 5 7-04
59. Charles Graybeal, Jr Erwin, Tenn. (TN) 4 7-04
60. Jerry Kelley Wewahitchka, Fla. (FL) 3 7-03
61. Greg Glouse Easley, S.C. (SC) 4 7-01
62. Ralph Moseley Lynn Haven, Fla. (FL) 4 6-01
63. Robert Richardson Palmetto, Ga. (GA) 3 5-12
64. Shannon Heflin Pleasant View, Tenn. (TN) 2 5-10
65. Eulon Lee Montgomery, Ala. (AL) 4 5-07
66. Tim Snellings Lake Wales, Fla. (FL) 3 5-06
67. Jeffrey Statzer Kingsport, Tenn. (TN) 3 5-05
68. Heath Annin Tallahassee, Fla. (FL) 3 5-04
69. Rick Holmes Manning, S.C. (SC) 3 5-01
70. Jeff Giarrizzo Clarksville, Tenn. (TN) 3 4-13
71. David Roddy Inman, S.C. (SC) 3 4-09
72. Mike Gerald Conway, S.C. (SC) 3 4-09
73. Dean Favorite Paris, Ky. (KY) 2 4-06
74. Jason Holland Kings Mountain, N.C. (SC) 2 4-04
75. Joey Payne Jacksonville, Ala. (AL) 3 4-02
76. John Bynum Raleigh, N.C. (NC) 2 3-06
77. Billy Coffey Union City, Tenn. (TN) 1 3-04
78. Linda Paul Cape Coral, Fla. (FL) 2 3-03
79. Tony Bigot Ft Walton Beach, Fla. (FL) 2 2-15
80. Robert Dennie Pleasureville, Ky. (KY) 1 2-14
81. Rick Kelly Union City, Tenn. (TN) 1 1-12
82. Brandon Marshall Paris, Ky. (KY) 1 1-08
83. Cecil Hock Valrico, Fla. (FL) 0 0-00
83. Ken Willits Mount Dora, Fla. (FL) 0 0-00
-----------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Totals
Day #Limits #Fish Weight
1 20 226 494-05
2 20 223 460-04
----------------------------------
40 449 954-09

TEAM STANDINGS Day 2
----------------------------------
State Lbs-Oz
1 NORTH CAROLINA 179-13
2 GEORGIA 164-08
3 ALABAMA 164-01
4 SOUTH CAROLINA 142-08
5 KENTUCKY 126-04
6 TENNESSEE 106-10
7 FLORIDA 70-13

INDIVIDUAL STANDINGS Day 2
-----------------------------------------------------------------------

NORTH CAROLINA
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Chuck Murray Louisburg, N.C. 10 32-13
2 Mark Robertson Henderson, N.C. 10 20-09
3 Eric Jeter Asheville, N.C. 9 19-13
4 Patrick Tierney Denver, N.C. 9 16-14
5 Brian Anderson Denver, N.C. 10 16-09
6 Robert Griswold Concord, N.C. 8 13-14
7 Nick Bell Lousiburg, N.C. 7 13-12
8 Bron Hemphill Conover, N.C. 5 12-10
9 Steve Vann Goldsboro, N.C. 3 10-07
10 David Hendrick Cherryville, N.C. 5 9-13
11 David Williams Maiden, N.C. 5 9-05
12 John Bynum Raleigh, N.C. 2 3-06

GEORGIA
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Mike Morris White, Ga. 10 18-04
2 Alan Shultz Rutledge, Ga. 9 18-04
3 Angelo Koundourakis Bainbridge, Ga. 8 17-15
4 Chris Neely Chattahoochee, Fla. 7 17-03
5 Brent Tullis Acworth, Ga. 8 17-02
6 Brendan Smith Kennesaw, Ga. 9 16-07
7 Tony Beck Social Circle, Ga. 8 14-14
8 Patrick Brown Swainsboro, Ga. 7 11-14
9 Tim Adams Powder Springs, Ga. 5 10-02
10 Alan Franks Gainesville, Ga. 5 8-07
11 Carl Logan Winder, Ga. 5 8-04
12 Robert Richardson Palmetto, Ga. 3 5-12

ALABAMA
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Kenneth Pannell Springville, Ala. 10 27-12
2 Allan Glasgow Ashville, Ala. 10 21-11
3 Joe Lay Duncanville, Ala. 8 20-01
4 Wade Mitchell Moody, Ala. 6 15-06
5 Kyle Colley Ashville, Ala. 6 13-05
6 Tony Lister Robertsdale, Ala. 6 12-02
7 Sean Dassau Helena, Ala. 5 12-01
8 Simon Morrow Alexander City, Ala. 4 11-01
9 Doug Nichles Leeds, Ala. 6 10-15
10 George Crain Cropwell, Ala. 3 10-02
11 Eulon Lee Montgomery, Ala. 4 5-07
12 Joey Payne Jacksonville, Ala. 3 4-02

SOUTH CAROLINA
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Conrad Bolt Seneca, S.C. 10 33-11
2 Brent Long Cornelius, N.C. 10 29-14
3 Lancen Halbert Enoree, S.C. 9 16-01
4 Robert Rogers Pinopolis, S.C. 7 12-01
5 Kevin Harkins Holly Hill, S.C. 6 10-11
6 Brandon Bryant Ladson, S.C. 4 7-06
7 Bradley Gunter Greenwood, S.C. 5 7-04
8 Greg Glouse Easley, S.C. 4 7-01
9 Rick Holmes Manning, S.C. 3 5-01
10 David Roddy Inman, S.C. 3 4-09
11 Mike Gerald Conway, S.C. 3 4-09
12 Jason Holland Kings Mountain, N.C. 2 4-04

KENTUCKY
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Richard Smith Cecilia, Ky. 7 18-15
2 John Crisp Mt Washington, Ky. 6 18-05
3 Brandon Card Lexington, Ky. 8 17-12
4 Heath Martin Louisville, Ky. 8 15-01
5 Scott Jones Louisville, Ky. 6 10-11
6 Tom Hill Lexington, Ky. 6 10-05
7 Gerald Weber Louisville, Ky. 6 9-13
8 Jackie Overbey Ewing, Ky. 4 9-03
9 Gregory Weber Louisville, Ky. 3 7-07
10 Dean Favorite Paris, Ky. 2 4-06
11 Robert Dennie Pleasureville, Ky. 1 2-14
12 Brandon Marshall Paris, Ky. 1 1-08

TENNESSEE
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Ben Parker Union City, Tenn. 7 22-05
2 Richard Morrison Bristol, Tenn. 6 13-04
3 John Talton Gerogetown, Tenn. 6 13-02
4 Mark Pierce Clarksville, Tenn. 5 11-03
5 Andy Warren Maury City, Tenn. 5 10-14
6 Lance Asbury Saltville, Va. 5 7-14
7 Charles Graybeal, Jr Erwin, Tenn. 4 7-04
8 Shannon Heflin Pleasant View, Tenn. 2 5-10
9 Jeffrey Statzer Kingsport, Tenn. 3 5-05
10 Jeff Giarrizzo Clarksville, Tenn. 3 4-13
11 Billy Coffey Union City, Tenn. 1 3-04
12 Rick Kelly Union City, Tenn. 1 1-12

FLORIDA
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 David Boyd Quincy, Fla. 7 14-11
2 Nobel Willits Altamonte Springs, Fla. 6 9-04
3 Lawrence McConnell Dunnellon, Fla. 4 8-09
4 John Hendry Lakeland, Fla. 5 8-05
5 Jerry Kelley Wewahitchka, Fla. 3 7-03
6 Ralph Moseley Lynn Haven, Fla. 4 6-01
7 Tim Snellings Lake Wales, Fla. 3 5-06
8 Heath Annin Tallahassee, Fla. 3 5-04
9 Linda Paul Cape Coral, Fla. 2 3-03
10 Tony Bigot Ft Walton Beach, Fla. 2 2-15
11 Cecil Hock Valrico, Fla. 0 0-00
11 Ken Willits Mount Dora, Fla. 0 0-00