<
>

2010 Fed Nation Championship - Day 1 Results

10/27/2010

Angler Hometown D No./lbs-oz Total $$$

1. Brandon Palaniuk Rathdrum, Idaho (ID) W 5 12-01
2. George Crain Cropwell, Ala. (AL) S 5 11-07
3. Zachary King Clarksville, Ark. (AR) C 5 11-01 $500.00
4. Jeff Stetler Leesburg, N.J. (NJ) M 5 10-05
5. David Mock Tallahassee, Fla. (FL) S 4 10-03
6. Dale Hightower Sand Springs, Okla. (OK) C 5 9-06
7. Isauro Tijerina Guadalupe, Mexico (MEX) C 5 9-04
8. Brian Maloney Osage Beach, Mo. (MO) C 5 8-12
9. Brian LaClair Denton, Del. (DE) M 5 8-11
10. Travis Tunnell Benton, Kan. (KS) C 4 8-07
11. Jerry Frahm Brigham City, Utah (UT) W 4 8-05
12. Joey Nania Liberty Lake, Wash. (WA) W 5 8-03
13. Donnie Cox Tazewell, Tenn. (TN) S 4 7-15
14. David Brinkerhoff Kelso, Ore. (OR) W 5 7-04
15. Randy Ladner Bay St Louis, Miss. (MS) C 4 7-00
16. Alessio Telese Signa-Firenz, Italy (ITA) N 4 6-15
17. Jay Evans Corvallis, Mont. (MT) W 5 6-11
18. Jamie Laiche Gonzales, La. (LA) C 5 6-10
19. Bill Golightly Preston, Wyo. (WY) W 5 6-03
20. Tom Jessop Dalhart, Texas (TX) C 4 6-02
21. Cavin Young Prince George, Va. (VA) M 5 6-01
22. Mike Macdonald Bulawayo, Zimbabwe (ZWE) M 5 6-01
23. George Cooper Buxton, Maine (ME) E 4 6-01
23. Nathan Ranallo La Crosse, Wisc. (WI) N 4 6-01
25. Justy Varkevisser Edenvale 1610, South Africa (RSA)S 5 5-15
26. Sean Alvarez Rutland, Vt. (VT) E 4 5-10
27. Brandon Card Caryville, Ky. (KY) S 4 4-15
28. Dave Rochette Bracebridge, Canada (ONT) E 3 4-12
29. Rob Digh Denver, N.C. (NC) S 5 4-11
30. Allen McCaw Ignacio, Colo. (CO) W 3 4-03
31. David Watson Dugger, Ind. (IN) N 2 4-02
32. Mark Klemp Villa Park, Ill. (IL) N 3 4-00
33. Andy Bravence Globe, Ariz. (AZ) W 2 3-14
34. Scott Parker Londonderry, N.H. (NH) E 2 3-09
35. Ed Riley Woodbine, Md. (MD) M 3 3-04
36. Kenny Wasmund South Sioux City, Neb. (NE) C 2 3-03
37. Daniel Gray Butler, Pa. (PA) M 3 3-00
38. Abe Kalechman Stafford, Conn. (CT) E 2 2-09
39. Jeremy Franken Watertown, S.D. (SD) N 2 2-08
40. Jeff Green Gaffney, S.C. (SC) S 1 2-07
41. Robert Perkins Crosslake, Minn. (MN) N 2 2-06
41. Randy Phillips Oxford, Mass. (MA) E 2 2-06
43. Ronald Ryals Live Oak, Fla. (FL) S 1 1-15
44. Tony Beck Social Circle, Ga. (GA) S 2 1-14
45. Joe Matt Syracuse, N.Y. (NY) E 1 1-11
46. Bob Lechel Los Alamos, N.M. (NM) W 1 1-10
47. Dan Parker Guttenberg, Iowa (IA) N 1 1-08
48. Brian Mailot Columbus, Ohio (OH) N 1 1-00
49. Gerald Woodard Southfield, Mich. (MI) N 1 0-07
50. Paul Hemsley North Las Vegas, Nev. (NV) W 1 0-03
51. Chris Molineaux Hope Valley, R.I. (RI) E 0 0-00
51. Mike Moore Philippi, W.Va. (WV) M 0 0-00
51. Jason Ross Ashley Falls, Mass. (MA) E 0 0-00
51. Ryuji Saho Moriguchi-Shi Osaka, Japan (JPN) W 0 0-00
51. James Smiley Lake Forest, Calif. (CA) W 0 0-00
-----------------------------------------------------------------------

Big Bass
Day
1 Zachary King Clarksville, Ark. (AR) 5-00 $500.00

-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Totals
Day #Limits #Fish Weight
1 17 170 272-11
----------------------------------
17 170 272-11

DIVISIONAL STANDINGS Day 1
-----------------------------------------------------------------------

CENTRAL
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Zachary King Clarksville, Ark. (AR) 5 11-01 $500.00
2 Dale Hightower Sand Springs, Okla. (OK) 5 9-06
3 Isauro Tijerina Guadalupe, Mexico (MEX) 5 9-04
4 Brian Maloney Osage Beach, Mo. (MO) 5 8-12
5 Travis Tunnell Benton, Kan. (KS) 4 8-07
6 Randy Ladner Bay St Louis, Miss. (MS) 4 7-00
7 Jamie Laiche Gonzales, La. (LA) 5 6-10
8 Tom Jessop Dalhart, Texas (TX) 4 6-02
9 Kenny Wasmund South Sioux City, Neb. (N 2 3-03

WESTERN
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Brandon Palaniuk Rathdrum, Idaho (ID) 5 12-01
2 Jerry Frahm Brigham City, Utah (UT) 4 8-05
3 Joey Nania Liberty Lake, Wash. (WA) 5 8-03
4 David Brinkerhoff Kelso, Ore. (OR) 5 7-04
5 Jay Evans Corvallis, Mont. (MT) 5 6-11
6 Bill Golightly Preston, Wyo. (WY) 5 6-03
7 Allen McCaw Ignacio, Colo. (CO) 3 4-03
8 Andy Bravence Globe, Ariz. (AZ) 2 3-14
9 Bob Lechel Los Alamos, N.M. (NM) 1 1-10
10 Paul Hemsley North Las Vegas, Nev. (NV 1 0-03
11 Ryuji Saho Moriguchi-Shi Osaka, Japa 0 0-00
11 James Smiley Lake Forest, Calif. (CA) 0 0-00

SOUTHERN
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 George Crain Cropwell, Ala. (AL) 5 11-07
2 David Mock Tallahassee, Fla. (FL) 4 10-03
3 Donnie Cox Tazewell, Tenn. (TN) 4 7-15
4 Justy Varkevisser Edenvale 1610, South Afri 5 5-15
5 Brandon Card Caryville, Ky. (KY) 4 4-15
6 Rob Digh Denver, N.C. (NC) 5 4-11
7 Jeff Green Gaffney, S.C. (SC) 1 2-07
8 Ronald Ryals Live Oak, Fla. (FL) 1 1-15
9 Tony Beck Social Circle, Ga. (GA) 2 1-14

MID-ATLANTIC
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Jeff Stetler Leesburg, N.J. (NJ) 5 10-05
2 Brian LaClair Denton, Del. (DE) 5 8-11
3 Cavin Young Prince George, Va. (VA) 5 6-01
4 Mike Macdonald Bulawayo, Zimbabwe (ZWE) 5 6-01
5 Ed Riley Woodbine, Md. (MD) 3 3-04
6 Daniel Gray Butler, Pa. (PA) 3 3-00
7 Mike Moore Philippi, W.Va. (WV) 0 0-00

NORTHERN
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Alessio Telese Signa-Firenz, Italy (ITA) 4 6-15
2 Nathan Ranallo La Crosse, Wisc. (WI) 4 6-01
3 David Watson Dugger, Ind. (IN) 2 4-02
4 Mark Klemp Villa Park, Ill. (IL) 3 4-00
5 Jeremy Franken Watertown, S.D. (SD) 2 2-08
6 Robert Perkins Crosslake, Minn. (MN) 2 2-06
7 Dan Parker Guttenberg, Iowa (IA) 1 1-08
8 Brian Mailot Columbus, Ohio (OH) 1 1-00
9 Gerald Woodard Southfield, Mich. (MI) 1 0-07

EASTERN
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 George Cooper Buxton, Maine (ME) 4 6-01
2 Sean Alvarez Rutland, Vt. (VT) 4 5-10
3 Dave Rochette Bracebridge, Canada (ONT) 3 4-12
4 Scott Parker Londonderry, N.H. (NH) 2 3-09
5 Abe Kalechman Stafford, Conn. (CT) 2 2-09
6 Randy Phillips Oxford, Mass. (MA) 2 2-06
7 Joe Matt Syracuse, N.Y. (NY) 1 1-11
8 Chris Molineaux Hope Valley, R.I. (RI) 0 0-00
8 Jason Ross Ashley Falls, Mass. (MA) 0 0-00