<
>

2009 Southern Divisonal - Day Three Results

4/3/2009

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

1. Chuck Murray Louisburg, N.C. (NC) 14 44-11
2. Brent Long Cornelius, N.C. (SC) 15 43-14
3. Kenneth Pannell Springville, Ala. (AL) 15 42-13
4. Conrad Bolt Seneca, S.C. (SC) 13 39-06
5. Brandon Card Lexington, Ky. (KY) 13 31-08
6. Ben Parker Union City, Tenn. (TN) 11 30-07
7. Mark Robertson Henderson, N.C. (NC) 14 29-00
8. Patrick Tierney Denver, N.C. (NC) 14 28-03
9. Chris Neely Chattahoochee, Fla. (GA) 11 28-00
10. Brendan Smith Kennesaw, Ga. (GA) 14 27-12
11. Eric Jeter Asheville, N.C. (NC) 12 27-06
12. Allan Glasgow Ashville, Ala. (AL) 12 26-14
13. David Boyd Quincy, Fla. (FL) 11 26-00
14. Brian Anderson Denver, N.C. (NC) 15 25-04
15. Mike Morris White, Ga. (GA) 13 24-09
16. Kyle Colley Ashville, Ala. (AL) 10 24-03
17. Joe Lay Duncanville, Ala. (AL) 10 24-02
18. John Crisp Mt Washington, Ky. (KY) 9 24-02
19. John Talton Gerogetown, Tenn. (TN) 11 23-14
20. George Crain Cropwell, Ala. (AL) 8 23-10
21. Robert Rogers Pinopolis, S.C. (SC) 12 23-08
22. Alan Shultz Rutledge, Ga. (GA) 12 23-05
23. Jackie Overbey Ewing, Ky. (KY) 7 22-08
24. Sean Dassau Helena, Ala. (AL) 10 22-03
25. Heath Martin Louisville, Ky. (KY) 12 21-05
26. Doug Nichles Leeds, Ala. (AL) 10 20-00
27. Scott Jones Louisville, Ky. (KY) 11 19-02
28. Brent Tullis Acworth, Ga. (GA) 9 19-01
29. Richard Smith Cecilia, Ky. (KY) 7 18-15
30. John Hendry Lakeland, Fla. (FL) 9 18-04
31. Tom Hill Lexington, Ky. (KY) 10 18-00
32. Angelo Koundourakis Bainbridge, Ga. (GA) 8 17-15
33. Richard Morrison Bristol, Tenn. (TN) 8 17-15
34. Wade Mitchell Moody, Ala. (AL) 7 17-06
35. David Williams Maiden, N.C. (NC) 9 17-01
36. Simon Morrow Alexander City, Ala. (AL) 7 16-14
37. Tony Beck Social Circle, Ga. (GA) 9 16-11
38. Mark Pierce Clarksville, Tenn. (TN) 8 16-10
39. Bron Hemphill Conover, N.C. (NC) 7 16-03
40. Lancen Halbert Enoree, S.C. (SC) 9 16-01
41. Brandon Bryant Ladson, S.C. (SC) 6 15-14
42. Robert Griswold Concord, N.C. (NC) 9 15-05
43. Kevin Harkins Holly Hill, S.C. (SC) 8 15-05
44. Tim Snellings Lake Wales, Fla. (FL) 6 14-00
45. Gerald Weber Louisville, Ky. (KY) 8 13-14
46. Lawrence McConnell Dunnellon, Fla. (FL) 7 13-14
47. Tony Lister Robertsdale, Ala. (AL) 7 13-13
48. Nick Bell Lousiburg, N.C. (NC) 7 13-12
49. Bradley Gunter Greenwood, S.C. (SC) 9 13-07
50. John Bynum Raleigh, N.C. (NC) 7 13-05
51. David Hendrick Cherryville, N.C. (NC) 7 13-04
52. Carl Logan Winder, Ga. (GA) 7 12-06
53. Eulon Lee Montgomery, Ala. (AL) 7 12-02
54. Patrick Brown Swainsboro, Ga. (GA) 7 11-14
55. Nobel Willits Altamonte Springs, Fla. (FL) 7 11-07
56. Andy Warren Maury City, Tenn. (TN) 5 10-14
57. Steve Vann Goldsboro, N.C. (NC) 3 10-07
58. Alan Franks Gainesville, Ga. (GA) 6 10-03
59. Tim Adams Powder Springs, Ga. (GA) 5 10-02
60. Lance Asbury Saltville, Va. (TN) 6 9-15
61. Gregory Weber Louisville, Ky. (KY) 4 9-14
62. Jeffrey Statzer Kingsport, Tenn. (TN) 5 9-11
63. Charles Graybeal, Jr Erwin, Tenn. (TN) 5 9-09
64. Joey Payne Jacksonville, Ala. (AL) 6 9-04
65. Tony Bigot Ft Walton Beach, Fla. (FL) 4 9-03
66. Greg Glouse Easley, S.C. (SC) 5 9-02
67. Jerry Kelley Wewahitchka, Fla. (FL) 4 8-15
68. Jeff Giarrizzo Clarksville, Tenn. (TN) 5 8-11
69. Rick Holmes Manning, S.C. (SC) 5 8-02
70. David Roddy Inman, S.C. (SC) 5 7-13
71. Jason Holland Kings Mountain, N.C. (SC) 4 7-10
72. Dean Favorite Paris, Ky. (KY) 4 7-07
73. Ross Burns Columbia, S.C. (SC) 4 7-03
74. Ralph Moseley Lynn Haven, Fla. (FL) 4 6-01
75. Rick Kelly Union City, Tenn. (TN) 2 6-01
76. Robert Richardson Palmetto, Ga. (GA) 3 5-12
77. Shannon Heflin Pleasant View, Tenn. (TN) 2 5-10
78. Heath Annin Tallahassee, Fla. (FL) 3 5-04
79. Tanner Plumlee Jackson, Tenn. (TN) 3 4-11
80. Mike Gerald Conway, S.C. (SC) 3 4-09
81. Jackson Cowdrey Lyman, S.C. (SC) 2 4-06
81. Zeke Gossett Cropwell, Ala. (AL) 2 4-06
83. Dillon Tucker Brilliant, Ala. (AL) 1 4-02
84. Matthew Khoury Cape Town, Samoa (SA) 2 4-01
85. Chucky Culley Hiddenite, N.C. (NC) 2 3-13
85. Logan Holt Oxford, N.C. (NC) 2 3-13
87. Nic Jeter Bainbridge, Ga. (GA) 2 3-08
88. Brandon Marshall Paris, Ky. (KY) 2 3-07
89. Ross Mortimer Gauteng, Samoa (SA) 2 3-05
90. Billy Coffey Union City, Tenn. (TN) 1 3-04
91. Linda Paul Cape Coral, Fla. (FL) 2 3-03
92. Robert Dennie Pleasureville, Ky. (KY) 1 2-14
93. Ken Willits Mount Dora, Fla. (FL) 1 2-07
94. J Hunter Rushing Quincy, Fla. (FL) 1 2-03
95. Cecil Hock Valrico, Fla. (FL) 1 2-00
96. Tyler Brown Payneville, Ky. (KY) 1 1-13
97. Ryan Edwards Stuart, Fla. (FL) 1 1-12
98. Tanner Hunt Old Fort, Tenn. (TN) 1 1-09
99. Jonathan Fleckenstein Sharpsburg, Ga. (GA) 0 0-00
99. Austin Hagan Clarkson, Ky. (KY) 0 0-00
-----------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Totals
Day #Limits #Fish Weight
1 20 226 494-05
2 20 223 460-04
3 12 218 481-09
----------------------------------
52 667 1436-02

TEAM STANDINGS Day 3
----------------------------------
State Lbs-Oz
1 ALABAMA 261-12
2 NORTH CAROLINA 261-07
3 SOUTH CAROLINA 216-04
4 GEORGIA 211-02
5 KENTUCKY 194-13
6 TENNESSEE 158-13
7 FLORIDA 124-09
8 SA 7-06

INDIVIDUAL STANDINGS Day 3
-----------------------------------------------------------------------

ALABAMA
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Kenneth Pannell Springville, Ala. 15 42-13
2 Allan Glasgow Ashville, Ala. 12 26-14
3 Kyle Colley Ashville, Ala. 10 24-03
4 Joe Lay Duncanville, Ala. 10 24-02
5 George Crain Cropwell, Ala. 8 23-10
6 Sean Dassau Helena, Ala. 10 22-03
7 Doug Nichles Leeds, Ala. 10 20-00
8 Wade Mitchell Moody, Ala. 7 17-06
9 Simon Morrow Alexander City, Ala. 7 16-14
10 Tony Lister Robertsdale, Ala. 7 13-13
11 Eulon Lee Montgomery, Ala. 7 12-02
12 Joey Payne Jacksonville, Ala. 6 9-04
13 Zeke Gossett Cropwell, Ala. 2 4-06
14 Dillon Tucker Brilliant, Ala. 1 4-02

NORTH CAROLINA
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Chuck Murray Louisburg, N.C. 14 44-11
2 Mark Robertson Henderson, N.C. 14 29-00
3 Patrick Tierney Denver, N.C. 14 28-03
4 Eric Jeter Asheville, N.C. 12 27-06
5 Brian Anderson Denver, N.C. 15 25-04
6 David Williams Maiden, N.C. 9 17-01
7 Bron Hemphill Conover, N.C. 7 16-03
8 Robert Griswold Concord, N.C. 9 15-05
9 Nick Bell Lousiburg, N.C. 7 13-12
10 John Bynum Raleigh, N.C. 7 13-05
11 David Hendrick Cherryville, N.C. 7 13-04
12 Steve Vann Goldsboro, N.C. 3 10-07
13 Chucky Culley Hiddenite, N.C. 2 3-13
13 Logan Holt Oxford, N.C. 2 3-13

SOUTH CAROLINA
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Brent Long Cornelius, N.C. 15 43-14
2 Conrad Bolt Seneca, S.C. 13 39-06
3 Robert Rogers Pinopolis, S.C. 12 23-08
4 Lancen Halbert Enoree, S.C. 9 16-01
5 Brandon Bryant Ladson, S.C. 6 15-14
6 Kevin Harkins Holly Hill, S.C. 8 15-05
7 Bradley Gunter Greenwood, S.C. 9 13-07
8 Greg Glouse Easley, S.C. 5 9-02
9 Rick Holmes Manning, S.C. 5 8-02
10 David Roddy Inman, S.C. 5 7-13
11 Jason Holland Kings Mountain, N.C. 4 7-10
12 Ross Burns Columbia, S.C. 4 7-03
13 Mike Gerald Conway, S.C. 3 4-09
14 Jackson Cowdrey Lyman, S.C. 2 4-06

GEORGIA
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Chris Neely Chattahoochee, Fla. 11 28-00
2 Brendan Smith Kennesaw, Ga. 14 27-12
3 Mike Morris White, Ga. 13 24-09
4 Alan Shultz Rutledge, Ga. 12 23-05
5 Brent Tullis Acworth, Ga. 9 19-01
6 Angelo Koundourakis Bainbridge, Ga. 8 17-15
7 Tony Beck Social Circle, Ga. 9 16-11
8 Carl Logan Winder, Ga. 7 12-06
9 Patrick Brown Swainsboro, Ga. 7 11-14
10 Alan Franks Gainesville, Ga. 6 10-03
11 Tim Adams Powder Springs, Ga. 5 10-02
12 Robert Richardson Palmetto, Ga. 3 5-12
13 Nic Jeter Bainbridge, Ga. 2 3-08
14 Jonathan Fleckenstei Sharpsburg, Ga. 0 0-00

KENTUCKY
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Brandon Card Lexington, Ky. 13 31-08
2 John Crisp Mt Washington, Ky. 9 24-02
3 Jackie Overbey Ewing, Ky. 7 22-08
4 Heath Martin Louisville, Ky. 12 21-05
5 Scott Jones Louisville, Ky. 11 19-02
6 Richard Smith Cecilia, Ky. 7 18-15
7 Tom Hill Lexington, Ky. 10 18-00
8 Gerald Weber Louisville, Ky. 8 13-14
9 Gregory Weber Louisville, Ky. 4 9-14
10 Dean Favorite Paris, Ky. 4 7-07
11 Brandon Marshall Paris, Ky. 2 3-07
12 Robert Dennie Pleasureville, Ky. 1 2-14
13 Tyler Brown Payneville, Ky. 1 1-13
14 Austin Hagan Clarkson, Ky. 0 0-00

TENNESSEE
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Ben Parker Union City, Tenn. 11 30-07
2 John Talton Gerogetown, Tenn. 11 23-14
3 Richard Morrison Bristol, Tenn. 8 17-15
4 Mark Pierce Clarksville, Tenn. 8 16-10
5 Andy Warren Maury City, Tenn. 5 10-14
6 Lance Asbury Saltville, Va. 6 9-15
7 Jeffrey Statzer Kingsport, Tenn. 5 9-11
8 Charles Graybeal, Jr Erwin, Tenn. 5 9-09
9 Jeff Giarrizzo Clarksville, Tenn. 5 8-11
10 Rick Kelly Union City, Tenn. 2 6-01
11 Shannon Heflin Pleasant View, Tenn. 2 5-10
12 Tanner Plumlee Jackson, Tenn. 3 4-11
13 Billy Coffey Union City, Tenn. 1 3-04
14 Tanner Hunt Old Fort, Tenn. 1 1-09

FLORIDA
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 David Boyd Quincy, Fla. 11 26-00
2 John Hendry Lakeland, Fla. 9 18-04
3 Tim Snellings Lake Wales, Fla. 6 14-00
4 Lawrence McConnell Dunnellon, Fla. 7 13-14
5 Nobel Willits Altamonte Springs, Fla. 7 11-07
6 Tony Bigot Ft Walton Beach, Fla. 4 9-03
7 Jerry Kelley Wewahitchka, Fla. 4 8-15
8 Ralph Moseley Lynn Haven, Fla. 4 6-01
9 Heath Annin Tallahassee, Fla. 3 5-04
10 Linda Paul Cape Coral, Fla. 2 3-03
11 Ken Willits Mount Dora, Fla. 1 2-07
12 J Hunter Rushing Quincy, Fla. 1 2-03
13 Cecil Hock Valrico, Fla. 1 2-00
14 Ryan Edwards Stuart, Fla. 1 1-12

SA
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Matthew Khoury Cape Town, Samoa 2 4-01
2 Ross Mortimer Gauteng, Samoa 2 3-05